My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LOWI
Innsbruck, Austria
Runway 08
Elevation1,900 ft asl
Weight74,728 kg
Fuel6,778 kg
Wind80° · 12 kn

Flight Score

99.41 %
LQMO
Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Runway 33
Elevation164 ft asl
Weight70,905 kg
Fuel2,762 kg
Wind10° · 4 kn · 2 kn cross
28 Apr 2025 1:18 366 nm Airbus A321 4,016 kg
Departure Score
99.28 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.96 %

What went well

Touched down at -276 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 420 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 54 ft and 144 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 6.2 ° at 89 %, −0.15 points
Arrival Final 1 — bank angle up to 7.1 ° at 90 %, −0.14 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown VSI was -276 fpm. at 94 %, −0.10 points

Top opportunity

Avoid steep turns at low altitude

Departure Climb 3

Below a thousand feet the aeroplane is slow, heavy and close to the ground. A steep turn loses lift, raises the stall speed and flattens the climb just when the gradient matters most. A normal turn on course is a rate one — fifteen degrees or so, twenty-five at the outside, this penalty is to acknowledge when a turn has stopped being a turn and become a manoeuvre.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 21 kt 2 19 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 08 at LOWI Innsbruck Airport, Average speed was 37 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 35 kt3 kt min to max 75 kt 20 75 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.01 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 08 at LOWI Innsbruck Airport. Takeoff distance 939 m 50 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 151 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 12 kt at 80 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 939 m50 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 151 ktTarget 154 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.21 m0.75 m left to 0.45 m right 0.60 0.35 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.01 1.00 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 5.6 ° -0.1 5.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.8 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 160 kt151 kt min to max 166 kt 151 166 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.8 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.00 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.11 g
Info Average VSI 511 fpm139 fpm min to max 931 fpm 139 931 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 47 ft agl 0 47 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.3 °5.7 ° min to max 8.8 ° 5.7 8.8 °
Departure Climb 2 98.59Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 170 kt166 kt min to max 176 kt 166 176 kt
94 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 4.1 ° 0.3 4.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g1.09 g min to max 1.15 g 1.11 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 1,371 fpm947 fpm min to max 3,059 fpm 947 3,059 fpm
Info Average altitude 90 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 318 ft agl 48 318 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °8.8 ° min to max 13.4 ° 8.8 13.4 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 184 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 184 ft agl · 183 kt
Departure Climb 3 97.81Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.2 °0.8 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.8 1.7 °
100 % Average speed 173 kt170 kt min to max 178 kt 174 170 kt
89 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.6 ° min to max 6.2 ° 5.2 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 4,098 fpm3,608 fpm min to max 4,304 fpm 3,608 4,287 fpm
Info Average altitude 682 ft agl439 ft agl min to max 931 ft agl 439 931 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.4 °14.4 ° min to max 16.1 ° 14.4 16.1 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Innsbruck (Tirol, Austria). Climbing from 2,909 ft asl to 36,596 ft asl, an increase of 33,686 ft in 28 minutes and covering 149 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 210 kt136 kt min to max 296 kt 170 253 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.4 °0.0 ° min to max 28.2 ° 3.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.15 g 0.93 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,392 fpm-14 fpm min to max 4,273 fpm 4,273 -14 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,939 ft asl2,909 ft asl min to max 36,601 ft asl 2,909 36,596 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °1.5 ° min to max 17.2 ° 15.6 3.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8,194 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,437 ft agl · 279 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,249 ft agl · 279 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9,792 ft agl · 283 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles south of Dolnja Kosana (Pivka, Slovenia) and lasted 14 minutes, covering 109 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 36,595 ft asl36,588 ft asl min to max 36,602 ft asl 36,596 36,595 ft asl
100 % Average speed 253 kt252 kt min to max 253 kt 252 252 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.8 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °3.4 ° min to max 3.5 ° 3.5 3.5 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 5 miles west of Srb (Zadar, Croatia). Descent from 36,595 ft asl to 412 ft asl, a decrease of 36,183 ft in 24 minutes and covering 104 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 204 kt139 kt min to max 334 kt 252 144 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.4 °0.0 ° min to max 27.5 ° 0.0 13.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.84 g min to max 1.18 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,171 fpm-4,310 fpm min to max 0 fpm 0 -1,024 fpm
Info Average altitude 9,313 ft asl412 ft asl min to max 36,595 ft asl 36,595 412 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-4.6 ° min to max 4.2 ° 3.4 1.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,449 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 7,582 ft agl · 256 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 6,848 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 6,511 ft agl · 234 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 6,218 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 5,620 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5,463 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,569 ft agl · 157 kt
Arrival Final 1 97.90Approaching runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 230 ft agl to 60 ft agl. A decrease of 170 ft in 12 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.6 °3.3 ° min to max 3.8 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 3.8 °
100 % Average speed 146 kt144 kt min to max 148 kt 144 145 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
90 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 7.1 ° 7.1 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -819 fpm-1,042 fpm min to max -713 fpm -1,042 -811 fpm
Info Average altitude 97 ft agl60 ft agl min to max 230 ft agl 230 60 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °1.2 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.7 1.2 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.73Landing on runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport, runway length 2,395 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 145 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 145 kt. Target 135 kt
100 % Target 50 ft agl
97 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
96 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.4 ° min to max 3.7 ° 2.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.97 g min to max 1.10 g 0.99 1.03 g
Info Average speed 143 kt138 kt min to max 145 kt 145 138 kt
Info Average VSI -631 fpm-836 fpm min to max -276 fpm -811 -276 fpm
Info Average altitude 22 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 54 ft agl 54 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °1.2 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.2 4.5 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 98.48Touchdown distance was good at 421 m. Touchdown speed at 138 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -276 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 4 kt at 10 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
94 % Touchdown VSI was -276 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 421 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 138 ktTarget below 132 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.61 m0.12 m right 0.16 -0.44 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.03 g min to max 1.20 g 1.03 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 138 kt138 kt min to max 138 kt 138 138 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °4.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 4.5 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 99.67Total landing distance 1,559 m, 65 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,559 m65 % of runway.
99 % Runway alignment max 4.55 m3.25 m left to 1.30 m right -0.49 3.14 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 1.00 g
Info Average speed 117 kt68 kt min to max 134 kt 134 68 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-0.4 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 19 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kt4 kt min to max 58 kt 58 7 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.0 ° -0.6 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 32 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Runway Surface Conditions 9 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 2 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 6 kt0 kt min to max 15 kt 7 1 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 6 ktmax 6 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.4 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll939 m · 50 %
100.00Liftoff speed151 kt · target 154, 3 slow
100.00Runway alignment0.75 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb511 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height54 ft
100.00Threshold speed144 kt · target 135, 9 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on LQMO 33

Past threshold100.00
420m
Centreline100.00
0.44m R
Speed100.00
138kttarget 131, 7 fast
Touchdown rate93.92
-276fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,637 m of the approach.

54 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 54 ft, down at 420 m

Plan view — the first 1,637 m of the 2,395 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 420 m past threshold CLEARED

The 420 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,515 m of 2,395 m · 63 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,095m63 % used
Rollout alignment99.27
3.25m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking to the runway, which took 7 minutes and covered a distance of 2 nautical miles. The aircraft, an Airbus A321, then departed from runway 08 at LOWI Innsbruck Airport. The takeoff distance was 939 meters, which is 50% of the runway length. The liftoff speed was 151 knots, and the local weather conditions at the time of departure were characterized by a temperature of 27°C and a wind speed of 12 knots at 80°.

As the aircraft climbed to a higher altitude, it began its enroute climb, which started overhead Innsbruck in the Tirol region of Austria. The climb took 28 minutes and covered a distance of 149 nautical miles, during which the aircraft ascended from an altitude of 2,909 feet above sea level to 36,596 feet above sea level, an increase of 33,686 feet.

Following the enroute climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which started 2 miles south of Dolnja Kosana in the Pivka region of Slovenia. This phase lasted for 14 minutes and covered a distance of 109 nautical miles. The aircraft then began its enroute descent, which started 5 miles west of Srb in the Zadar region of Croatia. The descent took 24 minutes and covered a distance of 104 nautical miles, during which the aircraft descended from an altitude of 36,595 feet above sea level to 412 feet above sea level, a decrease of 36,183 feet.

The final approach to runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport was made from the south-east, with a heading of 338.0° at 1 nautical mile and 230 feet above ground level. The landing was made on runway 33, which has a length of 2,395 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was slightly above the target speed at 145 knots. The touchdown distance was good at 421 meters, but the touchdown speed was a little fast at 138 knots. The touchdown rate was fair at -276 feet per minute, and the runway touchdown alignment was perfect.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 15°C and a wind speed of 4 knots at 10°. The crosswind was 2 knots, and the headwind was 3 knots. The total landing distance was 1,559 meters, which is 65% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was very good. The taxiing period from the runway to the parking took 4 minutes and covered a distance of less than 1 nautical mile.

In total, the flight covered a distance of 366 nautical miles and took 78 minutes to complete. The aircraft used 4,016 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 08 at LOWI Innsbruck Airport in the Airbus A321neo
99.28 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 08 at LOWI Innsbruck Airport. Takeoff distance 939 m 50 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 151 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 12 kt at 80 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 12 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 939 m using 49.67 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 151 kn - Target 154 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.75 m left to 0.45 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 120 80
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
98.59 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
94.37 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,100 1,950 800
97.81 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 08 LOWI Innsbruck Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 175 170
Bank °
89.03 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 16 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,400 3,950 3,500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,75003468102136170 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport in the Airbus A321neo
Landing Score 98.7 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A321 successfully landed at LQMO Mostar International Airport, achieving a high score of 98.7%. The aircraft approached the runway from the south east, heading 338.0° at 1 nautical mile and 230 feet above ground level (agl). The final approach was executed with precision, and the aircraft landed smoothly on runway 33, which has a length of 2,395 meters.

The threshold height was good, indicating that the aircraft was at the correct altitude as it approached the runway. However, the threshold speed was slightly above the target speed of 145 knots, which may have been due to various factors such as wind resistance or the aircraft's weight. Despite this, the touchdown distance was good at 421 meters, demonstrating the pilot's skill in controlling the aircraft's descent.

The touchdown speed of 138 knots was a little fast, which may have resulted in a slightly higher touchdown rate of -276 feet per minute (fpm). Nevertheless, the runway touchdown alignment was perfect, indicating that the aircraft was aligned with the runway centerline at the moment of touchdown.

The local weather conditions were favorable, with a temperature of 15°C and a gentle wind of 4 knots at 10°. The crosswind was minimal at 2 knots, while the headwind was 3 knots, which helped to reduce the aircraft's ground speed and make the landing more stable.

The total landing distance was 1,559 meters, which is 65% of the runway length. This is a relatively short distance, indicating that the pilot was able to control the aircraft's descent and touchdown with precision. The runway rollout alignment was also very good, demonstrating the pilot's skill in maintaining control of the aircraft during the rollout phase.

Overall, the landing was a success, with the aircraft touching down smoothly and coming to a stop in a controlled manner. The high score of 98.7% reflects the pilot's expertise and the aircraft's performance during the landing.

97.9 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 230 ft agl to 60 ft agl. A decrease of 170 ft in 12 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
148 144 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
89.52 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-713 -907 -1,100
00.250.50.751050100150200250 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.73 %
Landing
Landing on runway 33 at LQMO Mostar International Airport, runway length 2,395 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 145 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 145 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
96.51 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
96.03 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
145 138 130
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-283 -591 -900
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.48 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 421 m. Touchdown speed at 138 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -276 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 4 kt at 10 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Touchdown
93.92 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -276 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 138 kt was a little fast. Target below 132 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 421 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.14 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.67 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,559 m, 65 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,559 m using 65.08 % of runway
Alignment
99.27 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
138 104 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values