My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
HECA
Cairo, Egypt
Runway 05C
Elevation341 ft asl
Weight62,034 kg
Fuel17,815 kg
Wind300° · 3 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

99.70 %
ULLI
St. Petersburg, Russia
Runway 10R
Elevation66 ft asl
Weight52,064 kg
Fuel7,797 kg
Wind181° · 4 kn · 4 kn cross
9 Sep 2026 4:10 1828 nm Boeing 737-700 10,018 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.11 %

What went well

Touchdown 482 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 31 ft and 126 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 0.44 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -239 fpm at 84 %, −0.21 points
Arrival Landing — scored 98.77 %, −0.08 points

Next time

Arrival

Nothing to change in the speed, the height or the flare. Keep the landing attitude held until the mains are on, so the aircraft is not let down onto the runway in the last moment.

What happened: The touchdown rate was 238 fpm. Nothing before it explains that: threshold speed and height were within limits and the flare was flown normally.

Watch for: Touchdown rate: a little less than 238 fpm next time

See Arrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt3 kt min to max 24 kt 3 14 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 16 kt 0 14 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-2.2 ° min to max 0.1 ° -2.2 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 05C at HECA Cairo International Airport, Average speed was 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kt14 kt min to max 14 kt 14 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.1 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.1 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 05C at HECA Cairo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,779 m 44 % of runway. Rotation speed was 134 kt. Local weather - Temperature 39 °C. Wind 3 kt at 299 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,779 m44 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 134 ktTarget 136 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 3.10 m left3.10 m left to 0.94 m right -0.94 3.10 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.5 ° min to max 9.9 ° -1.2 9.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 148 kt144 kt min to max 152 kt 144 152 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.4 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g1.08 g min to max 1.20 g 1.08 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 582 fpm232 fpm min to max 951 fpm 232 951 fpm
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 19 ft agl 0 19 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.1 °10.3 ° min to max 13.1 ° 10.3 13.1 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 23 ft agl · 156 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 157 kt154 kt min to max 171 kt 154 171 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.3 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g0.86 g min to max 1.17 g 1.14 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 1,665 fpm1,176 fpm min to max 2,683 fpm 1,176 2,436 fpm
Info Average altitude 81 ft agl29 ft agl min to max 342 ft agl 29 342 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.7 °12.2 ° min to max 15.7 ° 14.0 12.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 65 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 96 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 226 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 396 ft agl · 180 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 182 kt173 kt min to max 188 ktTarget 176 kt, 6 kt fast 173 188 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.1 ° min to max 2.9 ° 0.2 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.95 g min to max 1.14 g 0.95 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
Info Average VSI 3,127 fpm2,416 fpm min to max 4,387 fpm 2,416 4,387 fpm
Info Average altitude 608 ft agl382 ft agl min to max 909 ft agl 382 909 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.4 °11.9 ° min to max 16.8 ° 12.0 16.7 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 558 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 779 ft agl · 196 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north east of HECA Cairo International Airport Cairo (Cairo Governorate, Egypt). Climbing from 1,367 ft asl to 39,633 ft asl, an increase of 38,266 ft in 44 minutes and covering 333 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 287 kt189 kt min to max 330 kt 189 247 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.3 °0.0 ° min to max 29.2 ° 0.8 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.17 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 876 fpm194 fpm min to max 4,522 fpm 4,474 492 fpm
Info Average altitude 27,655 ft asl1,367 ft asl min to max 39,633 ft asl 1,367 39,633 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °1.6 ° min to max 16.7 ° 16.7 4.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,364 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 1,961 ft agl · 213 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 4,376 ft agl · 237 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,962 ft agl · 290 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9,962 ft agl · 290 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 20,363 ft agl · 422 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 35,921 ft agl · 477 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,520 ft agl · 476 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 38,380 ft agl · 470 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 39,324 ft agl · 467 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 10 miles north west of Pomos (Paphos District, Cyprus) and lasted 176 minutes, covering 1,343 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,486 ft of 39,999 ft asl39,714 ft asl min to max 40,035 ft asl 39,714 39,986 ft asl
100 % Average speed 248 kt244 kt min to max 249 kt 246 248 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 20.9 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.8 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 3.0 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,334 ft agl · 473 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 35,793 ft agl · 474 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,411 ft agl · 473 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,714 ft agl · 474 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 13 miles north east of Poddor'ye (Novgorod Oblast, Russia). Descent from 39,989 ft asl to 2,510 ft asl, a decrease of 37,479 ft in 20 minutes and covering 135 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 274 kt242 kt min to max 333 kt 248 248 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.82 g min to max 1.25 g 0.96 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -1,862 fpm-5,027 fpm min to max 60 fpm -210 -8 fpm
Info Average altitude 18,975 ft asl2,493 ft asl min to max 39,989 ft asl 39,989 2,510 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-7.3 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.5 1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 2,834 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 39,280 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 39,279 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 13,455 ft agl · 340 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 12,559 ft agl · 309 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 12,544 ft agl · 308 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 12,525 ft agl · 307 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 12,495 ft agl · 306 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 12,254 ft agl · 306 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 11,659 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 11,384 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,201 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 10,157 ft agl · 300 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles north east of UKIP Kipen' Airport Kipen' (Leningrad Oblast, Russia) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±626 ft of 2,450 ft asl2,229 ft asl min to max 2,524 ft asl 2,512 2,229 ft asl
100 % Average speed 235 kt214 kt min to max 250 kt 249 214 kt
100 % Average bank angle 22.1 °0.0 ° min to max 29.9 ° 0.1 10.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.96 g min to max 1.21 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.9 -0.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 2,368 ft agl · 264 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south west of Strel'na (Sankt-Peterburg, Russia). Descent from 2,210 ft asl to 1,388 ft asl, a decrease of 822 ft in 1 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 181 kt154 kt min to max 213 kt 213 154 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 8.4 ° 8.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 0.90 g
Info Average VSI -932 fpm-1,218 fpm min to max -380 fpm -1,185 -538 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,719 ft asl1,388 ft asl min to max 2,210 ft asl 2,210 1,388 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.9 ° min to max 1.6 ° -0.9 -0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 1,970 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,841 ft agl · 201 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,386 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,349 ft agl · 170 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport. Descent from 1,345 ft agl to 51 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 381 ft agl · 134 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,307 ft agl · 158 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 365 ft agl · 134 kt
Arrival Landing 98.77Landing on runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport, runway length 3,774 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 126 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 126 kt. Target 128 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
95 % Great landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.53 m left0.53 m left to 0.23 m right 0.53 0.49 m
99.8 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.1 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 0.97 0.94 g
Info Average speed 123 kt118 kt min to max 126 kt 126 118 kt
Info Average VSI -256 fpm-473 fpm min to max -72 fpm -468 -116 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl-2 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 31 -2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °2.4 ° min to max 5.1 ° 2.5 4.4 °
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.78Touchdown point was 62 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -239 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 4 kt at 182 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
84 % Touchdown rate was -239 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 482 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 118 ktTarget below 124 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.56 m left0.52 m left 0.49 0.44 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.3 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.7 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.16 g 0.94 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 117 kt117 kt min to max 118 kt 118 117 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °4.4 ° min to max 4.5 ° 4.4 4.5 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 932 m, 25 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 932 m25 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.85 m right0.41 m left to 1.85 m right 0.41 -1.11 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.10 g 1.08 0.97 g
Info Average speed 110 kt62 kt min to max 117 kt 117 62 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °-1.5 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.5 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 37 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 37 kt23 kt min to max 56 kt 56 23 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.5 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.3 -1.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 49 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 47 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 45 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 45 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 44 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 44 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 34 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt10 kt min to max 22 kt 22 10 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.4 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.2 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,779 m · 44 %
100.00Rotation speed134 kt · target 136, 2 slow
Liftoff speed143 kt
100.00Runway alignment3.10 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb581 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height31 ft
100.00Threshold speed126 kt · target 128, 2 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.53 m L
Flare 95.18Great landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 995 ft 0.00° L +5 kt
2.0 nm 693 ft 0.04° R +2 kt
1.5 nm 492 ft 0.02° L +5 kt
1.0 nm 298 ft 0.31° L +7 kt
0.5 nm 171 ft 0.04° R +1 kt
THR 32 ft 0.55 m L −2 kt

Touchdown on ULLI 10R

Past threshold100.00
482m
Centreline100.00
0.44m L
Speed100.00
117kttarget 124 or less
Touchdown rate83.89
-239fpm
Impact100.00
1.16G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

31 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 31 ft, down at 482 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,774 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 482 m past threshold CLEARED

The 482 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 895 m of 3,774 m · 24 %
Rollout distance100.00
413m24 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.85m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Boeing 737-700 taxied from the parking area to runway 05C at HECA Cairo International Airport in 3 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.

During the departure roll on runway 05C, the aircraft accelerated to a liftoff speed of 144 kt and departed after using 1,779 m of runway, representing 44 % of the available length; ambient temperature was 39 °C with a wind of 3 kt from 299°, a 3 kt cross-wind component and a 1 kt tail-wind component.

Climb commenced approximately 1 mile north-east of HECA, with the airplane climbing from 1,367 ft asl to 39,633 ft asl, an altitude gain of 38,266 ft achieved in 44 minutes while covering 333 nm.

The first cruise segment began 10 miles north-west of Pomos (Paphos District, Cyprus) and continued for 176 minutes, during which the aircraft flew 1,343 nm at level altitude.

Descent was initiated 13 miles north-east of Poddor'ye (Novgorod Oblast, Russia), descending from 39,989 ft asl to 2,510 ft asl, a loss of 37,479 ft in 20 minutes and traversing 135 nm.

A brief second cruise started 4 miles north-east of UKIP Kipen' Airport (Leningrad Oblast, Russia), lasting 2 minutes and covering 9 nm before the final approach.

The final approach to runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport was flown from the west on a heading of 107.0°, intercepting the approach at 4 nm and 1,312 ft agl.

Landing on runway 10R, which is 3,774 m long, was executed with a threshold speed of 126 kt; touchdown occurred 62 m beyond the touchdown zone at 118 kt, with a smooth touchdown rate of minus 116 fpm and very good alignment; local conditions were 20 °C, wind 4 kt from 182°, a 4 kt cross-wind and a 1 kt head-wind component; the total landing distance was 932 m, representing 25 % of the runway.

Runway rollout alignment was reported as perfect as the aircraft decelerated to a stop.

The aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in 1 minute, covering less than 1 nm.

In total, the flight covered 1,827 nm, required 250 minutes of airborne time, and consumed 10,018 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 05C at HECA Cairo International Airport in the Boeing 737-700
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -0.5 -2
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 05C at HECA Cairo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,779 m 44 % of runway. Rotation speed was 134 kt. Local weather - Temperature 39 °C. Wind 3 kt at 299 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,779 m using 43.92 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 134 kn - Target 136 kn
Alignment
100 %
3.10 m left to 0.94 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 500 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,850 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 05C HECA Cairo International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,400 3,350 2,300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000167334501668835 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport in the Boeing 737-700
Landing Score 98.52 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-700 began its final approach to runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport from the west on a heading of 107.0 ° at 4 nm and 1,312 ft agl, with a final-approach score of 100.0 %. The approach was assessed as stabilised at the 1,000 ft gate, with gear, flaps, sink rate, glideslope and centreline all within limits.

At threshold the height was good and the threshold speed was good at 126 kt; ambient temperature was 20 °C with wind 4 kt at 182 °, giving a 4 kt crosswind component and a 1 kt headwind component.

Touchdown occurred 62 m beyond the touchdown zone, with a touchdown speed of 118 kt that was good and a smooth touchdown rate of minus 116 fpm; runway touchdown alignment was very good.

The aircraft rolled out over a total landing distance of 932 m, representing 25 % of the 3,774 m runway, and runway rollout alignment was perfect.

Maintain the excellent speed and alignment control while aiming to touch down nearer the designated touchdown zone to further optimise runway usage; the current performance already meets the highest standards.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport. Descent from 1,345 ft agl to 51 ft agl in 105 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
160 140 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-415 -808 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-130-98-65-330336598130 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.77 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10R at ULLI Pulkovo Airport, runway length 3,774 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 126 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 126 kt. Target 128 kt
Flare
95.18 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
99.78 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
126 118 110
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-72 -286 -500
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.78 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 62 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -239 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 4 kt at 182 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
83.89 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -239 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Target below 124 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 62 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.8 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 932 m, 25 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 932 m using 24.7 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
117 88 60
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values