My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
GMMX
Marrakech, Morocco
Runway 28
Elevation1,522 ft asl
Weight71,903 kg
Fuel9,947 kg
Wind240° · 4 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.60 %
LFMT
Montpellier/Méditerranée, France
Runway 30R
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight65,932 kg
Fuel3,882 kg
Wind20° · 4 kn · 4 kn cross
7 Feb 2026 2:22 1048 nm Boeing 737-800 6,065 kg
Departure Score
99.96 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.83 %

What went well

Touched down at -273 fpm — a soft arrival
Threshold crossed at 43 ft and 154 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.27 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 78 %, −0.23 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 645 m at 79 %, −0.16 points

Next time

Work on the flare

See Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 in the score

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 6 kt0 kt min to max 9 kt 3 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 28 at GMMX Menara Airport, Average speed was 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 8 kt8 kt min to max 8 kt 8 8 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.9 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 28 at GMMX Menara Airport. Takeoff distance 1,736 m 56 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 158 kt. Local weather - Temperature 10 °C. Wind 5 kt at 240 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,736 m56 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 158 ktTarget 159 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.69 m right0.10 m left to 1.69 m right 0.10 -0.73 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.1 ° min to max 8.3 ° -0.8 8.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.0 1.0 °
Departure Climb 1 99.79Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 164 kt158 kt min to max 168 kt 158 168 kt
99 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 1.0 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.02 g min to max 1.11 g 1.02 1.10 g
Info Average VSI 530 fpm143 fpm min to max 924 fpm 143 924 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 0 32 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.4 °8.5 ° min to max 12.6 ° 8.5 12.6 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 169 kt168 kt min to max 172 kt 168 172 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.4 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.93 g min to max 1.16 g 1.11 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,402 fpm943 fpm min to max 2,506 fpm 943 2,502 fpm
Info Average altitude 79 ft agl33 ft agl min to max 317 ft agl 33 317 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.7 °12.8 ° min to max 15.7 ° 12.8 14.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 129 ft agl · 172 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 179 kt172 kt min to max 185 kt 172 185 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.87 g min to max 1.04 g 0.87 1.02 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,420 fpm2,117 fpm min to max 2,903 fpm 2,456 2,903 fpm
Info Average altitude 657 ft agl359 ft agl min to max 971 ft agl 359 971 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.3 °12.5 ° min to max 14.3 ° 13.0 14.3 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of GMMX Menara Airport Marrakech (Marrakesh-Safi, Morocco). Climbing from 2,562 ft asl to 36,004 ft asl, an increase of 33,442 ft in 25 minutes and covering 184 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 280 kt182 kt min to max 304 kt 185 256 kt
100 % Average bank angle 19.6 °0.0 ° min to max 31.6 ° 0.8 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.80 g min to max 1.23 g 1.04 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,614 fpm-221 fpm min to max 3,668 fpm 3,019 -202 fpm
Info Average altitude 21,119 ft asl2,562 ft asl min to max 36,072 ft asl 2,562 36,004 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °2.7 ° min to max 16.6 ° 14.8 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 4,058 ft agl · 247 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,800 ft agl · 250 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5,101 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8,677 ft agl · 264 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8,850 ft agl · 265 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 10 miles north of Khenifra (Beni Mellal-Khenifra, Morocco) and lasted 84 minutes, covering 722 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,300 ft of 36,001 ft asl35,959 ft asl min to max 36,072 ft asl 35,993 36,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 259 kt250 kt min to max 265 kt 254 261 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.0 ° min to max 19.0 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °3.1 ° min to max 4.2 ° 3.9 3.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 42 miles east of Begur (Catalunya, Spain). Descent from 35,993 ft asl to 1,279 ft asl, a decrease of 34,713 ft in 23 minutes and covering 135 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 253 kt158 kt min to max 303 kt 261 158 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.3 °0.0 ° min to max 28.9 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.85 g min to max 1.28 g 0.85 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,387 fpm-4,735 fpm min to max 34 fpm -274 -942 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,016 ft asl1,279 ft asl min to max 35,993 ft asl 35,993 1,279 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-4.0 ° min to max 4.6 ° 2.0 0.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,518 ft agl · 281 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 10,501 ft agl · 281 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 7,740 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,840 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,346 ft agl · 209 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,110 ft agl · 207 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,999 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,344 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,156 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,620 ft agl · 171 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,523 ft agl · 164 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,254 ft agl to 912 ft agl. A decrease of 342 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.1 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 155 kt152 kt min to max 158 kt 158 152 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -844 fpm-950 fpm min to max -742 fpm -950 -742 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,077 ft agl912 ft agl min to max 1,254 ft agl 1,254 912 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.1 °0.1 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.1 2.1 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 899 ft agl to 582 ft agl. A decrease of 317 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 152 kt151 kt min to max 153 kt 151 151 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -743 fpm-822 fpm min to max -672 fpm -728 -681 fpm
Info Average altitude 738 ft agl582 ft agl min to max 899 ft agl 899 582 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.8 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.1 2.4 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 570 ft agl to 252 ft agl. A decrease of 319 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 153 kt151 kt min to max 154 kt 151 153 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -780 fpm-865 fpm min to max -674 fpm -674 -754 fpm
Info Average altitude 413 ft agl252 ft agl min to max 570 ft agl 570 252 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °1.6 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 2.1 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 239 ft agl to -15 ft agl. A decrease of 254 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.0 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 154 kt153 kt min to max 154 kt 153 154 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.3 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -785 fpm-856 fpm min to max -684 fpm -738 -804 fpm
Info Average altitude 40 ft agl-15 ft agl min to max 239 ft agl 239 -15 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °1.2 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.1 2.0 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 94.44Landing on runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, runway length 2,585 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 154 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 154 kt. Target 142 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
78 % Good landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.03 m left0.03 m left to 0.02 m left 0.03 0.02 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.92 g min to max 1.18 g 1.05 0.97 g
Info Average speed 151 kt146 kt min to max 154 kt 154 146 kt
Info Average VSI -362 fpm-800 fpm min to max -72 fpm -800 -177 fpm
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl-2 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 44 -2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.5 ° min to max 4.4 ° 1.9 3.4 °
07515022530037545052560067575001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.23Touchdown point was 233 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -177 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 8 °C. Wind 4 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown rate was -177 fpm.
79 % Touchdown distance was 645 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 146 ktTarget below 139 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.85 m left2.62 m left 2.85 2.27 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.5 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.5 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.97 g min to max 1.17 g 0.97 1.13 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 146 kt145 kt min to max 146 kt 146 145 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °2.7 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 2.7 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,668 m, 65 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,668 m65 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.17 m left2.17 m left to 0.50 m right 2.17 0.04 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 1.01 g
Info Average speed 132 kt77 kt min to max 143 kt 143 77 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-1.1 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.4 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 18 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 19 kt8 kt min to max 55 kt 55 8 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.0 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 7 kt3 kt min to max 10 kt 8 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 10 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 5 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,729 m · 56 %
100.00Liftoff speed157 kt · target 148, 9 fast
100.00Runway alignment1.69 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.79Rate of climb529 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height43 ft
100.00Threshold speed154 kt · target 147, 7 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.03 m L
Flare 77.75Good landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,023 ft 0.23° R +6 kt
2.0 nm 684 ft 0.24° R +4 kt
1.5 nm 535 ft 0.27° R +6 kt
1.0 nm 361 ft 0.30° R +5 kt
0.5 nm 208 ft 0.34° R +7 kt
THR 44 ft 1.28 m L +7 kt

Touchdown on LFMT 30R

Past threshold79.44
645m
Centreline100.00
2.27m L
Speed100.00
146kttarget 142, 4 fast
Touchdown rate97.26
-273fpm
Impact100.00
1.17G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,746 m of the approach.

43 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 43 ft, down at 645 m

Plan view — the first 1,746 m of the 2,585 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 645 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 645 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,624 m of 2,585 m · 63 %
Rollout distance100.00
979m63 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.17m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking to the runway, which took 8 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The aircraft, a Boeing 737-800, then departed from runway 28 at GMMX Menara Airport in Marrakech, Morocco. The takeoff distance was 1,736 meters, which accounted for 56% of the runway. The liftoff speed was 158 knots.

As the aircraft climbed out of Marrakech, it encountered local weather conditions of 10°C temperature and a wind speed of 5 knots at 240 degrees. The crosswind was 3 knots, while the headwind was 4 knots. The enroute climb started 1 mile west of the airport and reached an altitude of 36,004 feet above sea level, an increase of 33,442 feet from the initial altitude of 2,562 feet. This climb took 25 minutes and covered 184 nautical miles.

After reaching cruising altitude, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which started 10 miles north of Khenifra, Morocco. This phase lasted for 84 minutes and covered 722 nautical miles. The aircraft then began its enroute descent, which started 42 miles east of Begur, Spain. The descent took 23 minutes and covered 135 nautical miles, during which the aircraft decreased its altitude from 35,993 feet to 1,279 feet.

The final approach to runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport was made from the southeast, heading 305.0 degrees at 4 nautical miles and 1,254 feet above ground level. The landing was made on a runway with a length of 2,585 meters, and the threshold height was good. The threshold speed was slightly above the target at 154 knots.

The touchdown point was 232 meters beyond the touchdown zone, and the touchdown speed was 146 knots, which was a little fast. However, the touchdown rate was good at -177 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was perfect. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were 8°C temperature and a wind speed of 4 knots at 20 degrees.

The total landing distance was 1,668 meters, which accounted for 65% of the runway. The taxiing period from the runway to the parking took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 1,048 nautical miles, and the flight duration was 142 minutes. The aircraft used 6,065 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 28 at GMMX Menara Airport in the Boeing 737-800
99.96 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 28 at GMMX Menara Airport. Takeoff distance 1,736 m 56 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 158 kt. Local weather - Temperature 10 °C. Wind 5 kt at 240 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,736 m using 56.12 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 158 kn - Target 159 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.10 m left to 1.69 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 85 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.79 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
99.16 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,700 800
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 GMMX Menara Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,500 2,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000079158237316395 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 97.67 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-800 aircraft successfully landed at Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, with a final approach score of 97.7%. The aircraft was approaching runway 30R from the southeast, heading 305.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,254 feet above ground level.

The landing was executed on runway 30R, which has a length of 2,585 meters. The threshold height was reported as good, indicating that the aircraft was at the correct height as it approached the runway. However, the threshold speed was slightly above the target speed of 153 kt, coming in at 154 kt.

The touchdown point was 232 meters beyond the touchdown zone, which is a relatively short distance. The touchdown speed of 146 kt was a little fast, but the touchdown rate of -177 feet per minute was good, indicating a controlled descent. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, showing that the aircraft was properly aligned with the runway.

The local weather conditions at the time of the landing were a temperature of 8°C and a wind speed of 4 kt from 20°. The crosswind component was 4 kt, while the headwind component was 1 kt. These conditions did not appear to have a significant impact on the landing.

The total landing distance was 1,668 meters, which is 65% of the runway length. This is a relatively short landing distance, indicating that the aircraft was able to touch down and come to a stop in a relatively short distance. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, showing that the aircraft was properly aligned with the runway as it came to a stop.

Overall, the landing was executed well, with a good score and a controlled descent. The aircraft was able to touch down and come to a stop in a relatively short distance, and the runway rollout alignment was perfect.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,254 ft agl to 912 ft agl. A decrease of 342 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
158 154 150
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-742 -871 -1,000
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 899 ft agl to 582 ft agl. A decrease of 317 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
153 151 150
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-672 -786 -900
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 570 ft agl to 252 ft agl. A decrease of 319 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
154 152 150
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-674 -787 -900
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 239 ft agl to -15 ft agl. A decrease of 254 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
155 152 150
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-684 -792 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
94.44 %
Landing
Landing on runway 30R at LFMT Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport, runway length 2,585 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 154 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 154 kt. Target 142 kt
Flare
77.75 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
155 147 140
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-72 -436 -800
07515022530037545052560067575001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.23 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 233 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -177 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 8 °C. Wind 4 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
97.26 %
Touchdown rate was good at -180 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 146 kt was a little fast. Target below 139 kn
Distance
79.53 %
Touchdown point was 232 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.9 °
G
100 %
G 1.11 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,668 m, 65 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,668 m using 64.51 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
145 113 80
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values