My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
OKKK
Kuwait, Kuwait
Runway 33L
Elevation131 ft asl
Weight536,301 lbs
Fuel81,260 lbs
Wind216° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.55 %
OPLA
Lahore, Pakistan
Runway 18L
Elevation705 ft asl
Weight485,216 lbs
Fuel29,379 lbs
Wind130° · 4 kn · 3 kn cross
9 Oct 2026 3:11 1496 nm Boeing 777-300ER 51,881 lbs
Departure Score
99.83 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.83 %

What went well

Touched down at -156 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 1.7 ft off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 2,314 ft at 73 %, −0.29 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was slightly above target at 152 kt at 94 %, −0.11 points
Departure Climb 3 — scored 99.16 %, −0.06 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power earlier on final to bring threshold speed back to 143 kt.

What happened: You crossed the threshold at 152 kt against a target of 143 kt, and touchdown ended up well past the normal point. Carrying excess threshold speed usually carries the touchdown long as the aircraft floats before settling.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator, targeting 143 kt at the threshold.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

Ground effect becomes significant below about one wingspan of height. A Cessna 172, with a 36 ft span, enters ground effect at flare height - the float it feels in the hold-off is ground effect arriving on cue. An A320, with a span around 117 ft, has been in ground effect since before the threshold and there is no sudden cushion to feel, only a gradual reduction in induced drag that lengthens any float you allow.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 3 14 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.4 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Pitot Heat Switched On 13 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 13 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 13 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 13 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 13 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 13 ft agl · 11 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl, Average speed was 15 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kt14 kt min to max 14 kt 14 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.6 ° -0.6 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl. Takeoff distance 7,068 ft 64 % of runway. Rotation speed was 164 kt. Local weather - Temperature 97 °F. Wind 2 kt at 216 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 7,068 ft64 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 164 ktTarget 159 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 8.4 ft right0.1 ft left to 8.4 ft right 0.0 -7.7 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 6.3 ° -0.6 6.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 181 kt175 kt min to max 185 kt 175 185 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.00 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 409 fpm22 fpm min to max 939 fpm 22 939 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.5 °6.4 ° min to max 10.9 ° 6.4 10.9 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 186 kt185 kt min to max 187 kt 185 186 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.00 g min to max 1.16 g 1.13 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,392 fpm952 fpm min to max 2,967 fpm 952 2,967 fpm
Info Average altitude 72 ft agl38 ft agl min to max 295 ft agl 38 295 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.2 °11.0 ° min to max 15.2 ° 11.0 15.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 139 ft agl · 194 kt
Departure Climb 3 99.16Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Climb speed 187 kt186 kt min to max 189 ktTarget 204 kt, 17 kt slow 186 189 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.6 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.94 g min to max 0.98 g 0.98 0.98 g
100 % Landing gear up at 65 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average VSI 2,912 fpm2,783 fpm min to max 3,060 fpm 3,040 2,786 fpm
Info Average altitude 645 ft agl349 ft agl min to max 931 ft agl 349 931 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.1 °13.6 ° min to max 14.9 ° 14.9 13.7 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south of Al Farwaniyah (Muhafazat al Farwaniyah, Kuwait). Climbing from 1,151 ft asl to 36,455 ft asl, an increase of 35,304 ft in 17 minutes and covering 123 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 277 kt190 kt min to max 322 kt 190 275 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.8 °0.0 ° min to max 30.5 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.89 g min to max 1.18 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,986 fpm475 fpm min to max 3,530 fpm 2,799 896 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,929 ft asl1,151 ft asl min to max 36,455 ft asl 1,151 36,455 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °3.1 ° min to max 14.2 ° 13.7 4.0 °
Info Turn coordination 2-8 min to max 14 1 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,930 ft agl · 235 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,160 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,270 ft agl · 297 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 14 miles west of OIBQ Khark Airport Khark (Bushehr Province, Iran) and lasted 139 minutes, covering 1,243 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,331 ft of 36,999 ft asl36,618 ft asl min to max 37,039 ft asl 36,618 37,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 285 kt272 kt min to max 288 kt 274 285 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.5 °0.0 ° min to max 29.2 ° 0.1 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 0-7 min to max 7 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.2 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 2.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles north of Arifwala (Punjab Province, Pakistan). Descent from 36,999 ft asl to 1,979 ft asl, a decrease of 35,020 ft in 20 minutes and covering 120 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 237 kt145 kt min to max 328 kt 285 145 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.0 ° min to max 29.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,163 fpm-4,259 fpm min to max 6 fpm 3 -554 fpm
Info Average altitude 9,465 ft asl1,979 ft asl min to max 37,002 ft asl 36,999 1,979 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-3.3 ° min to max 4.4 ° 2.4 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 2-10 min to max 17 0 1

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,102 ft agl · 296 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,912 ft agl · 259 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 3,029 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,049 ft agl · 171 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,571 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,543 ft agl · 162 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 18L at OPLA Allama Iqbal International Airport. Descent from 1,304 ft agl to 111 ft agl in 91 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 987 ft agl · 161 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 646 ft agl · 158 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 281 ft agl · 159 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 902 ft agl · 162 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 320 ft agl · 160 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 228 ft agl · 159 kt
Arrival Landing 98.42Landing on runway 18L at OPLA Allama Iqbal International Airport, runway length 11,007 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 152 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
94 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 152 kt. Target 143 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 9 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,314 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.
100 % Runway alignment max 5.2 ft right0.1 ft left to 5.2 ft right -5.2 0.1 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 1.03 0.97 g
Info Average speed 148 kt141 kt min to max 152 kt 152 141 kt
Info Average VSI -415 fpm-782 fpm min to max -126 fpm -782 -153 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl-11 ft agl min to max 51 ft agl 51 -11 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °1.3 ° min to max 3.7 ° 1.4 3.0 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,75001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 95.72Touchdown point was 932 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 141 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 75 °F. Wind 4 kt at 130 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Touchdown rate was -156 fpm.
73 % Touchdown distance was 2,314 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 141 ktTarget below 139 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.7 ft left0.8 ft left 0.1 1.7 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.13 g 0.97 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 141 kt140 kt min to max 141 kt 141 140 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.6 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 2.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 6,574 ft, 60 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 6,574 ft60 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 9.3 ft left9.3 ft left to 0.0 ft left 1.9 3.2 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.00 g
Info Average speed 130 kt72 kt min to max 142 kt 142 72 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 24 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kt10 kt min to max 68 kt 68 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.6 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 13 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 13 ft agl · 14 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt2 kt min to max 19 kt 12 2 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.6 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 13 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 13 ft agl · 10 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll7,068 ft · 64 %
100.00Rotation speed164 kt · target 159, 5 fast
Liftoff speed175 kt
100.00Runway alignment8.4 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb408 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height50 ft
93.68Threshold speed152 kt · target 143, 9 fast
100.00Centreline offset5.2 ft R
Flare 100.00The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 9 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,314 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 995 ft 0.14° L +10 kt
2.0 nm 645 ft 0.17° L +8 kt
1.5 nm 494 ft 0.14° L +10 kt
1.0 nm 351 ft 0.03° L +11 kt
0.5 nm 214 ft 0.04° R +10 kt
THR 51 ft 5.6 ft R +9 kt

Touchdown on OPLA 18L

Past threshold72.86
2,314ft
Centreline100.00
1.7ft L
Speed100.00
141kttarget 139, 2 fast
Touchdown rate98.95
-156fpm
Impact100.00
1.13G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 6,855 ft of the approach.

50 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 50 ft, down at 2,314 ft

Plan view — the first 6,855 ft of the 11,007 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,314 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,314 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 6,455 ft of 11,007 ft · 59 %
Rollout distance100.00
4,141ft59 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
9.3ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Boeing 777-300ER taxied from the parking area to runway 33L at Kuwait International Airport (OKKK) for 11 minutes, covering a distance of 3 nm.

During the departure roll on runway 33L, the aircraft accelerated over 7,068 ft, representing 64 % of the available runway, and rotated at 164 kt. Ambient conditions were 97 °F with a wind of 2 kt from 216°, a 2 kt cross-wind component and a 1 kt tail-wind component.

Climb commenced approximately 1 mile south of Al Farwaniyah, rising from 1,151 ft asl to 36,455 ft asl - a gain of 35,304 ft - in 17 minutes while covering 123 nm.

Level cruise began about 14 miles west of OIBQ Khark Airport and continued for 139 minutes, during which the aircraft flew 1,243 nm.

Descent was initiated roughly 2 miles north of Arifwala, descending from 36,999 ft asl to 1,979 ft asl - a loss of 35,020 ft - in 20 minutes and traversing 120 nm.

The final approach to runway 18L at Allama Iqbal International Airport (OPLA) reduced altitude from 1,304 ft agl to 111 ft agl in 91 seconds, and the aircraft was recorded as having scored on the stabilisation gates.

Landing on runway 18L, which is 11,007 ft long, was achieved with a threshold speed of 152 kt (slightly above target). Touchdown occurred 932 ft beyond the touchdown zone at a speed of 141 kt, with a vertical speed of minus 156 fpm and perfect runway-centerline alignment. Local weather reported a temperature of 75 °F, wind 4 kt from 130°, a 3 kt cross-wind component and a 2 kt head-wind component.

The rollout covered a total landing distance of 6,574 ft, representing 60 % of the runway, and alignment remained perfect throughout the ground run.

After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area for 2 minutes, traveling less than 1 nm.

In total, the flight covered 1,496 nm, taking 191, and consumed 51,881 lbs of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl in the Boeing 777-300ER
99.83 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 33L at OKKK Kuwait Intl. Takeoff distance 7,068 ft 64 % of runway. Rotation speed was 164 kt. Local weather - Temperature 97 °F. Wind 2 kt at 216 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 7,068 ft using 63.62 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 164 kn - Target 159 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.1 ft left to 8.4 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
180 95 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 8.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 185 180
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 1,900 800
99.16 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 33L OKKK Kuwait Intl.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
97.9 %
190 185 180
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,100 2,850 2,600
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,000059118177236295 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.25-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 18L at OPLA Allama Iqbal International Airport in the Boeing 777-300ER
Landing Score 98.05 %
100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 18L at OPLA Allama Iqbal International Airport. Descent from 1,304 ft agl to 111 ft agl in 91 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
155 147 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-552 -826 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-390-293-195-98098195293390 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.42 %
Landing
Landing on runway 18L at OPLA Allama Iqbal International Airport, runway length 11,007 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 152 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
93.68 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 152 kt. Target 143 kt
Flare
100 %
The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 9 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,314 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
152 146 140
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-126 -463 -800
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,75001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.72 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 932 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 141 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 75 °F. Wind 4 kt at 130 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
98.95 %
Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 141 kt was a little fast. Target below 139 kn
Distance
72.83 %
Touchdown point was 933 ft beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 6,574 ft, 60 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 6,574 ft using 59.73 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
140 105 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values