My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EHRD
Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Runway 24
Elevation-13 ft asl
Weight9,464 kg
Fuel1,094 kg
Wind230° · 18 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

94.37 %
EHTW
Enschede, The Netherlands
Runway 23
Elevation105 ft asl
Weight9,309 kg
Fuel927 kg
Wind186° · 9 kn · 7 kn cross
1 Oct 2024 0:50 100 nm Douglas DC-3 167 kg
Departure Score
96.34 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
86.76 %

What went well

Touched down at -218 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 493 m in — inside the full-score zone
1.20 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 0 %, −3.13 points
Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Runway alignment max 9.93 m at 75 %, −0.67 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 5.2 ° at 65 %, −0.62 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 14 stages, 12 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 97.33Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 13 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Average speed 14 kn0 kn min to max 26 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 11 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 0.98 0.98 g
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °11.8 ° min to max 11.9 ° 11.8 11.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Runway Surface Conditions 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Runway Surface Conditions 9 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam, Average speed was 14 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 7 kn5 kn min to max 8 kn 6 6 kn
Info Average pitch angle 11.9 °11.7 ° min to max 12.4 ° 11.9 11.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 0.98 g0.98 g min to max 0.98 g 0.98 0.98 g
Departure Roll 89.98Departure roll runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam. Takeoff distance 670 m 37 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 84 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 18 kn at 230 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 18 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 670 m37 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 84 knTarget 80 kn
75 % Runway alignment max 9.93 m9.93 m left to 0.00 m left 1.10 6.22 m
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.94 g min to max 1.04 g 0.98 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 5.9 °2.4 ° min to max 12.2 ° 11.7 6.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.3 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Info Stall Warning Activated 9 ft agl · 51 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 10 ft agl · 54 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.4 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 94 kn84 kn min to max 97 kn 84 97 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.09 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 362 ft/m231 ft/m min to max 398 ft/m 231 381 ft/m
Info Average altitude 23 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 50 ft agl 0 50 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °5.9 ° min to max 7.2 ° 6.4 6.4 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 31 ft agl · 98 kt
Departure Climb 2 98.66Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °-1.3 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 -1.3 °
100 % Average speed 94 kn88 kn min to max 102 kn 97 98 kn
95 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.2 ° min to max 4.0 ° 0.2 2.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.20 g 0.98 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 411 ft/m63 ft/m min to max 1,226 ft/m 380 1,028 ft/m
Info Average altitude 100 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 390 ft agl 50 390 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.6 °5.5 ° min to max 12.1 ° 6.4 11.3 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 99 ft agl · 101 kt
Departure Climb 3 95.72Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -2.3 °-3.1 ° min to max -1.8 ° -1.8 -3.1 °
100 % Average speed 97 kn91 kn min to max 102 kn 101 94 kn
79 % Average bank angle 6.8 °3.1 ° min to max 10.1 ° 3.1 10.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.09 1.03 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,256 ft/m1,135 ft/m min to max 1,322 ft/m 1,135 1,225 ft/m
Info Average altitude 484 ft agl410 ft agl min to max 558 ft agl 410 558 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.1 °11.0 ° min to max 12.7 ° 11.3 12.7 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Overschie (Provincie Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands). Climbing from 580 ft asl to 707 ft asl, an increase of 127 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 97 kn90 kn min to max 103 kn 92 101 kn
100 % Average bank angle 18.2 °11.6 ° min to max 23.9 ° 11.6 23.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.86 g min to max 1.20 g 0.90 0.89 g
Info Average VSI 735 ft/m343 ft/m min to max 1,226 ft/m 1,226 904 ft/m
Info Average altitude 643 ft asl580 ft asl min to max 707 ft asl 580 707 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.6 °7.5 ° min to max 12.2 ° 12.2 8.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Overschie (Provincie Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 783 ft asl718 ft asl min to max 830 ft asl 718 830 ft asl
100 % Average speed 116 kn103 kn min to max 129 kn 103 128 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.1 °2.7 ° min to max 23.8 ° 23.8 4.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.81 g min to max 1.37 g 1.00 1.03 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 8.2 ° 8.2 6.2 °
Arrival 99.54Arrival started overhead Overschie (Provincie Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 132 kn76 kn min to max 172 kn 128 87 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 24.1 ° 2.7 1.6 °
98 % Average g force 1.00 g0.78 g min to max 1.58 g 0.84 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -10 ft/m-3,089 ft/m min to max 1,819 ft/m 979 -804 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,210 ft asl350 ft asl min to max 1,592 ft asl 846 350 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.7 °-9.7 ° min to max 10.1 ° 4.4 -1.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,065 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 1,065 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,065 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 1,089 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,089 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,267 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,267 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,255 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,255 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,230 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 1,230 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 1,213 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 1,247 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 1,247 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,167 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,167 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,093 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,093 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,051 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,051 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,205 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,205 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,243 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,242 ft agl · 100 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,248 ft agl · 95 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,248 ft agl · 95 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 1,107 ft agl · 96 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,107 ft agl · 96 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,089 ft agl · 96 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,089 ft agl · 96 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 906 ft agl · 92 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 900 ft agl · 92 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 885 ft agl · 87 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 885 ft agl · 87 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 885 ft agl · 87 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 578 ft agl · 92 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 562 ft agl · 92 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 549 ft agl · 93 kt
Arrival Final 1 92.52Approaching runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 233 ft agl to 95 ft agl. A decrease of 138 ft in 8 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
65 % Approach angle 5.2 °5.0 ° min to max 5.6 °Target 3.0 ° 5.6 5.0 °
100 % Average speed 84 kn83 kn min to max 87 kn 87 84 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.1 ° min to max 4.5 ° 3.5 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -796 ft/m-974 ft/m min to max -698 ft/m -750 -698 ft/m
Info Average altitude 134 ft agl95 ft agl min to max 233 ft agl 233 95 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-2.6 ° min to max 0.1 ° -1.0 0.1 °
00.250.50.751050100150200Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 62.41Landing on runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB, runway length 2,398 m. Threshold height at 76 ft agl was well above target. Threshold speed was good at 83 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 83 kn. Target 80 kn
53 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 -0.0 °
92 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.0 ° min to max 5.6 ° 0.8 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.85 g min to max 1.16 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 75 kn68 kn min to max 83 kn 83 68 kn
Info Average VSI -355 ft/m-692 ft/m min to max -92 ft/m -692 -218 ft/m
Info Average altitude 36 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 76 ft agl 76 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °0.2 ° min to max 5.3 ° 0.2 5.0 °
07515022530037545052501530456075Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 95.98Touchdown point was 55 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -218 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 9 kn at 185 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Touchdown VSI was -218 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 492 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 68 knTarget 75 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 0.78 m0.14 m right -0.50 0.28 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.4 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.00 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.09 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 68 kn68 kn min to max 68 kn 68 68 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °4.9 ° min to max 6.2 ° 5.0 6.2 °
Arrival Rollout 96.13Total landing distance 1,278 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,278 m53 % of runway.
91 % Runway alignment max 6.16 m5.41 m left to 0.75 m right 0.34 4.58 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average speed 56 kn34 kn min to max 63 kn 63 34 kn
Info Average pitch angle 6.6 °4.3 ° min to max 12.1 ° 6.4 11.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 0.2 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 10 ft agl · 62 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 10 ft agl · 62 kt
Info Stall Warning Activated 9 ft agl · 51 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 9 ft agl · 48 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 18 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 11 kn0 kn min to max 31 kn 31 2 kn
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °11.5 ° min to max 11.8 ° 11.7 11.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.98 g

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll670 m · 37 %
100.00Liftoff speed84 kt
74.91Runway alignment9.93 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb361 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

52.96Threshold height76 ft
100.00Threshold speed83 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.10 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on EHTW 23

Past threshold100.00
493m
Centreline100.00
0.28m L
Speed100.00
67kt
Touchdown rate95.94
-218fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

76 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 76 ft, down at 493 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,398 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 6 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 493 m past threshold CLEARED

The 493 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,259 m of 2,398 m · 52 %
Rollout distance100.00
766m52 % used
Rollout alignment91.39
5.41m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight in the Douglas DC-3 began with a taxi to runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam, covering a distance of 3 nm. The duration of the taxi was 13 minutes. The departure roll took place on runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam, with a takeoff distance of 2,197 ft, covering 37% of the runway length. The liftoff speed was 84 kn. The local weather conditions at the time of departure were 57 °F temperature, wind at 18 kn from 230°, with a crosswind of 2 kn and a headwind of 18 kn.

The enroute climb began overhead Overschie (Provincie Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands), climbing from 580 ft asl to 707 ft asl, an increase of 127 ft in 0 minutes. The climb distance was 0 nm, finishing overhead Overschie. The level cruise portion of the flight started overhead Overschie as well, covering a distance of 1 nm in 0 minutes.

The landing took place on runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB, which has a runway length of 7,869 ft. The height at threshold was 76 ft agl, with a speed at threshold of 83 kn. The touchdown occurred at a distance of 1,613 ft from the threshold, with a touchdown speed of 68 kn and a VSI of -218 ft/m. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were 54 °F temperature, wind at 9 kn from 185°, with a crosswind of 7 kn and a headwind of 6 kn. The landing rollout covered a distance of 2,512 ft, with a total landing distance of 4,192 ft, which is 53% of the total runway length.

Overall, the total flight distance was 100 nm, with a total flight time of 50 minutes. The aircraft used 368 lbs of fuel for the duration of the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam in the Douglas DC-3
96.34 %
97.33 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 13 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
93.33 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
12 12 11
89.98 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 24 at EHRD Rotterdam. Takeoff distance 670 m 37 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 84 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 18 kn at 230 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 18 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 670 m using 37.24 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 84 kn - Target 80 kn
Alignment
74.91 %
9.93 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
90 55 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
13 7.5 2
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 90 80
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
8 6.5 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
400 150 -100
98.66 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 95 80
Bank °
94.63 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 9 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 600 -100
95.72 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 24 EHRD Rotterdam.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
78.58 %
11 7 3
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 1,200 1,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,75004998147196245 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB in the Douglas DC-3
Landing Score 86.76 %
Landing Summary

Overall, your aircraft landing score of 86.8% indicates a solid performance with room for improvement in certain areas.

Starting with the Approach Phase, it is noted that the descent path above the glideslope limit was poor. This suggests that adjustments need to be made to ensure a smoother descent towards the runway. Additionally, in the Landing Phase, it is important to work on bringing the threshold height closer to the target, as well as focusing on improving the landing flare and bank angle stability during landing. These adjustments will help to enhance the overall smoothness and precision of the landing process.

On a positive note, the Touchdown Phase showed that the touchdown rate was fair, and the speed was on target. However, there is room for improvement in terms of the touchdown point, as it was noted to be 55 meters beyond the touchdown zone. Working on closer precision in this area will further enhance the overall landing performance.

Finally, in the Rollout Phase, the runway alignment was slightly off from the centerline at 5.4 meters. Improving this alignment will help ensure a more accurate and controlled rollout process.

In conclusion, while there were areas for improvement identified in the landing analysis, it is important to recognize the strengths in your performance as well. By focusing on refining specific aspects of the landing process, such as descent path, flare technique, touchdown point, and runway alignment, you will be able to continue to improve and achieve even higher scores in future landings. Keep up the good work and stay committed to honing your skills for even better performances in the future.

92.52 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 233 ft agl to 95 ft agl. A decrease of 138 ft in 8 seconds.
Glideslope
64.77 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
64.77 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
87 84 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.82 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-698 -849 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
62.41 %
Landing
Landing on runway 23 at EHTW Twenthe AB, runway length 2,398 m. Threshold height at 76 ft agl was well above target. Threshold speed was good at 83 kn.
Height
52.96 %
Threshold height at 76 ft agl was well above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 83 kt. Target 80 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
91.75 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
83 72 60
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-92 -396 -700
07515022530037545052501530456075 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.98 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 55 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 68 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -218 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 12 °C. Wind 9 kn at 185 °. Crosswind: 7 kn Headwind: 6 kn.
Touchdown
95.94 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -218 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 68 kt was good. Target below 75 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 55 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.11 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
96.12 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,278 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,278 m using 53.27 % of runway
Alignment
91.39 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
67 49 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
13 8.5 4
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values