My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LFPG
Paris, France
Runway 09R
Elevation344 ft asl
Weight68,930 kg
Fuel8,551 kg
Wind20° · 11 kn · 10 kn cross

Flight Score

99.41 %
LDDU
Čilipi, Croatia
Runway 11
Elevation499 ft asl
Weight63,912 kg
Fuel3,352 kg
Wind230° · 7 kn · 7 kn cross
3 Jul 2025 2:11 767 nm Airbus A320 5,199 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.22 %

What went well

Touchdown 194 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 23 ft and 139 kt — both inside band
1.28 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 68 %, −0.33 points
Arrival Touchdown — Landing Bounce at 80 %, Touchdown rate was -488 fpm at 87 %, −0.26 points

Next time

Arrival

Apply steady, continuous back pressure through the flare to arrest the sink smoothly and hold the normal profile, rather than letting it drift.

What happened: The flare did not hold its target profile, with the sink most arrested at 0.2 ft, and this flight then touched down at 264 fpm of sink - a firm arrival. An unsettled flare profile like this usually carries through to a firmer touchdown.

Watch for: Vertical speed indicator: a smooth, steadily decreasing sink rate through the flare to touchdown.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 15 minutes and covered 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 0 7 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 11 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-3.4 ° min to max 5.5 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 09R at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport, Average speed was 22 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kt8 kt min to max 17 kt 8 17 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 20 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 09R at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,740 m 48 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 157 kt. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 13 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 12 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,740 m48 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 157 ktTarget 156 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.97 m left2.97 m left to 0.00 m left 0.40 1.87 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 1.08 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 10.0 ° 0.0 10.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 156 kt156 kt min to max 157 kt 157 157 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.7 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.7 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.25 g1.10 g min to max 1.30 g 1.10 1.27 g
Info Average VSI 661 fpm189 fpm min to max 1,262 fpm 189 1,262 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 45 ft agl 0 45 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.8 °10.4 ° min to max 17.0 ° 10.4 17.0 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 157 kt150 kt min to max 158 kt 158 150 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g0.86 g min to max 1.27 g 1.27 0.86 g
Info Average VSI 1,892 fpm1,306 fpm min to max 2,991 fpm 1,306 2,821 fpm
Info Average altitude 106 ft agl47 ft agl min to max 355 ft agl 47 355 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 17.5 °16.0 ° min to max 19.3 ° 17.1 16.0 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 169 ft agl · 156 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 169 ft agl · 156 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 153 kt149 kt min to max 159 kt 150 159 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.88 g min to max 1.08 g 0.92 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,150 fpm1,771 fpm min to max 2,664 fpm 2,664 2,448 fpm
Info Average altitude 680 ft agl399 ft agl min to max 971 ft agl 399 971 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.4 °13.7 ° min to max 16.4 ° 16.4 13.9 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Mauregard (Ile-de-France, France). Climbing from 1,372 ft asl to 33,672 ft asl, an increase of 32,300 ft in 19 minutes and covering 127 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 275 kt156 kt min to max 300 kt 159 278 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.3 °0.0 ° min to max 24.9 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 0.98 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,704 fpm779 fpm min to max 3,093 fpm 2,481 932 fpm
Info Average altitude 20,136 ft asl1,372 ft asl min to max 33,672 ft asl 1,372 33,672 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °3.0 ° min to max 14.9 ° 14.3 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 2,796 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,197 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3,440 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 29,840 ft agl · 466 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Saint-Thiebault (Grand Est, France) and lasted 75 minutes, covering 569 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,188 ft of 33,985 ft asl33,767 ft asl min to max 34,043 ft asl 33,767 34,023 ft asl
100 % Average speed 276 kt274 kt min to max 278 kt 278 275 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 15.8 ° 0.0 15.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 0.98 1.03 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °2.3 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.9 2.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 5 miles south west of Igrane (Split-Dalmatia, Croatia). Descent from 34,023 ft asl to 1,805 ft asl, a decrease of 32,219 ft in 19 minutes and covering 59 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 256 kt178 kt min to max 301 kt 275 178 kt
100 % Average bank angle 16.5 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 15.7 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.80 g min to max 1.32 g 1.03 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,698 fpm-3,510 fpm min to max 197 fpm -2 -1,239 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,677 ft asl1,805 ft asl min to max 34,023 ft asl 34,023 1,805 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.8 ° min to max 4.6 ° 2.5 1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,825 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,986 ft agl · 238 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,873 ft agl · 233 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,445 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,212 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,103 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,846 ft agl · 189 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,286 ft agl to 864 ft agl. A decrease of 422 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 162 kt149 kt min to max 178 kt 178 149 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.04 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -926 fpm-1,198 fpm min to max -708 fpm -1,198 -887 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,072 ft agl864 ft agl min to max 1,286 ft agl 1,286 864 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-1.1 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.1 0.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 1,670 ft agl · 179 kt
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 850 ft agl to 460 ft agl. A decrease of 390 ft in 30 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 140 kt131 kt min to max 148 kt 148 146 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.1 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -782 fpm-1,049 fpm min to max -492 fpm -877 -1,049 fpm
Info Average altitude 649 ft agl460 ft agl min to max 850 ft agl 850 460 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-1.3 ° min to max 2.7 ° 1.0 -0.3 °
22.252.52.753550600650700750800850900950Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 443 ft agl to 276 ft agl. A decrease of 168 ft in 9 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 2.7 °
100 % Average speed 142 kt140 kt min to max 145 kt 142 140 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.4 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.6 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.92 g min to max 1.07 g 1.02 1.04 g
Info Average VSI -1,016 fpm-1,146 fpm min to max -855 fpm -1,010 -1,013 fpm
Info Average altitude 355 ft agl276 ft agl min to max 443 ft agl 443 276 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.6 ° -0.3 2.6 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 261 ft agl to 60 ft agl. A decrease of 202 ft in 15 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.3 °2.1 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 2.1 °
100 % Average speed 140 kt135 kt min to max 140 kt 139 140 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -692 fpm-984 fpm min to max -594 fpm -897 -698 fpm
Info Average altitude 99 ft agl60 ft agl min to max 261 ft agl 261 60 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °0.4 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.8 2.6 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 92.08Landing on runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport, runway length 3,142 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 140 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 140 kt. Target 133 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
68 % Fair landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.03 m left0.03 m left to 0.02 m left 0.03 0.02 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.5 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.00 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 1.15 g
Info Average speed 139 kt139 kt min to max 140 kt 140 139 kt
Info Average VSI -641 fpm-701 fpm min to max -488 fpm -699 -488 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 25 ft agl 25 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °2.6 ° min to max 5.9 ° 2.6 5.9 °
07515022501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 93.66Touchdown distance was good at 194 m. Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -488 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °C. Wind 7 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Tailwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
87 % Touchdown rate was -488 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 194 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 139 ktTarget below 130 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.60 m left2.23 m left 2.60 1.77 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.23 g1.15 g min to max 1.28 g 1.15 1.19 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 138 kt138 kt min to max 139 kt 139 138 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °5.9 ° min to max 6.3 ° 5.9 6.3 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,494 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,494 m48 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.69 m left1.69 m left to 1.55 m right 1.69 -1.55 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.92 g min to max 1.17 g 1.17 1.00 g
Info Average speed 134 kt75 kt min to max 146 kt 146 75 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 6.7 ° 6.4 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.7 0.1 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 9 ft agl · 131 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 29 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 30 kt12 kt min to max 68 kt 68 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.1 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 16 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt3 kt min to max 23 kt 8 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 7 ktmax 9 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 16 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll2,091 m · 58 %
100.00Liftoff speed156 kt · on target
100.00Runway alignment2.97 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb661 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height23 ft
100.00Threshold speed139 kt · target 140, 1 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.03 m L
Flare 68.31Fair landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,007 ft 0.08° R +16 kt
2.0 nm 674 ft 0.08° R +0 kt
1.5 nm 522 ft 0.10° R −1 kt
1.0 nm 362 ft 0.16° R +3 kt
0.5 nm 182 ft 0.51° L −4 kt
THR 22 ft 4.51 m L −1 kt

Touchdown on LDDU 11

Past threshold100.00
194m
Centreline100.00
1.77m L
Speed100.00
138kttarget 136, 2 fast
Touchdown rate86.63
-488fpmfirst contact -264 fpm, then bounced
Impact100.00
1.28G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,569 m of the approach.

23 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 23 ft, down at 194 m

Plan view — the first 1,569 m of the 3,142 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 6 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 194 m past threshold CLEARED

The 194 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,447 m of 3,142 m · 46 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,254m46 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.69m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking to the runway, which took 15 minutes and covered a distance of 4 nautical miles. The aircraft, an Airbus A320, then departed from runway 09R at Charles de Gaulle International Airport (LFPG) in Paris, France. The takeoff distance was 1,740 meters, which accounted for 48% of the runway. The liftoff speed was 157 knots.

As the aircraft took to the skies, it encountered local weather conditions of 23°C temperature and a wind speed of 13 knots at 20°. The crosswind was 12 knots, while the headwind was 5 knots. The enroute climb started overhead Mauregard in the Ile-de-France region of France, where the aircraft climbed from an altitude of 1,372 feet above sea level to 33,672 feet above sea level, an increase of 32,300 feet in 19 minutes and covering a distance of 127 nautical miles.

The enroute level cruise began overhead Saint-Thiebault in the Grand Est region of France and lasted for 75 minutes, covering a distance of 569 nautical miles. The descent started 5 miles southwest of Igrane in Split-Dalmatia, Croatia, where the aircraft descended from 34,023 feet above sea level to 1,805 feet above sea level, a decrease of 32,219 feet in 19 minutes and covering a distance of 59 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 11 at Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport (LDDU) was made from the northwest, heading 118.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,286 feet above ground level. The landing on runway 11 was successful, with a touchdown distance of 194 meters, which was 48% of the runway length. The touchdown speed was 139 knots, which was a little fast, while the touchdown rate was hard at -488 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was very good.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were 33°C temperature and a wind speed of 7 knots at 230°. The crosswind was 6 knots, while the tailwind was 3 knots. The total landing distance was 1,494 meters, which was 48% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was perfect. The taxiing period from the runway to the parking took 4 minutes and covered a distance of less than 1 nautical mile.

The total flight distance was 767 nautical miles, which was covered in 131 minutes, and the aircraft used 5,199 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09R at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 15 minutes and covered 4 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 1.5 -3
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 09R at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,740 m 48 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 157 kt. Local weather - Temperature 23 °C. Wind 13 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 12 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,740 m using 48.49 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 157 kn - Target 156 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.97 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 90 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 14 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 650 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
20 18 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,100 1,200
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09R LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,150 1,600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000134268402536670 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 96.43 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A320 successfully landed at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport, achieving a score of 96.4%. The aircraft approached the runway from the north-west, heading 118.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,286 feet above ground level (agl). The final approach was executed with precision, and the aircraft landed on runway 11, which has a length of 3,142 meters.

The threshold height was satisfactory, and the threshold speed was maintained at 140 knots, indicating a well-executed approach. The touchdown distance of 194 meters was also within acceptable limits. However, the touchdown speed of 139 knots was slightly higher than the ideal speed, which may have contributed to a harder touchdown rate of -488 feet per minute (fpm). Despite this, the runway touchdown alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's skill and control.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 33°C and a wind speed of 7 knots from 230°. The crosswind component was 6 knots, while the tailwind component was 3 knots. These conditions presented a moderate challenge to the pilot, but the aircraft's performance was satisfactory.

The total landing distance of 1,494 meters was 48% of the runway length, which is a reasonable figure. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, indicating that the pilot maintained control and alignment throughout the landing roll. Overall, the landing was executed with a high degree of precision and skill, earning the Airbus A320 a score of 96.4%.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,286 ft agl to 864 ft agl. A decrease of 422 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
178 159 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-709 -954 -1,200
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 850 ft agl to 460 ft agl. A decrease of 390 ft in 30 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
148 139 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-492 -796 -1,100
22.252.52.753550600650700750800850900950 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 443 ft agl to 276 ft agl. A decrease of 168 ft in 9 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 138 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-855 -1,028 -1,200
11.251.51.752250300350400450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 261 ft agl to 60 ft agl. A decrease of 202 ft in 15 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-594 -797 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
92.08 %
Landing
Landing on runway 11 at LDDU Dubrovnik Ruđer Bošković Airport, runway length 3,142 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 140 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 140 kt. Target 133 kt
Flare
68.31 %
Fair landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 135 130
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-505 -652 -800
07515022501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
93.66 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 194 m. Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was hard at -488 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 33 °C. Wind 7 kt at 230 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Tailwind: 3 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 3 kt tailwind
Touchdown
86.63 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -488 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Target below 130 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 194 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.23 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,494 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,494 m using 47.55 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
138 104 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values