My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LLBG
Tel Aviv, Israel
Runway 03
Elevation118 ft asl
Weight65,062 kg
Fuel5,047 kg
Wind350° · 4 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

99.36 %
OJAM
Amman, Jordan
Runway 24
Elevation2,507 ft asl
Weight63,606 kg
Fuel3,524 kg
Wind310° · 5 kn · 4 kn cross
27 Feb 2026 0:28 123 nm Boeing 737-800 1,523 kg
Departure Score
99.60 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.49 %

What went well

Touched down at -333 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 435 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 46 ft and 143 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 8.52 m right at 80 %, −0.37 points
Departure Taxi — scored 98.00 %, −0.13 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 7.22 m right at 85 %, −0.12 points

Top opportunity

Improve the rollout

Arrival Rollout

Ground control varies with speed, full authority at walking pace, progressively reducing as groundspeed rises. The aircraft becomes twitchy at any speed, every small pedal input swings the nose, which can encourage large-amplitude leg inputs that no real aircraft would accept.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 98.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 17 kt0 kt min to max 23 kt 3 17 kt
95 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 17 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.5 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.5 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 03 at LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport, Average speed was 20 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 17 kt17 kt min to max 17 kt 17 17 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.4 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 03 at LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,155 m 42 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 154 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 4 kt at 349 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,155 m42 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 154 ktTarget 154 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.82 m left2.82 m left to 0.00 m left 1.60 2.82 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.05 g 1.02 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max 8.4 ° -0.2 8.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 164 kt154 kt min to max 173 kt 154 173 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.6 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.7 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.00 g min to max 1.10 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 611 fpm256 fpm min to max 900 fpm 256 900 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 39 ft agl 0 39 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.8 °8.5 ° min to max 9.0 ° 8.5 8.5 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 182 kt173 kt min to max 210 kt 173 210 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.15 g 0.99 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,170 fpm907 fpm min to max 2,564 fpm 907 2,564 fpm
Info Average altitude 92 ft agl40 ft agl min to max 339 ft agl 40 339 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.5 °7.8 ° min to max 10.8 ° 8.4 9.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 65 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 161 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 297 ft agl · 207 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 225 kt212 kt min to max 238 kt 212 238 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.92 g min to max 1.01 g 0.94 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,611 fpm2,473 fpm min to max 2,705 fpm 2,573 2,705 fpm
Info Average altitude 663 ft agl383 ft agl min to max 949 ft agl 383 949 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °8.8 ° min to max 9.6 ° 9.6 8.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 956 ft agl · 241 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Bene 'Atarot (Central District, Israel). Climbing from 1,090 ft asl to 15,010 ft asl, an increase of 13,920 ft in 7 minutes and covering 39 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 266 kt230 kt min to max 338 kt 239 334 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.2 °0.0 ° min to max 30.8 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.83 g min to max 1.26 g 0.96 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,700 fpm-435 fpm min to max 3,756 fpm 2,694 -15 fpm
Info Average altitude 7,244 ft asl1,090 ft asl min to max 15,010 ft asl 1,090 15,010 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °1.2 ° min to max 11.2 ° 8.6 1.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,407 ft agl · 303 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,423 ft agl · 307 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Duma (West Bank, Palestine) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 23 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,250 ft of 14,999 ft asl14,982 ft asl min to max 15,017 ft asl 15,002 14,991 ft asl
100 % Average speed 335 kt333 kt min to max 336 kt 333 335 kt
100 % Average bank angle 18.6 °0.0 ° min to max 31.9 ° 0.2 28.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.98 g min to max 1.19 g 1.02 1.11 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °1.1 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.6 1.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 15,043 ft agl · 411 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles west of Wadi as Sir (Amman Governorate, Jordan). Descent from 14,994 ft asl to 3,756 ft asl, a decrease of 11,238 ft in 10 minutes and covering 53 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 245 kt145 kt min to max 336 kt 335 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.2 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 26.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.88 g min to max 1.21 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -895 fpm-2,503 fpm min to max 631 fpm 182 -741 fpm
Info Average altitude 8,870 ft asl3,756 ft asl min to max 15,009 ft asl 14,994 3,756 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-2.8 ° min to max 6.1 ° 1.7 0.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 11,967 ft agl · 411 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 9,172 ft agl · 384 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 7,650 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 7,599 ft agl · 291 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,189 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,127 ft agl · 237 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,815 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,742 ft agl · 217 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,278 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,318 ft agl · 181 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,323 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,050 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,911 ft agl · 156 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,236 ft agl to 903 ft agl. A decrease of 333 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 146 kt144 kt min to max 148 kt 148 145 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.0 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.04 g 0.99 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -830 fpm-932 fpm min to max -741 fpm -741 -885 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,070 ft agl903 ft agl min to max 1,236 ft agl 1,236 903 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.1 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 99.81Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 889 ft agl to 599 ft agl. A decrease of 290 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt143 kt min to max 146 kt 144 145 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
99 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.1 ° min to max 3.4 ° 0.6 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -751 fpm-1,023 fpm min to max -396 fpm -891 -650 fpm
Info Average altitude 724 ft agl599 ft agl min to max 889 ft agl 889 599 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-1.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.1 0.5 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 861 ft agl · 149 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 815 ft agl · 150 kt
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 589 ft agl to 264 ft agl. A decrease of 326 ft in 23 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °2.9 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 146 kt144 kt min to max 147 kt 145 147 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.5 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.5 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -843 fpm-1,070 fpm min to max -622 fpm -681 -961 fpm
Info Average altitude 438 ft agl264 ft agl min to max 589 ft agl 589 264 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 -0.4 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 234 ft agl to -8 ft agl. A decrease of 242 ft in 19 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.4 °2.3 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 2.5 °
100 % Average speed 144 kt144 kt min to max 147 kt 147 144 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -625 fpm-942 fpm min to max -518 fpm -942 -518 fpm
Info Average altitude 34 ft agl-8 ft agl min to max 234 ft agl 234 -8 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-0.5 ° min to max 1.4 ° -0.5 1.1 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport, runway length 3,411 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 144 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 144 kt. Target 139 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.05 m right0.04 m right to 0.05 m right -0.04 -0.04 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average speed 143 kt140 kt min to max 144 kt 144 140 kt
Info Average VSI -383 fpm-521 fpm min to max -176 fpm -517 -176 fpm
Info Average altitude 27 ft agl12 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 46 12 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °1.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 1.1 2.0 °
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.06Touchdown distance was good at 436 m. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -176 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 7.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 7 °C. Wind 4 kt at 310 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown rate was -176 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 436 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 140 ktTarget below 136 kt
85 % Runway alignment max 7.22 m right6.98 m right -6.90 -7.22 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.1 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.16 g0.98 g min to max 1.24 g 0.98 1.17 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 139 kt139 kt min to max 140 kt 140 139 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.7 °1.3 ° min to max 2.0 ° 2.0 1.3 °
Arrival Rollout 91.03Total landing distance 1,879 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.5 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,879 m55 % of runway.
80 % Runway alignment max 8.52 m right0.00 m left to 8.52 m right -7.31 -6.16 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 0.99 g
Info Average speed 125 kt74 kt min to max 140 kt 140 74 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.2 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 27 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 25 kt0 kt min to max 71 kt 71 9 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.6 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt6 kt min to max 21 kt 9 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.8 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 18 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,151 m · 41 %
100.00Liftoff speed153 kt · target 154, 1 slow
100.00Runway alignment2.82 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb611 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height46 ft
100.00Threshold speed143 kt · target 144, 1 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.05 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,013 ft 0.09° R +1 kt
2.0 nm 685 ft 0.45° R −1 kt
1.5 nm 550 ft 0.20° R +2 kt
1.0 nm 370 ft 0.25° R +2 kt
0.5 nm 189 ft 0.72° R +1 kt
THR 46 ft 8.90 m R −0 kt

Touchdown on OJAM 24

Past threshold100.00
435m
Centreline84.78
7.22m R
Speed100.00
139kttarget 140 or less
Touchdown rate97.37
-333fpm
Impact100.00
1.24G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,959 m of the approach.

46 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 46 ft, down at 435 m

Plan view — the first 1,959 m of the 3,411 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 435 m past threshold CLEARED

The 435 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,837 m of 3,411 m · 54 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,401m54 % used
Rollout alignment80.06
8.52m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking area to the runway, which took 5 minutes and covered a distance of 2 nautical miles. The aircraft, a Boeing 737-800, then departed from runway 03 at Ben Gurion International Airport (LLBG) in Israel. The takeoff distance was 1,155 meters, which accounted for 42% of the runway. The liftoff speed was 154 knots.

As the aircraft took off, it encountered local weather conditions with a temperature of 16°C and a wind speed of 4 knots at 349°. The crosswind was 3 knots, and the headwind was also 3 knots. After departing from Ben Gurion International Airport, the aircraft began its enroute climb, which started overhead Bene 'Atarot in the Central District of Israel. The climb took 7 minutes and covered a distance of 39 nautical miles, with the aircraft ascending from 1,090 feet above sea level to 15,010 feet above sea level, an increase of 13,920 feet.

The enroute level cruise started overhead Duma in the West Bank, Palestine, and lasted for 3 minutes, covering a distance of 23 nautical miles. The aircraft then began its enroute descent, which started 2 miles west of Wadi as Sir in the Amman Governorate of Jordan. The descent took 10 minutes and covered a distance of 53 nautical miles, with the aircraft descending from 14,994 feet above sea level to 3,756 feet above sea level, a decrease of 11,238 feet.

The final approach to runway 24 at Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport (OJAM) was made from the north-east, heading 245.0°, at an altitude of 4 nautical miles and 1,236 feet above ground level. The landing was made on runway 24, which had a length of 3,411 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was also good at 144 knots. The touchdown distance was good at 436 meters, but the touchdown speed was a little fast at 140 knots. The touchdown rate was good at -176 feet per minute.

The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 7.2 meters from the centreline, and the runway rollout alignment was also slightly misaligned by 8.5 meters from the centreline. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were a temperature of 7°C and a wind speed of 4 knots at 310°, with a crosswind of 4 knots and a headwind of 2 knots.

The total landing distance was 1,879 meters, which accounted for 55% of the runway. The taxiing period from the runway to the parking area took 1 minute and covered a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 123 nautical miles, and the flight took 28 minutes. The aircraft used 1,523 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 03 at LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
99.6 %
98 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
95 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 03 at LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,155 m 42 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 154 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 4 kt at 349 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,155 m using 41.6 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 154 kn - Target 154 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.82 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 90 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
220 195 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,700 800
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 03 LLBG Ben Gurion International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
240 225 210
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 2,550 2,300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750076152228304380 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 97.02 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-800 aircraft successfully landed at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport, with a final approach score of 97.0%. The aircraft was approaching the runway from the north east, heading 245.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,236 feet above ground level.

The landing was executed on runway 24, which has a length of 3,411 meters. The threshold height was good, indicating that the aircraft was at the correct height as it approached the runway. The threshold speed of 144 knots was also within the acceptable range, demonstrating the pilot's ability to control the aircraft's speed during the final approach.

The touchdown distance of 436 meters was also good, indicating that the aircraft was able to touch down within a safe distance from the runway threshold. However, the touchdown speed of 140 knots was slightly faster than the recommended speed, which may have resulted in a slightly longer rollout distance. The touchdown rate of -176 feet per minute was good, indicating that the aircraft was able to touch down smoothly and without excessive deceleration.

The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 7.2 meters from the centerline, which may have resulted in a slightly longer rollout distance. The local weather conditions at the time of the landing were characterized by a temperature of 7°C and a wind speed of 4 knots from 310°. The crosswind component was 4 knots, while the headwind component was 2 knots.

The total landing distance of 1,879 meters was 55% of the runway length, which is within the acceptable range. The runway rollout alignment was also slightly misaligned by 8.5 meters from the centerline, which may have resulted in a slightly longer rollout distance. Overall, the landing was executed safely and within the acceptable parameters, with a score of 97.0%.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,236 ft agl to 903 ft agl. A decrease of 333 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
148 144 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-741 -871 -1,000
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.81 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 889 ft agl to 599 ft agl. A decrease of 290 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
146 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.05 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-396 -748 -1,100
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 589 ft agl to 264 ft agl. A decrease of 326 ft in 23 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
147 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-622 -861 -1,100
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 234 ft agl to -8 ft agl. A decrease of 242 ft in 19 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
147 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-518 -759 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 24 at OJAM Amman Civil (Marka International) Airport, runway length 3,411 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 144 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 144 kt. Target 139 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
144 142 140
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-179 -389 -600
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.06 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 436 m. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -176 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 7.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 7 °C. Wind 4 kt at 310 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
97.37 %
Touchdown rate was good at -176 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Target below 136 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 436 m.
Alignment
84.78 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 7.2 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.16 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
91.02 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,879 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.5 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,879 m using 55.09 % of runway
Alignment
80.06 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.5 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
139 104 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,6001,800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values