My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
SCIE
Concepcion, Chile
Runway 20
Elevation20 ft asl
Weight63,580 kg
Fuel17,229 kg
Wind220° · 4 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

99.73 %
SBCJ
Parauapebas, Brazil
Runway 10
Elevation2,054 ft asl
Weight52,239 kg
Fuel5,820 kg
Wind50° · 3 kn · 1 kn cross
13 Nov 2024 3:36 2249 nm Boeing 737-800 11,410 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
99.70 %
Arrival Score
99.49 %

What went well

Touched down at -259 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 386 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 3.09 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Enroute Descent — g force 0.59 to 1.81 g at 91 %, −0.10 points
Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn. at 94 %, −0.07 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown VSI was -253 ft/m. at 95 %, −0.06 points

Top opportunity

Fly the descent profile

Enroute Descent

Enroute Descent scored 99.11 % — g force 0.59 to 1.81 g at 91 % was the weak point. Fixed, this flight scores 99.83 %.

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 20 kn0 kn min to max 25 kn 0 15 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 20 at SCIE Carriel Sur Airport, Average speed was 17 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kn14 kn min to max 15 kn 15 14 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.0 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 20 at SCIE Carriel Sur Airport. Takeoff distance 1,067 m 41 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 4 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,067 m41 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 149 knTarget 160 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 3.79 m2.43 m left to 1.36 m right -1.36 2.43 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.11 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.1 ° min to max 9.2 ° -1.0 9.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 155 kn150 kn min to max 160 kn 150 160 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.20 g1.13 g min to max 1.28 g 1.14 1.14 g
Info Average VSI 794 ft/m311 ft/m min to max 1,241 ft/m 311 1,241 ft/m
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 0 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.5 °9.6 ° min to max 12.6 ° 9.6 12.6 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 15 ft agl · 151 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 163 kn160 kn min to max 170 kn 160 170 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g1.13 g min to max 1.18 g 1.14 1.17 g
Info Average VSI 1,738 ft/m1,270 ft/m min to max 3,827 ft/m 1,270 3,827 ft/m
Info Average altitude 92 ft agl51 ft agl min to max 338 ft agl 51 338 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.2 °12.7 ° min to max 20.0 ° 12.7 20.0 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 172 kn171 kn min to max 174 kn 171 174 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.6 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.90 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 0.92 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 4,660 ft/m4,255 ft/m min to max 4,769 ft/m 4,255 4,694 ft/m
Info Average altitude 691 ft agl414 ft agl min to max 967 ft agl 414 967 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 19.7 °18.8 ° min to max 20.8 ° 20.8 18.8 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead SCIE Carriel Sur Airport Concepcion (Region del Biobio, Chile). Climbing from 1,075 ft asl to 39,935 ft asl, an increase of 38,859 ft in 31 minutes and covering 225 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 265 kn175 kn min to max 336 kn 175 234 kn
100 % Average bank angle 8.1 °0.0 ° min to max 31.6 ° 1.9 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.82 g min to max 1.15 g 0.96 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,891 ft/m121 ft/m min to max 5,111 ft/m 4,655 121 ft/m
Info Average altitude 22,496 ft asl1,075 ft asl min to max 39,935 ft asl 1,075 39,935 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °2.3 ° min to max 18.9 ° 18.9 4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 1,127 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,430 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,724 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,013 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,546 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,897 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9,897 ft agl · 292 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles north east of SCEP El Principal Airport Pirque (Region Metropolitana, Chile) and lasted 169 minutes, covering 1,960 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 39,974 ft asl39,782 ft asl min to max 40,096 ft asl 39,938 39,782 ft asl
100 % Average speed 245 kn232 kn min to max 248 kn 235 232 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 31.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.22 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °1.9 ° min to max 4.1 ° 4.1 1.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 39,710 ft agl · 463 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 39,710 ft agl · 463 kt
Enroute Descent 99.11Enroute descent started 1 mile south east of Xinguara (Para, Brazil). Descent from 39,581 ft asl to 2,712 ft asl, a decrease of 36,869 ft in 11 minutes and covering 60 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 257 kn154 kn min to max 334 kn 227 154 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 0.1 0.3 °
91 % Average g force 1.05 g0.59 g min to max 1.81 g 1.01 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -3,665 ft/m-6,372 ft/m min to max 308 ft/m -1,098 -992 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13,135 ft asl2,712 ft asl min to max 39,581 ft asl 39,581 2,712 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -4.9 °-10.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.4 -1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 19,736 ft agl · 439 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 19,736 ft agl · 439 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 16,851 ft agl · 322 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 16,849 ft agl · 320 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 16,895 ft agl · 319 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 16,893 ft agl · 317 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 16,683 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 14,998 ft agl · 317 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 14,627 ft agl · 320 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 11,937 ft agl · 314 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,611 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,379 ft agl · 208 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,255 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,224 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,257 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,188 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,871 ft agl · 165 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 641 ft agl to 587 ft agl. A decrease of 54 ft in 6 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 149 kn143 kn min to max 153 kn 153 143 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.1 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.00 g min to max 1.08 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -658 ft/m-1,001 ft/m min to max -336 ft/m -1,001 -336 ft/m
Info Average altitude 610 ft agl587 ft agl min to max 641 ft agl 641 587 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.3 ° min to max 1.2 ° -0.3 1.1 °
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 582 ft agl to 496 ft agl. A decrease of 86 ft in 6 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 137 kn134 kn min to max 141 kn 141 135 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.2 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.88 g min to max 1.01 g 0.96 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -727 ft/m-1,107 ft/m min to max -330 ft/m -330 -1,107 ft/m
Info Average altitude 544 ft agl496 ft agl min to max 582 ft agl 582 496 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.4 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 -1.2 °
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 477 ft agl to 272 ft agl. A decrease of 205 ft in 15 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 133 kn132 kn min to max 135 kn 135 132 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.4 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.96 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -807 ft/m-1,138 ft/m min to max -580 ft/m -1,138 -721 ft/m
Info Average altitude 375 ft agl272 ft agl min to max 477 ft agl 477 272 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-1.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° -1.0 1.0 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 261 ft agl to 46 ft agl. A decrease of 215 ft in 17 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.6 °2.2 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.2 °
100 % Average speed 128 kn127 kn min to max 131 kn 131 127 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 0.98 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -772 ft/m-828 ft/m min to max -636 ft/m -663 -715 ft/m
Info Average altitude 93 ft agl46 ft agl min to max 261 ft agl 261 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.6 1.0 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.40Landing on runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport, runway length 1,997 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
94 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn. Target 143 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
99.6 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.2 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.93 g min to max 1.09 g 1.07 0.96 g
Info Average speed 125 kn122 kn min to max 127 kn 127 122 kn
Info Average VSI -360 ft/m-690 ft/m min to max -171 ft/m -690 -253 ft/m
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl-2 ft agl min to max 23 ft agl 23 -2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.4 ° min to max 3.0 ° 1.4 1.7 °
07515022530037545001122334455Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 98.66Touchdown distance was good at 369 m. Touchdown speed at 122 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -253 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kn at 50 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown VSI was -253 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 369 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 122 knTarget 141 kn
99.8 % Runway alignment max 3.09 m2.98 m left 2.90 3.09 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.6 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.0 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g0.96 g min to max 1.21 g 0.96 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 121 kn121 kn min to max 122 kn 122 121 kn
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °1.2 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.7 1.2 °
Arrival Rollout 98.90Total landing distance 845 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 845 m42 % of runway.
98 % Runway alignment max 4.08 m3.72 m left to 0.35 m right 3.12 -0.35 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average speed 117 kn68 kn min to max 124 kn 124 68 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.3 ° min to max 1.1 ° 1.1 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 34 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 34 kn21 kn min to max 62 kn 62 21 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.1 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 29 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kn7 kn min to max 21 kn 21 7 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 knmax 14 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.5 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 12 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,067 m · 41 %
100.00Liftoff speed149 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.43 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb794 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height23 ft
94.02Threshold speed127 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.03 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on SBCJ 10

Past threshold100.00
386m
Centreline99.83
3.09m L
Speed100.00
121kt
Touchdown rate94.72
-259fpm
Impact100.00
1.21G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

23 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 23 ft, down at 386 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 1,997 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 386 m past threshold CLEARED

The 386 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 823 m of 1,997 m · 41 %
Rollout distance100.00
436m40 % used
Rollout alignment97.54
3.72m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight in the Boeing 737-800 began with a smooth taxi from the parking area to the runway at SCIE Carriel Sur Airport, covering 1 nm in just 4 minutes. The departure roll on runway 20 involved a takeoff distance of 1,067 m, accounting for 41% of the runway. The liftoff speed reached 149 kn, with the local weather indicating a temperature of 14 °C, wind at 4 kn coming from 220°, resulting in a crosswind of 1 kn and a headwind of 4 kn.

As the flight progressed, the enroute climb commenced over SCIE Carriel Sur Airport Concepcion in the Region del Biobio, Chile. The climb spanned from 1,075 ft asl to 39,935 ft asl, covering an altitude increase of 38,859 ft over 31 minutes and 225 nm. Following this, the enroute level cruise began 4 miles northeast of SCEP El Principal Airport Pirque in the Region Metropolitana, Chile, lasting 169 minutes and spanning 1,960 nm.

Descending on approach, the aircraft started its descent 1 mile southeast of Xinguara in Para, Brazil. The descent took the flight from 39,581 ft asl to 2,712 ft asl, involving a decrease of 36,869 ft over 11 minutes and 60 nm. At SBCJ Carajás Airport, the aircraft landed smoothly on runway 10, with a length of 1,997 m. The height at threshold was 23 ft agl, with a threshold speed of 127 kn. The touchdown occurred 369 m from the threshold, at a speed of 122 kn and a VSI of -259 ft/m. The local weather at landing indicated a temperature of 21 °C, with wind at 2 kn from 50°, resulting in a crosswind of 1 kn and a headwind of 2 kn.

The total landing distance spanned 845 m, accounting for 42% of the runway. Once landed, the aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in less than 1 minute, covering less than 1 nm. The total flight distance for the journey was 2,249 nm, requiring 219 minutes of flight time and consuming 11,410 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 20 at SCIE Carriel Sur Airport in the Boeing 737-800
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 20 at SCIE Carriel Sur Airport. Takeoff distance 1,067 m 41 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 14 °C. Wind 4 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,067 m using 41.01 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 149 kn - Target 156 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.43 m left to 1.36 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 650 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
21 17 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,900 2,500 1,100
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 20 SCIE Carriel Sur Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 175 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
21 20 18
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,800 4,450 4,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5000162324486648810 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.080.130.170.210100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.080.130.170.21-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 98.99 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 641 ft agl to 587 ft agl. A decrease of 54 ft in 6 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
153 147 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-336 -718 -1,100
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 582 ft agl to 496 ft agl. A decrease of 86 ft in 6 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
141 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-330 -765 -1,200
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 477 ft agl to 272 ft agl. A decrease of 205 ft in 15 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
135 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-580 -890 -1,200
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 261 ft agl to 46 ft agl. A decrease of 215 ft in 17 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
131 126 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-636 -768 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.4 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at SBCJ Carajás Airport, runway length 1,997 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
94.02 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kt. Target 143 kt
Flare
99.6 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
127 124 120
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-171 -436 -700
07515022530037545001122334455 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.66 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 369 m. Touchdown speed at 122 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -253 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 2 kn at 50 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 2 kn.
Touchdown
94.72 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -259 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Target below 141 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 369 m.
Alignment
99.83 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.1 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.14 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
98.9 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 845 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 845 m using 42.29 % of runway
Alignment
97.54 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
121 90 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values