My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LHBP
Budapest, Hungary
Runway 13L
Elevation449 ft asl
Weight56,967 kg
Fuel5,567 kg
Wind230° · 9 kn · 9 kn cross

Flight Score

96.87 %
LYPG
Podgorica, Montenegro
Runway 36
Elevation102 ft asl
Weight54,745 kg
Fuel3,196 kg
Wind120° · 7 kn · 6 kn cross
15 Jun 2026 1:04 347 nm Airbus A320 2,371 kg
Departure Score
99.93 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
90.68 %

What went well

Touchdown 453 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 33 ft and 130 kt — both inside band
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 19.33 m right at 43 %, −1.71 points
Arrival Approach — 1,000 ft gate 86 %, 500 ft gate 86 %, −0.95 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 9.23 m right at 77 %, Touchdown rate was -235 fpm at 85 %, −0.43 points

Next time

Arrival

Apply small rudder corrections at touchdown, aiming at a point at the far end of the runway, to stay on the centreline.

What happened: Touchdown drifted 9.2 m off the centreline, and landings like this usually carry that drift into the rollout, where the alignment error grew to 19 m.

Watch for: Runway centreline: aircraft tracking directly over it through touchdown and rollout.

See Arrival TouchdownArrival Rollout

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 in the score

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 21 kt 0 13 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.7 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.4 0.2 °

Events

Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Stopped 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 13L at LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport, Average speed was 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kt0 kt min to max 15 kt 14 13 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.0 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Departure Roll 99.65Departure roll runway 13L at LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,462 m 39 % of runway. Rotation speed was 138 kt. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 9 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 9 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,462 m39 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 138 ktTarget 139 kt
98 % Runway alignment max 5.53 m right0.00 m left to 5.53 m right -2.99 -5.53 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.87 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 0.97 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max 7.4 ° 0.2 7.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.0 1.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 151 kt147 kt min to max 155 kt 147 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.6 °1.6 ° min to max 3.1 ° 1.6 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g0.97 g min to max 1.20 g 0.97 1.18 g
Info Average VSI 402 fpm-16 fpm min to max 990 fpm -16 990 fpm
Info Average altitude 4 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 20 ft agl 0 20 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °7.6 ° min to max 13.8 ° 7.6 13.8 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.3 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 157 kt155 kt min to max 164 kt 155 164 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.6 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g0.94 g min to max 1.18 g 1.18 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,491 fpm1,014 fpm min to max 2,289 fpm 1,014 2,253 fpm
Info Average altitude 75 ft agl21 ft agl min to max 320 ft agl 21 320 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.0 °13.7 ° min to max 14.6 ° 13.8 14.3 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 124 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 124 ft agl · 160 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 165 kt164 kt min to max 166 ktTarget 170 kt, 5 kt slow 164 164 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.2 ° min to max 5.1 ° 0.8 5.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.95 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 52 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.6 °
Info Average VSI 2,515 fpm2,315 fpm min to max 2,581 fpm 2,315 2,581 fpm
Info Average altitude 590 ft agl355 ft agl min to max 857 ft agl 355 857 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.4 °14.3 ° min to max 14.4 ° 14.4 14.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north of Vecses (Pest megye, Hungary). Climbing from 1,370 ft asl to 34,008 ft asl, an increase of 32,638 ft in 15 minutes and covering 97 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 266 kt165 kt min to max 290 kt 165 266 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 6.6 12.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.80 g min to max 1.20 g 0.98 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 2,138 fpm-17 fpm min to max 4,151 fpm 2,594 4 fpm
Info Average altitude 18,013 ft asl1,370 ft asl min to max 34,011 ft asl 1,370 34,008 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °2.2 ° min to max 14.6 ° 14.5 2.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,642 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,871 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,725 ft agl · 293 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north east of Subotica (Autonomna Pokrajina Vojvodina, Serbia) and lasted 16 minutes, covering 119 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,200 ft of 33,997 ft asl33,961 ft asl min to max 34,016 ft asl 34,008 34,005 ft asl
100 % Average speed 266 kt264 kt min to max 266 kt 266 266 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 14.2 ° 12.6 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °2.1 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.3 2.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 8 miles south east of Ljubovija (Central Serbia, Serbia). Descent from 33,904 ft asl to 2,006 ft asl, a decrease of 31,898 ft in 20 minutes and covering 115 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 260 kt178 kt min to max 287 kt 266 178 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.0 ° min to max 16.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.82 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,666 fpm-3,392 fpm min to max 59 fpm -1,007 59 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,602 ft asl2,006 ft asl min to max 33,904 ft asl 33,904 2,006 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-3.2 ° min to max 5.6 ° 0.9 5.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 4,745 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 7,343 ft agl · 282 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,920 ft agl · 238 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles west of Koplik (Qarku i Shkodres, Albania) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±601 ft of 1,727 ft asl1,208 ft asl min to max 2,015 ft asl 2,011 1,212 ft asl
100 % Average speed 177 kt175 kt min to max 178 kt 178 177 kt
100 % Average bank angle 12.2 °0.0 ° min to max 26.0 ° 8.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.13 g 0.97 0.96 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 5.0 °3.1 ° min to max 6.7 ° 5.4 4.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,215 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,217 ft agl · 183 kt
Arrival Approach 85.71Final approach to runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase. Descent from 1,106 ft agl to 28 ft agl in 89 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
0 % On speedfailed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,215 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,217 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,191 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,010 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 774 ft agl · 158 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 530 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 398 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 383 ft agl · 139 kt
Arrival Landing 99.83Landing on runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase, runway length 2,489 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 129 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
98 % Runway alignment max 7.64 m right1.63 m left to 7.64 m right 1.63 -7.64 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °1.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.10 g 1.03 0.99 g
Info Average speed 128 kt123 kt min to max 130 kt 130 123 kt
Info Average VSI -342 fpm-627 fpm min to max -165 fpm -627 -228 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl-5 ft agl min to max 33 ft agl 33 -5 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °3.1 ° min to max 5.5 ° 3.1 5.3 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-20-16-12-8-4048121620Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 93.53Touchdown distance was good at 452 m. Touchdown speed at 123 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -235 fpm. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 9.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 7 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Tailwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
85 % Touchdown rate was -235 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 453 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 123 ktTarget below 125 kt
77 % Runway alignment max 9.23 m right8.38 m right -7.64 -9.23 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.99 g min to max 1.20 g 0.99 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 123 kt122 kt min to max 123 kt 123 122 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.3 °5.3 ° min to max 5.3 ° 5.3 5.3 °
Arrival Rollout 74.30Total landing distance 1,146 m, 46 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 19.3 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,146 m46 % of runway.
43 % Runway alignment max 19.33 m right0.00 m left to 19.33 m right -9.44 -7.28 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 1.00 g
Info Average speed 118 kt69 kt min to max 127 kt 127 69 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °-0.5 ° min to max 6.2 ° 5.4 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.8 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 25 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 29 kt5 kt min to max 63 kt 63 25 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.7 ° -0.4 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 0.99 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 29 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 20 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-2.7 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.6 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 1 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,462 m · 39 %
100.00Rotation speed138 kt · target 139, 1 slow
Liftoff speed146 kt
98.26Runway alignment5.53 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb402 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height33 ft
100.00Threshold speed130 kt · target 129, 1 fast
98.34Centreline offset7.64 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 85.716 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 37 kt FAST on the reference speed of 129 kt.

At the 500 ft gate: speed 16 kt FAST on the reference speed of 129 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,027 ft 0.05° R +38 kt
2.0 nm 715 ft 0.04° R +25 kt
1.5 nm 559 ft 0.04° R +17 kt
1.0 nm 388 ft 0.04° R +7 kt
0.5 nm 193 ft 0.38° R +5 kt
THR 33 ft 1.65 m L +1 kt

Touchdown on LYPG 36

Past threshold100.00
453m
Centreline77.48
9.23m R
Speed100.00
123kttarget 125 or less
Touchdown rate84.55
-235fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

33 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 33 ft, down at 453 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,489 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 6 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 453 m past threshold CLEARED

The 453 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,105 m of 2,489 m · 44 %
Rollout distance100.00
652m44 % used
Rollout alignment42.89
19.33m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport (LHBP), the Airbus A320 began its journey on runway 13L, taking off with a distance of 1,469 meters, which covered 40% of the runway. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 147 knots, with a local temperature of 20 degrees Celsius and a wind of 9 knots at 230 degrees. The crosswind component was 9 knots, while the tailwind component was minimal at 1 knot.

As the aircraft climbed to its enroute altitude, it started at 1 mile north of Vecses, Hungary, and reached 34,008 feet above sea level in 15 minutes, covering a distance of 97 nautical miles. The climb was a significant 32,638 feet, demonstrating the aircraft's ability to efficiently gain altitude. The enroute level cruise phase began 1 mile northeast of Subotica, Serbia, and lasted for 16 minutes, covering 119 nautical miles. The aircraft then started its descent 8 miles southeast of Ljubovija, Serbia, and descended to 2,006 feet above sea level in 20 minutes, covering 115 nautical miles. A brief level cruise phase followed, lasting only 2 minutes and covering 8 nautical miles, before the aircraft began its final approach to runway 36 at Podgorica Airport (LYPG).

The final approach was made from the south, with a heading of 4.0 degrees at 4 nautical miles and 1,110 feet above ground level. The aircraft landed on runway 36, which was 2,486 meters long, with a touchdown distance of 447 meters. The touchdown speed was slightly above the target at 130 knots, while the touchdown rate was fair at -228 feet per minute. However, the runway touchdown position was misaligned by 7.6 meters from the centerline. The total landing distance was 1,140 meters, covering 46% of the runway. After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area in 1 minute, covering less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 346 nautical miles, taking 64 minutes, and the aircraft used 2,371 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 13L at LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
99.93 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
99.65 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 13L at LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,462 m 39 % of runway. Rotation speed was 138 kt. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 9 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 9 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,462 m using 39.08 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 138 kn - Target 139 kn
Alignment
98.26 %
0.00 m left to 5.53 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
4 2.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 11 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,300 1,600 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13L LHBP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 15 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 2,400 2,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000162324486648810 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 89.22 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft, an Airbus A320, commenced its final approach to runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase from the south, aligning with the runway at a heading of 4.0° and a distance of 4 nm. At an altitude of 1,110 ft above ground level, the approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height. However, the threshold speed was slightly above the target at 130 kt, indicating a slight deviation from the optimal approach speed.

As the aircraft touched down on the runway, the touchdown distance was good at 447 m, but the touchdown speed of 123 kt was a little fast, resulting in a fair touchdown rate of -228 fpm. The runway touchdown position was misaligned by 7.6 m from the centreline, which could have contributed to the slightly fast touchdown speed. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 23 °C and a wind of 7 kt at 120°, resulted in a crosswind of 6 kt and a tailwind of 3 kt.

The total landing distance of 1,140 m was 46% of the runway length, indicating a relatively short landing distance. However, the runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 18.0 m from the centreline, which could have been a result of the initial touchdown position being off-centre. Overall, the landing performance scored 93.0%, reflecting a good but not perfect execution of the landing.

85.71 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase. Descent from 1,106 ft agl to 28 ft agl in 89 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
177 154 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
50 -575 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,5001,600 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.83 %
Landing
Landing on runway 36 at LYPG Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase, runway length 2,489 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 129 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
98.34 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 125 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-165 -432 -700
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-20-16-12-8-4048121620 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
93.53 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 452 m. Touchdown speed at 123 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -235 fpm. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 9.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 7 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Tailwind: 3 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 3 kt tailwind
Touchdown
84.55 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -235 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 123 kt was good. Target below 125 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 452 m.
Alignment
77.48 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 9.2 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
74.3 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,146 m, 46 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 19.3 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,146 m using 46.03 % of runway
Alignment
42.89 %
Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 19.3 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
122 91 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -0.5 -2
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values