My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EHBK
Maastricht, The Netherlands
Runway 21
Elevation367 ft asl
Weight61,685 kg
Fuel4,364 kg
Wind280° · 6 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

98.82 %
EHEH
Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Runway 21
Elevation69 ft asl
Weight60,478 kg
Fuel3,054 kg
Wind280° · 7 kn · 7 kn cross
9 Oct 2025 0:38 55 nm Airbus A320 1,310 kg
Departure Score
98.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.45 %

What went well

Touched down at -252 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 371 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 31 ft and 133 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — gear not retracted; Landing gear up at 0 %, −0.67 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 8.78 m right at 79 %, −0.39 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 6.17 m right at 89 %, −0.12 points

Next time

Smooth the climb

See Departure Climb 3

A good takeoff has a defined shape. It also has a defined end. For an airliner that's thrust reduction and acceleration, commonly somewhere around 1,000 to 1,500 ft above the airfield depending on the operator, while for a light aircraft it's established at Vy with the flaps on schedule. Most simmers have no defined end to their takeoff, which is exactly why it never gets judged.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 21 kt 0 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 21 at EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport, Average speed was 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 6 kt0 kt min to max 10 kt 6 6 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 21 at EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport. Takeoff distance 1,400 m 62 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 152 kt. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 7 kt at 280 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,400 m62 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 152 ktTarget 149 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.94 m right0.00 m left to 1.94 m right -0.65 -1.01 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 0.98 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-0.1 ° min to max 9.0 ° 0.2 9.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 154 kt152 kt min to max 156 kt 152 156 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.3 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.19 g0.99 g min to max 1.28 g 0.99 1.28 g
Info Average VSI 590 fpm107 fpm min to max 1,246 fpm 107 1,246 fpm
Info Average altitude 16 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 48 ft agl 0 48 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.3 °9.4 ° min to max 18.4 ° 9.4 18.4 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 155 kt153 kt min to max 156 kt 156 153 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.2 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.18 g0.87 g min to max 1.28 g 1.28 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,897 fpm1,280 fpm min to max 2,884 fpm 1,280 2,677 fpm
Info Average altitude 119 ft agl49 ft agl min to max 392 ft agl 49 392 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 18.8 °16.5 ° min to max 19.6 ° 18.4 18.1 °
Departure Climb 3 90.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 152 kt151 kt min to max 152 kt 152 152 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.91 g min to max 0.99 g 0.99 0.94 g
0 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 2,630 fpm2,540 fpm min to max 2,782 fpm 2,745 2,540 fpm
Info Average altitude 681 ft agl438 ft agl min to max 917 ft agl 438 917 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.8 °16.6 ° min to max 17.9 ° 17.9 16.6 °

Events

Fail Gear Not Retracted
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Meerssen (Provincie Limburg, The Netherlands). Climbing from 1,379 ft asl to 10,229 ft asl, an increase of 8,849 ft in 4 minutes and covering 8 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 214 kt149 kt min to max 252 kt 151 250 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.2 °0.0 ° min to max 24.1 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.89 g min to max 1.15 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,380 fpm30 fpm min to max 3,784 fpm 2,498 30 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,992 ft asl1,379 ft asl min to max 10,229 ft asl 1,379 10,229 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °2.8 ° min to max 16.9 ° 16.8 2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 2,418 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 2,418 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,496 ft agl · 197 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,654 ft agl · 214 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Merkelbeek (Provincie Limburg, The Netherlands). Descent from 10,230 ft asl to 2,187 ft asl, a decrease of 8,043 ft in 5 minutes and covering 21 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 249 kt247 kt min to max 250 kt 250 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.0 °0.0 ° min to max 30.4 ° 6.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.91 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,427 fpm-1,741 fpm min to max 34 fpm 22 -1,741 fpm
Info Average altitude 6,871 ft asl2,187 ft asl min to max 10,233 ft asl 10,230 2,187 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.1 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.8 -1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Ospel (Provincie Limburg, The Netherlands) and lasted 14 minutes, covering 17 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±600 ft of 1,945 ft asl1,347 ft asl min to max 1,998 ft asl 1,996 1,347 ft asl
100 % Average speed 162 kt134 kt min to max 247 kt 247 135 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.7 °0.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 5.2 °1.8 ° min to max 6.8 ° 1.9 2.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,880 ft agl · 211 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,903 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,917 ft agl · 188 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,936 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,915 ft agl · 156 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,905 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,932 ft agl · 140 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,266 ft agl to 973 ft agl. A decrease of 294 ft in 25 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 135 kt135 kt min to max 136 kt 135 135 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -707 fpm-740 fpm min to max -677 fpm -715 -677 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,117 ft agl973 ft agl min to max 1,266 ft agl 1,266 973 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.8 ° min to max 3.6 ° 2.9 3.4 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 951 ft agl to 644 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 136 kt135 kt min to max 136 kt 135 136 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -704 fpm-768 fpm min to max -653 fpm -656 -768 fpm
Info Average altitude 802 ft agl644 ft agl min to max 951 ft agl 951 644 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °2.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 3.1 2.7 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 632 ft agl to 327 ft agl. A decrease of 305 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 135 kt135 kt min to max 136 kt 136 135 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -704 fpm-776 fpm min to max -638 fpm -754 -776 fpm
Info Average altitude 481 ft agl327 ft agl min to max 632 ft agl 632 327 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.7 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 2.4 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 314 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 273 ft in 21 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.7 °2.5 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 2.5 °
100 % Average speed 135 kt134 kt min to max 136 kt 135 134 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.0 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.97 g min to max 1.10 g 1.01 1.07 g
Info Average VSI -825 fpm-947 fpm min to max -596 fpm -770 -620 fpm
Info Average altitude 94 ft agl41 ft agl min to max 314 ft agl 314 41 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °1.5 ° min to max 4.8 ° 2.5 4.8 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport, runway length 2,512 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 133 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 133 kt. Target 130 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.05 m right0.01 m left to 0.05 m right 0.01 -0.05 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g1.00 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average speed 129 kt124 kt min to max 133 kt 133 124 kt
Info Average VSI -374 fpm-607 fpm min to max -247 fpm -607 -247 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl3 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 32 3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.3 °4.9 ° min to max 7.7 ° 4.9 7.7 °
07515022530037545001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.02Touchdown distance was good at 371 m. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 6 kt at 280 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown rate was -247 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 371 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 124 ktTarget below 126 kt
89 % Runway alignment max 6.17 m right5.94 m right -5.59 -6.17 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.3 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.00 g min to max 1.24 g 1.00 1.17 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 124 kt124 kt min to max 124 kt 124 124 kt
Info Average pitch angle 7.7 °7.7 ° min to max 7.8 ° 7.7 7.8 °
Arrival Rollout 90.59Total landing distance 1,387 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.8 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,387 m55 % of runway.
79 % Runway alignment max 8.78 m right0.03 m left to 8.78 m right -6.20 -0.41 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 1.00 g
Info Average speed 111 kt69 kt min to max 120 kt 120 69 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.5 °-0.7 ° min to max 8.5 ° 7.8 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.8 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 24 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 19 kt9 kt min to max 60 kt 60 10 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.8 ° -0.5 0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 7 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt0 kt min to max 22 kt 10 2 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 9 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,194 m · 53 %
100.00Liftoff speed151 kt · target 144, 7 fast
100.00Runway alignment1.94 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb590 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height31 ft
100.00Threshold speed133 kt · target 136, 3 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.05 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,000 ft 0.13° L −1 kt
2.0 nm 689 ft 0.14° L −0 kt
1.5 nm 530 ft 0.16° L −1 kt
1.0 nm 370 ft 0.19° L −1 kt
0.5 nm 213 ft 0.30° L +0 kt
THR 29 ft 2.99 m L −3 kt

Touchdown on EHEH 21

Past threshold100.00
371m
Centreline88.61
6.17m R
Speed100.00
124kttarget 132 or less
Touchdown rate94.92
-252fpm
Impact100.00
1.24G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

31 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 31 ft, down at 371 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,512 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 6 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 371 m past threshold CLEARED

The 371 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,351 m of 2,512 m · 54 %
Rollout distance100.00
980m54 % used
Rollout alignment79.09
8.78m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with the aircraft taxiing from the parking area to the runway at Maastricht Aachen Airport, taking 7 minutes and covering a distance of 2 nautical miles. The departure roll took place on runway 21, with the aircraft taking off after covering 62% of the runway's length. The takeoff distance was 1,400 meters, and the liftoff speed was 152 knots.

As the aircraft climbed into the air, it encountered local weather conditions of 17°C temperature and a wind speed of 7 knots at 280 degrees. The crosswind was 6 knots, and the headwind was 3 knots. The enroute climb started overhead Meerssen, a town in the Netherlands, and the aircraft climbed from an altitude of 1,379 feet above sea level to 10,229 feet above sea level, an increase of 8,849 feet in just 4 minutes, covering a distance of 8 nautical miles.

After reaching the desired altitude, the aircraft began its enroute descent, starting overhead Merkelbeek. The descent took 5 minutes, during which the aircraft decreased its altitude from 10,230 feet above sea level to 2,187 feet above sea level, a decrease of 8,043 feet. The aircraft covered a distance of 21 nautical miles during this descent.

The enroute level cruise started overhead Ospel, another town in the Netherlands, and lasted for 14 minutes, covering a distance of 17 nautical miles. After the cruise, the aircraft began its final approach to runway 21 at Eindhoven Airport, approaching from the north-east at a heading of 215.0 degrees and at an altitude of 1,266 feet above ground level, 4 nautical miles from the runway.

The landing took place on runway 21, which had a length of 2,512 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was also good at 133 knots. The touchdown distance was 368 meters, and the touchdown speed was 124 knots, both of which were good. However, the touchdown rate was fair at -247 feet per minute. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned from the centreline by 6.2 meters.

After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, taking 7 minutes and covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total landing distance was 1,387 meters, which was 55% of the runway's length. The runway rollout alignment was also slightly misaligned from the centreline by 8.8 meters.

The total flight distance was 55 nautical miles, and the flight took 38 minutes to complete. The aircraft used 1,310 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 21 at EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport in the Airbus A320neo
98 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 21 at EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport. Takeoff distance 1,400 m 62 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 152 kt. Local weather - Temperature 17 °C. Wind 7 kt at 280 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,400 m using 62.06 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 152 kn - Target 149 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 1.94 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 80 0
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 14 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 600 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
20 18 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,000 1,100
90 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 21 EHBK Maastricht Aachen Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 17 16
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 2,600 2,400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000096192288384480 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 96.9 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A320 successfully landed at Eindhoven Airport, achieving a score of 96.9%. The aircraft approached the runway from the north-east, heading 215.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,266 feet above ground level (agl). The final approach was executed with good control, as indicated by the threshold height and speed, which were both within acceptable limits.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft performed well, with a touchdown speed of 124 kt and a touchdown distance of 368 meters. However, the touchdown rate was slightly below average at -247 feet per minute (fpm), which may indicate a slight loss of control during the landing. The runway touchdown position was also slightly misaligned by 6.2 meters from the centerline, which could have been due to a slight deviation in the aircraft's approach path.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were favorable, with a temperature of 16°C and a gentle wind of 6 kt from 280°. The crosswind component was 5 kt, while the headwind component was 2 kt. These conditions did not appear to have a significant impact on the landing, as the aircraft was able to maintain control and touch down safely.

The total landing distance was 1,387 meters, which is 55% of the runway length. This is a relatively short landing distance, indicating that the aircraft was able to slow down quickly and maintain control during the rollout. However, the runway rollout alignment was also slightly misaligned by 8.8 meters from the centerline, which may have been due to a slight deviation in the aircraft's rollout path.

Overall, the landing was successful, but there were some minor deviations in the aircraft's approach and rollout paths. These deviations were not significant enough to compromise the safety of the landing, but they do highlight the importance of maintaining precise control during the approach and rollout phases of flight.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,266 ft agl to 973 ft agl. A decrease of 294 ft in 25 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
136 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-677 -739 -800
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 951 ft agl to 644 ft agl. A decrease of 307 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
136 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-653 -726 -800
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-90-68-45-23023456890 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 632 ft agl to 327 ft agl. A decrease of 305 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
136 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-638 -719 -800
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-70-53-35-18018355370 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 314 ft agl to 41 ft agl. A decrease of 273 ft in 21 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
137 133 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-597 -798 -1,000
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 21 at EHEH Eindhoven Airport, runway length 2,512 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 133 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 133 kt. Target 130 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
133 127 120
Pitch °
Info
8 6 4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-248 -474 -700
07515022530037545001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.02 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 371 m. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 6 kt at 280 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
94.92 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -247 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Target below 126 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 371 m.
Alignment
88.61 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.2 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.15 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
90.59 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,387 m, 55 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.8 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,387 m using 55.22 % of runway
Alignment
79.09 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 8.8 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
123 97 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 7 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values