My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
MYNN
Nassau, Bahamas
Runway 14
Elevation13 ft asl
Weight68,008 kg
Fuel14,960 kg
Wind90° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

98.98 %
TGPY
Saint George's, Grenada
Runway 10
Elevation36 ft asl
Weight60,628 kg
Fuel7,541 kg
Wind100° · 6 kn · 1 kn cross
4 Jun 2026 2:41 1200 nm Boeing 737-900 7,419 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
99.11 %
Arrival Score
97.83 %

What went well

Touchdown 295 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 23 ft and 137 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 0.60 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Approach — 1,000 ft gate 86 %, 500 ft gate 100 %, −0.48 points
Enroute Descent — 250 kt exceeded below 10,000 ft; speed limits at 93 %, −0.30 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -247 fpm at 82 %, −0.23 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power earlier on approach to be at 137 kt by the stabilisation gate, not just by the threshold.

What happened: The approach was too fast at the stabilisation gate, crossing the threshold at 137 kt against a VREF of 137 kt.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against 137 kt at the stabilisation gate.

See Arrival Approach

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 14 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 21 kt 0 14 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.4 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 14 at MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,801 m 54 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 144 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 2 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,801 m54 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 144 ktTarget 151 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.78 m left0.78 m left to 0.03 m right -0.03 0.78 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.2 ° min to max 9.3 ° -1.0 9.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.7 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 10 ft agl · 147 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 151 kt144 kt min to max 155 kt 144 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.7 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.06 g min to max 1.14 g 1.06 1.10 g
Info Average VSI 660 fpm274 fpm min to max 1,043 fpm 274 1,043 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 0 28 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.2 °9.5 ° min to max 12.3 ° 9.5 12.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 159 kt155 kt min to max 174 kt 155 174 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.89 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 0.89 g
Info Average VSI 1,434 fpm1,066 fpm min to max 2,303 fpm 1,066 2,161 fpm
Info Average altitude 76 ft agl30 ft agl min to max 330 ft agl 30 330 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.4 °10.9 ° min to max 13.3 ° 12.3 10.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 153 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 303 ft agl · 174 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 190 kt176 kt min to max 200 ktTarget 184 kt, 6 kt fast 176 200 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.4 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.4 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.90 g min to max 1.17 g 0.90 1.15 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
Info Average VSI 2,307 fpm1,830 fpm min to max 3,636 fpm 2,041 3,636 fpm
Info Average altitude 583 ft agl363 ft agl min to max 853 ft agl 363 853 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.6 °10.1 ° min to max 15.7 ° 10.4 15.7 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 440 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 561 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 872 ft agl · 205 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south east of MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport Nassau (New Providence District, Bahamas). Climbing from 941 ft asl to 38,731 ft asl, an increase of 37,790 ft in 45 minutes and covering 346 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 282 kt200 kt min to max 330 kt 200 230 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 11.4 ° 0.6 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.89 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,050 fpm342 fpm min to max 4,370 fpm 3,954 489 fpm
Info Average altitude 25,103 ft asl941 ft asl min to max 38,731 ft asl 941 38,731 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °2.3 ° min to max 16.1 ° 15.8 5.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,144 ft agl · 255 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,144 ft agl · 255 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles west of MBPI Pine Cay Airport Pine Cay (Turks and Caicos Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands) and lasted 120 minutes, covering 748 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,441 ft of 38,999 ft asl38,811 ft asl min to max 39,019 ft asl 38,811 39,001 ft asl
100 % Average speed 231 kt227 kt min to max 237 kt 228 230 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 18.5 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °4.2 ° min to max 5.5 ° 5.5 4.4 °
Enroute Descent 97.34Enroute descent started 9 miles south of FM06 Eastern Caribbean Moving Carrier - CVN78 (Florida, United States). Descent from 39,001 ft asl to 1,043 ft asl, a decrease of 37,958 ft in 15 minutes and covering 99 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Average speed 253 kt191 kt min to max 341 kt 230 191 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.5 °0.0 ° min to max 28.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.81 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,422 fpm-6,172 fpm min to max 121 fpm 10 -462 fpm
Info Average altitude 12,182 ft asl1,043 ft asl min to max 39,001 ft asl 39,001 1,043 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-8.5 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.4 1.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 6,458 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 20,450 ft agl · 463 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 20,450 ft agl · 463 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 19,790 ft agl · 381 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 19,792 ft agl · 379 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 19,791 ft agl · 374 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 19,783 ft agl · 373 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 19,713 ft agl · 370 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 19,630 ft agl · 369 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 19,366 ft agl · 365 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 19,159 ft agl · 359 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 19,111 ft agl · 357 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,326 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,315 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,253 ft agl · 213 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,243 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,224 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,092 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,083 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,066 ft agl · 200 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport. Descent from 1,023 ft agl to 27 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 952 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 940 ft agl · 187 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 930 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 919 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 889 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 794 ft agl · 158 kt
Arrival Landing 99.79Landing on runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport, runway length 2,733 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 137 kt. Target 137 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
99 % Excellent landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.82 m right0.77 m left to 0.82 m right -0.82 0.77 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.9 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.93 g min to max 1.17 g 1.08 1.03 g
Info Average speed 136 kt133 kt min to max 137 kt 137 133 kt
Info Average VSI -333 fpm-584 fpm min to max -208 fpm -584 -208 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 23 ft agl 23 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.9 °3.0 ° min to max 4.7 ° 4.1 4.2 °
07515022530001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.49Touchdown distance was good at 295 m. Touchdown speed at 133 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 6 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 6 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
82 % Touchdown rate was -247 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 295 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 133 ktTarget below 133 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.78 m left0.71 m left 0.77 0.60 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.2 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.2 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.19 g 1.03 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 133 kt132 kt min to max 133 kt 133 132 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °4.2 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.2 4.4 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,041 m, 38 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,041 m38 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.11 m right0.57 m left to 2.11 m right 0.57 -2.11 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 1.00 g
Info Average speed 115 kt66 kt min to max 129 kt 129 66 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.7 °-1.0 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.4 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.1 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 33 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 29 kt14 kt min to max 60 kt 60 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.5 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.2 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 44 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt8 kt min to max 14 kt 14 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.4 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.4 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 14 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,801 m · 54 %
100.00Liftoff speed144 kt · target 151, 7 slow
100.00Runway alignment0.78 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb659 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height23 ft
100.00Threshold speed137 kt · on target
100.00Centreline offset0.82 m R
Flare 99.16Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 36 kt FAST on the reference speed of 137 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 846 ft 0.05° R +31 kt
2.0 nm 678 ft 0.06° R +7 kt
1.5 nm 535 ft 0.02° R +12 kt
1.0 nm 366 ft 0.06° L +11 kt
0.5 nm 188 ft 0.19° L +4 kt
THR 22 ft 0.85 m R +0 kt

Touchdown on TGPY 10

Past threshold100.00
295m
Centreline100.00
0.60m L
Speed100.00
133kttarget 133 or less
Touchdown rate82.44
-247fpm
Impact100.00
1.19G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

23 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 23 ft, down at 295 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,733 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 295 m past threshold CLEARED

The 295 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,000 m of 2,733 m · 37 %
Rollout distance100.00
705m37 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.11m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Lynden Pindling International Airport in Nassau, the Boeing 737-900 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took approximately 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. With a takeoff distance of 1,800 meters, which accounted for 54% of the available runway length, the aircraft lifted off from runway 14 at a liftoff speed of 144 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 27°C, with a negligible wind speed of 2 knots from a direction of 90°, resulting in a negligible crosswind and headwind component.

As the aircraft climbed to its enroute cruise altitude, it began to ascend from an initial altitude of 941 feet above sea level to a maximum altitude of 38,731 feet, a vertical increase of 37,790 feet over a distance of 346 nautical miles, achieved within a 45-minute timeframe. The enroute level cruise phase commenced approximately 4 miles west of Pine Cay Airport, covering a distance of 748 nautical miles over a period of 120 minutes. Subsequently, the aircraft initiated its enroute descent from an altitude of 39,001 feet above sea level to 1,043 feet above sea level, a decrease of 37,958 feet over a distance of 99 nautical miles, accomplished within a 15-minute timeframe.

Upon approaching Maurice Bishop International Airport, the Boeing 737-900 began its final approach to runway 10 from the west, maintaining a heading of 90.0° at an altitude of 999 feet above ground level and a distance of 4 nautical miles from the runway threshold. The aircraft landed on the runway, which had a length of 2,733 meters, with a touchdown distance of 297 meters, a touchdown speed of 133 knots, and a touchdown rate of -208 feet per minute. The local weather conditions at the time of landing featured a temperature of 29°C, with a wind speed of 6 knots from a direction of 100°, resulting in a negligible crosswind component and a headwind of 6 knots. Following a perfect runway touchdown alignment and rollout alignment, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took less than 1 minute and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 1,200 nautical miles, achieved within a total flight time of 161 minutes, with a fuel consumption of 7,419 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 14 at MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 14 at MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,801 m 54 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 144 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 2 kt at 90 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,801 m using 54.1 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 144 kn - Target 151 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.78 m left to 0.03 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 1,650 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 14 MYNN Lynden Pindling International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 185 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 13 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,700 2,700 1,700
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250091182273364455 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
Landing Score 98.76 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-900 touched down smoothly on runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport, showcasing a high level of proficiency in the landing phase. The aircraft's approach quality was exceptional, with a good threshold height and speed of 137 kt, indicating a well-executed descent and configuration. The touchdown distance of 297 m was also within acceptable limits, demonstrating the pilot's ability to control the aircraft's energy and rate of descent.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft's speed was 133 kt, which was good, and the rate of descent was -208 fpm, a fair result considering the local weather conditions. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, with the aircraft centered on the runway, a testament to the pilot's skill and attention to detail. The local weather, with a temperature of 29 °C and a gentle headwind of 6 kt, contributed to a relatively straightforward landing.

The total landing distance of 1,041 m, which accounted for 38% of the runway length, was a good result, considering the aircraft's size and weight. The runway rollout alignment was also perfect, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was a success, with a score of 99.8%, reflecting the pilot's high level of proficiency and adherence to standard operating procedures.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport. Descent from 1,023 ft agl to 27 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
192 161 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-142 -521 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.79 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at TGPY Maurice Bishop International Airport, runway length 2,733 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 137 kt. Target 137 kt
Flare
99.16 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
137 134 130
Pitch °
Info
5 4 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-210 -405 -600
07515022530001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.49 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 295 m. Touchdown speed at 133 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 6 kt at 100 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 6 kt.
Touchdown
82.44 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 133 kt was a little fast. Target below 133 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 295 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.8 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,041 m, 38 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,041 m using 38.09 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
132 101 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2 -1
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values