My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
CNQ3
Welland, Canada
Runway 23
Elevation581 ft asl
Weight2,405 lbs
Fuel215 lbs
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

95.55 %
CNQ3
Welland, Canada
Runway 23
Elevation581 ft asl
Weight2,383 lbs
Fuel193 lbs
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
29 Sep 2025 0:24 17 nm Piper PA28-236 Dakota - Fairings 22 lbs
Departure Score
96.04 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
90.60 %

What went well

Touched down at -46 fpm — a soft arrival
Threshold crossed at 14 ft and 73 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 1.3 ft off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 1 %, peak speed in a turn 21 kt at 50 %, −1.66 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 52 %, −0.80 points
Departure Climb 2 — bank angle up to 15.4 ° at 65 %, −0.73 points

Top opportunity

Slow down before tight turns

Arrival Taxi

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 14 stages, 12 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport, Average speed was 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 4 kt0 kt min to max 11 kt 0 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.0 3.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.0 2.6 °
Info Average g force 0.83 g0.61 g min to max 1.00 g 0.61 0.98 g

Events

Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 4 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 4 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 4 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 4 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport. Takeoff distance 1,245 ft 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kt. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,245 ft36 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 77 ktTarget 0 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.7 ft0.8 ft left to 1.9 ft right -0.0 -1.9 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 1.14 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °1.2 ° min to max 4.6 ° 3.2 4.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.5 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 82 kt77 kt min to max 86 kt 77 86 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g1.02 g min to max 1.19 g 1.15 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 566 fpm367 fpm min to max 751 fpm 367 751 fpm
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 0 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.8 °4.8 ° min to max 8.4 ° 4.8 8.4 °
Departure Climb 2 91.21Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average speed 88 kt86 kt min to max 91 kt 86 91 kt
65 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 15.4 ° 0.0 15.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.07 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,021 fpm758 fpm min to max 1,352 fpm 758 1,186 fpm
Info Average altitude 111 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 367 ft agl 50 367 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.6 °8.5 ° min to max 10.5 ° 8.5 8.9 °
Departure Climb 3 92.96Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.8 °1.6 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.6 2.1 °
100 % Average speed 92 kt92 kt min to max 93 kt 92 93 kt
65 % Average bank angle 15.3 °15.2 ° min to max 15.4 ° 15.4 15.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,098 fpm1,068 fpm min to max 1,133 fpm 1,133 1,068 fpm
Info Average altitude 403 ft agl385 ft agl min to max 420 ft agl 385 420 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.4 °8.3 ° min to max 8.6 ° 8.6 8.3 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport Welland (Ontario, Canada). Climbing from 1,024 ft asl to 3,898 ft asl, an increase of 2,874 ft in 2 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 95 kt90 kt min to max 113 kt 93 113 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.0 °0.2 ° min to max 22.7 ° 15.0 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.14 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,317 fpm456 fpm min to max 1,919 fpm 1,053 604 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,958 ft asl1,024 ft asl min to max 3,898 ft asl 1,024 3,898 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °3.0 ° min to max 12.4 ° 8.3 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles north west of Welland (Ontario, Canada) and lasted 15 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,660 ft asl3,529 ft asl min to max 4,016 ft asl 3,972 3,632 ft asl
100 % Average speed 120 kt111 kt min to max 150 kt 115 143 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.1 °0.2 ° min to max 36.5 ° 1.5 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.88 g min to max 1.27 g 0.98 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-5.0 ° min to max 4.3 ° 1.6 -1.9 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles north east of Welland (Ontario, Canada). Descent from 3,570 ft asl to 1,113 ft asl, a decrease of 2,458 ft in 3 minutes and covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 101 kt82 kt min to max 144 kt 144 86 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.8 °0.0 ° min to max 11.3 ° 0.4 6.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.86 g min to max 1.12 g 1.01 0.94 g
Info Average VSI -910 fpm-2,085 fpm min to max 71 fpm -442 -1,503 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,208 ft asl1,113 ft asl min to max 3,570 ft asl 3,570 1,113 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.6 °-8.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -1.9 -5.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,405 ft agl · 94 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,363 ft agl · 90 kt
Arrival Final 1 93.08Approaching runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 504 ft agl to 26 ft agl. A decrease of 478 ft in 34 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
76 % Approach angle 2.3 °1.5 ° min to max 5.0 °Target 3.0 ° 5.0 1.5 °
100 % Average speed 76 kt73 kt min to max 88 kt 87 73 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -0.1 °
90 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 6.8 ° 3.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.88 g min to max 1.23 g 0.93 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -565 fpm-1,852 fpm min to max -378 fpm -1,597 -378 fpm
Info Average altitude 89 ft agl26 ft agl min to max 504 ft agl 504 26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-8.9 ° min to max 0.9 ° -6.9 0.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 88.06Landing on runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport, runway length 3,488 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 73 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 73 kt. Target 74 kt
100 % Target 50 ft agl
52 % Poor landing flare
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100.00 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.4 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.08 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average speed 62 kt52 kt min to max 73 kt 73 52 kt
Info Average VSI -74 fpm-376 fpm min to max 37 fpm -376 -46 fpm
Info Average altitude 0 ft agl-5 ft agl min to max 15 ft agl 15 -5 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °0.5 ° min to max 8.1 ° 0.5 8.1 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-60-48-36-24-1201224364860Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 96.84Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 52 kt was good. Touchdown rate was perfect at -46 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Touchdown VSI was -46 fpm.
79 % Touchdown distance was 2,126 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 52 ktTarget below 59 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.3 ft1.3 ft right -1.3 -1.3 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.99 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 52 kt52 kt min to max 52 kt 52 52 kt
Info Average pitch angle 8.0 °7.9 ° min to max 8.1 ° 8.1 7.9 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 2,535 ft, 73 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 2,535 ft73 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 3.7 ft1.6 ft left to 2.0 ft right -1.4 1.6 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 49 kt33 kt min to max 52 kt 52 33 kt
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °2.7 ° min to max 8.6 ° 7.8 2.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 20 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kt19 kt min to max 28 kt 28 20 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °2.4 ° min to max 4.7 ° 2.4 3.0 °
Info Average bank angle 1.2 °0.3 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.3 1.9 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.99 g
Arrival Taxi 75.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt4 kt min to max 23 kt 20 4 kt
50 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 21 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.3 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.6 3.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.9 0.7 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll1,345 ft · 39 %
100.00Liftoff speed76 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.9 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb566 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height14 ft
100.00Threshold speed73 kt · target 74, 1 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.1 ft R
Flare 52.23Poor landing flare

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
0.5 nm 224 ft 0.26° R +12 kt
THR 15 ft 5.3 ft R −1 kt

Touchdown on CNQ3 23

Past threshold78.90
2,133ft
Centreline100.00
1.3ft R
Speed100.00
51kttarget 61 or less
Touchdown rate100.00
-46fpm
Impact100.00
1.07G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 3,488 ft of the approach.

14 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 14 ft, down at 2,133 ft

Plan view — the full 3,488 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,133 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,133 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,495 ft of 3,488 ft · 72 %
Rollout distance100.00
362ft71 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.0ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight in the Piper PA28-236 Dakota aircraft began with a depart roll onto runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport. The aircraft required a takeoff distance of 1,245 feet, which accounted for 36% of the runway. The liftoff speed reached 77 knots.

As conditions were ideal, the pilot took advantage of the favorable weather to initiate an enroute climb overhead CNQ3. Starting from an altitude of 1,024 feet above sea level, the aircraft accelerated upwards to 3,898 feet in just 2 minutes, covering a distance of 3 nautical miles. Following the initial climb, the aircraft transitioned into level cruise at 3 miles north west of Welland.

Cruising took place for a duration of 15 minutes as the aircraft moved 6 nautical miles across the air space. This was followed by the initiation of the enroute descent 3 miles north east of Welland. The aircraft descended 2,458 feet from an initial altitude of 3,570 feet above sea level to a final altitude of 1,113 feet in just 3 minutes, maintaining pace with the distance of 6 nautical miles covered.

With runway 23 at CNQ3 in sight, the pilot prepared the aircraft for the final approach, aligning their heading with 218.0° from a distance of 1 nautical mile and at an altitude of 504 feet above ground level. A gentle touchdown onto the runway was executed, as the threshold speed of 73 knots was respected and the touchdown speed of 52 knots was achieved. A very long touchdown was made, consuming more than 50% of the runway.

Following the touch down, the aircraft's landing distance covered 73% of the runway's length at 2,535 feet. Runway rollout alignment, however, was perfect. Taxiing off the runway to reach the parking area, completed in under a minute and required less than 1 nautical mile to accomplish.

Lastly, the flight totalled 17 nautical miles in distance and lasted 24 minutes, using a total of 22 pounds of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport in the Piper PA28-236 Dakota
96.04 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport. Takeoff distance 1,245 ft 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kt. Local weather - Temperature 60 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,245 ft using 35.69 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 77 kn - Target 67 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.8 ft left to 1.9 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
01,0002,0003,000-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 6.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
91.21 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 90 80
Bank °
64.84 %
16 8 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 1,000 600
92.96 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23 CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 95 90
Bank °
64.82 %
16 16 15
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 8.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 1,050 900
01,0002,0003,00004794141188235 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport in the Piper PA28-236 Dakota
Landing Score 94.49 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft in question, a Piper PA28-236 Dakota, successfully executed a landing at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport. The final approach was made from the north-east, heading 218.0°, at an altitude of 504 ft above ground level (agl) and 1 nm from the runway.

The landing process was conducted with a good threshold height, as indicated by the flight control's report. The threshold speed of 73 kt was maintained, and the aircraft touched down smoothly. However, it's worth noting that the touchdown point was located very far down the runway, using more than 50% of the available length, which is a relatively long distance. This may indicate that the pilot could have slowed the aircraft more aggressively or utilized more of the runway for deceleration.

Despite the extended rollout, the touchdown speed of 52 kt was within an acceptable range, and the touchdown rate of -46 fpm was perfect. The runway touchdown alignment was also perfect, suggesting that the pilot had maintained precise control of the aircraft during the final stages of the approach.

Local weather conditions were favorable, with a temperature of 59°F and a low wind of 1 kt at 269°, providing minimal headwind or crosswind components. This allowed the pilot to maintain a stable approach and landing.

The total landing distance of 2,535 ft accounted for 73% of the available runway length, which is relatively long but still within acceptable limits. The rollout alignment after touchdown was perfect, indicating that the pilot maintained control of the aircraft and successfully arrested its rotation.

Overall, the landing was conducted at a 94.5% score, suggesting that the pilot executed the approach and landing procedure with a high degree of proficiency.

93.08 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 504 ft agl to 26 ft agl. A decrease of 478 ft in 34 seconds.
Glideslope
75.54 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
75.54 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
88 79 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
89.86 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-379 -1,139 -1,900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400450 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
88.06 %
Landing
Landing on runway 23 at CNQ3 Niagara Central Dorothy Rungeling Airport, runway length 3,488 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 73 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 73 kt. Target 74 kt
Flare
52.23 %
Poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
73 62 50
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
37 -182 -400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
96.84 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway. Touchdown speed at 52 kt was good. Touchdown rate was perfect at -46 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
100 %
Touchdown rate was perfect at -46 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 52 kt was good. Target below 59 kn
Distance
79.13 %
Touchdown point was very long using more than 50% of available runway.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.03 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 2,535 ft, 73 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 2,535 ft using 72.68 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
52 41 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 5.5 2
05001,0001,5002,0002,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
75.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
50 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 3 2
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values