My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
TLPC
Castries, Saint Lucia
Runway 09
Elevation13 ft asl
Weight21,560 kg
Fuel1,927 kg
Wind100° · 17 kn · 7 kn cross

Flight Score

98.25 %
TLPL
Vieux Fort, Saint Lucia
Runway 10
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight21,316 kg
Fuel1,659 kg
Wind99° · 21 kn · 3 kn cross
14 May 2026 0:22 46 nm ATR 72 268 kg
Departure Score
95.31 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.43 %

What went well

Touched down at -54 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 382 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 3.37 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Climb 2 — bank angle up to 22.6 ° at 50 %, Heading variation -0.8 ° at 90 %, −1.26 points
Departure Climb 1 — bank angle up to 10.1 ° at 85 %, −0.30 points
Arrival Landing — scored 98.55 %, −0.10 points

Next time

Departure

Level the wings with coordinated aileron to hold bank angle near zero during the initial climb, starting from 5°.

What happened: Bank angle was elevated during the initial climb and excess bank usually persists into the second climb segment.

Watch for: Attitude indicator, wings level with bank angle near zero degrees.

See Departure Climb 1Departure Climb 2

Arrival

Use aileron to level the wings and hold the upwind wing low only enough to track the centreline before touchdown.

What happened: At touchdown the wings were not level, with an average bank angle of 2.1°.

Watch for: Watch the bank angle indicator and keep wings level through touchdown.

See Arrival Touchdown

A good takeoff has a defined shape. It also has a defined end. For an airliner that's thrust reduction and acceleration, commonly somewhere around 1,000 to 1,500 ft above the airfield depending on the operator, while for a light aircraft it's established at Vy with the flaps on schedule. Most simmers have no defined end to their takeoff, which is exactly why it never gets judged.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 14 stages, 12 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt0 kt min to max 27 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 12 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.7 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.3 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 5 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 5 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 5 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 5 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 10 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 09 at TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport, Average speed was 20 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 1 20 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.4 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 09 at TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport. Takeoff distance 891 m 50 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 125 kt. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 18 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 17 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 891 m50 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 125 ktTarget 115 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.15 m left2.15 m left to 2.09 m right 1.07 2.15 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.13 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-1.0 ° min to max 7.5 ° -1.0 7.5 °
Info Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 4.3 ° 0.4 3.1 °
Departure Climb 1 96.37Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 123 kt122 kt min to max 125 kt 125 123 kt
85 % Average bank angle 5.0 °2.4 ° min to max 10.1 ° 3.0 10.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.18 g1.14 g min to max 1.23 g 1.14 1.19 g
Info Average VSI 777 fpm299 fpm min to max 1,180 fpm 299 1,180 fpm
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 50 ft agl 0 50 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °7.6 ° min to max 14.0 ° 7.6 14.0 °
Departure Climb 2 84.86Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Heading variation -0.8 °-2.8 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.5 -2.8 °
100 % Average speed 123 kt123 kt min to max 124 kt 123 124 kt
50 % Average bank angle 15.2 °10.4 ° min to max 22.6 ° 10.4 22.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g1.14 g min to max 1.18 g 1.18 1.14 g
Info Average VSI 1,607 fpm1,203 fpm min to max 2,635 fpm 1,203 2,635 fpm
Info Average altitude 89 ft agl51 ft agl min to max 252 ft agl 51 252 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.5 °14.1 ° min to max 18.4 ° 14.1 18.4 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 209 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 209 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 255 ft agl · 126 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport Castries (Castries, Saint Lucia). Climbing from 307 ft asl to 5,111 ft asl, an increase of 4,805 ft in 4 minutes and covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 142 kt117 kt min to max 194 kt 122 194 kt
100 % Average bank angle 11.9 °0.0 ° min to max 29.8 ° 20.6 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.80 g min to max 1.27 g 1.05 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,216 fpm55 fpm min to max 2,762 fpm 2,762 55 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,242 ft asl307 ft asl min to max 5,111 ft asl 307 5,111 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.6 °2.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 18.2 2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,586 ft agl · 133 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,674 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,203 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 4,456 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 4,893 ft agl · 167 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles north west of Anse La Raye (Anse-la-Raye, Saint Lucia) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 14 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±756 ft of 5,117 ft asl5,112 ft asl min to max 5,126 ft asl 5,119 5,126 ft asl
100 % Average speed 214 kt201 kt min to max 230 kt 201 228 kt
100 % Average bank angle 12.9 °0.0 ° min to max 28.6 ° 5.7 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.98 g min to max 1.18 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °0.6 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.6 0.7 °
Enroute Descent 99.99Enroute descent started 8 miles west of Choiseul (Choiseul, Saint Lucia). Descent from 5,128 ft asl to 1,134 ft asl, a decrease of 3,995 ft in 4 minutes and covering 13 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 184 kt121 kt min to max 233 kt 228 130 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.5 °0.1 ° min to max 29.8 ° 0.6 4.4 °
99.9 % Average g force 1.05 g0.68 g min to max 1.40 g 0.99 1.11 g
Info Average VSI -932 fpm-2,528 fpm min to max 502 fpm 1 -559 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,517 ft asl1,134 ft asl min to max 5,128 ft asl 5,128 1,134 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.7 °-10.8 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.6 0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 2,648 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 2,664 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,489 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,417 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 2,388 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,385 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,062 ft agl · 150 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport. Descent from 1,171 ft agl to 55 ft agl in 131 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 98.55Landing on runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport, runway length 2,733 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 123 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 123 kt. Target 116 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
99.7 % Runway alignment max 3.49 m left3.49 m left to 0.86 m left 1.09 3.38 m
96 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.96 g min to max 1.16 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average speed 119 kt115 kt min to max 123 kt 123 115 kt
Info Average VSI -382 fpm-770 fpm min to max -84 fpm -767 -84 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl6 ft agl min to max 43 ft agl 43 6 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-1.4 ° min to max 3.5 ° -1.4 3.5 °
07515022530037545001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.40Touchdown distance was good at 382 m. Touchdown speed at 115 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -54 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 21 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 21 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown rate was -54 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 382 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 115 ktTarget below 113 kt
99 % Runway alignment max 3.38 m left3.31 m left 3.38 3.37 m
92 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.3 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.3 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 0.98 1.00 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 113 kt112 kt min to max 115 kt 115 112 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °3.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.5 3.4 °
Arrival Rollout 99.21Total landing distance 920 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 920 m34 % of runway.
98 % Runway alignment max 3.53 m left3.53 m left to 0.00 m left 3.41 3.42 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average speed 85 kt49 kt min to max 93 kt 93 49 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °-1.2 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.7 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 30 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kt5 kt min to max 46 kt 46 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.6 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.2 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 5 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 30 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 31 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kt0 kt min to max 14 kt 12 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 11 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.6 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.3 0.1 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Stopped 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 5 ft agl

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll891 m · 50 %
100.00Liftoff speed125 kt · target 115, 10 fast
100.00Runway alignment2.15 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
96.37Rate of climb777 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height43 ft
96.04Threshold speed123 kt · target 116, 7 fast
99.66Centreline offset3.49 m L
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 945 ft 0.12° L +4 kt
2.0 nm 644 ft 0.25° L +2 kt
1.5 nm 522 ft 0.18° R +2 kt
1.0 nm 391 ft 0.30° L +4 kt
0.5 nm 260 ft 0.30° L +9 kt
THR 41 ft 1.10 m L +7 kt

Touchdown on TLPL 10

Past threshold100.00
382m
Centreline98.78
3.37m L
Speed100.00
114kttarget 113, 1 fast
Touchdown rate100.00
-54fpm
Impact100.00
1.06G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

43 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 43 ft, down at 382 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,733 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 382 m past threshold CLEARED

The 382 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 849 m of 2,733 m · 31 %
Rollout distance100.00
467m31 % used
Rollout alignment98.24
3.53m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from George F. L. Charles Airport in Castries, Saint Lucia, the ATR 72 commenced its taxiing process from the parking area to the runway, taking approximately 6 minutes to cover a distance of 1 nautical mile. Upon reaching runway 09, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, utilizing 61% of the 891-meter runway to achieve liftoff at a speed of 125 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 30°C, with a wind speed of 18 knots at 100°, resulting in a headwind component of 17 knots.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it transitioned into an enroute climb phase, ascending from an initial altitude of 307 feet above sea level to 5,111 feet, a vertical gain of 4,805 feet, over a distance of 12 nautical miles in 4 minutes. Following this climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, maintaining an altitude of 5,111 feet for 3 minutes while covering a distance of 14 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase commenced 8 miles west of Choiseul, Saint Lucia, with the aircraft descending from 5,128 feet to 1,134 feet above sea level, a decrease of 3,995 feet, over a distance of 13 nautical miles in 4 minutes.

Upon reaching the vicinity of Hewanorra International Airport, the aircraft initiated its final approach to runway 10, aligning itself with the runway at a heading of 92.0° and an altitude of 1,119 feet above ground level. The landing was executed with a threshold speed of 123 knots, which was above the target value. The touchdown distance of 382 meters was within acceptable limits, although the touchdown speed of 115 knots was slightly faster than desired. The touchdown rate of -84 feet per minute was excellent, and the runway touchdown position was only slightly misaligned from the centerline. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, taking approximately 4 minutes to cover a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance of 46 nautical miles was achieved in 22 minutes, with a fuel consumption of 268 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09 at TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport in the ATR 72
95.31 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 09 at TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport. Takeoff distance 891 m 50 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 125 kt. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 18 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Headwind: 17 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 891 m using 50.48 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 125 kn - Target 115 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.15 m left to 2.09 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 80 30
Bank °
Info
5 2.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
02505007501,0001,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
96.37 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 125 120
Bank °
85.49 %
11 6.5 2
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 11 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 600 0
84.86 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 TLPC George F. L. Charles Airport.
Alignment
89.62 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 125 120
Bank °
49.8 %
23 17 10
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 17 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,900 1,100
02505007501,0001,25004182123164205 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.010.030.040.060.070100200 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.010.030.040.060.07-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport in the ATR 72
Landing Score 99.05 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport with a good threshold height, indicating a well-executed approach. However, the threshold speed of 123 kt was significantly above the target, suggesting a slightly aggressive approach configuration. The touchdown distance of 382 m was within acceptable limits, but the touchdown speed of 115 kt was a little fast, which may have contributed to the slightly misaligned runway touchdown position, 5.5 m off centreline.

Despite the slightly fast touchdown speed, the touchdown rate of -84 fpm was excellent, demonstrating good control and precision during the landing phase. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 27 °C and a headwind of 21 kt, were favorable for the landing. The aircraft's ability to maintain a very good runway rollout alignment, despite the slightly misaligned touchdown position, was a notable achievement.

Overall, the landing was considered to be of high quality, with a score of 96.7%. The aircraft's performance was impressive, with a total landing distance of 920 m, which represented 36% of the runway length. The landing was a testament to the crew's skill and experience, as well as the aircraft's capabilities.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport. Descent from 1,171 ft agl to 55 ft agl in 131 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
134 122 110
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
6 3 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-76 -488 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.55 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at TLPL Hewanorra International Airport, runway length 2,733 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 123 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
96.04 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 123 kt. Target 116 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
99.66 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
95.76 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
123 117 110
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-86 -443 -800
07515022530037545001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.4 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 382 m. Touchdown speed at 115 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was excellent at -54 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 21 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 21 kt.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was excellent at -54 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 115 kt was a little fast. Target below 113 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 382 m.
Alignment
98.78 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.4 m from centreline.
Bank
91.71 %
Bank angle 2.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.01 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.21 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 920 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 920 m using 33.65 % of runway
Alignment
98.24 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
112 86 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values