My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LWSK
Ilinden, Macedonia
Runway 34
Elevation774 ft asl
Weight941 kg
Fuel68 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

93.10 %
BKPR
Prishtina, Kosovo
Runway 35
Elevation1,785 ft asl
Weight928 kg
Fuel55 kg
Wind269° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
24 Jun 2025 0:36 46 nm Cessna C172 13 kg
Departure Score
99.58 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
79.71 %

What went well

Touchdown 405 m in — inside the full-score zone
Rollout controlled — 22 % of the runway used
Lifted off at 63 kt — on the 65 kt rotation target

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold height at 140 ft agl was excessively over target at 0 %, Flare profile at 0 %, −2.38 points
Arrival Final 2 — stall warning; speed limits at 0 %, bank angle up to 9.3 ° at 83 %, −1.79 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 6.3 ° at 0 %, −0.95 points

Next time

Departure

Make small rudder corrections against a point at the far end to hold the centreline.

What happened: During the ground roll you drifted 5.4 m off the runway centreline.

Watch for: Watch runway alignment against the centreline, correcting with small rudder inputs.

See Departure Roll

Arrival

Ease the descent rate on final, flying a shallower path back onto the target glidepath angle rather than diving steep.

What happened: On final, the approach was flown at a steeper angle than the target glidepath for that segment.

Watch for: Watch the VSI and glidepath/VASI indication on final, keeping the descent angle matched to the target rather than steepening.

See Arrival Final 1

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Roll 98.31Departure roll runway 34 at LWSK Skopje International Airport. Takeoff distance 419 m 14 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 64 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 419 m14 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 64 ktTarget 65 kt
92 % Runway alignment max 5.36 m left5.36 m left to 0.00 m left 0.52 5.36 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °2.6 ° min to max 4.6 ° 2.6 4.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 3 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.7 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.6 ° -0.7 -0.7 °
100 % Average speed 71 kt64 kt min to max 76 kt 64 76 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g1.02 g min to max 1.03 g 1.02 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 422 fpm253 fpm min to max 586 fpm 253 586 fpm
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 1 49 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °4.6 ° min to max 7.0 ° 4.6 7.0 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.7 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.6 ° -0.7 -0.6 °
100 % Average speed 76 kt71 kt min to max 77 kt 76 71 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.4 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 782 fpm590 fpm min to max 1,178 fpm 590 1,176 fpm
Info Average altitude 108 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 391 ft agl 50 391 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °7.0 ° min to max 11.4 ° 7.0 11.4 °
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.6 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 64 kt61 kt min to max 70 kt 70 65 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.8 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.95 g min to max 0.98 g 0.98 0.98 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 977 fpm785 fpm min to max 1,175 fpm 1,175 815 fpm
Info Average altitude 731 ft agl411 ft agl min to max 1,007 ft agl 411 1,007 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.7 °11.0 ° min to max 12.1 ° 11.6 11.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 867 ft agl · 70 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Kadino (Ilinden, Macedonia). Climbing from 1,795 ft asl to 6,562 ft asl, an increase of 4,767 ft in 6 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 69 kt65 kt min to max 72 kt 65 70 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 5.2 ° 0.4 3.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.97 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 892 fpm438 fpm min to max 1,009 fpm 824 438 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,154 ft asl1,795 ft asl min to max 6,562 ft asl 1,795 6,562 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °5.8 ° min to max 11.0 ° 11.0 5.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of Cresevo (Grad Skopje, Macedonia) and lasted 12 minutes, covering 22 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±831 ft of 6,413 ft asl5,658 ft asl min to max 6,867 ft asl 6,612 5,658 ft asl
100 % Average speed 94 kt71 kt min to max 112 kt 71 100 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.3 °0.0 ° min to max 32.6 ° 0.6 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-8.1 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.9 -0.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile north east of LYFE KFOR Base Airfield Ferizaj (Pristina District, Kosovo). Descent from 5,631 ft asl to 2,153 ft asl, a decrease of 3,478 ft in 9 minutes and covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 51 kt40 kt min to max 101 kt 101 40 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 5.9 ° 3.1 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.13 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -364 fpm-669 fpm min to max -42 fpm -258 -210 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,033 ft asl2,153 ft asl min to max 5,631 ft asl 5,631 2,153 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °-2.0 ° min to max 6.6 ° -0.2 6.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,678 ft agl · 96 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,583 ft agl · 85 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,881 ft agl · 77 kt
Arrival Final 3 99.16Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 365 ft agl to 341 ft agl. A decrease of 24 ft in 6 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 1.7 °1.7 ° min to max 1.8 °Target 3.0 ° 1.8 1.7 °
100 % Average speed 40 kt40 kt min to max 40 kt 40 40 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.6 -0.4 °
96 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.1 ° min to max 4.6 ° 3.8 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -208 fpm-213 fpm min to max -199 fpm -206 -199 fpm
Info Average altitude 353 ft agl341 ft agl min to max 365 ft agl 365 341 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.6 °6.4 ° min to max 7.0 ° 6.5 7.0 °
22.252.52.753300350400450500550600650700750800Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 62.32Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 338 ft agl to 309 ft agl. A decrease of 29 ft in 86 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Approach angle 2.3 °1.7 ° min to max 4.1 °Target 3.0 ° 1.7 4.1 °
0 % Average speed 39 kt38 kt min to max 42 kt 40 42 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.3 0.4 °
83 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 9.3 ° 0.7 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -23 fpm-246 fpm min to max 141 fpm -185 6 fpm
Info Average altitude 285 ft agl262 ft agl min to max 338 ft agl 338 309 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.5 °6.4 ° min to max 10.2 ° 7.2 7.2 °

Events

Fail Stall Warning Activated 293 ft agl · 49 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 274 ft agl · 50 kt
Info Stall Warning Activated 245 ft agl · 49 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 243 ft agl · 49 kt
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 80.00Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 309 ft agl to 133 ft agl. A decrease of 176 ft in 36 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 6.3 °4.2 ° min to max 9.4 °Target 3.0 ° 4.2 9.4 °
100 % Average speed 47 kt42 kt min to max 52 kt 42 52 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -268 fpm-680 fpm min to max -3 fpm -3 -680 fpm
Info Average altitude 255 ft agl133 ft agl min to max 309 ft agl 309 133 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °-1.8 ° min to max 7.2 ° 7.2 -1.8 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 50.00Landing on runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport, runway length 2,494 m. Threshold height at 140 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed was a little below target at 52 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 52 kt. Target 60 kt
0 % Threshold height at 140 ft agl was excessively over target.Target 50 ft agl
0 % Very poor landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.01 m left0.01 m left to 0.00 m right 0.01 -0.00 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 1.02 g
Info Average speed 54 kt52 kt min to max 55 kt 52 54 kt
Info Average VSI -747 fpm-785 fpm min to max -699 fpm -703 -699 fpm
Info Average altitude 45 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 140 ft agl 140 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.4 °-2.7 ° min to max -1.9 ° -2.0 -1.9 °
0751502253003754500285683111139Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 91.14Touchdown distance was good at 405 m. Touchdown speed at 54 kt was good. Touchdown rate was heavy at -699 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
79 % Touchdown rate was -699 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 405 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 54 ktTarget below 57 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.32 m right1.33 m right -0.28 -2.32 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.1 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.9 0.1 °
86 % Average g force 1.12 g0.87 g min to max 1.99 g 1.02 1.07 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 50 kt47 kt min to max 54 kt 54 47 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.0 °-1.9 ° min to max 6.4 ° -1.9 3.6 °
Arrival Rollout 85.30Total landing distance 618 m, 25 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 12.0 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 618 m25 % of runway.
67 % Runway alignment max 12.01 m right0.00 m left to 12.01 m right -2.37 -12.01 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.01 g
Info Average speed 53 kt33 kt min to max 56 kt 56 33 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °0.4 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.7 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 4 ft agl · 51 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 42 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 3 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kt10 kt min to max 31 kt 31 10 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °1.2 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.2 1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.6 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 5 kt2 kt min to max 10 kt 10 2 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °1.4 ° min to max 3.2 ° 1.6 1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.6 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll452 m · 15 %
100.00Liftoff speed63 kt · target 65, 2 slow
91.57Runway alignment5.36 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb422 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

0.00Threshold height151 ft
100.00Threshold speed51 kt · target 65, 14 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m L
Flare 0.00Very poor landing flare

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: seven checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Seven checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 500 ft gate: speed below the reference speed.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
1.5 nm 287 ft 0.15° R −25 kt
1.0 nm 288 ft 0.31° L −26 kt
0.5 nm 325 ft 0.67° L −21 kt
THR 152 ft 2.01 m R −13 kt

Touchdown on BKPR 35

Past threshold100.00
405m
Centreline100.00
2.32m R
Speed100.00
54kttarget 63 or less
Touchdown rate79.34
-701fpm
Impact86.00
1.99G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

151 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 151 ft, down at 405 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,494 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 405 m past threshold CLEARED

The 405 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 566 m of 2,494 m · 23 %
Rollout distance100.00
161m22 % used
Rollout alignment67.32
12.01m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a departure roll from runway 34 at LWSK Skopje International Airport. The Cessna C172 aircraft accelerated down the runway, reaching a liftoff speed of 64 kt. The takeoff distance was 419 m, which accounted for 14% of the runway length. The local weather conditions at the time of departure were characterized by a temperature of 15 °C and a wind speed of 1 kt from 269 °, resulting in a negligible crosswind and headwind.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb, which started overhead Kadino (Ilinden, Macedonia). The aircraft ascended from an initial altitude of 1,795 ft asl to a cruising altitude of 6,562 ft asl, a vertical gain of 4,767 ft, in just 6 minutes. This climb phase covered a distance of 8 nm. The enroute level cruise phase followed, during which the aircraft flew at a steady altitude for 12 minutes, covering a distance of 22 nm. This phase began 2 miles north of Cresevo (Grad Skopje, Macedonia).

The enroute descent phase started 1 mile north-east of LYFE KFOR Base Airfield Ferizaj (Pristina District, Kosovo). The aircraft descended from a cruising altitude of 5,631 ft asl to a lower altitude of 2,153 ft asl, a vertical loss of 3,478 ft, in 9 minutes. This descent phase covered a distance of 12 nm. The final approach to runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport was made from the south, with the aircraft heading 349.0 ° at 2 nm and 365 ft agl.

The landing on runway 35 was executed with a touchdown distance of 363 m, which was good. The touchdown speed was 54 kt, also within acceptable limits. However, the touchdown rate was heavy at -699 fpm. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, indicating a precise approach. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were similar to those at departure, with a temperature of 15 °C and a wind speed of 1 kt from 270 °, resulting in a negligible crosswind and headwind.

The total landing distance was 618 m, which accounted for 25% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 12.0 m from the centreline. Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm. The total flight distance was 46 nm, and the flight duration was 36 minutes. The aircraft used 13 kg of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 34 at LWSK Skopje International Airport in the Cessna 172
99.58 %
98.31 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 34 at LWSK Skopje International Airport. Takeoff distance 419 m 14 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 64 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 419 m using 14.15 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 64 kn - Target 65 kn
Alignment
91.57 %
5.36 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
70 35 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 70 60
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 5.5 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
600 250 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 75 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 800 400
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 34 LWSK Skopje International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
70 65 60
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 900 600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7500198396594792990 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport in the Cessna 172
Landing Score 76.61 %
Landing Summary

The Cessna C172 aircraft successfully landed at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport, with a score of 76.6%. The final approach to runway 35 was initiated from the south, heading 349.0° at 2 nautical miles and 365 feet above ground level (agl). The aircraft maintained a steady course, with a good touchdown distance of 363 meters.

Upon landing, the aircraft touched down at a speed of 54 knots, which was within the acceptable range. However, the touchdown rate was heavy, at -699 feet per minute (fpm), indicating a slightly rough landing. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, suggesting that the pilot maintained a stable approach and aligned the aircraft with the runway centerline.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were favorable, with a temperature of 15°C and a light wind of 1 knot from 270°. The crosswind component was minimal, at 1 knot, while the headwind component was zero. These conditions likely contributed to the smooth landing.

Despite the good touchdown speed and distance, the total landing distance of 618 meters was slightly longer than expected, accounting for 25% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 12.0 meters from the centerline, indicating a minor deviation from the ideal path.

Overall, the landing was successful, but with some room for improvement. The pilot demonstrated good control and navigation skills, but could work on reducing the touchdown rate and maintaining a more precise rollout alignment.

99.16 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 365 ft agl to 341 ft agl. A decrease of 24 ft in 6 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
40 35 30
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
95.78 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-199 -250 -300
22.252.52.753300350400450500550600650700750800 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
62.32 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 338 ft agl to 309 ft agl. A decrease of 29 ft in 86 seconds.
Glideslope
85.72 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
85.72 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
0 %
42 36 30
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
83 %
10 5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
141 -80 -300
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
80 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 309 ft agl to 133 ft agl. A decrease of 176 ft in 36 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
52 46 40
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-3.1 -352 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
50 %
Landing
Landing on runway 35 at BKPR Priština Adem Jashari International Airport, runway length 2,494 m. Threshold height at 140 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed was a little below target at 52 kt.
Height
0 %
Threshold height at 140 ft agl was excessively over target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 52 kt. Target 60 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
55 52 50
Pitch °
Info
0 -1 -2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-701 -751 -800
0751502253003754500285683111139 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
91.14 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 405 m. Touchdown speed at 54 kt was good. Touchdown rate was heavy at -699 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Touchdown
79.34 %
Touchdown rate was heavy at -699 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 54 kt was good. Target below 57 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 405 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.0 °
G
86 %
G 1.12 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
85.3 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 618 m, 25 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 12.0 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 618 m using 24.79 % of runway
Alignment
67.32 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 12.0 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
47 33 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2 0
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values