My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KAVP
Wilkes-Barre, United States
Runway 22
Elevation961 ft asl
Weight70,120 kg
Fuel9,523 kg
Wind220° · 14 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

93.78 %
KLGA
New York, United States
Runway 22
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight70,120 kg
Fuel9,523 kg
Wind149° · 19 kn · 16 kn cross
17 Jul 2024 0:31 103 nm Airbus A32NX
Departure Score
85.76 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
95.01 %

What went well

Touched down at -195 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 464 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 39 ft and 136 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, peak taxi speed 36 kt at 29 %, −4.04 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 0 %, Taxi Lights at 0 %, −1.39 points
Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Strobe Lights at 0 %, −0.71 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 21 stages, 19 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 39.47Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
29 % Average speed 32 kn0 kn min to max 36 kn 0 20 kn
45 % Average speed turning corners 16 knmax 21 kn 0 20 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.3 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.6 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 22 at KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl, Average speed was 13 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 23 kn3 kn min to max 32 kn 20 12 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.6 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.7 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Departure Roll 89.34Departure roll runway 22 at KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl. Takeoff distance 320 m 14 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 133 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 14 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 14 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 320 m14 % of runway
99.8 % Liftoff speed was 133 knTarget 150 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 6.59 m3.88 m left to 2.71 m right 3.77 0.87 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.03 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °0.2 ° min to max 10.7 ° 0.2 10.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Strobe Lights
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 135 kn133 kn min to max 136 kn 133 136 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.3 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.04 g min to max 1.18 g 1.04 1.16 g
Info Average VSI 603 ft/m243 ft/m min to max 1,057 ft/m 243 1,057 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 42 ft agl 0 42 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.8 °10.9 ° min to max 18.0 ° 10.9 18.0 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 136 kn133 kn min to max 137 kn 136 133 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.8 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.8 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.95 g min to max 1.15 g 1.15 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 1,620 ft/m1,087 ft/m min to max 2,792 ft/m 1,087 2,792 ft/m
Info Average altitude 101 ft agl44 ft agl min to max 370 ft agl 44 370 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 19.3 °18.1 ° min to max 21.2 ° 18.1 21.2 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.6 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -0.9 °
100 % Average speed 126 kn123 kn min to max 132 kn 132 127 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.8 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.9 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.92 g0.90 g min to max 0.95 g 0.94 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,532 ft/m2,292 ft/m min to max 2,808 ft/m 2,808 2,320 ft/m
Info Average altitude 719 ft agl417 ft agl min to max 999 ft agl 417 999 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 21.3 °20.8 ° min to max 21.7 ° 21.3 21.1 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 499 ft agl · 136 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 456 ft agl · 137 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Dupont (Pennsylvania, United States). Climbing from 2,025 ft asl to 15,498 ft asl, an increase of 13,473 ft in 6 minutes and covering 25 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 219 kn128 kn min to max 292 kn 128 290 kn
100 % Average bank angle 18.2 °0.0 ° min to max 25.6 ° 1.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.80 g min to max 1.17 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,803 ft/m13 ft/m min to max 3,620 ft/m 2,385 13 ft/m
Info Average altitude 6,811 ft asl2,025 ft asl min to max 15,498 ft asl 2,025 15,498 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °2.2 ° min to max 21.8 ° 21.5 2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 2,020 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,053 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4,636 ft agl · 262 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south east of PA49 Mountain Bay Air Park Inc Hawley (Pennsylvania, United States) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 15,502 ft asl15,497 ft asl min to max 15,508 ft asl 15,497 15,508 ft asl
100 % Average speed 290 kn289 kn min to max 295 kn 295 290 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °2.1 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.1 2.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south west of Birchwood Lakes (Pennsylvania, United States). Descent from 15,507 ft asl to 3,632 ft asl, a decrease of 11,875 ft in 9 minutes and covering 52 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 272 kn227 kn min to max 296 kn 290 242 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.5 °0.0 ° min to max 11.9 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.12 g 0.96 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,170 ft/m-2,136 ft/m min to max -42 ft/m -42 -1,474 ft/m
Info Average altitude 10,993 ft asl3,632 ft asl min to max 15,507 ft asl 15,507 3,632 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-1.5 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.0 0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Tuckahoe (New York, United States) and lasted less than 1 minute. , covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,251 ft asl3,136 ft asl min to max 3,395 ft asl 3,395 3,270 ft asl
100 % Average speed 238 kn231 kn min to max 248 kn 242 231 kn
100 % Average bank angle 13.9 °0.0 ° min to max 26.9 ° 0.0 26.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.91 g min to max 1.26 g 0.99 1.12 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °0.7 ° min to max 6.0 ° 0.7 3.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,951 ft agl · 265 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,135 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,090 ft agl · 247 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Wykagyl (New York, United States). Descent from 3,273 ft asl to 1,886 ft asl, a decrease of 1,387 ft in 2 minutes and covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 180 kn146 kn min to max 229 kn 229 146 kn
100 % Average bank angle 15.9 °0.0 ° min to max 29.9 ° 28.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.97 g min to max 1.18 g 1.18 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -647 ft/m-956 ft/m min to max 231 ft/m 187 -778 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,916 ft asl1,886 ft asl min to max 3,283 ft asl 3,273 1,886 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.3 °0.7 ° min to max 4.1 ° 3.5 1.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 3,124 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 8 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 8 ft agl
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 8 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 4 2,827 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,965 ft agl · 162 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started overhead Wykagyl (New York, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 140 kn136 kn min to max 145 kn 145 139 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -694 ft/m-799 ft/m min to max -541 ft/m -773 -541 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,573 ft asl1,288 ft asl min to max 1,873 ft asl 1,873 1,288 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.6 ° min to max 4.1 ° 1.6 2.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,269 ft agl to 965 ft agl. A decrease of 303 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 139 kn137 kn min to max 141 kn 139 139 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 0.97 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -695 ft/m-807 ft/m min to max -559 ft/m -559 -594 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,113 ft agl965 ft agl min to max 1,269 ft agl 1,269 965 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °1.3 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.8 2.9 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 955 ft agl to 633 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 139 kn134 kn min to max 145 kn 139 138 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 0.97 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -718 ft/m-942 ft/m min to max -505 ft/m -630 -602 ft/m
Info Average altitude 796 ft agl633 ft agl min to max 955 ft agl 955 633 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °1.5 ° min to max 4.1 ° 2.8 3.6 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 899 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 821 ft agl · 144 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 758 ft agl · 147 kt
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 624 ft agl to 327 ft agl. A decrease of 297 ft in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 138 kn133 kn min to max 144 kn 138 137 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 0.97 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -709 ft/m-918 ft/m min to max -522 ft/m -563 -592 ft/m
Info Average altitude 469 ft agl327 ft agl min to max 624 ft agl 624 327 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °1.8 ° min to max 4.2 ° 3.4 4.0 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 596 ft agl · 142 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 390 ft agl · 138 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 546 ft agl · 147 kt
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 318 ft agl to 52 ft agl. A decrease of 266 ft in 20 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 138 kn137 kn min to max 142 kn 138 137 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -733 ft/m-833 ft/m min to max -543 ft/m -549 -678 ft/m
Info Average altitude 105 ft agl52 ft agl min to max 318 ft agl 318 52 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.0 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.6 3.2 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated still on from Arrival Final 2 390 ft agl · 138 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 283 ft agl · 147 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia, runway length 2,135 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 137 kn. Target 135 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.7 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.01 g min to max 1.07 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average speed 137 kn135 kn min to max 138 kn 137 135 kn
Info Average VSI -422 ft/m-674 ft/m min to max -195 ft/m -674 -195 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 40 ft agl 40 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °3.2 ° min to max 4.0 ° 3.2 4.0 °
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 99.18Touchdown point was 51 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 135 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -195 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 34 °C. Wind 19 kn at 149 °. Crosswind: 16 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Touchdown VSI was -195 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 463 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 135 knTarget 132 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.02 m0.64 m left 0.28 1.02 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.3 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.01 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 134 kn134 kn min to max 135 kn 135 134 kn
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °4.0 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 4.0 °
Arrival Rollout 94.29Total landing distance 1,441 m, 68 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,441 m68 % of runway.
87 % Runway alignment max 7.77 m6.53 m left to 1.24 m right 1.11 3.81 m
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average speed 121 kn71 kn min to max 129 kn 129 71 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °-0.9 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.3 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 43 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 33 kn6 kn min to max 63 kn 63 13 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.8 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 0.5 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 54 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 52 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 52 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 54 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 20 kt
Arrival Taxi 66.62Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
43 % Average speed 19 kn0 kn min to max 34 kn 15 1 kn
99 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 17 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.3 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 2 Stopped 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Engine 1 Stopped 8 ft agl · 6 kt

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll1,071 m · 47 %
99.75Liftoff speed132 kt
96.96Runway alignment3.88 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb602 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height39 ft
100.00Threshold speed136 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.04 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KLGA 22

Past threshold100.00
464m
Centreline100.00
1.02m L
Speed100.00
134kt
Touchdown rate96.72
-195fpm
Impact100.00
1.06G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

39 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 39 ft, down at 464 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,135 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 464 m past threshold CLEARED

The 464 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,398 m of 2,135 m · 65 %
Rollout distance100.00
934m65 % used
Rollout alignment87.31
6.53m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 22 at KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl in the Airbus A320neo
85.76 %
39.47 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
28.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
45 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
89.34 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 22 at KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl. Takeoff distance 320 m 14 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 133 kn. Local weather - Temperature 30 °C. Wind 14 kn at 220 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 14 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 320 m using 14.01 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
99.75 %
Liftoff speed was 133 kn - Target 145 kn
Alignment
96.96 %
3.88 m left to 2.71 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 80 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
11 5.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 15 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 550 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 135 130
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
22 20 18
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 1,850 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 KAVP Wilkes-Barre\/Scranton Intl.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
22 21 20
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,500 2,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0000119238357476595 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 98.37 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,269 ft agl to 965 ft agl. A decrease of 303 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
141 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-559 -730 -900
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 955 ft agl to 633 ft agl. A decrease of 322 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 138 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-505 -753 -1,000
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 624 ft agl to 327 ft agl. A decrease of 297 ft in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
144 137 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-522 -761 -1,000
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 318 ft agl to 52 ft agl. A decrease of 266 ft in 20 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-543 -721 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 22 at KLGA Laguardia, runway length 2,135 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 137 kt. Target 135 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
138 134 130
Pitch °
Info
5 4 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-197 -448 -700
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
99.18 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 51 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 135 kn was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -195 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 34 °C. Wind 19 kn at 149 °. Crosswind: 16 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
Landed with a 16 kt crosswind, well done!
Touchdown
96.72 %
Touchdown rate was good at -195 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 135 kt was a little fast. Target below 132 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 51 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.5 °
G
100 %
G 1.05 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
94.29 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,441 m, 68 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,441 m using 67.51 % of runway
Alignment
87.31 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
134 102 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
66.62 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
42.67 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
98.75 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values