My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
HABD
Bahir Dar, Ethiopia
Runway 04
Elevation5,968 ft asl
Weight3,160 kg
Fuel441 kg
Wind350° · 10 kn · 8 kn cross

Flight Score

95.38 %
HALL
Lalibella, Ethiopia
Runway 10
Elevation6,444 ft asl
Weight3,053 kg
Fuel314 kg
Wind340° · 8 kn · 7 kn cross
9 Dec 2023 0:49 103 nm TBM 850 127 kg
Departure Score
96.28 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
88.58 %

What went well

Touched down at 28 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 276 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.93 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, −1.92 points
Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 2.2 ° at 34 %, −0.83 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 1.1 ° at 0 %, −0.83 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kn0 kn min to max 24 kn 0 3 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 knmax 16 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °0.5 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.1 0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 3 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 10 kt
Departure Roll 93.08Departure roll runway 04 at HABD Bahir Dar. Takeoff distance 4,574 m 147 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 76 kn. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 10 kn at 349 °. Crosswind: 8 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 4,574 m147 % of runway
77 % Liftoff speed was 76 knTarget 90 kn
88 % Runway alignment max 4.97 m0.00 m left to 4.97 m right -4.97 -1.78 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 0.96 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.3 ° min to max 5.7 ° 0.7 5.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 99.34Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 89 kn76 kn min to max 99 kn 76 99 kn
97 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 0.95 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 156 ft/m32 ft/m min to max 310 ft/m 47 310 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1 ft agl-5 ft agl min to max 20 ft agl 0 20 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °3.0 ° min to max 6.6 ° 4.7 6.4 °
Departure Climb 2 97.05Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.1 1.3 °
100 % Average speed 102 kn99 kn min to max 109 kn 99 109 kn
88 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 6.5 ° 0.6 5.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 530 ft/m313 ft/m min to max 1,281 ft/m 313 1,019 ft/m
Info Average altitude 111 ft agl64 ft agl min to max 388 ft agl 64 388 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °6.3 ° min to max 10.2 ° 6.4 9.6 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 56 ft agl · 115 kt
Info Bounce during liftoff 89 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 234 ft agl · 124 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 234 ft agl · 124 kt
Departure Climb 3 91.94Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °-0.4 ° min to max 1.1 ° 1.1 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 113 kn110 kn min to max 116 kn 110 116 kn
60 % Average bank angle 7.0 °0.3 ° min to max 17.3 ° 5.2 14.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 1.06 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,187 ft/m1,056 ft/m min to max 1,266 ft/m 1,056 1,247 ft/m
Info Average altitude 508 ft agl380 ft agl min to max 641 ft agl 380 641 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °7.7 ° min to max 8.7 ° 8.7 8.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north east of HABD Bahir Dar Bahir Dar (Amhara Region, Ethiopia). Climbing from 6,675 ft asl to 21,815 ft asl, an increase of 15,140 ft in 11 minutes and covering 26 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 138 kn116 kn min to max 161 kn 116 161 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.0 ° min to max 24.5 ° 14.7 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.11 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,335 ft/m146 ft/m min to max 1,925 ft/m 1,302 146 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14,422 ft asl6,675 ft asl min to max 21,815 ft asl 6,675 21,815 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °1.6 ° min to max 10.3 ° 8.4 1.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 798 ft agl · 136 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 945 ft agl · 141 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 3,518 ft agl · 155 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 3,937 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4,349 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 14,626 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 14,626 ft agl · 222 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south east of Gurambla (Amhara Region, Ethiopia) and lasted 12 minutes, covering 59 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 21,842 ft asl21,828 ft asl min to max 21,854 ft asl 21,831 21,853 ft asl
100 % Average speed 206 kn167 kn min to max 210 kn 167 210 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.9 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles north of Seron Meda (Amhara Region, Ethiopia). Descent from 21,852 ft asl to 8,064 ft asl, a decrease of 13,788 ft in 12 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 179 kn105 kn min to max 216 kn 210 105 kn
100 % Average bank angle 16.8 °0.0 ° min to max 27.6 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.87 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -1,255 ft/m-1,721 ft/m min to max 29 ft/m -18 -543 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14,463 ft asl8,064 ft asl min to max 21,852 ft asl 21,852 8,064 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-4.3 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 15,495 ft agl · 303 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 15,495 ft agl · 303 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3,341 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 3,341 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,354 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 3,354 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,323 ft agl · 176 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3,688 ft agl · 155 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,596 ft agl · 141 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,861 ft agl · 126 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 4 miles north of Seron Meda (Amhara Region, Ethiopia).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 85 kn80 kn min to max 103 kn 103 83 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 0.0 3.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 0.95 g
Info Average VSI -571 ft/m-905 ft/m min to max 43 ft/m -488 -213 ft/m
Info Average altitude 7,779 ft asl7,590 ft asl min to max 8,056 ft asl 8,056 7,590 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °-1.7 ° min to max 4.6 ° -0.7 0.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 99.12Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,140 ft agl to 875 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 29 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 89 kn83 kn min to max 94 kn 83 94 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.4 °
96 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.2 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.0 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 0.96 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -484 ft/m-877 ft/m min to max -282 ft/m -304 -877 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,024 ft agl875 ft agl min to max 1,140 ft agl 1,140 875 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-3.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -3.4 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 1,080 ft agl · 105 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,080 ft agl · 105 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 1,080 ft agl · 105 kt
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 860 ft agl to 418 ft agl. A decrease of 442 ft in 30 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.5 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 2.5 °
100 % Average speed 95 kn92 kn min to max 97 kn 95 92 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -0.4 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.1 ° min to max 2.9 ° 0.4 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -866 ft/m-1,187 ft/m min to max -608 ft/m -896 -655 ft/m
Info Average altitude 625 ft agl418 ft agl min to max 860 ft agl 860 418 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.5 °-4.1 ° min to max -1.2 ° -3.3 -1.7 °
22.252.52.7534505005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 79.97Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 407 ft agl to 98 ft agl. A decrease of 309 ft in 31 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
34 % Approach angle 2.2 °2.0 ° min to max 2.5 °Target 3.0 ° 2.5 2.0 °
100 % Average speed 92 kn91 kn min to max 92 kn 92 91 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.4 0.1 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.1 ° min to max 3.4 ° 0.7 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -606 ft/m-813 ft/m min to max -446 ft/m -655 -497 ft/m
Info Average altitude 237 ft agl98 ft agl min to max 407 ft agl 407 98 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.8 -0.6 °
11.251.51.752150200250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 80.00Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 89 ft agl to -104 ft agl. A decrease of 194 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 1.1 °0.8 ° min to max 2.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.0 0.8 °
100 % Average speed 85 kn84 kn min to max 90 kn 90 84 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.8 ° 0.0 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 0.99 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -318 ft/m-644 ft/m min to max -224 ft/m -508 -224 ft/m
Info Average altitude -75 ft agl-104 ft agl min to max 89 ft agl 89 -104 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.6 ° -0.5 2.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 53.92Landing on runway 10 at HALL Lalibella, runway length 2,381 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 84 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 84 kn. Target 85 kn
16 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.4 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.11 g 1.03 0.96 g
Info Average speed 77 kn68 kn min to max 84 kn 84 68 kn
Info Average VSI -116 ft/m-231 ft/m min to max 51 ft/m -221 29 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1 ft agl-3 ft agl min to max 7 ft agl 7 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °2.1 ° min to max 6.2 ° 2.7 6.0 °
07501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.79Touchdown distance was good at 277 m. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was good. Touchdown rate was perfect at 29 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 8 kn at 339 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Tailwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was 29 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 277 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 68 knTarget 72 kn
99 % Runway alignment max 1.93 m1.80 m right -1.56 -1.93 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g0.96 g min to max 1.14 g 0.96 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 67 kn66 kn min to max 68 kn 68 66 kn
Info Average pitch angle 6.0 °5.9 ° min to max 6.2 ° 6.0 6.2 °
Arrival Rollout 95.85Total landing distance 749 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 749 m31 % of runway.
91 % Runway alignment max 6.15 m4.20 m left to 1.96 m right -1.95 1.83 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average speed 70 kn42 kn min to max 79 kn 79 42 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.0 °1.9 ° min to max 6.9 ° 6.3 2.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.4 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 42 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 40 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 13 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kn6 kn min to max 40 kn 40 10 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °1.6 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.0 1.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.8 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 9 kn0 kn min to max 11 kn 10 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 knmax 10 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.8 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 3 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll757 m · 24 %
77.28Liftoff speed76 kt
88.12Runway alignment4.97 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.34Rate of climb155 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

16.04Threshold height7 ft
100.00Threshold speed83 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on HALL 10

Past threshold100.00
276m
Centreline98.59
1.93m R
Speed100.00
67kt
Touchdown rate100.00
28fpm
Impact100.00
1.14G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

7 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 7 ft, down at 276 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,381 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 6 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 276 m past threshold CLEARED

The 276 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 723 m of 2,381 m · 30 %
Rollout distance100.00
447m30 % used
Rollout alignment90.77
4.20m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 04 at HABD Bahir Dar in the TBM 850
96.28 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 11 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
93.08 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 04 at HABD Bahir Dar. Takeoff distance 4,574 m 147 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 76 kn. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 10 kn at 349 °. Crosswind: 8 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 4,574 m using 146.55 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
77.28 %
Liftoff speed was 76 kn - Target 90 kn
Alignment
88.12 %
0.00 m left to 4.97 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.34 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 85 70
Bank °
97.34 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 4.5 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
400 100 -200
97.05 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
88.21 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 8.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 750 200
91.94 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 HABD Bahir Dar.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 110 100
Bank °
59.68 %
18 9 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 8 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 1,100 900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000091182273364455 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at HALL Lalibella in the TBM 850
Landing Score 82.39 %
99.12 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,140 ft agl to 875 ft agl. A decrease of 265 ft in 29 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
94 87 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
95.59 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-282 -591 -900
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 860 ft agl to 418 ft agl. A decrease of 442 ft in 30 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
97 94 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-608 -904 -1,200
22.252.52.7534505005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
79.97 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 407 ft agl to 98 ft agl. A decrease of 309 ft in 31 seconds.
Glideslope
33.85 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
33.85 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
92 91 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.05 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-446 -673 -900
11.251.51.752150200250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
80 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 10 at HALL Lalibella from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 89 ft agl to -104 ft agl. A decrease of 194 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
90 85 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-225 -462 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
53.92 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at HALL Lalibella, runway length 2,381 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 84 kn.
Height
16.04 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 84 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
99.05 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
84 72 60
Pitch °
Info
7 4.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
51 -125 -300
07501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.79 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 277 m. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was good. Touchdown rate was perfect at 29 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 8 kn at 339 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Tailwind: 4 kn.
Warning: Landed with a 4 kt tailwind
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was perfect at 28 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 68 kt was good. Target below 73 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 277 m.
Alignment
98.59 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.85 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 749 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 749 m using 31.45 % of runway
Alignment
90.77 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
65 48 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 4 1
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values