My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
ZLIC
Yinchuan, China
Runway 21
Elevation3,717 ft asl
Weight66,731 kg
Fuel19,816 kg
Wind241° · 6 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

99.95 %
ZWYN
Ili (Yining / Ghulja), China
Runway 06
Elevation2,208 ft asl
Weight59,097 kg
Fuel12,181 kg
Wind227° · 3 kn · 1 kn cross
11 May 2025 2:58 1188 nm Boeing 737-700 7,634 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.84 %

What went well

Touched down at -35 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 434 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 34 ft and 135 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — scored 98.75 %, −0.05 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 17 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 21 at ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,373 m 43 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 6 kt at 241 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,373 m43 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 148 ktTarget 152 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 3.08 m0.80 m left to 2.28 m right -1.35 0.38 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.06 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-1.4 ° min to max 9.7 ° -1.4 9.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.8 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 153 kt148 kt min to max 158 kt 148 158 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.07 g min to max 1.13 g 1.07 1.07 g
Info Average VSI 602 fpm220 fpm min to max 969 fpm 220 969 fpm
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.9 °9.8 ° min to max 11.6 ° 9.8 11.6 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 11 ft agl · 161 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 163 kt158 kt min to max 181 kt 158 181 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.90 g min to max 1.08 g 1.06 0.92 g
Info Average VSI 1,365 fpm984 fpm min to max 2,122 fpm 984 1,915 fpm
Info Average altitude 108 ft agl47 ft agl min to max 371 ft agl 47 371 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °9.8 ° min to max 12.8 ° 11.6 9.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 119 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 210 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 349 ft agl · 194 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average speed 202 kt183 kt min to max 217 kt 183 217 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.12 g 0.94 1.11 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,908 fpm1,531 fpm min to max 2,648 fpm 1,832 2,648 fpm
Info Average altitude 706 ft agl400 ft agl min to max 1,013 ft agl 400 1,013 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.3 °7.4 ° min to max 11.4 ° 9.7 11.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 472 ft agl · 205 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 686 ft agl · 221 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport Yinchuan (Ningxia Huizu Zizhiqu, China). Climbing from 4,794 ft asl to 37,987 ft asl, an increase of 33,194 ft in 33 minutes and covering 237 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 279 kt217 kt min to max 340 kt 218 256 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.2 °0.0 ° min to max 31.3 ° 0.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.18 g 1.12 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,522 fpm284 fpm min to max 4,933 fpm 2,917 284 fpm
Info Average altitude 24,283 ft asl4,794 ft asl min to max 37,987 ft asl 4,794 37,987 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °2.0 ° min to max 13.9 ° 12.0 3.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 6,552 ft agl · 288 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 6,602 ft agl · 290 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles north west of ZBAR Alxa Right Banner Badanjilin (Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China) and lasted 124 minutes, covering 849 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 38,017 ft asl37,958 ft asl min to max 38,097 ft asl 38,018 38,088 ft asl
100 % Average speed 257 kt252 kt min to max 260 kt 256 258 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 18.8 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °2.9 ° min to max 3.7 ° 3.7 3.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 6 miles north of ZWNL Xinyuan Nalati Airport Xinyuan (Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region, China). Descent from 38,098 ft asl to 4,282 ft asl, a decrease of 33,816 ft in 14 minutes and covering 92 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 282 kt242 kt min to max 340 kt 258 244 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 6.0 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.63 g min to max 1.34 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -2,380 fpm-6,022 fpm min to max 120 fpm 52 -944 fpm
Info Average altitude 26,047 ft asl4,282 ft asl min to max 38,098 ft asl 38,098 4,282 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-10.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 3.1 -0.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 6,059 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 18,282 ft agl · 454 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 18,282 ft agl · 454 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 16,310 ft agl · 341 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 16,308 ft agl · 338 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 16,306 ft agl · 337 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 16,297 ft agl · 335 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 16,266 ft agl · 333 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 15,922 ft agl · 333 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 15,813 ft agl · 330 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8,169 ft agl · 305 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles south of ZWYN Yining Airport Ili (Yining / Ghulja) (Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region, China) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,822 ft asl3,480 ft asl min to max 4,166 ft asl 4,166 3,480 ft asl
100 % Average speed 174 kt134 kt min to max 250 kt 242 143 kt
100 % Average bank angle 17.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 0.1 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.87 g min to max 1.24 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °-0.7 ° min to max 7.6 ° 0.4 0.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 1,931 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,928 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,928 ft agl · 216 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,954 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,958 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,950 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,940 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,943 ft agl · 177 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,967 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,989 ft agl · 158 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,247 ft agl to 940 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 21 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt144 kt min to max 146 kt 144 144 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 0.96 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -870 fpm-1,000 fpm min to max -750 fpm -750 -815 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,089 ft agl940 ft agl min to max 1,247 ft agl 1,247 940 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.3 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 912 ft agl to 605 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 22 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 141 kt139 kt min to max 143 kt 143 139 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -839 fpm-894 fpm min to max -776 fpm -847 -776 fpm
Info Average altitude 759 ft agl605 ft agl min to max 912 ft agl 912 605 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.4 1.2 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 592 ft agl to 279 ft agl. A decrease of 313 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 137 kt136 kt min to max 139 kt 139 138 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.01 0.95 g
Info Average VSI -774 fpm-829 fpm min to max -748 fpm -783 -812 fpm
Info Average altitude 453 ft agl279 ft agl min to max 592 ft agl 592 279 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.2 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.3 0.2 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 263 ft agl to 8 ft agl. A decrease of 255 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 1.9 °1.6 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 1.6 °
100 % Average speed 137 kt136 kt min to max 138 kt 138 136 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 0.97 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -668 fpm-920 fpm min to max -534 fpm -897 -534 fpm
Info Average altitude 52 ft agl8 ft agl min to max 263 ft agl 263 8 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °0.6 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.9 2.2 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.75Landing on runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport, runway length 2,393 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 132 kt
100 % Target 50 ft agl
95 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.86 g min to max 1.17 g 0.99 0.90 g
Info Average speed 133 kt129 kt min to max 136 kt 136 129 kt
Info Average VSI -254 fpm-534 fpm min to max 107 fpm -534 -23 fpm
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl15 ft agl min to max 34 ft agl 34 19 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °2.2 ° min to max 6.0 ° 2.2 3.4 °
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 100.00Touchdown distance was good at 437 m. Touchdown speed at 129 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was perfect at -23 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 3 kt at 226 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was -23 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 437 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 129 ktTarget below 128 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.56 m1.55 m right -1.56 -1.53 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g0.90 g min to max 1.25 g 0.90 1.17 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 128 kt128 kt min to max 129 kt 129 128 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °3.2 ° min to max 3.5 ° 3.4 3.2 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,006 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,006 m42 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.53 m0.00 m left to 1.53 m right -1.53 -0.77 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average speed 126 kt69 kt min to max 134 kt 134 69 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-1.1 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.3 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 25 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 26 kt15 kt min to max 62 kt 62 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.6 ° -0.8 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.5 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.01 g

Events

Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 28 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 28 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt6 kt min to max 15 kt 15 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.3 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 16 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,373 m · 43 %
100.00Liftoff speed147 kt · target 152, 5 slow
100.00Runway alignment2.28 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb602 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height34 ft
100.00Threshold speed135 kt · target 132, 3 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.02 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on ZWYN 06

Past threshold100.00
434m
Centreline100.00
1.53m R
Speed100.00
128kttarget 128 or less
Touchdown rate100.00
-35fpm
Impact100.00
1.25G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

34 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 34 ft, down at 434 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,393 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 434 m past threshold CLEARED

The 434 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 962 m of 2,393 m · 40 %
Rollout distance100.00
528m40 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.53m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a departure roll from runway 21 at Yinchuan Hedong International Airport, where the Boeing 737-700 took off with a takeoff distance of 1,373 meters, which was 43% of the runway. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 148 knots. At the time of departure, the local weather conditions were characterized by a temperature of 24 degrees Celsius, with a wind speed of 6 knots at 241 degrees. This resulted in a crosswind of 3 knots and a headwind of 5 knots.

As the aircraft climbed, it started its enroute climb 1 mile southwest of the airport, rising from an altitude of 4,794 feet above sea level to 37,987 feet above sea level, an increase of 33,194 feet in 33 minutes. During this climb, the aircraft covered a distance of 237 nautical miles. The enroute level cruise began 7 miles northwest of Alxa Right Banner Badanjilin, where the aircraft maintained a steady altitude for 124 minutes, covering a distance of 849 nautical miles.

The enroute descent started 6 miles north of Xinyuan Nalati Airport, where the aircraft descended from 38,098 feet above sea level to 4,282 feet above sea level, a decrease of 33,816 feet in 14 minutes. During this descent, the aircraft covered a distance of 92 nautical miles. The enroute level cruise was briefly resumed 5 miles south of Yining Airport, where the aircraft maintained a steady altitude for 2 minutes, covering a distance of 4 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 06 at Yining Airport was made from the southwest, with the aircraft heading at 62.0 degrees at an altitude of 1,247 feet above ground level and 4 nautical miles from the runway. The landing was successful, with the aircraft touching down on the runway at a speed of 129 knots, which was a little fast. However, the touchdown rate was perfect at -23 feet per minute, and the runway touchdown alignment was very good.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 13 degrees Celsius, with a wind speed of 3 knots at 226 degrees. This resulted in a crosswind of 1 knot and a tailwind of 2 knots. The total landing distance was 1,006 meters, which was 42% of the runway. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, and the aircraft taxied to the parking area from the runway in less than 1 minute, covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile.

The total flight distance was 1,188 nautical miles, which was completed in 178 minutes. The aircraft used a total of 7,634 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 21 at ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport in the Boeing 737-700
100 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 21 at ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,373 m 43 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 6 kt at 241 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,373 m using 42.9 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 148 kn - Target 152 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.80 m left to 2.28 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 75 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 170 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,200 1,500 800
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 ZLIC Yinchuan Hedong International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
220 200 180
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,050 1,400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000086172258344430 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport in the Boeing 737-700
Landing Score 99.69 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-700 aircraft successfully landed at ZWYN Yining Airport, achieving a high score of 99.7%. The final approach to runway 06 was conducted from the south-west, with a heading of 62.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,247 feet above ground level (agl).

The aircraft touched down on the runway with a good threshold height, indicating a precise and controlled descent. The threshold speed of 136 knots was also satisfactory, demonstrating the pilot's ability to manage the aircraft's speed during the landing phase. The touchdown distance of 437 meters was within acceptable limits, further highlighting the pilot's skill and control.

However, the touchdown speed of 129 knots was slightly faster than desired, suggesting that the pilot may have been able to maintain a more optimal speed during the landing phase. Nevertheless, the touchdown rate of -23 feet per minute (fpm) was perfect, indicating a smooth and controlled touchdown.

The runway touchdown alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's ability to align the aircraft with the runway centerline. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 13°C and winds of 3 knots at 226°, were relatively calm, with a minimal crosswind component of 1 knot and a tailwind component of 2 knots.

The total landing distance of 1,006 meters was 42% of the runway length, which is a reasonable distance considering the aircraft's size and weight. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, indicating that the pilot maintained control of the aircraft during the rollout phase and was able to bring the aircraft to a stop safely and efficiently.

Overall, the landing was a success, with the pilot demonstrating a high level of skill and control throughout the final approach and landing phases.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,247 ft agl to 940 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 21 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
146 143 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-750 -875 -1,000
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 912 ft agl to 605 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 22 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
143 137 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-776 -838 -900
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 592 ft agl to 279 ft agl. A decrease of 313 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
139 134 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-749 -824 -900
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 263 ft agl to 8 ft agl. A decrease of 255 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
138 134 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-534 -767 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.75 %
Landing
Landing on runway 06 at ZWYN Yining Airport, runway length 2,393 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 136 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 136 kt. Target 132 kt
Flare
95 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
136 128 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
107 -247 -600
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 437 m. Touchdown speed at 129 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was perfect at -23 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 3 kt at 226 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was perfect at -35 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 129 kt was a little fast. Target below 128 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 437 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.15 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,006 m, 42 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,006 m using 42.04 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
128 94 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values