My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EGAC
Belfast, Northern Ireland
Runway 22
Elevation10 ft asl
Weight71,386 kg
Fuel18,994 kg
Wind240° · 4 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.68 %
UACC
Astana, Kazakhstan
Runway 22
Elevation1,161 ft asl
Weight55,421 kg
Fuel2,917 kg
Wind252° · 6 kn · 3 kn cross
18 Apr 2026 5:45 2719 nm Boeing 737-900 16,077 kg
Departure Score
99.32 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.71 %

What went well

Touched down at -190 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 322 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 24 ft and 129 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 163 kt against 184 kt at 91 %, −0.23 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -190 fpm at 93 %, −0.10 points

Next time

Departure

Lower the nose and add power to raise climb speed to 184 kt.

What happened: Climb speed was 163 kt against a target of 184 kt, running 21 kt slow through the climb.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against the climb target of 184 kt.

See Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Nothing to change in the speed, the height or the flare. Keep the landing attitude held until the mains are on, so the aircraft is not let down onto the runway in the last moment.

What happened: The touchdown rate was 189 fpm. Nothing before it explains that: threshold speed and height were within limits and the flare was flown normally.

Watch for: Touchdown rate: a little less than 189 fpm next time

See Arrival Touchdown

Between four hundred and a thousand feet you're heavy, close to the ground and still carrying flap, and speed is the margin holding all three apart. Slow here doesn't feel like anything — the aeroplane climbs, the nose is up, nothing complains — right up until a turn, a gust or a bank tightens the wing's job and the margin is already gone. The fix is rarely "fly faster", it's lowering the nose a degree and letting the speed build before the next thing you do. Pitch buys altitude, speed buys options, and at this height options are the scarcer of the two.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 24 kt 0 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.0 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 22 at EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport, Average speed was 10 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 7 kt0 kt min to max 15 kt 6 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-0.9 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.9 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 22 at EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport. Takeoff distance 1,083 m 59 % of runway. Rotation speed was 141 kt. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 4 kt at 239 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,083 m59 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 141 ktTarget 148 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.29 m right0.00 m left to 2.29 m right -2.29 -1.45 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.2 ° min to max 9.4 ° -0.7 9.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 154 kt148 kt min to max 159 kt 148 159 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.3 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.6 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g1.07 g min to max 1.17 g 1.07 1.15 g
Info Average VSI 620 fpm163 fpm min to max 988 fpm 163 988 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 0 26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.2 °9.7 ° min to max 13.0 ° 9.7 13.0 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 21 ft agl · 151 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 161 kt159 kt min to max 164 kt 159 163 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.3 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.04 g min to max 1.20 g 1.15 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 1,527 fpm1,002 fpm min to max 3,613 fpm 1,002 3,613 fpm
Info Average altitude 65 ft agl27 ft agl min to max 301 ft agl 27 301 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.9 °13.1 ° min to max 19.8 ° 13.1 19.8 °
Departure Climb 3 96.58Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
91 % Climb speed 163 kt162 kt min to max 164 ktTarget 184 kt, 21 kt slow 163 162 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.2 ° min to max 3.2 ° 1.0 3.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.93 g0.82 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.82 g
100 % Landing gear up at 8 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average VSI 3,928 fpm3,800 fpm min to max 4,008 fpm 3,800 3,813 fpm
Info Average altitude 622 ft agl359 ft agl min to max 885 ft agl 359 885 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 19.1 °17.2 ° min to max 19.8 ° 19.4 17.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport Belfast (City of Belfast, Northern Ireland). Climbing from 972 ft asl to 36,898 ft asl, an increase of 35,926 ft in 33 minutes and covering 257 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 270 kt163 kt min to max 341 kt 163 263 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.5 °0.0 ° min to max 31.2 ° 4.6 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.83 g min to max 1.17 g 0.83 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,692 fpm393 fpm min to max 4,074 fpm 3,602 481 fpm
Info Average altitude 19,404 ft asl972 ft asl min to max 36,898 ft asl 972 36,898 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °2.4 ° min to max 16.4 ° 16.4 4.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 1,157 ft agl · 165 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,363 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,557 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,757 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,150 ft agl · 183 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,304 ft agl · 289 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,304 ft agl · 289 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 90 miles south east of Boddam (Aberdeenshire, Scotland) and lasted 282 minutes, covering 2,307 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,349 ft of 36,999 ft asl36,961 ft asl min to max 37,107 ft asl 36,971 36,961 ft asl
100 % Average speed 266 kt262 kt min to max 268 kt 262 268 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 18.8 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.9 2.0 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 36,246 ft agl · 458 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 36,246 ft agl · 458 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,595 ft agl · 457 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,579 ft agl · 457 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 7 miles north of UAAJ Atbasar Airport Atbasar (Aqmola Oblysy, Kazakhstan). Descent from 36,874 ft asl to 5,624 ft asl, a decrease of 31,250 ft in 18 minutes and covering 131 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 289 kt244 kt min to max 340 kt 268 250 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.8 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 0.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.93 g min to max 1.16 g 1.00 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -1,880 fpm-3,068 fpm min to max -482 fpm -500 -1,733 fpm
Info Average altitude 21,059 ft asl5,624 ft asl min to max 36,874 ft asl 36,874 5,624 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-2.3 ° min to max 2.1 ° 2.1 -2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 18,757 ft agl · 424 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 18,757 ft agl · 424 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 13,351 ft agl · 336 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,460 ft agl · 296 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 10,427 ft agl · 296 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 10,340 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,600 ft agl · 264 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,571 ft agl · 265 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,471 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,360 ft agl · 267 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 9 miles north east of Nur-Sultan (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 7 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±768 ft of 5,207 ft asl5,188 ft asl min to max 5,351 ft asl 5,351 5,207 ft asl
100 % Average speed 248 kt241 kt min to max 253 kt 251 252 kt
100 % Average bank angle 22.5 °0.1 ° min to max 30.6 ° 0.6 24.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.92 g min to max 1.29 g 1.13 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.3 ° -0.6 1.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 3,797 ft agl · 266 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 10 miles east of Nur-Sultan (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan). Descent from 5,208 ft asl to 2,469 ft asl, a decrease of 2,739 ft in 3 minutes and covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 205 kt158 kt min to max 255 kt 251 158 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.9 °0.0 ° min to max 22.8 ° 22.8 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.83 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -751 fpm-1,486 fpm min to max 100 fpm 98 -958 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,501 ft asl2,469 ft asl min to max 5,216 ft asl 5,208 2,469 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-2.4 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.3 -0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 5,155 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 4 2,059 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,999 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,980 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,635 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,610 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,594 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,485 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,423 ft agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,411 ft agl · 171 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,397 ft agl · 170 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport. Descent from 1,353 ft agl to 43 ft agl in 106 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 8 1,249 ft agl · 158 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport, runway length 3,498 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 129 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 129 kt. Target 131 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 2.41 m left2.41 m left to 1.83 m left 1.83 2.36 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.0 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 1.11 1.03 g
Info Average speed 126 kt122 kt min to max 129 kt 129 122 kt
Info Average VSI -352 fpm-601 fpm min to max -185 fpm -601 -185 fpm
Info Average altitude 5 ft agl-7 ft agl min to max 24 ft agl 24 -7 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °3.3 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.0 5.6 °
07515022530037501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 98.56Touchdown distance was good at 322 m. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 6 kt at 251 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown rate was -190 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 322 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 122 ktTarget below 127 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.36 m left2.21 m left 2.36 1.99 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.03 g min to max 1.18 g 1.03 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 121 kt120 kt min to max 122 kt 122 120 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °5.6 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 5.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 776 m, 22 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 776 m22 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.91 m left1.91 m left to 0.76 m right 1.91 -0.49 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 1.01 g
Info Average speed 108 kt59 kt min to max 116 kt 116 59 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °-1.3 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.6 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 42 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 37 kt21 kt min to max 54 kt 54 21 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.0 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.01 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 8 ft agl · 27 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt6 kt min to max 22 kt 22 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 10 ktmax 10 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.4 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.4 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 16 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 18 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 19 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,083 m · 59 %
100.00Rotation speed141 kt · target 148, 7 slow
Liftoff speed148 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.29 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb619 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height24 ft
100.00Threshold speed129 kt · target 131, 2 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.41 m L
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 993 ft 0.15° L +7 kt
2.0 nm 690 ft 0.17° L +9 kt
1.5 nm 543 ft 0.15° L +10 kt
1.0 nm 370 ft 0.17° L +8 kt
0.5 nm 204 ft 0.28° L +10 kt
THR 24 ft 1.83 m L −2 kt

Touchdown on UACC 22

Past threshold100.00
322m
Centreline100.00
1.99m L
Speed100.00
121kttarget 127 or less
Touchdown rate92.82
-190fpm
Impact100.00
1.18G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

24 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 24 ft, down at 322 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,498 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 322 m past threshold CLEARED

The 322 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 738 m of 3,498 m · 21 %
Rollout distance100.00
416m21 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.91m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from George Best Belfast City Airport, the Boeing 737-900 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 5 minutes and covered a distance of 1 nautical mile. As the aircraft reached the end of runway 22, it initiated its departure roll, accelerating down the 1,083-meter stretch of asphalt that comprised 62% of the runway's total length. At a liftoff speed of 148 knots, the aircraft successfully took to the skies, leaving the local weather conditions behind - a temperature of 11°C and a gentle headwind of 4 knots at 239°.

As the aircraft climbed to its enroute level, it traversed a significant altitude increase of 35,926 feet in just 33 minutes, covering a distance of 257 nautical miles. The climb phase concluded overhead George Best Belfast City Airport, marking the beginning of the enroute level cruise. This phase of the flight lasted for 282 minutes, during which the aircraft covered a substantial distance of 2,307 nautical miles. The cruise phase was punctuated by a series of enroute descents, the first of which began 7 miles north of Atbasar Airport in Kazakhstan, where the aircraft descended from 36,874 feet to 5,624 feet in just 18 minutes, covering 131 nautical miles. A brief level cruise phase followed, lasting only 2 minutes as the aircraft covered 7 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 22 at Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport was executed from the north-east, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 225.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,290 feet above ground level. The landing was successful, with the aircraft touching down on the runway at a speed of 122 knots and a touchdown rate of -185 feet per minute. The total landing distance was 776 meters, comprising just 22% of the runway's length. Following a perfect runway rollout alignment, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took just 1 minute and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 2,718 nautical miles, achieved in 345 minutes and requiring 16,077 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 22 at EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport in the Boeing 737-900
99.32 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 22 at EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport. Takeoff distance 1,083 m 59 % of runway. Rotation speed was 141 kt. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 4 kt at 239 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,083 m using 59.28 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 141 kn - Target 148 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 2.29 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 85 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 4.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
20 17 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,700 2,300 900
96.58 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 EGAC George Best Belfast City Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
91.45 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
20 19 17
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,100 3,850 3,600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,75004896144192240 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.050.090.140.190.240100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.050.090.140.190.24-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport in the Boeing 737-900
Landing Score 99.52 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-900 touched down on runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport with a high degree of precision, achieving a score of 99.8%. The aircraft's approach to the runway from the north east, heading 225.0° at 4 nm and 1,290 ft agl, set the stage for a smooth landing. The good threshold height and threshold speed of 129 kt indicated a well-executed approach, with the aircraft maintaining control and stability throughout.

As the aircraft made contact with the runway, the touchdown characteristics were equally impressive. The touchdown speed of 122 kt was within acceptable limits, and the touchdown rate of -185 fpm was well within the desired range. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, with the aircraft centered on the runway's centerline. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 11 °C and a gentle headwind of 5 kt, contributed to a stable and predictable landing environment.

The Boeing 737-900's rollout was equally impressive, with perfect alignment on the runway centerline. The total landing distance of 776 m, which accounted for only 22% of the runway's length, was a testament to the aircraft's excellent braking performance. Overall, the landing was a textbook example of precision and control, with the aircraft's crew demonstrating exceptional skill and expertise in navigating the aircraft to a safe and efficient touchdown.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport. Descent from 1,353 ft agl to 43 ft agl in 106 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
162 141 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-514 -807 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 22 at UACC Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport, runway length 3,498 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 129 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 129 kt. Target 131 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
129 125 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-188 -444 -700
07515022530037501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.56 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 322 m. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 6 kt at 251 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
Touchdown
92.82 %
Touchdown rate was good at -190 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Target below 127 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 322 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 776 m, 22 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 776 m using 22.2 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
120 90 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values