My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LOWW
Vienna, Austria
Runway 29
Elevation587 ft asl
Weight133,084 lbs
Fuel17,882 lbs
Wind288° · 4 kn

Flight Score

98.62 %
EYVI
Vilnius, Lithuania
Runway 01
Elevation620 ft asl
Weight126,488 lbs
Fuel11,090 lbs
Wind20° · 6 kn
9 May 2026 1:26 545 nm Airbus A319 6,792 lbs
Departure Score
99.18 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
96.68 %

What went well

Touchdown 1,139 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 47 ft and 125 kt — both inside band
Rollout controlled — 47 % of the runway used

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -297 fpm. at 73 %, Landing Bounce at 80 %, −0.64 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 78 %, −0.37 points
Departure Roll — Liftoff speed was 166 kt at 79 %, −0.27 points

Top opportunity

Fixing the bounce

Arrival Touchdown

Fast at the threshold, normal flare, and the runway seems to refuse the aircraft. The instinctive fix - pushing it on - causes the next one. A fast aircraft forced onto the runway touches nosewheel-first or nearly so. The tell is a touchdown that feels soft followed by a bounce that steepens. Pilots fix the bounce recovery; the cause was the 10 knots at the threshold.

Read more in VRef Explained

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 19 kt0 kt min to max 27 kt 0 13 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.0 0.5 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 29 at LOWW Vienna International Airport, Average speed was 14 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt12 kt min to max 13 kt 13 13 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °0.3 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.5 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 95.89Departure roll runway 29 at LOWW Vienna International Airport. Takeoff distance 6,634 ft 58 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 166 kt. Local weather - Temperature 73 °F. Wind 4 kt at 287 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 6,634 ft58 % of runway
79 % Liftoff speed was 166 ktTarget 142 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 7.8 ft right0.8 ft left to 7.8 ft right -0.1 -6.2 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max 5.6 ° 0.3 5.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.6 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 171 kt166 kt min to max 174 kt 166 174 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.7 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.02 g min to max 1.16 g 1.02 1.16 g
Info Average VSI 579 fpm150 fpm min to max 1,063 fpm 150 1,063 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 0 26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °5.7 ° min to max 10.3 ° 5.7 10.3 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 49 ft agl · 177 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 175 kt174 kt min to max 176 kt 174 176 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g1.00 g min to max 1.16 g 1.16 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,543 fpm1,086 fpm min to max 2,858 fpm 1,086 2,858 fpm
Info Average altitude 66 ft agl27 ft agl min to max 298 ft agl 27 298 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °10.3 ° min to max 13.3 ° 10.3 13.3 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 73 ft agl · 178 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 176 kt176 kt min to max 177 ktTarget 161 kt, 15 kt fast 176 176 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.97 g min to max 0.99 g 0.99 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 18 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.2 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.3 °
Info Average VSI 2,994 fpm2,914 fpm min to max 3,017 fpm 2,914 3,005 fpm
Info Average altitude 621 ft agl347 ft agl min to max 894 ft agl 347 894 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.1 °13.0 ° min to max 13.2 ° 13.2 13.0 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles east of Schwechat (Niederoesterreich, Austria). Climbing from 1,565 ft asl to 38,683 ft asl, an increase of 37,118 ft in 19 minutes and covering 124 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 261 kt176 kt min to max 282 kt 176 240 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.5 °0.0 ° min to max 28.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.84 g min to max 1.15 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,280 fpm840 fpm min to max 3,943 fpm 3,006 840 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,534 ft asl1,565 ft asl min to max 38,683 ft asl 1,565 38,683 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °3.4 ° min to max 13.4 ° 13.0 4.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,795 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,014 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,288 ft agl · 296 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south of Odry (Moravskoslezsky kraj, Czech Republic) and lasted 37 minutes, covering 292 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,441 ft of 39,021 ft asl38,815 ft asl min to max 39,042 ft asl 38,815 39,031 ft asl
100 % Average speed 238 kt237 kt min to max 240 kt 240 238 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °3.3 ° min to max 4.4 ° 4.4 3.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles north west of Monki (Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland). Descent from 39,031 ft asl to 1,859 ft asl, a decrease of 37,172 ft in 20 minutes and covering 119 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 244 kt128 kt min to max 277 kt 238 130 kt
100 % Average bank angle 12.1 °0.0 ° min to max 30.5 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.80 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,815 fpm-4,710 fpm min to max -1 fpm -2 -586 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,601 ft asl1,859 ft asl min to max 39,038 ft asl 39,031 1,859 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-2.8 ° min to max 4.1 ° 3.4 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Fail Exceeded 250 kn below 10000 ft 8,650 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,182 ft agl · 292 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 6,674 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,809 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3,627 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,747 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,622 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,541 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,975 ft agl · 168 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport. Descent from 1,274 ft agl to 36 ft agl in 118 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,859 ft agl
Arrival Landing 94.42Landing on runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport, runway length 8,225 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 126 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 126 kt. Target 130 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
78 % The flare wandered off the target profile. Pitch reached 8.4° at touchdown, well above this type's ground attitude. Touchdown was 1,139 ft past the threshold. That is tail strike territory - stop the rotation once the sink is arrested.
100 % Runway alignment max 5.4 ft left5.4 ft left to 3.5 ft left 5.0 5.4 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.0 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g1.00 g min to max 1.05 g 1.01 1.05 g
Info Average speed 125 kt122 kt min to max 126 kt 126 122 kt
Info Average VSI -453 fpm-556 fpm min to max -302 fpm -556 -302 fpm
Info Average altitude 27 ft agl9 ft agl min to max 48 ft agl 48 9 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.9 °5.0 ° min to max 8.4 ° 5.0 8.4 °
02505007501,0001,25001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,250-90-72-54-36-1801836547290Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 90.42Touchdown distance was good at 1,134 ft. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -297 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 43 °F. Wind 6 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
73 % Touchdown rate was -297 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 1,134 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 122 ktTarget below 126 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 6.4 ft left5.9 ft left 5.4 6.4 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °
95 % Average g force 1.17 g1.05 g min to max 1.33 g 1.05 1.21 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 122 kt121 kt min to max 122 kt 122 121 kt
Info Average pitch angle 8.5 °8.4 ° min to max 8.5 ° 8.4 8.5 °
Arrival Rollout 98.57Total landing distance 4,025 ft, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 4,025 ft49 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 12.9 ft left12.9 ft left to 0.0 ft left 6.5 10.5 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 0.99 g
Info Average speed 107 kt61 kt min to max 116 kt 116 61 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °0.3 ° min to max 8.7 ° 8.5 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 32 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 27 kt18 kt min to max 58 kt 58 18 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kt2 kt min to max 18 kt 18 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 ktmax 9 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 23 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 10 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll6,634 ft · 58 %
79.46Liftoff speed166 kt · target 142, 24 fast
100.00Runway alignment7.8 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb579 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height47 ft
100.00Threshold speed125 kt · target 130, 5 slow
100.00Centreline offset5.4 ft L
Flare 77.69The flare wandered off the target profile. Pitch reached 8.4° at touchdown, well above this type's ground attitude. Touchdown was 1,139 ft past the threshold. That is tail strike territory - stop the rotation once the sink is arrested.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,007 ft 0.04° R −2 kt
2.0 nm 675 ft 0.04° R −1 kt
1.5 nm 530 ft 0.02° R −1 kt
1.0 nm 374 ft 0.11° R −2 kt
0.5 nm 202 ft 0.10° R −2 kt
THR 48 ft 5.2 ft L −4 kt

Touchdown on EYVI 01

Past threshold100.00
1,139ft
Centreline100.00
6.4ft L
Speed100.00
122kttarget 126 or less
Touchdown rate73.24
-297fpm
Impact95.43
1.33G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

47 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 47 ft, down at 1,139 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 8,225 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 1,139 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 1,139 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 3,911 ft of 8,225 ft · 48 %
Rollout distance100.00
2,772ft47 % used
Rollout alignment96.81
12.9ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

LOWW Vienna International Airport served as the departure point for the Airbus A319 as it began its journey to EYVI Vilnius International Airport. Taxiing from the parking area to the runway took approximately 7 minutes, covering a distance of 2 nautical miles. The aircraft then commenced its departure roll on runway 29, utilizing 6,643 feet of the 11,483-foot runway, which equated to 58% of its length. The takeoff distance was sufficient, and the aircraft lifted off at a speed of 166 knots.

As the aircraft climbed to cruising altitude, it began its enroute climb 2 miles east of Schwechat, Austria, rising from 1,565 feet above sea level to 38,683 feet, an increase of 37,118 feet in 19 minutes, covering a distance of 124 nautical miles. The enroute level cruise phase commenced 1 mile south of Odry, Czech Republic, and lasted for 37 minutes, during which the aircraft covered 292 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase started 2 miles northwest of Monki, Poland, and saw the aircraft descend from 39,031 feet to 1,859 feet, a decrease of 37,172 feet in 20 minutes, covering 119 nautical miles. The final approach to runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport was conducted from the south, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 22.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,229 feet above ground level.

The Airbus A319 landed on runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport, utilizing 49% of the 8,225-foot runway, with a total landing distance of 4,025 feet. The touchdown speed was slightly fast at 122 knots, but the touchdown rate was firm at -302 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, and the runway rollout alignment was also satisfactory. Taxiing to the parking area from the runway took approximately 2 minutes, covering less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 545 nautical miles, with a flight time of 86 minutes, and the aircraft utilized 6,792 pounds of fuel during the journey.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 29 at LOWW Vienna International Airport in the Airbus A319
99.18 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
95.89 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 29 at LOWW Vienna International Airport. Takeoff distance 6,634 ft 58 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 166 kt. Local weather - Temperature 73 °F. Wind 4 kt at 287 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 3 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 6,634 ft using 57.89 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
79.46 %
Liftoff speed was 166 kn - Target 142 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.8 ft left to 7.8 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 90 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 8 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 175 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 1,900 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 29 LOWW Vienna International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 175 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 14 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,100 2,950 2,800
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,000098196294392490 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport in the Airbus A319
Landing Score 94.47 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport with a firm touchdown rate of -302 fpm, slightly above the optimal range. The touchdown speed of 122 kt was a little fast, but the aircraft maintained good control throughout the landing. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft centered on the runway centerline.

Following touchdown, the aircraft rolled out on the runway, maintaining excellent alignment with the centerline. The total landing distance of 4,025 ft was 49% of the runway length, indicating a good balance between stopping distance and runway utilization. The threshold speed of 126 kt was well managed, and the good threshold height allowed for a smooth transition from the approach to the touchdown.

The overall landing performance was excellent, with a score of 98.0%. The approach quality was good, with a stable and controlled descent from 1,229 ft agl at 4 nm from the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 43 °F and a 6 kt wind at 20 °, presented a moderate challenge, but the crew handled the aircraft with precision and skill.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport. Descent from 1,274 ft agl to 36 ft agl in 118 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
130 125 120
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-535 -668 -800
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
94.42 %
Landing
Landing on runway 01 at EYVI Vilnius International Airport, runway length 8,225 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 126 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 126 kt. Target 130 kt
Flare
77.69 %
The flare wandered off the target profile. Pitch reached 8.4° at touchdown, well above this type's ground attitude. Touchdown was 1,139 ft past the threshold. That is tail strike territory - stop the rotation once the sink is arrested.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
126 123 120
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-310 -455 -600
02505007501,0001,25001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,250-90-72-54-36-1801836547290 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
90.42 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 1,134 ft. Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -297 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 43 °F. Wind 6 kt at 20 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
Touchdown
73.24 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -297 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 122 kt was good. Target below 126 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 1,134 ft.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
95.43 %
G 1.17 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
98.56 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 4,025 ft, 49 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 4,025 ft using 48.94 % of runway
Alignment
96.81 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
121 91 60
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values