My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
GABS
Bamako, Mali
Runway 24
Elevation1,217 ft asl
Weight56,683 kg
Fuel14,277 kg
Wind230° · 2 kn

Flight Score

99.99 %
FTTJ
N'Djamena, Chad
Runway 05
Elevation965 ft asl
Weight47,252 kg
Fuel4,788 kg
Wind230° · 5 kn
10 Jun 2026 4:02 1852 nm Boeing 737-600 9,490 kg
Departure Score
99.99 %
Enroute Score
99.98 %
Arrival Score
100.00 %

What went well

Touched down at -134 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 356 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 28 ft and 123 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Nothing — every scored stage stayed inside its band. Clean flight.

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 25 kt 0 11 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.4 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.4 0.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 24 at GABS Modibo Keita International Airport, Average speed was 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 11 kt11 kt min to max 11 kt 11 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-1.7 ° min to max -1.6 ° -1.6 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 24 at GABS Modibo Keita International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,095 m 34 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 140 kt. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 2 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,095 m34 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 140 ktTarget 145 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.63 m left2.63 m left to 0.00 m left 2.47 1.53 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.12 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.9 ° min to max 9.8 ° -1.6 9.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 99.95Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt140 kt min to max 151 kt 140 151 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
99.5 % Average g force 1.19 g1.11 g min to max 1.27 g 1.13 1.11 g
Info Average VSI 661 fpm158 fpm min to max 1,125 fpm 158 1,125 fpm
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 22 ft agl 0 22 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °10.0 ° min to max 12.2 ° 10.0 12.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 37 ft agl · 154 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 156 kt151 kt min to max 169 kt 151 169 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g0.99 g min to max 1.14 g 1.11 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,643 fpm1,139 fpm min to max 3,288 fpm 1,139 3,288 fpm
Info Average altitude 69 ft agl23 ft agl min to max 289 ft agl 23 289 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.8 °12.2 ° min to max 15.3 ° 12.2 15.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 313 ft agl · 174 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 177 kt172 kt min to max 182 ktTarget 183 kt, 6 kt slow 172 182 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 0.96 g
100 % Landing gear up at 9 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average VSI 3,860 fpm3,518 fpm min to max 4,114 fpm 3,518 4,114 fpm
Info Average altitude 623 ft agl403 ft agl min to max 852 ft agl 403 852 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.9 °15.7 ° min to max 16.0 ° 15.9 16.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 557 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 826 ft agl · 188 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of GABS Modibo Keita International Airport Bamako (Bamako Region, Mali). Climbing from 2,163 ft asl to 40,520 ft asl, an increase of 38,357 ft in 39 minutes and covering 298 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 266 kt183 kt min to max 316 kt 183 243 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.0 °0.0 ° min to max 28.8 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.86 g min to max 1.18 g 0.96 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,895 fpm180 fpm min to max 5,117 fpm 4,159 490 fpm
Info Average altitude 23,657 ft asl2,163 ft asl min to max 40,520 ft asl 2,163 40,520 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.2 °1.8 ° min to max 16.0 ° 16.0 3.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,614 ft agl · 204 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,002 ft agl · 288 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9,002 ft agl · 288 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles east of Tougan (Boucle du Mouhoun Region, Burkina Faso) and lasted 176 minutes, covering 1,408 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,530 ft of 40,999 ft asl40,602 ft asl min to max 41,025 ft asl 40,602 40,888 ft asl
100 % Average speed 243 kt240 kt min to max 245 kt 243 245 kt
100 % Average bank angle 17.4 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.97 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °1.9 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.7 1.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 40,085 ft agl · 468 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 40,009 ft agl · 468 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 40,082 ft agl · 467 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 40,145 ft agl · 467 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 40 miles north west of DNMA Maiduguri International Airport Maiduguri (Borno State, Nigeria). Descent from 40,804 ft asl to 3,127 ft asl, a decrease of 37,676 ft in 18 minutes and covering 130 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 268 kt241 kt min to max 338 kt 245 247 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 10.7 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.85 g min to max 1.26 g 1.00 1.08 g
Info Average VSI -2,065 fpm-5,049 fpm min to max -479 fpm -480 -758 fpm
Info Average altitude 25,448 ft asl3,127 ft asl min to max 40,804 ft asl 40,804 3,127 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-5.5 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 -0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 17,764 ft agl · 418 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 17,761 ft agl · 416 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,360 ft agl · 313 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 10,344 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,328 ft agl · 310 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 10,294 ft agl · 308 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,239 ft agl · 304 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,222 ft agl · 303 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 10,205 ft agl · 302 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,172 ft agl · 297 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,088 ft agl · 293 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9,930 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 9,598 ft agl · 297 kt
Enroute Level 2 99.94Enroute level cruise started 11 miles west of Kousseri (Far North Region, Cameroon) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±652 ft of 2,802 ft asl2,293 ft asl min to max 3,048 ft asl 3,048 2,293 ft asl
100 % Average speed 208 kt163 kt min to max 248 kt 245 163 kt
100 % Average bank angle 12.1 °0.1 ° min to max 30.3 ° 0.2 7.0 °
99 % Average g force 1.04 g0.64 g min to max 1.34 g 0.99 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-2.7 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.4 -0.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 2,051 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,032 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,051 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,056 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,729 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,697 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,675 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,353 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,313 ft agl · 173 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport. Descent from 1,350 ft agl to 53 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 1,313 ft agl · 173 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,201 ft agl · 162 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport, runway length 2,806 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 123 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 123 kt. Target 121 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 1.08 m left1.08 m left to 0.14 m left 0.14 1.08 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.4 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average speed 123 kt120 kt min to max 124 kt 123 120 kt
Info Average VSI -400 fpm-636 fpm min to max -148 fpm -636 -148 fpm
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl-5 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 28 -5 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °1.5 ° min to max 3.5 ° 1.5 2.9 °
07515022530037501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 100.00Touchdown distance was good at 356 m. Touchdown speed at 120 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -134 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 5 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown rate was -134 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 356 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 120 ktTarget below 118 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.26 m left1.15 m left 1.08 1.26 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °1.2 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.6 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.02 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 119 kt118 kt min to max 120 kt 120 118 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.6 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.9 2.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 862 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 862 m31 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.79 m left1.79 m left to 0.00 m left 1.27 1.77 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average speed 121 kt67 kt min to max 128 kt 128 67 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-2.3 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 -2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 19 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kt13 kt min to max 58 kt 58 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.7 °-2.1 ° min to max -1.5 ° -2.1 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt4 kt min to max 16 kt 14 5 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 5 ktmax 5 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.5 ° -1.5 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 3 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,095 m · 34 %
100.00Liftoff speed139 kt · target 145, 6 slow
100.00Runway alignment2.63 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.95Rate of climb660 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height28 ft
100.00Threshold speed123 kt · target 121, 2 fast
100.00Centreline offset1.08 m L
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,002 ft 0.34° L +13 kt
2.0 nm 690 ft 0.46° L +9 kt
1.5 nm 525 ft 0.46° L +10 kt
1.0 nm 363 ft 0.52° L +7 kt
0.5 nm 190 ft 0.71° L +10 kt
THR 28 ft 0.15 m L +2 kt

Touchdown on FTTJ 05

Past threshold100.00
356m
Centreline100.00
1.26m L
Speed100.00
119kttarget 118, 1 fast
Touchdown rate100.00
-134fpm
Impact100.00
1.09G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

28 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 28 ft, down at 356 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,806 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 356 m past threshold CLEARED

The 356 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 820 m of 2,806 m · 29 %
Rollout distance100.00
464m29 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.79m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from GABS Modibo Keita International Airport in Bamako, Mali, the Boeing 737-600 began its journey with a taxiing period of 4 minutes, covering a distance of 1 nautical mile. As it reached the runway, it initiated its departure roll on runway 24, utilizing 34% of the available runway length to achieve liftoff at a speed of 140 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 26°C, with a gentle headwind of 2 knots from a direction of 230°.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 40,520 feet above sea level in 39 minutes, covering a distance of 298 nautical miles. The climb phase was characterized by a steady increase in altitude, with the aircraft eventually transitioning into a level cruise phase. This phase of the flight lasted for 176 minutes, during which the aircraft covered a distance of 1,408 nautical miles. The cruise phase was followed by a descent phase, initiated 40 miles northwest of DNMA Maiduguri International Airport in Nigeria. The descent was completed in 18 minutes, with the aircraft reducing its altitude from 40,804 feet to 3,127 feet above sea level, covering a distance of 130 nautical miles.

As the aircraft approached its destination, FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport in Chad, it initiated its final approach to runway 05 from the southwest, aligning itself with the runway at a height of 1,313 feet above ground level. The landing was executed with a threshold speed slightly above the target value of 123 knots, resulting in a touchdown distance of 351 meters. The touchdown speed of 120 knots was a little fast, but the touchdown rate of -148 feet per minute was smooth. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was perfect. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area in 1 minute, covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 1,852 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 242 minutes and a fuel consumption of 9,490 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 24 at GABS Modibo Keita International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
99.99 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 24 at GABS Modibo Keita International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,095 m 34 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 140 kt. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 2 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,095 m using 34.31 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 140 kn - Target 145 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.63 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 75 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.95 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 145 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
99.54 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,300 2,150 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 GABS Modibo Keita International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 16 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,200 3,800 3,400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5000156312468624780 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
Landing Score 100 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-600 touched down on runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport with a smooth touchdown rate of -148 fpm, indicating a well-executed approach. The aircraft's speed at touchdown was slightly above the target, at 120 kt, but still within acceptable limits. The touchdown distance of 351 m was good, considering the runway length of 2,801 m. The approach quality was excellent, with a very good runway touchdown alignment, demonstrating the pilot's skill in navigating the aircraft to the desired position on the runway.

As the aircraft rolled out, it maintained perfect alignment with the centreline, a testament to the pilot's attention to detail and control of the aircraft. The total landing distance of 857 m, which accounted for 31% of the runway, was within acceptable limits. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 27 °C and a gentle tailwind of 5 kt, contributed to a relatively straightforward landing. The pilot's ability to adapt to these conditions and execute a smooth touchdown was a key factor in the successful landing.

The overall performance of the landing was exceptional, with a score of 99.9%. The pilot's skill and attention to detail were evident throughout the approach, touchdown, and rollout phases. The aircraft's performance was well within the expected parameters, and the landing was a credit to the pilot's training and experience. The landing report highlights the importance of precise control and attention to detail in executing a successful landing, even in challenging weather conditions.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport. Descent from 1,350 ft agl to 53 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
166 143 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
9 4.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-501 -851 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 05 at FTTJ N'Djamena International Airport, runway length 2,806 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 123 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 123 kt. Target 121 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
124 117 110
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-148 -424 -700
07515022530037501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 356 m. Touchdown speed at 120 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -134 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 5 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 5 kt tailwind
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -134 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 120 kt was a little fast. Target below 118 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 356 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.5 °
G
100 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 862 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 862 m using 30.72 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
119 89 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 0.5 -2
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values