My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
UKLL
Lviv, Ukraine
Runway 13
Elevation1,070 ft asl
Weight249,908 kg
Fuel20,330 kg
Wind274° · 1 kn

Flight Score

99.02 %
EDDP
Schkeuditz, Germany
Runway 26R
Elevation440 ft asl
Weight240,026 kg
Fuel10,375 kg
Wind290° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross
30 Apr 2026 1:17 485 nm Boeing 777F 9,955 kg
Departure Score
99.77 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.30 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 52 ft and 148 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.83 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 96 %

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -339 fpm at 66 %, Touchdown distance was 761 m at 67 %, −0.81 points
Arrival Landing — GPWS warning, −0.09 points
Departure Roll — scored 98.87 %, −0.08 points

Next time

Arrival

In the last part of the flare, hold a little more back pressure to fully arrest the sink before the mains touch down.

What happened: Threshold speed and height were within limits, and the flare began on time and arrested the sink normally; even so, the touchdown rate was 339 fpm, a firm touchdown.

Watch for: Vertical speed indicator: a smooth, gentle rate at touchdown

See Arrival Touchdown

Ground effect becomes significant below about one wingspan of height. A Cessna 172, with a 36 ft span, enters ground effect at flare height - the float it feels in the hold-off is ground effect arriving on cue. An A320, with a span around 117 ft, has been in ground effect since before the threshold and there is no sudden cushion to feel, only a gradual reduction in induced drag that lengthens any float you allow.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 18 kt 0 14 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.9 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Pitot Heat Switched On 13 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 13 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 13 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 13 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 13 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 13 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 13 ft agl · 14 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 13 at UKLL Lviv International Airport, Average speed was 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kt7 kt min to max 14 kt 14 7 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 98.87Departure roll runway 13 at UKLL Lviv International Airport. Takeoff distance 954 m 33 % of runway. Rotation speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 3 °C. Wind 1 kt at 274 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 954 m33 % of runway
98 % Rotation speed was 139 ktTarget 153 kt
96 % Runway alignment max 4.01 m right0.00 m left to 4.01 m right -3.11 -3.49 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 0.98 1.00 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-1.1 ° min to max 7.9 ° -1.1 7.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.3 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 165 kt155 kt min to max 175 kt 155 175 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.02 g min to max 1.15 g 1.02 1.15 g
Info Average VSI 449 fpm23 fpm min to max 1,002 fpm 23 1,002 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 24 ft agl 0 24 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.7 °8.1 ° min to max 11.8 ° 8.1 11.8 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 181 kt175 kt min to max 199 kt 175 199 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g1.04 g min to max 1.19 g 1.16 1.06 g
Info Average VSI 1,544 fpm1,019 fpm min to max 3,101 fpm 1,019 3,101 fpm
Info Average altitude 69 ft agl25 ft agl min to max 324 ft agl 25 324 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.0 °11.5 ° min to max 13.6 ° 11.9 13.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 392 ft agl · 198 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 206 kt200 kt min to max 214 ktTarget 198 kt, 8 kt fast 200 214 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.1 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.89 g min to max 1.06 g 1.05 0.91 g
100 % Landing gear up at 24 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average VSI 3,612 fpm3,293 fpm min to max 3,810 fpm 3,293 3,505 fpm
Info Average altitude 651 ft agl369 ft agl min to max 926 ft agl 369 926 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.7 °12.4 ° min to max 15.0 ° 14.2 12.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 999 ft agl · 215 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south east of UKLL Lviv International Airport Lviv (Lvivska Oblast, Ukraine). Climbing from 2,050 ft asl to 33,996 ft asl, an increase of 31,946 ft in 14 minutes and covering 95 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 279 kt216 kt min to max 323 kt 216 294 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.6 °0.0 ° min to max 32.0 ° 0.9 0.1 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.05 g0.90 g min to max 1.33 g 0.90 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,358 fpm-70 fpm min to max 4,072 fpm 3,421 -70 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,141 ft asl2,050 ft asl min to max 33,996 ft asl 2,050 33,996 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.5 °2.3 ° min to max 12.5 ° 12.1 2.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,916 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,583 ft agl · 304 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9,630 ft agl · 306 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of Glogow Malopolski (Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland) and lasted 31 minutes, covering 253 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,199 ft of 33,999 ft asl33,983 ft asl min to max 34,014 ft asl 33,986 34,001 ft asl
100 % Average speed 291 kt289 kt min to max 293 kt 293 290 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.9 °0.0 ° min to max 16.0 ° 0.0 11.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °2.2 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.4 2.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 34,132 ft agl · 478 kt
Enroute Descent 99.99Enroute descent started 1 mile north east of Nowe Miasteczko (Lubusz Voivodeship, Poland). Descent from 34,001 ft asl to 1,753 ft asl, a decrease of 32,248 ft in 22 minutes and covering 128 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 248 kt147 kt min to max 304 kt 290 149 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.9 °0.0 ° min to max 16.9 ° 11.5 0.1 °
99.9 % Average g force 1.00 g0.84 g min to max 1.38 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,302 fpm-4,998 fpm min to max 82 fpm 48 -810 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,987 ft asl1,753 ft asl min to max 34,004 ft asl 34,001 1,753 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-4.2 ° min to max 7.2 ° 2.6 2.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 31,638 ft agl · 470 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,567 ft agl · 279 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 10,551 ft agl · 277 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 5,487 ft agl · 258 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,157 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,861 ft agl · 203 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,845 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,704 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,646 ft agl · 176 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,643 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,199 ft agl · 160 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport. Descent from 1,356 ft agl to 84 ft agl in 96 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 995 ft agl · 150 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 869 ft agl · 150 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 584 ft agl · 150 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 534 ft agl · 149 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 502 ft agl · 149 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 445 ft agl · 149 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 882 ft agl · 150 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 633 ft agl · 150 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 567 ft agl · 150 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 518 ft agl · 149 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 473 ft agl · 149 kt
Arrival Landing 98.64Landing on runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport, runway length 3,588 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 148 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 148 kt. Target 146 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
96 % The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 761 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.
97 % Runway alignment max 6.66 m right2.97 m right to 6.66 m right -6.66 -3.24 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.03 0.97 g
Info Average speed 148 kt143 kt min to max 149 kt 148 143 kt
Info Average VSI -355 fpm-502 fpm min to max -89 fpm -501 -132 fpm
Info Average altitude 14 ft agl-8 ft agl min to max 53 ft agl 53 -8 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °2.3 ° min to max 4.8 ° 3.4 3.5 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated still on from Arrival Approach 445 ft agl · 149 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 40 ft agl · 148 kt
07515022530037545052560067575082590001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750825900-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 87.88Touchdown point was 348 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 143 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -339 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.3 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 8 °C. Wind 2 kt at 290 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
66 % Touchdown rate was -339 fpm.
67 % Touchdown distance was 761 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 143 ktTarget below 142 kt
99 % Runway alignment max 3.26 m right3.10 m right -3.24 -2.83 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.2 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.8 °
97 % Average g force 1.10 g0.97 g min to max 1.30 g 0.97 1.19 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 143 kt142 kt min to max 143 kt 143 142 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.4 ° min to max 3.5 ° 3.5 2.4 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 2,171 m, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 2,171 m61 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.75 m right0.00 m left to 2.75 m right -2.75 -2.30 m
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.92 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 0.99 g
Info Average speed 126 kt73 kt min to max 139 kt 139 73 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-1.4 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.3 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 30 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 29 kt7 kt min to max 70 kt 70 19 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.6 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.2 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 13 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 13 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 13 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 13 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 13 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 13 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 13 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 13 ft agl · 19 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 19 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 19 7 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-2.7 ° min to max 0.6 ° -1.1 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.4 0.0 °

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll954 m · 33 %
97.89Rotation speed139 kt · target 153, 14 slow
Liftoff speed154 kt
96.49Runway alignment4.01 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb448 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height52 ft
100.00Threshold speed148 kt · target 146, 2 fast
96.76Centreline offset6.66 m R
Flare 95.85The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 761 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 996 ft 0.10° L +2 kt
2.0 nm 691 ft 0.11° L +4 kt
1.5 nm 524 ft 0.10° L +4 kt
1.0 nm 347 ft 0.35° L +3 kt
0.5 nm 183 ft 0.34° L +2 kt
THR 53 ft 6.64 m R +2 kt

Touchdown on EDDP 26R

Past threshold66.72
761m
Centreline99.24
2.83m R
Speed100.00
143kttarget 142, 1 fast
Touchdown rate65.64
-339fpm
Impact97.14
1.30G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 2,247 m of the approach.

52 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 52 ft, down at 761 m

Plan view — the first 2,247 m of the 3,588 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,5002,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 761 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 761 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,125 m of 3,588 m · 59 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,363m59 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.75m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from UKLL Lviv International Airport, the Boeing 777F began its journey on runway 13, accelerating down the 954-meter takeoff distance, which covered 34% of the runway. At a liftoff speed of 155 kt, the aircraft lifted off the ground, initiating its climb into the local weather conditions of 3 °C and a negligible headwind of 1 kt at 274 °.

As the aircraft climbed from 2,050 ft asl to 33,996 ft asl, it covered a distance of 95 nm in 14 minutes, achieving an impressive increase of 31,946 ft. The enroute level cruise phase began 2 miles north of Glogow Malopolski, Poland, and lasted for 31 minutes, during which the aircraft maintained a steady altitude and covered 253 nm. The descent phase started 1 mile north east of Nowe Miasteczko, Poland, and took 22 minutes to descend from 34,001 ft asl to 1,753 ft asl, covering 128 nm in the process.

The final approach to runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport was initiated from the east, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 266.0 ° at 4 nm and 1,298 ft agl. The landing was executed with a threshold speed slightly above target at 148 kt, and the touchdown point was 356 m beyond the touchdown zone. The touchdown speed of 143 kt was within acceptable limits, and the touchdown rate of -132 fpm was smooth. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.7 m from the centreline, but the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance of 2,176 m covered 61% of the 3,590-meter runway. After taxiing to the parking from the runway, the aircraft had completed a total flight distance of 485 nm, using 9,955 kg of fuel in the process, and took a total of 77 minutes to complete the journey.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 13 at UKLL Lviv International Airport in the Boeing 777F
99.77 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
98.87 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 13 at UKLL Lviv International Airport. Takeoff distance 954 m 33 % of runway. Rotation speed was 139 kt. Local weather - Temperature 3 °C. Wind 1 kt at 274 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 954 m using 32.94 % of runway
Rotation Speed
97.89 %
Rotation speed was 139 kn - Target 153 kn
Alignment
96.49 %
0.00 m left to 4.01 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 80 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 10 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 185 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,200 2,050 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13 UKLL Lviv International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
220 205 190
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,900 3,500 3,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7500160320480640800 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport in the Boeing 777F
Landing Score 95.51 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 777F touched down on runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport, showcasing a good threshold height. However, the threshold speed was slightly above the target at 148 kt, indicating a slight deviation from the ideal approach speed. The aircraft maintained a smooth touchdown speed of 143 kt, which was within acceptable limits. The touchdown rate of -132 fpm was also satisfactory, demonstrating a controlled descent.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft's position on the runway was slightly misaligned by 4.7 m from the centreline, which may be attributed to the slight crosswind component of 1 kt. Despite this, the runway rollout alignment was very good, indicating a high level of control and precision during the landing phase. The total landing distance of 2,176 m was 61% of the runway length, which is within the acceptable range for a commercial aircraft of this size.

The overall performance of the landing was satisfactory, with a score of 91.6%. The approach quality was good, with a smooth touchdown and a controlled descent. However, the slight deviation in threshold speed and the minor misalignment on the runway may be areas for improvement. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 8 °C and a light headwind of 2 kt, did not appear to have a significant impact on the landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport. Descent from 1,356 ft agl to 84 ft agl in 96 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
150 145 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-492 -746 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.64 %
Landing
Landing on runway 26R at EDDP Leipzig/Halle Airport, runway length 3,588 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 148 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 148 kt. Target 146 kt
Flare
95.85 %
The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 761 m past the threshold. Threshold speed was not the cause here - hold the aim point on the approach and let the aircraft settle rather than holding it off, and the touchdown comes back to the numbers.
Centreline ft
96.76 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
149 145 140
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-89 -345 -600
07515022530037545052560067575082590001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750825900-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
87.88 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 348 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 143 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -339 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.3 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 8 °C. Wind 2 kt at 290 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
65.64 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -339 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 143 kt was a little fast. Target below 142 kn
Distance
66.5 %
Touchdown point was 351 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
99.24 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.3 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
97.14 %
G 1.10 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 2,171 m, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 2,171 m using 60.51 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
142 106 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,6001,8002,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -0.5 -2
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values