My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
TNCS
Saba, Caribbean Netherlands
Runway 12
Elevation135 ft asl
Weight2,731 kg
Fuel498 kg
Wind101° · 19 kn · 4 kn cross

Flight Score

96.26 %
TFFJ
St Barthelemy I, Guadeloupe
Runway 10
Elevation46 ft asl
Weight2,696 kg
Fuel453 kg
Wind90° · 15 kn
24 Jun 2024 0:17 26 nm Cessna 208B 45 kg
Departure Score
97.28 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
90.08 %

What went well

Touchdown 245 m in — inside the full-score zone
1.18 G at touchdown — inside band
Rollout held the centreline — 2.71 m off at taxi speed

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 7.5 ° at 43 %, −0.98 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 5.3 ° at 32 %, bank angle up to 8.8 ° at 85 %, −0.93 points
Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 16.1 ° at 63 %, −0.62 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 19 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 12 at TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin, Average speed was 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 7 kn1 kn min to max 13 kn 1 3 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-1.6 ° min to max 1.5 ° -1.2 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.7 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Battery Master On 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 7 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 7 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 7 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 7 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 7 ft agl · 6 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 12 at TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin. Takeoff distance 242 m 81 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 78 kn. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 19 kn at 100 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 18 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
76 % Takeoff distance 242 m81 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 78 knTarget 83 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.56 m1.56 m left to 0.00 m left 0.97 0.46 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.1 0.7 °
Departure Climb 1 98.78Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 86 kn78 kn min to max 92 kn 78 92 kn
96 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.2 ° min to max 3.7 ° 0.8 3.6 °
99 % Average g force 1.15 g1.02 g min to max 1.27 g 1.02 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 520 ft/m149 ft/m min to max 824 ft/m 149 824 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 34 ft agl 0 34 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °0.2 ° min to max 6.8 ° 0.2 6.7 °
Departure Climb 2 97.72Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.0 °0.2 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.2 1.5 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn86 kn min to max 103 kn 92 103 kn
91 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.2 ° min to max 5.5 ° 3.6 5.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.85 g min to max 1.25 g 1.14 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,132 ft/m838 ft/m min to max 1,577 ft/m 838 965 ft/m
Info Average altitude 171 ft agl35 ft agl min to max 402 ft agl 35 402 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.0 °3.9 ° min to max 8.7 ° 6.6 6.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 444 ft agl · 100 kt
Departure Climb 3 92.60Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 -0.7 °
100 % Average speed 107 kn104 kn min to max 109 kn 104 107 kn
63 % Average bank angle 14.6 °12.3 ° min to max 16.1 ° 12.3 16.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,135 ft/m1,098 ft/m min to max 1,167 ft/m 1,098 1,167 ft/m
Info Average altitude 477 ft agl439 ft agl min to max 516 ft agl 439 516 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °6.2 ° min to max 6.6 ° 6.6 6.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin Saba (Saba, Caribbean Netherlands). Climbing from 665 ft asl to 1,117 ft asl, an increase of 452 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 117 kn111 kn min to max 120 kn 111 120 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.1 °0.4 ° min to max 24.4 ° 16.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.86 g min to max 1.13 g 1.05 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 1,414 ft/m1,138 ft/m min to max 1,729 ft/m 1,150 1,138 ft/m
Info Average altitude 894 ft asl665 ft asl min to max 1,117 ft asl 665 1,117 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °5.9 ° min to max 8.6 ° 5.9 6.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile east of TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin Saba (Saba, Caribbean Netherlands) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,230 ft asl1,137 ft asl min to max 1,277 ft asl 1,137 1,238 ft asl
100 % Average speed 128 kn119 kn min to max 139 kn 119 138 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.2 ° min to max 4.2 ° 0.4 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.10 g 1.02 1.06 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-1.8 ° min to max 7.2 ° 7.2 2.7 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles east of TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin Saba (Saba, Caribbean Netherlands). Climbing from 1,252 ft asl to 2,083 ft asl, an increase of 831 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 143 kn136 kn min to max 150 kn 137 150 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 3.7 ° 0.7 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.15 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 596 ft/m90 ft/m min to max 892 ft/m 839 90 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,616 ft asl1,252 ft asl min to max 2,083 ft asl 1,252 2,083 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °1.2 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.9 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,267 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,629 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,629 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 1,652 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 1,652 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,671 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,701 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,826 ft agl · 152 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 2,010 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 2,010 ft agl · 154 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 6 miles north east of TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin Saba (Saba, Caribbean Netherlands) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 2,123 ft asl2,103 ft asl min to max 2,133 ft asl 2,103 2,130 ft asl
100 % Average speed 158 kn152 kn min to max 162 kn 152 161 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.7 -0.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 12 miles north east of TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin Saba (Saba, Caribbean Netherlands). Descent from 2,128 ft asl to 1,156 ft asl, a decrease of 971 ft in 2 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 171 kn159 kn min to max 175 kn 159 162 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 10.3 ° 0.7 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -463 ft/m-644 ft/m min to max -51 ft/m -51 -180 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,526 ft asl1,156 ft asl min to max 2,128 ft asl 2,128 1,156 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-2.5 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,122 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 2,122 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 1,506 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,506 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 1,478 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,461 ft agl · 181 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,267 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,267 ft agl · 172 kt
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles south west of TFFJ St Barthelemy I St Barthelemy I (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and lasted 4 minutes, covering 7 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,099 ft asl943 ft asl min to max 1,153 ft asl 1,153 943 ft asl
100 % Average speed 124 kn77 kn min to max 164 kn 163 80 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.6 °0.0 ° min to max 20.7 ° 1.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.5 ° min to max 2.3 ° -0.7 -1.7 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 1,110 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 1,110 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,090 ft agl · 133 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,096 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,101 ft agl · 97 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 1,094 ft agl · 81 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,094 ft agl · 81 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 1,094 ft agl · 81 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 7 miles south west of TFFJ St Barthelemy I St Barthelemy I (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 79 kn78 kn min to max 82 kn 80 78 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 4.2 ° 0.2 4.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.06 g 0.94 0.94 g
Info Average VSI -848 ft/m-968 ft/m min to max -566 ft/m -566 -860 ft/m
Info Average altitude 818 ft asl700 ft asl min to max 933 ft asl 933 700 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.5 °-4.8 ° min to max -2.6 ° -2.6 -4.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 82.38Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 638 ft agl to 414 ft agl. A decrease of 225 ft in 14 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
43 % Approach angle 7.5 °7.4 ° min to max 7.5 °Target 3.0 ° 7.5 7.5 °
100 % Average speed 81 kn78 kn min to max 84 kn 80 83 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° -1.1 0.5 °
97 % Average bank angle 2.6 °0.1 ° min to max 4.0 ° 3.3 4.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -899 ft/m-927 ft/m min to max -843 ft/m -916 -877 ft/m
Info Average altitude 519 ft agl414 ft agl min to max 638 ft agl 638 414 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -5.4 °-5.8 ° min to max -4.9 ° -4.9 -5.4 °
Arrival Final 1 83.33Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 400 ft agl to 47 ft agl. A decrease of 353 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
32 % Approach angle 5.3 °3.6 ° min to max 7.6 °Target 3.0 ° 7.5 3.6 °
100 % Average speed 80 kn76 kn min to max 86 kn 79 85 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.1 °
85 % Average bank angle 3.9 °0.0 ° min to max 8.8 ° 2.5 7.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.66 g min to max 1.39 g 0.99 0.92 g
Info Average VSI -1,060 ft/m-1,458 ft/m min to max -725 ft/m -821 -1,275 ft/m
Info Average altitude 131 ft agl47 ft agl min to max 400 ft agl 400 47 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -7.9 °-12.3 ° min to max -2.8 ° -5.5 -9.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-20-15-10-505101520Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 93.13Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I, runway length 642 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 85 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Threshold speed was well above target at 85 kn. Target 75 kn
100 % Target 35 ft agl
90 % Landing and flare profile
83 % Heading variation -0.5 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.8 °
82 % Average bank angle 4.8 °0.1 ° min to max 8.8 ° 7.3 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.93 g min to max 1.39 g 0.93 0.97 g
Info Average speed 80 kn76 kn min to max 85 kn 85 76 kn
Info Average VSI -572 ft/m-1,339 ft/m min to max -137 ft/m -1,285 -204 ft/m
Info Average altitude -1 ft agl-15 ft agl min to max 38 ft agl 38 -15 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-9.4 ° min to max 0.2 ° -9.4 -1.1 °
07515022508.5717263443Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 89.29Touchdown distance was good at 244 m. Touchdown speed at 76 knwas fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -204 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.3 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 15 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 15 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
84 % Touchdown VSI was -204 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 244 mTarget 366 m
75 % Speed at touchdown 76 knTarget 64 kn
92 % Runway alignment max 5.28 m4.96 m right -5.28 -4.71 m
93 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.7 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.4 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g0.97 g min to max 1.18 g 0.97 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 75 kn74 kn min to max 76 kn 76 74 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.1 -0.7 °
Arrival Rollout 97.37Total landing distance 414 m, 64 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 414 m64 % of runway.
94 % Runway alignment max 4.65 m0.00 m left to 4.65 m right -4.65 -2.71 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 0.98 g
Info Average speed 52 kn32 kn min to max 56 kn 56 32 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.6 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.5 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 7 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 11 kn3 kn min to max 28 kn 28 5 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-1.6 ° min to max 1.8 ° -1.4 0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.1 0.9 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 7 ft agl
Arrival Taxi 95.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 1 kn0 kn min to max 4 kn 4 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °0.9 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.9 1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.0 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll208 m · 70 %
100.00Liftoff speed78 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.56 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.78Rate of climb520 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height37 ft
96.00Threshold speed84 kt
83.20Centreline offset0.28 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on TFFJ 10

Past threshold100.00
245m
Centreline91.87
4.71m R
Speed74.72
75kt
Touchdown rate83.76
-207fpm
Impact100.00
1.18G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 642 m of the approach.

37 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 37 ft, down at 245 m

Plan view — the full 642 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 245 m past threshold CLEARED

The 245 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 398 m of 642 m · 62 %
Rollout distance100.00
153m62 % used
Rollout alignment94.14
4.65m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 12 at TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin in the Cessna 208B
97.28 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 12 at TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin. Takeoff distance 242 m 81 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 78 kn. Local weather - Temperature 28 °C. Wind 19 kn at 100 °. Crosswind: 4 kn Headwind: 18 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 242 m using 81.1 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 78 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
100 %
1.56 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 45 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
0250-10-50510 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
98.78 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 85 70
Bank °
95.58 %
4 2 0
G
98.86 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 350 -200
97.72 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 95 80
Bank °
90.89 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 6 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,600 1,150 700
92.6 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 12 TNCS Juancho E. Yrausquin.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 105 100
Bank °
63 %
17 15 12
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 6.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 1,050 900
025003691215 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.070.110.140.180100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.070.110.140.18-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 90.78 %
82.38 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 638 ft agl to 414 ft agl. A decrease of 225 ft in 14 seconds.
Glideslope
43.17 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
43.17 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
84 77 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.16 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-843 -921 -1,000
83.33 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 400 ft agl to 47 ft agl. A decrease of 353 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
31.82 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
31.82 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
86 78 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
84.83 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-725 -1,113 -1,500
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-20-15-10-505101520 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
93.13 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at TFFJ St Barthelemy I, runway length 642 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 85 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
96 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 85 kt. Target 75 kt
Flare
90.33 %
Very good landing flare
Centreline ft
83.2 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
82.28 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
85 78 70
Pitch °
Info
1 -4 -9
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-137 -769 -1,400
07515022508.5717263443 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225-12-10-8-6-4-2024681012 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
89.29 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 244 m. Touchdown speed at 76 knwas fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -204 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.3 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 15 kn at 90 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 15 kn.
Touchdown
83.76 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -207 fpm.
Speed
74.72 %
Touchdown speed at 76 kt was fast. Target below 64 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 244 m.
Alignment
91.87 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.3 m from centreline.
Bank
92.57 %
Bank angle 1.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.36 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 414 m, 64 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 414 m using 64.43 % of runway
Alignment
94.14 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
74 57 40
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
0200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values