My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KFRG
Farmingdale, United States
Runway 19
Elevation59 ft asl
Weight997 kg
Fuel76 kg
Wind210° · 11 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

86.98 %
KISP
Islip, United States
Runway 24
Elevation92 ft asl
Weight991 kg
Fuel69 kg
Wind180° · 13 kn · 9 kn cross
10 Dec 2023 0:24 18 nm Cessna Skyhawk 6 kg
Departure Score
89.23 %
Enroute Score
98.41 %
Arrival Score
67.96 %

What went well

1.13 G at touchdown — inside band
Rollout controlled — 47 % of the runway used
Rollout held the centreline — 2.70 m off at taxi speed

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, Threshold speed was excessively high at 94 kn. at 3 %, −4.47 points
Arrival Taxi — taxi light off should be on; peak taxi speed 35 kt at 35 %, peak speed in a turn 18 kt at 88 %, −2.08 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 4.7 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 13.3 ° at 72 %, −2.05 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 0 kn0 kn min to max 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.9 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.0 2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Battery Master Off 3 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Battery Master Off 3 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Roll 92.56Departure roll runway 19 at KFRG Republic. Takeoff distance 0 m 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 66 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 11 kn at 210 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 0 m0 % of runway
98 % Liftoff speed was 66 knTarget 62 kn
65 % Runway alignment max 11.78 m0.01 m left to 11.77 m right 0.01 -11.48 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.07 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-2.3 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.3 2.8 °
Info Average bank angle 4.9 °0.2 ° min to max 8.1 ° 0.2 7.6 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Strobe Light OFF should be ON
Departure Climb 1 84.60Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 19 KFRG Republic.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
63 % Heading variation 1.9 °-0.9 ° min to max 4.3 ° 4.3 -0.9 °
100 % Average speed 67 kn65 kn min to max 69 kn 66 66 kn
75 % Average bank angle 8.8 °7.2 ° min to max 11.4 ° 7.6 11.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g1.09 g min to max 1.21 g 1.09 1.12 g
Info Average VSI 707 ft/m380 ft/m min to max 997 ft/m 380 997 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 45 ft agl 0 45 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.7 °3.1 ° min to max 13.3 ° 3.1 13.3 °
Departure Climb 2 79.74Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 19 KFRG Republic.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
58 % Heading variation -2.8 °-5.4 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.1 -5.4 °
100 % Average speed 66 kn62 kn min to max 67 kn 66 62 kn
61 % Average bank angle 14.2 °11.6 ° min to max 16.8 ° 11.6 16.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.00 g min to max 1.15 g 1.12 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,262 ft/m1,018 ft/m min to max 1,494 ft/m 1,018 1,494 ft/m
Info Average altitude 91 ft agl65 ft agl min to max 129 ft agl 65 129 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.1 °13.4 ° min to max 16.7 ° 13.4 16.7 °
Enroute Climb 99.03Enroute climb started overhead East Farmingdale (Suffolk County, New York, United States). Climbing from 214 ft asl to 1,002 ft asl, an increase of 789 ft in 2 minutes and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 103 kn58 kn min to max 132 kn 60 102 kn
100 % Average bank angle 20.8 °0.0 ° min to max 35.5 ° 19.8 2.5 °
90 % Average g force 1.08 g0.78 g min to max 1.42 g 0.98 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 456 ft/m-1,913 ft/m min to max 2,062 ft/m 1,512 -311 ft/m
Info Average altitude 579 ft asl214 ft asl min to max 1,014 ft asl 214 1,002 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °-9.2 ° min to max 16.5 ° 16.5 -1.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 98.27Enroute level cruise started overhead East Farmingdale (Suffolk County, New York, United States) and lasted 7 minutes, covering 13 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Average altitude 651 ft asl343 ft asl min to max 994 ft asl 994 544 ft asl
100 % Average speed 112 kn56 kn min to max 127 kn 104 75 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.0 ° min to max 34.5 ° 2.1 2.1 °
89 % Average g force 1.01 g0.71 g min to max 1.45 g 0.96 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-6.2 ° min to max 12.1 ° -2.2 4.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 862 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 862 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 862 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 359 ft agl · 122 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 359 ft agl · 122 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 359 ft agl · 122 kt
Enroute Descent 98.46Enroute descent started 1 mile north west of Bohemia (Suffolk County, New York, United States). Descent from 549 ft asl to 343 ft asl, a decrease of 206 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 87 kn74 kn min to max 101 kn 74 89 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.8 °0.3 ° min to max 19.2 ° 3.1 2.6 °
85 % Average g force 1.03 g0.78 g min to max 1.52 g 0.81 1.31 g
Info Average VSI -408 ft/m-1,580 ft/m min to max 528 ft/m 300 15 ft/m
Info Average altitude 427 ft asl324 ft asl min to max 549 ft asl 549 343 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-7.7 ° min to max 6.2 ° 1.9 6.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Climb 2 99.49Enroute climb started 1 mile north of Bohemia (Suffolk County, New York, United States). Climbing from 355 ft asl to 514 ft asl, an increase of 159 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 60 kn50 kn min to max 86 kn 86 64 kn
100 % Average bank angle 8.4 °0.8 ° min to max 21.2 ° 2.2 1.1 °
95 % Average g force 1.01 g0.69 g min to max 1.34 g 1.34 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 332 ft/m-564 ft/m min to max 1,834 ft/m 516 284 ft/m
Info Average altitude 505 ft asl355 ft asl min to max 550 ft asl 355 514 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.3 °0.5 ° min to max 19.1 ° 10.1 5.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 99.89Enroute level cruise started overhead KISP Long Island Mac Arthur Islip (New York, United States) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 559 ft asl470 ft asl min to max 661 ft asl 517 650 ft asl
100 % Average speed 68 kn60 kn min to max 75 kn 63 68 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.7 °0.2 ° min to max 18.6 ° 1.5 7.4 °
99 % Average g force 1.01 g0.81 g min to max 1.27 g 0.96 0.93 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °-3.4 ° min to max 9.8 ° 5.5 7.7 °
Enroute Climb 3 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Holbrook (Suffolk County, New York, United States). Climbing from 667 ft asl to 893 ft asl, an increase of 226 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 71 kn67 kn min to max 74 kn 67 70 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.1 °0.2 ° min to max 13.2 ° 10.6 2.9 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 0.93 0.93 g
Info Average VSI 439 ft/m229 ft/m min to max 528 ft/m 502 435 ft/m
Info Average altitude 771 ft asl667 ft asl min to max 893 ft asl 667 893 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °4.6 ° min to max 8.4 ° 6.5 7.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 93.72Enroute level cruise started overhead Holbrook (Suffolk County, New York, United States) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 925 ft asl828 ft asl min to max 999 ft asl 899 828 ft asl
100 % Average speed 70 kn56 kn min to max 83 kn 68 80 kn
91 % Average bank angle 25.3 °7.3 ° min to max 44.6 ° 7.3 7.9 °
74 % Average g force 1.13 g0.30 g min to max 1.41 g 1.09 1.29 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °-8.2 ° min to max 13.8 ° 10.1 -2.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 860 ft agl · 67 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started overhead Holbrook (Suffolk County, New York, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 79 kn77 kn min to max 82 kn 82 78 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.0 °1.0 ° min to max 23.0 ° 5.5 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.83 g min to max 1.23 g 1.07 1.08 g
Info Average VSI -843 ft/m-1,036 ft/m min to max -638 ft/m -929 -1,036 ft/m
Info Average altitude 759 ft asl703 ft asl min to max 814 ft asl 814 703 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.9 °-4.7 ° min to max 0.9 ° -1.9 -4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 1 69.21Approaching runway 24 at KISP Long Island Mac Arthur from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 594 ft agl to 90 ft agl. A decrease of 504 ft in 34 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 4.7 °3.8 ° min to max 5.7 °Target 3.0 ° 5.7 5.1 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn76 kn min to max 98 kn 77 94 kn
74 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.9 -0.0 °
72 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.2 ° min to max 13.3 ° 0.4 3.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.82 g min to max 1.16 g 1.06 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -581 ft/m-1,359 ft/m min to max -260 ft/m -1,036 -260 ft/m
Info Average altitude 195 ft agl90 ft agl min to max 594 ft agl 594 90 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.5 °-8.0 ° min to max -0.2 ° -4.7 -0.2 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450500550Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 32.96Landing on runway 24 at KISP Long Island Mac Arthur, runway length 2,133 m. Threshold height at 84 ft agl was significantly above target. Threshold speed was excessively high at 94 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
3 % Threshold speed was excessively high at 94 kn. Target 63 kn
35 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
89 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 6.1 ° 3.3 1.5 °
88 % Average g force 1.00 g0.79 g min to max 1.46 g 1.05 1.07 g
Info Average speed 81 kn66 kn min to max 94 kn 94 68 kn
Info Average VSI -278 ft/m-661 ft/m min to max -17 ft/m -254 -146 ft/m
Info Average altitude 32 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 84 ft agl 84 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-3.7 ° min to max 2.9 ° -0.2 1.6 °
07515022530037545052560067575082590001734506784Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750825900-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 73.23Touchdown point was 284 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was excessively fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 13 kn at 180 °. Crosswind: 9 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Touchdown VSI was -146 ft/m.
71 % Touchdown distance was 721 mTarget 457 m
19 % Speed at touchdown 68 knTarget 53 kn
93 % Runway alignment max 3.61 m3.50 m right -3.34 -3.61 m
47 % Average bank angle 1.8 °1.5 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.5 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.03 g min to max 1.13 g 1.07 1.03 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 69 kn68 kn min to max 69 kn 68 69 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.7 °1.5 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.6 1.9 °
Arrival Rollout 95.55Total landing distance 1,025 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,025 m48 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 8.06 m4.39 m left to 3.68 m right -3.64 2.70 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.87 g min to max 1.09 g 1.03 1.01 g
Info Average speed 58 kn32 kn min to max 64 kn 64 32 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-0.2 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.0 2.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Bounce during touchdown 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 10 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kn0 kn min to max 21 kn 21 12 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °1.7 ° min to max 2.8 ° 1.8 2.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 11 kt
Arrival Taxi 68.87Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
35 % Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 35 kn 11 0 kn
88 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 18 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.6 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.6 2.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Engine 1 Stopped 3 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll147 m · 10 %
98.21Liftoff speed65 kt
64.61Runway alignment11.77 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
84.60Rate of climb706 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

35.38Threshold height84 ft
3.17Threshold speed93 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.04 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KISP 24

Past threshold71.08
722m
Centreline92.79
3.61m R
Speed19.28
68kt
Touchdown rate89.86
-146fpm
Impact100.00
1.13G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

84 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 84 ft, down at 722 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,133 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 11 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 722 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 722 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,005 m of 2,133 m · 47 %
Rollout distance100.00
283m47 % used
Rollout alignment90.12
4.39m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 19 at KFRG Republic in the Cessna Skyhawk
89.23 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
92.56 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 19 at KFRG Republic. Takeoff distance 0 m 0 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 66 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 11 kn at 210 °. Crosswind: 6 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 0 m using 0 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
98.21 %
Liftoff speed was 66 kn - Target 62 kn
Alignment
64.61 %
0.01 m left to 11.77 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched Off
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
70 35 0
Bank °
Info
9 4.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 0.5 -2
0250-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
84.6 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 19 KFRG Republic.
Alignment
63.22 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 65 60
Bank °
75.18 %
12 9.5 7
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 8.5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
79.74 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 19 KFRG Republic.
Alignment
57.88 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 65 60
Bank °
61.08 %
17 14 11
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,500 1,200 900
0250020406080100 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.010.010.020.030.030100 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.010.010.020.030.03-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 24 at KISP Long Island Mac Arthur in the Cessna Skyhawk
Landing Score 67.74 %
69.21 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 24 at KISP Long Island Mac Arthur from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 594 ft agl to 90 ft agl. A decrease of 504 ft in 34 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
73.93 %
Good heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
98 84 70
Alignment
73.93 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
72.11 %
14 7 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-260 -830 -1,400
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450500550 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
32.96 %
Landing
Landing on runway 24 at KISP Long Island Mac Arthur, runway length 2,133 m. Threshold height at 84 ft agl was significantly above target. Threshold speed was excessively high at 94 kn.
Height
35.38 %
Threshold height at 84 ft agl was significantly above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
3.17 %
Threshold speed was excessively high at 94 kt. Target 63 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
89.24 %
7 3.5 0
G
88 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
94 77 60
Pitch °
Info
3 0 -3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-17 -358 -700
07515022530037545052560067575082590001734506784 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750825900-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
73.23 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 284 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was excessively fast. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 13 kn at 180 °. Crosswind: 9 kn Headwind: 9 kn.
Touchdown
89.86 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 fpm.
Speed
19.28 %
Touchdown speed at 68 kt was excessively fast. Target below 48 kn
Distance
71.2 %
Touchdown point was 284 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
92.79 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline.
Bank
46.5 %
Bank angle 1.8 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.55 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,025 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,025 m using 48.05 % of runway
Alignment
90.12 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
69 44 20
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
68.87 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
34.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
87.5 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values