My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
YPDN
Darwin, Australia
Runway 11
Elevation89 ft asl
Weight68,231 kg
Fuel7,422 kg
Wind110° · 2 kn

Flight Score

99.67 %
WPDL
Dili, East Timor
Runway 08
Elevation23 ft asl
Weight64,451 kg
Fuel3,455 kg
Wind122° · 5 kn · 4 kn cross
28 Oct 2024 1:16 411 nm Boeing 737-800 3,967 kg
Departure Score
99.62 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.38 %

What went well

Touched down at -231 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 485 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 50 ft and 135 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 81 %, −0.13 points
Arrival Final 2 — bank angle up to 7.2 ° at 89 %, −0.10 points

Top opportunity

Improve the taxi

Departure Taxi

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 19 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 98.10Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kn0 kn min to max 20 kn 1 12 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 12 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 18 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 11 at YPDN Darwin Intl, Average speed was 12 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kn12 kn min to max 12 kn 12 12 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.8 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 11 at YPDN Darwin Intl. Takeoff distance 1,217 m 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 153 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 2 kn at 110 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,217 m36 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 153 knTarget 160 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.18 m1.97 m left to 0.21 m right 1.96 -0.21 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.0 ° min to max 9.3 ° -1.0 9.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 160 kn153 kn min to max 166 kn 153 166 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.05 g min to max 1.17 g 1.07 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 624 ft/m190 ft/m min to max 994 ft/m 190 994 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °9.5 ° min to max 10.9 ° 9.5 10.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 53 ft agl · 169 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 170 kn166 kn min to max 184 kn 166 184 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.91 g min to max 1.16 g 1.04 0.91 g
Info Average VSI 1,428 ft/m1,009 ft/m min to max 3,084 ft/m 1,009 3,084 ft/m
Info Average altitude 101 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 390 ft agl 48 390 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.9 °10.9 ° min to max 15.1 ° 10.9 13.6 °
Departure Climb 3 99.99Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 191 kn185 kn min to max 198 kn 185 198 kn
99.97 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.5 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.7 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.89 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 0.89 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 3,363 ft/m3,085 ft/m min to max 3,598 ft/m 3,085 3,598 ft/m
Info Average altitude 694 ft agl441 ft agl min to max 956 ft agl 441 956 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.9 °13.2 ° min to max 14.6 ° 14.3 13.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 617 ft agl · 196 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 903 ft agl · 204 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north east of Winnellie (Northern Territory, Australia). Climbing from 1,104 ft asl to 35,950 ft asl, an increase of 34,846 ft in 36 minutes and covering 243 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 286 kn199 kn min to max 335 kn 199 264 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.2 °0.0 ° min to max 35.9 ° 1.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.78 g min to max 1.22 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,276 ft/m-315 ft/m min to max 3,886 ft/m 3,549 8 ft/m
Info Average altitude 16,267 ft asl1,104 ft asl min to max 35,950 ft asl 1,104 35,950 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °1.8 ° min to max 14.5 ° 14.2 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,684 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,593 ft agl · 313 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,612 ft agl · 316 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started Latitude: -10.4910826 Longitude: 127.2484354 and lasted 9 minutes, covering 71 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 35,942 ft asl35,930 ft asl min to max 35,958 ft asl 35,943 35,942 ft asl
100 % Average speed 264 kn262 kn min to max 267 kn 264 266 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.5 °0.0 ° min to max 18.7 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °3.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.2 3.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 43 miles south of WPVQ Viqueque Viqueque (Viqueque, East Timor). Descent from 35,943 ft asl to 2,364 ft asl, a decrease of 33,579 ft in 19 minutes and covering 87 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 254 kn140 kn min to max 336 kn 266 142 kn
100 % Average bank angle 12.7 °0.0 ° min to max 28.0 ° 0.0 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.70 g min to max 1.28 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,570 ft/m-4,426 ft/m min to max 245 ft/m 22 -871 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11,678 ft asl2,364 ft asl min to max 35,951 ft asl 35,943 2,364 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-3.4 ° min to max 5.6 ° 3.1 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 7,017 ft agl · 287 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 7,040 ft agl · 288 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 6,307 ft agl · 246 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,118 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,571 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 4,371 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,887 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 3,549 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,808 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,569 ft agl · 155 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 2,248 ft agl · 155 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 43 miles south of WPVQ Viqueque Viqueque (Viqueque, East Timor).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 143 kn141 kn min to max 147 kn 142 141 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.6 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.84 g min to max 1.09 g 1.03 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -619 ft/m-1,127 ft/m min to max 123 ft/m -877 -1,083 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,816 ft asl1,444 ft asl min to max 2,349 ft asl 2,349 1,444 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-1.1 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.3 -1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 99.88Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,402 ft agl to 1,006 ft agl. A decrease of 396 ft in 23 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.1 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 144 kn141 kn min to max 144 kn 141 144 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 3.2 ° 0.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -997 ft/m-1,197 ft/m min to max -754 ft/m -1,152 -754 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,180 ft agl1,006 ft agl min to max 1,402 ft agl 1,402 1,006 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° -1.0 0.6 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 99.68Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 993 ft agl to 596 ft agl. A decrease of 397 ft in 23 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 144 kn144 kn min to max 145 kn 144 145 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.6 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.1 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.1 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -987 ft/m-1,188 ft/m min to max -734 ft/m -734 -771 ft/m
Info Average altitude 793 ft agl596 ft agl min to max 993 ft agl 993 596 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.4 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.2 1.1 °
22.252.52.7535005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 97.71Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 585 ft agl to 351 ft agl. A decrease of 234 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 142 kn141 kn min to max 144 kn 144 142 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.6 0.3 °
89 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.4 ° min to max 7.2 ° 2.2 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -570 ft/m-681 ft/m min to max -501 ft/m -681 -574 ft/m
Info Average altitude 468 ft agl351 ft agl min to max 585 ft agl 585 351 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °0.9 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.1 1.4 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 99.93Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 342 ft agl to 68 ft agl. A decrease of 275 ft in 20 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.3 °3.1 ° min to max 3.4 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 3.4 °
100 % Average speed 137 kn135 kn min to max 142 kn 142 135 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 -0.0 °
99.7 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.8 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.91 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -742 ft/m-936 ft/m min to max -560 ft/m -560 -755 ft/m
Info Average altitude 131 ft agl68 ft agl min to max 342 ft agl 342 68 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.2 0.9 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl, runway length 1,846 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 135 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was slightly below target at 135 kn. Target 143 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.9 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.89 g min to max 1.19 g 0.99 0.89 g
Info Average speed 132 kn128 kn min to max 135 kn 135 128 kn
Info Average VSI -487 ft/m-775 ft/m min to max -117 ft/m -757 -214 ft/m
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 50 ft agl 50 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °0.9 ° min to max 5.2 ° 0.9 2.2 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-15-12-9-6-303691215Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.02Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 128 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -214 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 5 kn at 122 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Touchdown VSI was -214 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 486 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 128 knTarget 141 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.84 m0.70 m left 0.76 0.34 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.8 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.3 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.19 g0.89 g min to max 1.41 g 0.89 1.20 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 128 kn127 kn min to max 128 kn 128 127 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °1.6 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 1.6 °
Arrival Rollout 98.84Total landing distance 1,346 m, 73 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,346 m73 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 4.02 m0.26 m left to 3.76 m right 0.26 -2.54 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.15 g 1.15 1.00 g
Info Average speed 120 kn72 kn min to max 126 kn 126 72 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.2 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.4 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 15 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kn3 kn min to max 62 kn 62 3 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.3 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kn4 kn min to max 13 kn 6 4 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 5 knmax 8 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 14 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,217 m · 36 %
100.00Liftoff speed153 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.97 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb623 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height50 ft
100.00Threshold speed135 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on WPDL 08

Past threshold100.00
485m
Centreline100.00
0.34m L
Speed100.00
128kt
Touchdown rate96.07
-231fpm
Impact100.00
1.41G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

50 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 50 ft, down at 485 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 1,846 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 485 m past threshold CLEARED

The 485 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,304 m of 1,846 m · 71 %
Rollout distance100.00
819m71 % used
Rollout alignment97.41
3.76m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight in the Boeing 737-800 departed from YPDN Darwin Intl with a taxiing time of 4 minutes and a takeoff from runway 11. The takeoff distance covered was 1,217 meters, representing 36% of the runway. The liftoff speed was recorded at 153 knots. The local weather at departure showed a temperature of 30°C with a wind speed of 2 knots at 110°, resulting in minimal crosswind and headwind.

During the enroute climb, which started 1 mile northeast of Winnellie in the Northern Territory of Australia, the aircraft climbed from 1,104 feet above sea level to 35,950 feet above sea level, covering a total distance of 243 nautical miles in 36 minutes.

After reaching the cruising altitude, the enroute level cruise lasted for 9 minutes at coordinates Latitude: -10.4910826 and Longitude: 127.2484354, covering a distance of 71 nautical miles.

The descent phase of the flight started 43 miles south of WPVQ Viqueque Viqueque in East Timor, descending from 35,943 feet above sea level to 2,364 feet above sea level, with a decrease of 33,579 feet in 19 minutes over a distance of 87 nautical miles.

The landing took place on runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl with a runway length of 1,846 meters. The height at threshold was 50 feet above ground level and the speed at threshold was 135 knots. The touchdown occurred 486 meters from the threshold, with a touchdown speed of 128 knots and a vertical speed indicator showing -231 feet per minute. The local weather at the destination showed a temperature of 30°C with wind speeds of 5 knots at 122°, resulting in a crosswind of 4 knots and a headwind of 4 knots. The total landing distance covered was 1,346 meters, representing 73% of the runway.

Taxiing from the runway to the parking area took 1 minute, covering less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance of the journey was 411 nautical miles, with a total time of 87 minutes and fuel usage of 3,967 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 11 at YPDN Darwin Intl in the Boeing 737-800
99.62 %
98.1 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
81 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 11 at YPDN Darwin Intl. Takeoff distance 1,217 m 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 153 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 2 kn at 110 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,217 m using 36.29 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 153 kn - Target 164 kn
Alignment
100 %
1.97 m left to 0.21 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 85 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 10 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 13 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,100 2,000 900
99.99 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 11 YPDN Darwin Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 190 180
Bank °
99.97 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,600 3,250 2,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2500110220330440550 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 99.45 %
99.88 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,402 ft agl to 1,006 ft agl. A decrease of 396 ft in 23 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 142 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.41 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-754 -977 -1,200
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.68 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 993 ft agl to 596 ft agl. A decrease of 397 ft in 23 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
98.38 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-735 -967 -1,200
22.252.52.7535005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
97.71 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 585 ft agl to 351 ft agl. A decrease of 234 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
144 142 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
88.54 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-501 -600 -700
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.93 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 342 ft agl to 68 ft agl. A decrease of 275 ft in 20 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.65 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-560 -780 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 08 at WPDL Pres Nicolau Lobato Intl, runway length 1,846 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 135 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was slightly below target at 135 kt. Target 143 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
135 128 120
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-117 -458 -800
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-15-12-9-6-303691215 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.02 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 128 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -214 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 5 kn at 122 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Touchdown
96.07 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -231 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 128 kt was good. Target below 141 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.19 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.84 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,346 m, 73 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,346 m using 72.91 % of runway
Alignment
97.41 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
127 99 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values