My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LQSA
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Runway 29
Elevation1,663 ft asl
Weight67,300 kg
Fuel6,683 kg
Wind300° · 7 kn

Flight Score

99.82 %
LIRQ
Firenze (FI), Italy
Runway 05
Elevation125 ft asl
Weight64,682 kg
Fuel3,986 kg
Wind229° · 7 kn
19 Apr 2026 1:11 356 nm Airbus A320 2,697 kg
Departure Score
99.87 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.58 %

What went well

Touchdown 437 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 30 ft and 138 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.44 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -208 fpm at 89 %, −0.14 points

Next time

Arrival

Nothing to change in the speed, the height or the flare. Keep the landing attitude held until the mains are on, so the aircraft is not let down onto the runway in the last moment.

What happened: The touchdown rate was 207 fpm. Nothing before it explains that: threshold speed and height were within limits and the flare was flown normally.

Watch for: Touchdown rate: a little less than 207 fpm next time

See Arrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 18 kt 2 12 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-0.1 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.1 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.6 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 3 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 29 at LQSA Sarajevo International Airport, Average speed was 15 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 10 kt4 kt min to max 12 kt 12 4 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.0 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.3 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.8 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 99.35Departure roll runway 29 at LQSA Sarajevo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,115 m 53 % of runway. Rotation speed was 135 kt. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 7 kt at 300 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,115 m53 % of runway
98 % Rotation speed was 135 ktTarget 149 kt
99 % Runway alignment max 3.33 m left3.33 m left to 0.00 m left 3.28 0.35 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 0.99 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.3 ° min to max 8.6 ° 0.2 8.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.3 0.8 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 160 kt155 kt min to max 165 kt 155 165 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 1.11 g
Info Average VSI 425 fpm92 fpm min to max 844 fpm 92 844 fpm
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 22 ft agl 0 22 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.7 °8.7 ° min to max 12.3 ° 8.7 12.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average speed 166 kt165 kt min to max 168 kt 165 168 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.12 g1.05 g min to max 1.13 g 1.11 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 1,296 fpm860 fpm min to max 2,833 fpm 860 2,833 fpm
Info Average altitude 55 ft agl23 ft agl min to max 246 ft agl 23 246 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.7 °12.4 ° min to max 17.2 ° 12.4 17.2 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 232 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 232 ft agl · 175 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 164 kt160 kt min to max 168 ktTarget 170 kt, 6 kt slow 168 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.9 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.9 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.95 g0.94 g min to max 0.97 g 0.97 0.94 g
100 % Landing gear up at 120 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average VSI 3,087 fpm3,014 fpm min to max 3,138 fpm 3,077 3,014 fpm
Info Average altitude 610 ft agl348 ft agl min to max 868 ft agl 348 868 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 17.3 °17.2 ° min to max 17.6 ° 17.2 17.6 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north west of LQSA Sarajevo International Airport Sarajevo (Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Climbing from 2,598 ft asl to 34,008 ft asl, an increase of 31,410 ft in 17 minutes and covering 105 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 259 kt155 kt min to max 296 kt 160 268 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.1 °0.0 ° min to max 30.6 ° 1.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.89 g min to max 1.17 g 0.94 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,845 fpm-16 fpm min to max 3,540 fpm 2,990 12 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,573 ft asl2,598 ft asl min to max 34,012 ft asl 2,598 34,008 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.8 °2.7 ° min to max 18.1 ° 17.6 2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,249 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,425 ft agl · 228 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile west of Brodarica (Sibenik-Knin, Croatia) and lasted 16 minutes, covering 109 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,200 ft of 34,005 ft asl33,988 ft asl min to max 34,014 ft asl 34,009 34,008 ft asl
100 % Average speed 268 kt267 kt min to max 269 kt 268 268 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 13.6 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.8 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 2.8 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 33,412 ft agl · 440 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles north west of Falconara Marittima (Marche, Italy). Descent from 34,007 ft asl to 1,366 ft asl, a decrease of 32,641 ft in 26 minutes and covering 134 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 234 kt143 kt min to max 282 kt 268 143 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.9 °0.0 ° min to max 26.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.91 g min to max 1.17 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,087 fpm-2,118 fpm min to max -3 fpm -3 -726 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,377 ft asl1,366 ft asl min to max 34,007 ft asl 34,007 1,366 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-1.0 ° min to max 3.3 ° 2.8 1.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,176 ft agl · 298 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,586 ft agl · 230 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,495 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,682 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,538 ft agl · 204 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,005 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,321 ft agl · 176 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,101 ft agl · 169 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola. Descent from 1,280 ft agl to -2 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,366 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 660 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 631 ft agl · 143 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola, runway length 1,457 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 141 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 2.23 m right1.67 m right to 2.23 m right -2.15 -2.23 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 1.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Average speed 137 kt134 kt min to max 138 kt 138 134 kt
Info Average VSI -343 fpm-532 fpm min to max -210 fpm -532 -217 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl-4 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 31 -4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °4.0 ° min to max 5.4 ° 4.0 5.4 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.90Touchdown distance was good at 437 m. Touchdown speed at 134 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -208 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 18 °C. Wind 7 kt at 229 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
89 % Touchdown rate was -208 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 437 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 134 ktTarget below 137 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.44 m right2.33 m right -2.23 -2.44 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g1.00 g min to max 1.24 g 1.00 1.20 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 133 kt133 kt min to max 134 kt 134 133 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.0 °4.6 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.4 4.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,082 m, 74 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,082 m74 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.78 m right0.00 m left to 2.78 m right -2.47 -0.57 m
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.89 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 0.98 g
Info Average speed 134 kt84 kt min to max 141 kt 141 84 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °-0.1 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.6 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 13 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 19 kt5 kt min to max 65 kt 65 7 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.9 ° -0.4 0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.2 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.6 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 0.97 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 7 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kt4 kt min to max 24 kt 8 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.8 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 20 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 1 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,115 m · 53 %
97.50Rotation speed135 kt · target 149, 14 slow
Liftoff speed154 kt
99.24Runway alignment3.33 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb425 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height30 ft
100.00Threshold speed138 kt · target 141, 3 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.23 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 988 ft 0.08° L −1 kt
2.0 nm 673 ft 0.11° L −0 kt
1.5 nm 512 ft 0.14° L −1 kt
1.0 nm 357 ft 0.00° L −1 kt
0.5 nm 178 ft 0.39° R −1 kt
THR 30 ft 2.16 m R −3 kt

Touchdown on LIRQ 05

Past threshold100.00
437m
Centreline100.00
2.44m R
Speed100.00
133kttarget 137 or less
Touchdown rate89.49
-208fpm
Impact100.00
1.24G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,457 m of the approach.

30 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 30 ft, down at 437 m

Plan view — the full 1,457 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 437 m past threshold CLEARED

The 437 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,038 m of 1,457 m · 71 %
Rollout distance100.00
600m71 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.78m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Sarajevo International Airport, the Airbus A320 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 6 minutes and covered a distance of 1 nautical mile. As the aircraft reached the end of runway 29, it initiated its departure roll, accelerating down the 1,115-meter stretch of the 2,000-meter runway, which accounted for 56% of its length. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 155 knots, taking advantage of the 7-knot headwind that was blowing from a direction of 300 degrees.

As the aircraft climbed away from Sarajevo, it began its enroute climb, which started 1 mile northwest of the airport and continued for 17 minutes, covering a distance of 105 nautical miles. The aircraft ascended from an initial altitude of 2,598 feet above sea level to a cruising altitude of 34,008 feet, an increase of 31,410 feet. Following a 16-minute cruise at a steady altitude, the aircraft began its enroute descent, which started 2 miles northwest of Falconara Marittima, Italy. The descent took 26 minutes, covering a distance of 134 nautical miles, and brought the aircraft down from 34,007 feet to 1,366 feet above sea level.

As the aircraft approached Florence Airport, Peretola, it initiated its final approach to runway 05 from the southwest, heading 48.0 degrees at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,231 feet above ground level. The aircraft landed on the 874-meter runway, using more than 50% of its available length, and touched down at a speed of 134 knots. The touchdown rate was fair at -217 feet per minute, and the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 meters from the centerline. Following a successful landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took 4 minutes and covered a distance of 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 356 nautical miles, and the aircraft used 2,697 kilograms of fuel during the journey, which took a total of 71 minutes.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 29 at LQSA Sarajevo International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
99.87 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
99.35 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 29 at LQSA Sarajevo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,115 m 53 % of runway. Rotation speed was 135 kt. Local weather - Temperature 21 °C. Wind 7 kt at 300 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 7 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,115 m using 53.19 % of runway
Rotation Speed
97.5 %
Rotation speed was 135 kn - Target 149 kn
Alignment
99.24 %
3.33 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 80 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 15 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 1,800 700
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LQSA Sarajevo International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 18 17
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,200 3,050 2,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,00004998147196245 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 99.3 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola, after a final approach from the south west, heading 48.0° at 4 nm and 1,231 ft above ground level. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed of 138 kt, which was within the acceptable range. However, the touchdown point was located further down the runway than desired, utilizing more than 50% of the available 874 m of runway.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft's speed was 134 kt, which was slightly faster than the recommended value. The touchdown rate of -217 fpm was fair, indicating a moderate deceleration. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from the centreline, which may have been due to the 7 kt tailwind component. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 18 °C and a wind speed of 7 kt at 229°, did not significantly impact the landing.

The total landing distance of 1,082 m was 124% of the runway length, indicating a longer-than-desired rollout. However, the runway rollout alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's ability to maintain control and stabilize the aircraft during the critical phase of the landing. Overall, the landing performance scored 88.2%, reflecting a satisfactory but not exceptional execution of the landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola. Descent from 1,280 ft agl to -2 ft agl in 94 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
143 137 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-537 -768 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 05 at LIRQ Florence Airport, Peretola, runway length 1,457 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 141 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
138 134 130
Pitch °
Info
6 5 4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-210 -405 -600
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.9 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 437 m. Touchdown speed at 134 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -208 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 18 °C. Wind 7 kt at 229 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 7 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 7 kt tailwind
Touchdown
89.49 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -208 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 134 kt was good. Target below 137 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 437 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.09 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,082 m, 74 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,082 m using 74.25 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
133 101 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values