My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KTYS
Alcoa, United States
Runway 23L
Elevation938 ft asl
Weight26,713 lbs
Fuel6,462 lbs
Wind270° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

97.96 %
KACJ
Americus, United States
Runway 23
Elevation466 ft asl
Weight26,713 lbs
Fuel1,071 lbs
Wind270° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross
21 Jun 2026 0:41 225 nm C750 5,391 lbs
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
93.88 %

What went well

Touchdown 175 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Flare on profile — 94 %
Rollout controlled — 24 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Approach — 1,000 ft gate 83 %, 500 ft gate 83 %, −1.11 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was a little below target at 105 kt at 86 %, −0.40 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -258 fpm at 80 %, −0.33 points

Next time

Arrival

Add power on final to hold 118 kt across the threshold.

What happened: The aircraft crossed the threshold at 105 kt, 13 kt below VREF, and low energy like this usually carries through to a firm touchdown at 257 fpm.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator: 118 kt at the threshold

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kt0 kt min to max 12 kt 0 7 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.1 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 5 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 5 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 5 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Activated 5 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 5 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl
Info 49 Activated 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 5 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 23L at KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport, Average speed was 10 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kt7 kt min to max 11 kt 7 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.2 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 23L at KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport. Takeoff distance 2,673 ft 31 % of runway. Rotation speed was 123 kt. Local weather - Temperature 62 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 2,673 ft31 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 123 ktTarget 125 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 6.7 ft left6.7 ft left to 0.0 ft left 4.4 4.6 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 1.01 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.3 ° min to max 7.0 ° -1.2 7.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 147 kt142 kt min to max 152 kt 142 152 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g1.07 g min to max 1.22 g 1.07 1.12 g
Info Average VSI 697 fpm282 fpm min to max 1,093 fpm 282 1,093 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 30 ft agl 0 30 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.1 °7.2 ° min to max 10.1 ° 7.2 10.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 18 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 18 ft agl · 150 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 156 kt152 kt min to max 173 kt 152 173 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,475 fpm1,112 fpm min to max 2,329 fpm 1,112 2,329 fpm
Info Average altitude 81 ft agl31 ft agl min to max 346 ft agl 31 346 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °9.9 ° min to max 10.5 ° 10.1 10.0 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 187 kt175 kt min to max 199 ktTarget 169 kt, 18 kt fast 175 199 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.5 °0.8 ° min to max 8.2 ° 0.8 2.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.97 g min to max 1.00 g 0.97 0.99 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.0 1.7 °
Info Average VSI 2,390 fpm2,342 fpm min to max 2,510 fpm 2,345 2,510 fpm
Info Average altitude 640 ft agl385 ft agl min to max 900 ft agl 385 900 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.0 °8.4 ° min to max 9.8 ° 9.8 8.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of Alcoa (Tennessee, United States). Climbing from 1,949 ft asl to 12,009 ft asl, an increase of 10,060 ft in 5 minutes and covering 28 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 249 kt201 kt min to max 342 kt 201 342 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.5 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 2.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.85 g min to max 1.16 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,129 fpm-30 fpm min to max 2,677 fpm 2,534 -1 fpm
Info Average altitude 5,294 ft asl1,949 ft asl min to max 12,010 ft asl 1,949 12,009 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °-1.0 ° min to max 8.2 ° 8.2 -1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 10,078 ft agl · 326 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 10,078 ft agl · 326 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 11 miles east of 85TN Tellico Plains Muni Madisonville (Tennessee, United States) and lasted 22 minutes, covering 148 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,100 ft of 12,004 ft asl11,975 ft asl min to max 12,010 ft asl 12,010 11,995 ft asl
100 % Average speed 342 kt340 kt min to max 343 kt 341 340 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 22.4 ° 0.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.84 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 0.84 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.0 -1.8 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 11,316 ft agl · 404 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles south of Yatesville (Georgia, United States). Descent from 11,770 ft asl to 2,610 ft asl, a decrease of 9,160 ft in 7 minutes and covering 33 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 254 kt243 kt min to max 321 kt 321 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.0 ° min to max 22.5 ° 3.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.98 g min to max 1.21 g 0.98 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,159 fpm-1,919 fpm min to max 337 fpm -1,876 -33 fpm
Info Average altitude 5,665 ft asl2,560 ft asl min to max 11,770 ft asl 11,770 2,610 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-3.6 ° min to max 1.3 ° -3.6 -0.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,272 ft agl · 260 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,212 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 2,212 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 2,212 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 2,212 ft agl · 252 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Oglethorpe (Georgia, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±630 ft of 2,335 ft asl1,748 ft asl min to max 2,615 ft asl 2,609 1,748 ft asl
100 % Average speed 229 kt192 kt min to max 251 kt 250 192 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.7 °0.0 ° min to max 30.0 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.95 g min to max 1.25 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-3.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.2 -2.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,294 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,286 ft agl · 241 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,078 ft agl · 230 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 1,706 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 1,706 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,503 ft agl · 219 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,417 ft agl · 211 kt
Arrival Approach 83.33Final approach to runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport. Descent from 1,313 ft agl to 56 ft agl in 98 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
0 % On speedfailed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 1,133 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 559 ft agl · 140 kt
Arrival Landing 93.95Landing on runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport, runway length 6,009 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 105 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 105 kt. Target 118 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
94 % The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.8° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 175 ft past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
93 % Runway alignment max 16.5 ft right16.0 ft right to 16.5 ft right -16.4 -16.0 ft
98 % Average bank angle 2.1 °1.3 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g1.04 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.05 g
Info Average speed 105 kt104 kt min to max 105 kt 105 104 kt
Info Average VSI -357 fpm-417 fpm min to max -298 fpm -417 -298 fpm
Info Average altitude 2 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 5 ft agl 5 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.2 °6.1 ° min to max 6.4 ° 6.1 6.3 °
0469113718222801223354658Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft04691137182228-60-48-36-24-1201224364860Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 95.06Touchdown distance was good at 175 ft. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -258 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 16 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
80 % Touchdown rate was -258 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 175 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 104 ktTarget below 115 kt
93 % Runway alignment max 16.0 ft right15.9 ft right -16.0 -15.9 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.5 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 0.5 °
99 % Average g force 1.12 g1.05 g min to max 1.26 g 1.05 1.09 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 104 kt104 kt min to max 104 kt 104 104 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.2 °6.0 ° min to max 6.3 ° 6.3 6.0 °
Arrival Rollout 97.06Total landing distance 1,553 ft, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,553 ft26 % of runway.
93 % Runway alignment max 15.9 ft right0.0 ft left to 15.9 ft right -15.9 -2.8 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 0.98 g
Info Average speed 98 kt60 kt min to max 103 kt 103 60 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °-1.5 ° min to max 6.0 ° 6.0 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 17 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kt11 kt min to max 52 kt 52 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.5 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 5 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 16 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kt9 kt min to max 11 kt 11 9 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 10 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.7 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl · 7 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll2,673 ft · 31 %
100.00Rotation speed123 kt · target 125, 2 slow
Liftoff speed141 kt
100.00Runway alignment6.7 ft L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb696 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height4 ft
85.93Threshold speed105 kt · target 118, 13 slow
92.96Centreline offset16.5 ft R
Flare 93.54The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.8° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 175 ft past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with six checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Six checks, two gates1,000 ft 83.335 of 6500 ft 83.335 of 6
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 53 kt FAST on the reference speed of 118 kt.

At the 500 ft gate: speed 20 kt FAST on the reference speed of 118 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 979 ft 0.12° L +49 kt
2.0 nm 659 ft 0.15° L +26 kt
1.5 nm 501 ft 0.15° L +19 kt
1.0 nm 346 ft 0.16° L +11 kt
0.5 nm 182 ft 0.17° L −1 kt
THR 5 ft 16.8 ft R −13 kt

Touchdown on KACJ 23

Past threshold100.00
175ft
Centreline93.37
15.9ft R
Speed100.00
104kttarget 115 or less
Touchdown rate80.42
-258fpm
Impact99.43
1.26G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

4 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 4 ft, down at 175 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 6,009 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 175 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 175 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,455 ft of 6,009 ft · 24 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,280ft24 % used
Rollout alignment93.46
15.9ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing McGhee Tyson Airport (KTYS) in Tennessee, the aircraft began its journey on runway 23L, taking off with a liftoff speed of 142 kt after a takeoff distance of 2,692 ft, which accounted for 31% of the available runway length. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 62 °F and a gentle headwind of 1 kt, with a crosswind of 1 kt as well.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb 1 mile west of Alcoa, Tennessee, reaching an altitude of 12,009 ft asl after a vertical gain of 10,060 ft in just 5 minutes, covering a distance of 28 nm. The enroute level cruise phase followed, starting 11 miles east of Tellico Plains Muni Madisonville (85TN) and lasting 22 minutes, during which the aircraft covered a distance of 148 nm. The descent phase began 4 miles south of Yatesville, Georgia, with the aircraft losing 9,160 ft in altitude in 7 minutes, covering 33 nm. A brief level cruise phase followed overhead Oglethorpe, Georgia, lasting 2 minutes and covering 10 nm.

The final approach to runway 23 at Jimmy Carter Regional Airport (KACJ) was initiated from the north-east, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 226.0 ° at 4 nm and 1,268 ft agl. The landing was executed with a threshold speed of 105 kt, slightly below the target, and a touchdown distance of 172 ft, which was within acceptable limits. The touchdown speed of 104 kt was also good, but the touchdown rate of -298 fpm was fair. The aircraft landed 16 ft off the centreline, but the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance was 1,553 ft, accounting for 26% of the available runway length. After a short taxiing period, the aircraft arrived at the parking area, having covered a total distance of 225 nm and consumed 5,391 lbs of fuel in the process, with a total flight time of 41 minutes.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 23L at KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 23L at KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport. Takeoff distance 2,673 ft 31 % of runway. Rotation speed was 123 kt. Local weather - Temperature 62 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 2,673 ft using 31.08 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 123 kn - Target 125 kn
Alignment
100 %
6.7 ft left to 0.0 ft left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3 -1
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,000-70-60-50-40-30-20-10010203040506070 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 10 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 1,700 1,000
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23L KTYS McGhee Tyson Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 185 170
Bank °
100 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 2,400 2,200
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0000123246369492615 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.25-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
Landing Score 95.36 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft, C750, successfully executed a final approach to runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport from the north east, aligning with the heading of 226.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,268 feet above ground level. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed that was slightly below the target at 105 knots. This minor deviation from the target speed did not significantly impact the overall landing performance.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft demonstrated a good touchdown distance of 172 feet, with a touchdown speed of 104 knots that was within acceptable limits. However, the touchdown rate of -298 feet per minute was only fair, indicating a slightly higher-than-desired rate of descent. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 16 feet from the centreline, which may have been due to a minor deviation in the approach path or a slight drift during the final stages of the landing. Despite this, the local weather conditions, with a temperature of 59°F and a light wind of 2 knots from 270°, contributed to a relatively smooth landing.

The total landing distance of 1,553 feet, which accounted for 26% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. The runway rollout alignment was very good, indicating a high degree of control and precision during the final stages of the landing. Overall, the landing performance of C750 was satisfactory, with a score of 98.1% reflecting the minor deviations from the target speed and touchdown rate.

83.33 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport. Descent from 1,313 ft agl to 56 ft agl in 98 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
193 147 100
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-428 -714 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-330-248-165-83083165248330 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
93.95 %
Landing
Landing on runway 23 at KACJ Jimmy Carter Regional Airport, runway length 6,009 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 105 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
85.93 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 105 kt. Target 118 kt
Flare
93.54 %
The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 2.8° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 175 ft past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
Centreline ft
92.96 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
97.88 %
3 2 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
105 103 100
Pitch °
Info
7 6.5 6
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-307 -403 -500
0469113718222801223354658 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
04691137182228-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.06 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 175 ft. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -258 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 16 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
80.42 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -258 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Target below 115 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 175 ft.
Alignment
93.37 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 16 ft from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.8 °
G
99.43 %
G 1.12 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.06 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,553 ft, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,553 ft using 25.84 % of runway
Alignment
93.46 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
103 82 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3 -1
05001,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values