My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LEZL
Sevilla, Spain
Runway 27
Elevation95 ft asl
Weight66,322 kg
Fuel19,890 kg
Wind220° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.31 %
UUDD
Moscow, Russia
Runway 32L
Elevation548 ft asl
Weight55,259 kg
Fuel8,703 kg
Wind299° · 4 kn · 2 kn cross
8 Aug 2026 3:54 2103 nm Boeing 737-600 11,187 kg
Departure Score
99.96 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.96 %

What went well

Touchdown 392 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 2.84 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Approach — GPWS warning; 1,000 ft gate 86 %, 500 ft gate 100 %, −0.48 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -226 fpm at 86 %, −0.18 points

Next time

Arrival

Reduce power earlier on approach to be at 131 kt by the stabilisation gate, not just by the threshold.

What happened: The approach was too fast at the stabilisation gate, crossing the threshold at 136 kt against a VREF of 131 kt.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against 131 kt at the stabilisation gate.

See Arrival Approach

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 99.79Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt1 kt min to max 24 kt 2 18 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 18 kt 0 18 kt
98 % Average g force 1.00 g0.65 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-2.1 ° min to max -1.0 ° -2.1 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.7 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 7 ft agl · 15 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport, Average speed was 19 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt18 kt min to max 18 kt 18 18 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.6 ° -1.6 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.6 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport. Takeoff distance 2,336 m 70 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 39 °C. Wind 2 kt at 219 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 2,336 m70 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 128 ktTarget 134 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.28 m right0.70 m left to 1.28 m right -1.04 0.70 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.06 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.9 ° min to max 10.6 ° -1.6 10.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.7 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 148 kt142 kt min to max 153 kt 142 153 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g1.08 g min to max 1.17 g 1.08 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 588 fpm157 fpm min to max 1,028 fpm 157 1,028 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 0 28 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.3 °10.9 ° min to max 14.2 ° 10.9 14.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 18 ft agl · 152 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 157 kt153 kt min to max 170 kt 153 170 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.92 g min to max 1.16 g 1.14 0.93 g
Info Average VSI 1,519 fpm1,058 fpm min to max 2,383 fpm 1,058 2,363 fpm
Info Average altitude 78 ft agl30 ft agl min to max 310 ft agl 30 310 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.2 °13.0 ° min to max 14.8 ° 14.3 13.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 172 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 330 ft agl · 176 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 177 kt170 kt min to max 181 ktTarget 183 kt, 6 kt slow 170 181 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.1 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.90 g min to max 1.10 g 0.99 0.90 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.2 °
Info Average VSI 3,362 fpm2,348 fpm min to max 4,057 fpm 2,348 4,007 fpm
Info Average altitude 591 ft agl349 ft agl min to max 847 ft agl 349 847 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.2 °14.0 ° min to max 17.5 ° 14.0 16.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 499 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 738 ft agl · 188 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of LEZL Sevilla Airport Sevilla (Andalusia, Spain). Climbing from 1,041 ft asl to 38,672 ft asl, an increase of 37,631 ft in 36 minutes and covering 287 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 271 kt182 kt min to max 337 kt 182 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.0 °0.0 ° min to max 31.0 ° 3.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.83 g min to max 1.17 g 0.85 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,484 fpm320 fpm min to max 4,333 fpm 3,944 484 fpm
Info Average altitude 23,622 ft asl1,041 ft asl min to max 38,672 ft asl 1,041 38,672 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.1 °1.8 ° min to max 16.3 ° 15.6 4.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,201 ft agl · 195 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,439 ft agl · 235 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,506 ft agl · 235 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles south east of Arcos de Jalon (Castilla y Leon, Spain) and lasted 174 minutes, covering 1,680 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,437 ft of 38,998 ft asl38,747 ft asl min to max 39,031 ft asl 38,747 38,993 ft asl
100 % Average speed 254 kt246 kt min to max 259 kt 248 255 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.3 °0.0 ° min to max 29.1 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.19 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.2 ° min to max 4.3 ° 4.3 2.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 38,267 ft agl · 470 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 38,431 ft agl · 472 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 38,451 ft agl · 472 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 38,100 ft agl · 470 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 37,568 ft agl · 470 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 37,944 ft agl · 469 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 37,901 ft agl · 468 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 36,855 ft agl · 467 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 36,402 ft agl · 468 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 37,188 ft agl · 468 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 6 miles south east of UVYA Vyazma Airport Vyaz'ma (Smolensk Oblast, Russia). Descent from 38,908 ft asl to 1,865 ft asl, a decrease of 37,043 ft in 16 minutes and covering 128 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 246 kt174 kt min to max 340 kt 256 177 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.2 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.82 g min to max 1.27 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -1,852 fpm-8,194 fpm min to max -369 fpm -579 -815 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,024 ft asl1,865 ft asl min to max 38,908 ft asl 38,908 1,865 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-8.4 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.1 -0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 19,596 ft agl · 455 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 19,510 ft agl · 454 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 18,019 ft agl · 422 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 14,113 ft agl · 327 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 14,102 ft agl · 326 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 14,032 ft agl · 317 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 13,771 ft agl · 313 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 13,582 ft agl · 311 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 9,952 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,165 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,069 ft agl · 220 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,049 ft agl · 219 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,037 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,963 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,867 ft agl · 199 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,852 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,827 ft agl · 196 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport. Descent from 1,341 ft agl to 27 ft agl in 92 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 876 ft agl · 166 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 180 ft agl · 138 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 995 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 975 ft agl · 174 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 701 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 683 ft agl · 161 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 149 ft agl · 140 kt
Arrival Landing 99.70Landing on runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport, runway length 3,488 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Threshold speed was good at 137 kt. Target 131 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
99.9 % Runway alignment max 3.79 m right2.57 m right to 3.79 m right -3.79 -2.90 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.12 g 1.11 1.02 g
Info Average speed 133 kt128 kt min to max 137 kt 137 128 kt
Info Average VSI -236 fpm-513 fpm min to max -158 fpm -513 -159 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 22 ft agl 22 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °2.5 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.0 3.8 °
07515022530037545001122344556Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.24Touchdown distance was good at 392 m. Touchdown speed at 128 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -226 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 4 kt at 299 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Touchdown rate was -226 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 392 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 128 ktTarget below 128 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.93 m right2.89 m right -2.90 -2.84 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.02 g min to max 1.23 g 1.02 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 127 kt127 kt min to max 128 kt 128 127 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °3.6 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.8 3.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 900 m, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 900 m26 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.83 m right0.00 m left to 2.83 m right -2.83 -0.28 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average speed 116 kt64 kt min to max 126 kt 126 64 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-1.6 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.6 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 33 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 31 kt15 kt min to max 57 kt 57 17 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.9 ° -1.5 -1.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.8 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 39 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 37 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 36 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kt5 kt min to max 19 kt 18 5 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-1.9 ° min to max -1.4 ° -1.7 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 14 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll2,336 m · 70 %
100.00Rotation speed128 kt · target 134, 6 slow
Liftoff speed142 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.28 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb588 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height22 ft
98.84Threshold speed136 kt · target 131, 5 fast
99.86Centreline offset3.79 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 45 kt FAST on the reference speed of 131 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,010 ft 0.17° R +42 kt
2.0 nm 715 ft 0.28° R +16 kt
1.5 nm 545 ft 0.75° R +13 kt
1.0 nm 368 ft 0.54° R +14 kt
0.5 nm 177 ft 0.41° R +4 kt
THR 22 ft 3.78 m R +6 kt

Touchdown on UUDD 32L

Past threshold100.00
392m
Centreline100.00
2.84m R
Speed100.00
128kttarget 127, 1 fast
Touchdown rate86.20
-226fpm
Impact100.00
1.23G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

22 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 22 ft, down at 392 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,488 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 392 m past threshold CLEARED

The 392 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 869 m of 3,488 m · 25 %
Rollout distance100.00
477m25 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.83m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Boeing 737-600 taxied from the parking area to runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport; the taxi-out required 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.

The departure roll commenced on runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport. Takeoff was achieved after a ground roll of 2,336 m, representing 70 % of the runway, with a liftoff speed of 142 kt. Local weather at the time was temperature 39 °C, wind 2 kt from 219°, providing a 2 kt headwind and a 2 kt crosswind.

Climb began 1 mile west of LEZL Sevilla Airport, with the aircraft ascending from 1,041 ft asl to 38,672 ft asl, an increase of 37,631 ft. The climb was completed in 36 minutes while covering 287 nm.

Level cruise started 3 miles south-east of Arcos de Jalon and continued for 174 minutes, during which the aircraft travelled 1,680 nm.

Descent was initiated 6 miles south-east of UVYA Vyazma Airport, descending from 38,908 ft asl to 1,865 ft asl, a decrease of 37,043 ft. The descent lasted 16 minutes and covered 128 nm.

The final approach to runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport was flown from the south-east, on a heading of 326.0° at 4 nm and 1,303 ft agl.

Landing on runway 32L at UUDD was performed on a runway 3,488 m long. The threshold speed was slightly above target at 137 kt, while touchdown occurred at 383 m down the runway with a speed of 128 kt. Touchdown rate was recorded at minus 159 fpm and runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather reported temperature 24 °C, wind 4 kt from 299°, giving a 4 kt headwind and a 2 kt crosswind.

The total landing distance measured 900 m, representing 26 % of the runway, and rollout alignment remained perfect.

After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area; the taxi-in took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.

In summary, the flight covered a total distance of 2,103 nm, took 234 minutes, and consumed 11,187 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport in the Boeing 737-600
99.96 %
99.79 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
97.86 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -0.5 -2
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 27 at LEZL Sevilla Airport. Takeoff distance 2,336 m 70 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 39 °C. Wind 2 kt at 219 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 2,336 m using 69.51 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 128 kn - Target 134 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.70 m left to 1.28 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
11 5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 13 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 1,650 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 LEZL Sevilla Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 16 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,100 3,150 2,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250061122183244305 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport in the Boeing 737-600
Landing Score 98.98 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-600 completed a final approach to runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport from the south-east, flying a heading of 326.0° at 4 nm and 1,303 ft agl. The approach was assessed as stabilised at the 1,000 ft gate, with gear, flaps, sink rate, glideslope and centreline all within limits. Local weather was 24 °C with wind 4 kt from 299°, a 2 kt cross-wind component and a 4 kt head-wind.

At threshold the height was good and the threshold speed was slightly above target at 137 kt.

Touchdown occurred on runway 32L, whose length is 3,488 m; the aircraft touched down 383 m from the threshold at 128 kt, a little fast, with a touchdown rate of -159 fpm that was good, and runway touchdown alignment was perfect.

Rollout used 900 m of runway, representing 26 % of the available length, and rollout alignment remained perfect.

To tighten the already excellent performance, aim to achieve the target threshold speed and reduce touchdown speed marginally to bring both within the planned values while preserving the current precision of alignment and rate.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport. Descent from 1,341 ft agl to 27 ft agl in 92 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
182 156 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
5 2.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-151 -925 -1,700
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.7 %
Landing
Landing on runway 32L at UUDD Domodedovo International Airport, runway length 3,488 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 137 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
98.84 %
Threshold speed was good at 137 kt. Target 131 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
99.86 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
137 128 120
Pitch °
Info
4 3 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-158 -379 -600
07515022530037545001122344556 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.24 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 392 m. Touchdown speed at 128 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -226 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 4 kt at 299 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Touchdown
86.2 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -226 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 128 kt was a little fast. Target below 128 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 392 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 900 m, 26 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 900 m using 25.81 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
127 93 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values