My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
TVSA
Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Runway 04
Elevation92 ft asl
Weight55,965 kg
Fuel10,229 kg
Wind85° · 8 kn · 7 kn cross

Flight Score

96.48 %
MBPV
Providenciales, Turks and Caicos Islands
Runway 10
Elevation16 ft asl
Weight50,291 kg
Fuel4,506 kg
Wind120° · 5 kn · 2 kn cross
6 Jun 2026 2:06 873 nm Boeing 737-600 5,723 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
89.43 %

What went well

Touched down at -180 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 1.35 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was slightly above target at 132 kt at 0 %, Touched down 27 m short of the threshold, so it was never crossed in the air at 0 %, −3.33 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touched down 27 m short of the threshold at 88 %, −0.19 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power earlier on final to bleed speed back to 125 kt before crossing the threshold.

What happened: You crossed the threshold at 132 kt, 7 kt above the 125 kt target.

Watch for: Airspeed, targeting 125 kt at the threshold.

See Arrival Landing

Every knot above Vref is stored kinetic energy, and energy stored at the threshold must be dissipated in ground effect before the aeroplane will stop flying. Because kinetic energy scales with the square of speed, the excess you must dissipate grows fast. At a 45-knot approach, five knots hot is over a tenth more speed and roughly a quarter more energy to get rid of in ground effect. This is why the fix is never in the flare. It was decided three miles earlier, on final, at the airspeed indicator.

Read more in VRef Explained

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 in the score

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 23 kt 0 13 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 14 ktmax 19 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-2.2 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.6 -2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.6 0.2 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 8 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 04 at TVSA Argyle International Airport, Average speed was 18 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 14 kt13 kt min to max 14 kt 13 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -2.2 °-2.3 ° min to max -2.2 ° -2.3 -2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.3 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 04 at TVSA Argyle International Airport. Takeoff distance 871 m 32 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 8 kt at 85 °. Crosswind: 7 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 871 m32 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 128 ktTarget 126 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.33 m right0.35 m left to 1.33 m right 0.35 -1.14 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.09 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-2.2 ° min to max 8.6 ° -2.2 8.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.7 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 148 kt141 kt min to max 154 kt 141 154 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.4 °0.8 ° min to max 5.0 ° 0.8 4.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g1.10 g min to max 1.21 g 1.10 1.16 g
Info Average VSI 556 fpm96 fpm min to max 1,042 fpm 96 1,042 fpm
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 23 ft agl 0 23 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °8.8 ° min to max 12.2 ° 8.8 12.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 22 ft agl · 151 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -1.1 °
100 % Average speed 159 kt154 kt min to max 175 kt 154 175 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.3 °0.8 ° min to max 4.9 ° 4.9 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.01 g min to max 1.19 g 1.17 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 1,651 fpm1,072 fpm min to max 3,436 fpm 1,072 3,436 fpm
Info Average altitude 70 ft agl24 ft agl min to max 307 ft agl 24 307 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.0 °12.2 ° min to max 15.2 ° 12.2 15.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 230 ft agl · 172 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 183 kt177 kt min to max 188 ktTarget 183 kt 177 188 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °1.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.93 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 0.93 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -1.6 °-1.8 ° min to max -1.3 ° -1.3 -1.8 °
Info Average VSI 4,095 fpm3,639 fpm min to max 4,381 fpm 3,639 4,381 fpm
Info Average altitude 607 ft agl368 ft agl min to max 846 ft agl 368 846 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.7 °15.4 ° min to max 15.9 ° 15.4 15.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 679 ft agl · 188 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead TVSA Argyle International Airport Kingstown (Parish of Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines). Climbing from 1,037 ft asl to 39,829 ft asl, an increase of 38,792 ft in 42 minutes and covering 317 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 276 kt189 kt min to max 333 kt 189 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.2 °0.0 ° min to max 31.3 ° 0.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.89 g min to max 1.20 g 0.92 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,152 fpm161 fpm min to max 5,235 fpm 4,371 489 fpm
Info Average altitude 22,197 ft asl1,037 ft asl min to max 39,829 ft asl 1,037 39,829 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.9 °1.4 ° min to max 15.1 ° 15.1 3.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,561 ft agl · 208 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 12,074 ft agl · 307 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 12,074 ft agl · 307 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 77 miles south of TISX Henry E Rohlsen Airport Christiansted (Saint Croix Island, United States Virgin Islands) and lasted 55 minutes, covering 414 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,496 ft of 39,999 ft asl39,912 ft asl min to max 40,011 ft asl 39,912 40,001 ft asl
100 % Average speed 249 kt248 kt min to max 250 kt 248 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.9 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °2.6 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 2.7 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 53 miles south east of MBSY Salt Cay Airport Salt Cay (Turks and Caicos Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands). Descent from 40,000 ft asl to 1,299 ft asl, a decrease of 38,702 ft in 19 minutes and covering 126 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 272 kt242 kt min to max 339 kt 249 247 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 22.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,706 fpm-4,212 fpm min to max 124 fpm -7 -84 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,733 ft asl1,288 ft asl min to max 40,000 ft asl 40,000 1,299 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-5.8 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 40,031 ft agl · 466 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 40,031 ft agl · 466 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 19,784 ft agl · 443 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 19,784 ft agl · 443 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 11,158 ft agl · 308 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 11,141 ft agl · 306 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 11,051 ft agl · 301 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,645 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 10,607 ft agl · 291 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 10,567 ft agl · 290 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 10,487 ft agl · 290 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,310 ft agl · 260 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles west of MBPV Providenciales International Airport Providenciales (Turks and Caicos Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands) and lasted 4 minutes, covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±565 ft of 1,150 ft asl749 ft asl min to max 1,321 ft asl 1,297 749 ft asl
100 % Average speed 168 kt131 kt min to max 250 kt 247 142 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.9 °0.0 ° min to max 31.3 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.92 g min to max 1.25 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °-0.4 ° min to max 5.9 ° 0.9 1.4 °

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 941 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,282 ft agl · 208 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,279 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,284 ft agl · 167 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,284 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,281 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,281 ft agl · 157 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,314 ft agl · 148 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 903 ft agl · 148 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport. Descent from 747 ft agl to 70 ft agl in 97 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed
100 % Landing flappassed
100 % Sink ratepassed
100 % On glideslopepassed
100 % On centrelinepassed
100 % On speedpassed
100 % Wings levelpassed

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 552 ft agl · 137 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 540 ft agl · 139 kt
Arrival Landing 50.00Landing on runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport, runway length 2,264 m. Touched down 27 m short of the threshold, so it was never crossed in the air. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 132 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Threshold speed was slightly above target at 132 kt. Target 125 kt
0 % Touched down 27 m short of the threshold, so it was never crossed in the air.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 1.54 m left1.54 m left to 0.85 m left 1.17 1.54 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.2 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 0.94 g
Info Average speed 126 kt118 kt min to max 132 kt 132 118 kt
Info Average VSI -311 fpm-465 fpm min to max -88 fpm -465 -134 fpm
Info Average altitude 19 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 49 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °1.6 ° min to max 4.5 ° 1.7 2.6 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.15Touchdown was 27 m short of the threshold. Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -180 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 5 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown rate was -180 fpm.
88 % Touched down 27 m short of the thresholdTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 118 ktTarget below 122 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.56 m left1.48 m left 1.54 1.35 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.4 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.0 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.14 g 0.94 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 118 kt117 kt min to max 118 kt 118 117 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.1 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 2.1 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,050 m, 46 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,050 m46 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.32 m left1.32 m left to 0.44 m right 1.32 0.88 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 0.98 g
Info Average speed 109 kt58 kt min to max 115 kt 115 58 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-2.2 ° min to max 2.1 ° 2.1 -2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 24 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kt14 kt min to max 50 kt 50 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.7 °-2.2 ° min to max -1.5 ° -2.2 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 0.98 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 9 kt4 kt min to max 14 kt 14 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 11 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-1.7 ° min to max -1.4 ° -1.6 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 2 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll871 m · 32 %
100.00Rotation speed128 kt · target 126, 2 fast
Liftoff speed140 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.33 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb555 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

FailThresholdnot crossed - landed short
100.00Centreline offset1.54 m L
Flare 100.00The aircraft touched down before the threshold. Everything the flare is measured against - the profile, the crossing height, the aim point - is referenced to a threshold this landing never reached, so read the numbers below as what happened short of the runway, not on it. Landing short is the fault to fix before anything about the hold-off is worth judging.

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: seven checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out. These checks are the approach's score.

Seven checks, one gate500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 569 ft 0.68° R +7 kt
2.0 nm 486 ft 0.87° R +14 kt
1.5 nm 413 ft 0.09° R +15 kt
1.0 nm 292 ft 0.32° L +10 kt
0.5 nm 89 ft 0.03° L +7 kt

Touchdown on MBPV 10

Past threshold88.27
-27m
Centreline100.00
1.35m L
Speed100.00
118kttarget 122 or less
Touchdown rate94.56
-180fpm
Impact100.00
1.14G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

48 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 48 ft, down at -27 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,264 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 27 m SHORT of the threshold CLEARED

Touched down 27 m short of the threshold. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 414 m of 2,264 m · 18 %
Rollout distance100.00
414m45 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.32m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from TVSA Argyle International Airport in Kingstown, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, the Boeing 737-600 began its journey with a taxiing period of 4 minutes, covering a distance of 1 nautical mile. As it reached the runway, it initiated the departure roll on runway 04, utilizing 871 meters, or 32% of the runway, to achieve liftoff at a speed of 140 knots. The local weather conditions at the time were characterized by a temperature of 29°C, with a wind speed of 8 knots at 85°, resulting in a crosswind of 7 knots and a headwind of 3 knots.

As the aircraft climbed out of Kingstown, it began its enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 39,829 feet above sea level in 42 minutes, covering a distance of 317 nautical miles. The climb was a significant increase of 38,792 feet from the initial altitude of 1,037 feet above sea level. Following the climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, lasting 55 minutes and covering 414 nautical miles, before initiating a descent phase 53 miles southeast of Salt Cay Airport. The descent from 40,000 feet to 1,299 feet above sea level was completed in 19 minutes, covering 126 nautical miles. The aircraft then entered a brief level cruise phase, lasting 4 minutes and covering 10 nautical miles, before commencing the final approach to runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport.

The final approach was executed from the west, with a heading of 94.0° at 4 nautical miles and 758 feet above ground level. The landing was successful, with a touchdown point 88 meters beyond the touchdown zone. The touchdown speed of 118 knots was slightly above the target, but the touchdown rate of -134 feet per minute was smooth. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was perfect. The total landing distance was 959 meters, or 34% of the runway. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area in 1 minute, covering less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 873 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 126 minutes and a fuel consumption of 5,723 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 04 at TVSA Argyle International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -0.5 -2
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 04 at TVSA Argyle International Airport. Takeoff distance 871 m 32 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 8 kt at 85 °. Crosswind: 7 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 871 m using 31.67 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 128 kn - Target 126 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.35 m left to 1.33 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 3.5 -2
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,500 2,200 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 04 TVSA Argyle International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
2 1.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 16 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,400 3,950 3,500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2500154308462616770 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.050.10.150.20.240100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.050.10.150.20.24-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
Landing Score 82.38 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-600 touched down on runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport with a smooth touchdown rate of -134 fpm, slightly above the target speed of 118 kt. The aircraft's speed at touchdown was a little fast, but the touchdown rate remained consistent, indicating a well-executed flare. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft centered on the runway.

The approach quality was excellent, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed that was only slightly above the target of 131 kt. The aircraft was on a heading of 94.0° at 4 nm and 758 ft agl, and the local weather conditions of 29°C temperature and 5 kt wind at 120° were favorable for the landing. The crosswind component was minimal at 2 kt, and the headwind component was 4 kt, which helped to reduce the landing distance.

The total landing distance of 959 m was 34% of the runway length, indicating a safe and controlled rollout. The runway rollout alignment was perfect, with the aircraft remaining centered on the runway throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing was scored 99.3%, reflecting the high level of proficiency demonstrated by the crew.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport. Descent from 747 ft agl to 70 ft agl in 97 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
142 136 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
133 -434 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,400 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
50 %
Landing
Landing on runway 10 at MBPV Providenciales International Airport, runway length 2,264 m. Touched down 27 m short of the threshold, so it was never crossed in the air. Threshold speed was slightly above target at 132 kt.
Height
0 %
Touched down 27 m short of the threshold, so it was never crossed in the air. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
0 %
Threshold speed was slightly above target at 132 kt. Target 125 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
132 121 110
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-88 -294 -500
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.15 %
Touchdown
Touchdown was 27 m short of the threshold. Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -180 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 5 kt at 120 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Touchdown
94.56 %
Touchdown rate was good at -180 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 118 kt was good. Target below 122 kn
Distance
84.2 %
Touchdown was 27 m short of the threshold.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.9 °
G
100 %
G 1.00 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,050 m, 46 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,050 m using 46.37 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
117 89 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 0.5 -2
0200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values