My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
RPLL
Manila, Philippines
Runway 06
Elevation11 m asl
Weight77,195 kg
Fuel7,355 kg
Wind323° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

98.43 %
RPVM
Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines
Runway 04R
Elevation7 m asl
Weight74,601 kg
Fuel4,421 kg
Wind340° · 3 kn · 2 kn cross
20 Dec 2025 1:11 333 nm A21N 2,934 kg
Departure Score
98.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.30 %

What went well

Touched down at -1.2 m/s — a soft arrival
Touchdown 408 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 9 m and 138 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — gear not retracted; Landing gear up at 0 %, −0.67 points
Arrival Rollout — bounce at touchdown; Runway alignment max 11.23 m right at 70 %, −0.56 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 9.98 m right at 75 %, Landing Bounce at 80 %, −0.34 points

Next time

Smooth the climb

See Departure Climb 3

A good takeoff has a defined shape. It also has a defined end. For an airliner that's thrust reduction and acceleration, commonly somewhere around 1,000 to 1,500 ft above the airfield depending on the operator, while for a light aircraft it's established at Vy with the flaps on schedule. Most simmers have no defined end to their takeoff, which is exactly why it never gets judged.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 29 minutes and covered 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kt0 kt min to max 19 kt 0 2 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 7 ktmax 8 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.5 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.6 0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off  · 4 kt
Info Taxi Lights On  · 6 kt
Info Strobe Lights On  · 18 kt
Info Strobe Lights Off  · 30 kt
Info Parking Brake On
Info Parking Brake Off  · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On  · 3 kt
Info Parking Brake Off  · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On  · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake Off  · 3 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport, Average speed was 7 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 5 kt0 kt min to max 6 kt 6 0 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport. Takeoff distance 2,158 m 63 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 171 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 2 kt at 322 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 2,158 m63 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 171 ktTarget 166 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 3.04 m left3.04 m left to 0.90 m right -0.52 1.98 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.61 g min to max 1.44 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-3.6 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 -3.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 15.2 m agl from runway 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 178 kt171 kt min to max 184 kt 171 184 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.02 g min to max 1.14 g 1.02 1.07 g
Info Average VSI 3.3 m/s1.8 m/s min to max 5.0 m/s 1.8 5.0 m/s
Info Average altitude 2.9 m agl0.0 m agl min to max 9.9 m agl 0.0 9.9 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -5.6 °-7.1 ° min to max -3.7 ° -3.7 -6.9 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 121.9 m agl from 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 186 kt184 kt min to max 191 kt 184 191 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.5 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.98 g min to max 1.12 g 1.06 1.11 g
Info Average VSI 7.0 m/s5.1 m/s min to max 11.5 m/s 5.1 11.5 m/s
Info Average altitude 25.3 m agl10.2 m agl min to max 104.2 m agl 10.2 104.2 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -7.9 °-10.4 ° min to max -6.8 ° -6.9 -10.4 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Off 19.2 m agl · 190 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 48.5 m agl · 192 kt
Departure Climb 3 90.00Departure climb to 304.8 m agl from 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 192 kt191 kt min to max 193 kt 191 192 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.99 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 0.99 g
0 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 17.0 m/s12.6 m/s min to max 19.8 m/s 12.6 19.8 m/s
Info Average altitude 194.4 m agl115.9 m agl min to max 283.0 m agl 115.9 283.0 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -12.4 °-13.2 ° min to max -10.9 ° -10.9 -13.2 °

Events

Fail Gear Not Retracted
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south of Makati City (National Capital Region, Philippines). Climbing from 323 m asl to 10,606 m asl, an increase of 10,283.2 m in 24 minutes and covering 144 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 253 kt185 kt min to max 275 kt 191 263 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.3 °0.0 ° min to max 30.5 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.21 g 1.01 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 8.2 m/s2.7 m/s min to max 20.1 m/s 19.9 4.3 m/s
Info Average altitude 5,191 m asl323 m asl min to max 10,606 m asl 323 10,606 m asl
Info Average pitch angle -4.8 °-13.6 ° min to max -1.6 ° -13.3 -2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,062.8 m agl · 254 kt
Info Landing Lights Off 2,499.7 m agl · 283 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 11 miles south of San Pascual (Bicol, Philippines) and lasted 8 minutes, covering 69 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±685 m of 10,670 m asl10,655 m asl min to max 10,674 m asl 10,655 10,670 m asl
100 % Average speed 277 kt262 kt min to max 279 kt 262 278 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.8 °0.0 ° min to max 10.2 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 0.96 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.8 -0.8 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 12 miles south west of Uson (Bicol, Philippines). Descent from 10,670 m asl to 395 m asl, a decrease of 10,274.3 m in 22 minutes and covering 109 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 244 kt150 kt min to max 319 kt 277 150 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.5 °0.0 ° min to max 25.9 ° 0.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.84 g min to max 1.24 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -6.4 m/s-21.6 m/s min to max 0.2 m/s 0.1 -3.9 m/s
Info Average altitude 3,083 m asl395 m asl min to max 10,671 m asl 10,670 395 m asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-4.9 ° min to max 5.2 ° -0.8 0.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,010.1 m agl · 250 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 974.1 m agl · 221 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 972.6 m agl · 221 kt
Info Landing Lights On 938.8 m agl · 199 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 904.6 m agl · 190 kt
Info Taxi Lights On 870.8 m agl · 185 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 809.5 m agl · 173 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 805.0 m agl · 172 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 790.3 m agl · 169 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 384.4 m agl to 289.5 m agl. A decrease of 94.9 m in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 149 kt148 kt min to max 150 kt 150 148 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -3.9 m/s-4.1 m/s min to max -3.6 m/s -4.0 -4.0 m/s
Info Average altitude 337.0 m agl289.5 m agl min to max 384.4 m agl 384.4 289.5 m agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °
33.253.53.7548090100110120130140150160170180190200210220230240250260270280290300310320330340350360370380390400410420430440450460Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height m33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 285.6 m agl to 192.4 m agl. A decrease of 93.2 m in 24 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.9 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 146 kt145 kt min to max 148 kt 148 145 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -3.9 m/s-4.3 m/s min to max -3.7 m/s -3.9 -4.3 m/s
Info Average altitude 238.9 m agl192.4 m agl min to max 285.6 m agl 285.6 192.4 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.2 °
22.252.52.7535060708090100110120130140150160170180190200210220230240250260270280290300310320330340Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height m22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 187.9 m agl to 94.9 m agl. A decrease of 93.0 m in 23 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 143 kt142 kt min to max 145 kt 145 142 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -4.1 m/s-4.4 m/s min to max -3.7 m/s -4.4 -4.3 m/s
Info Average altitude 142.5 m agl94.9 m agl min to max 187.9 m agl 187.9 94.9 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -1.3 °
11.251.51.7522030405060708090100110120130140150160170180190200210220Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height m11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 99.93Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 90.9 m agl to 15.5 m agl. A decrease of 75.4 m in 20 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.4 °2.2 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 2.2 °
100 % Average speed 139 kt138 kt min to max 142 kt 142 138 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
99.7 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 3.4 ° 0.1 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 1.01 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -3.6 m/s-4.2 m/s min to max -2.8 m/s -4.2 -2.8 m/s
Info Average altitude 30.1 m agl15.5 m agl min to max 90.9 m agl 90.9 15.5 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.4 °-3.3 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.3 -3.2 °
00.250.50.7510102030405060708090100110Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height m00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 99.94Landing on runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport, runway length 3,421 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 137 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 15.2 m agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.05 m right0.02 m right to 0.05 m right -0.02 -0.05 m
99 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 1.6 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.00 g min to max 1.14 g 1.03 1.14 g
Info Average speed 138 kt137 kt min to max 138 kt 138 137 kt
Info Average VSI -2.1 m/s-2.8 m/s min to max -1.2 m/s -2.8 -1.2 m/s
Info Average altitude 2.5 m agl-2.7 m agl min to max 8.8 m agl 8.8 -2.7 m agl
Info Average pitch angle -3.7 °-5.2 ° min to max -3.0 ° -3.2 -5.1 °
07515022530037545052503.496.97101417Runway Distance mLanding Height m075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 91.93Touchdown distance was good at 408 m. Touchdown speed at 137 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -1.2 m/s. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 10.0 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 3 kt at 342 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown rate was -1.2 m/s.
100 % Touchdown distance was 408 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 137 ktTarget below 158 kt
75 % Runway alignment max 9.98 m right9.58 m right -9.29 -9.97 m
99.5 % Average bank angle 1.8 °1.1 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.3 1.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.00 g min to max 1.15 g 1.14 1.00 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 137 kt137 kt min to max 137 kt 137 137 kt
Info Average pitch angle -4.8 °-5.1 ° min to max -4.5 ° -5.1 -4.5 °
Arrival Rollout 86.59Total landing distance 1,212 m, 35 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 11.2 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,212 m35 % of runway.
70 % Runway alignment max 11.23 m right5.94 m left to 11.23 m right -10.03 5.94 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.83 g min to max 1.19 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average speed 66 kt36 kt min to max 71 kt 71 36 kt
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-4.5 ° min to max 0.8 ° -4.5 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.0 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown  · 131 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 34 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kt6 kt min to max 33 kt 33 6 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.91 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1  · 46 kt
Info Flaps Position 1  · 41 kt
Info Landing Lights Off  · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Off  · 14 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 5 kt0 kt min to max 6 kt 5 1 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll2,056 m · 60 %
100.00Liftoff speed171 kt · target 160, 11 fast
100.00Runway alignment3.04 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb3.3 m/s

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height9 m
100.00Threshold speed138 kt · target 145, 7 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.05 m R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 305 m and 152 m above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates305 m 152 m
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 297 m 0.03° L +3 kt
2.0 nm 202 m 0.01° R +1 kt
1.5 nm 151 m 0.02° R −1 kt
1.0 nm 104 m 0.09° R −3 kt
0.5 nm 54 m 0.30° R −4 kt
THR 9 m 5.64 m R −7 kt

Touchdown on RPVM 04R

Past threshold100.00
408m
Centreline74.72
9.97m R
Speed100.00
137kttarget 141 or less
Touchdown rate94.99
-1.2m/sfirst contact -0.6 m/s, then bounced
Impact100.00
1.15G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

9 m over the threshold · target 15 m 24 m120 Ideal — 15 m, down at 305 m This flight — 9 m, down at 408 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,421 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 408 m past threshold CLEARED

The 408 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,171 m of 3,421 m · 34 %
Rollout distance100.00
763m34 % used
Rollout alignment70.19
11.23m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a taxiing period from the parking to the runway, which took 29 minutes and covered a distance of 5 nautical miles. The aircraft then departed from runway 06 at Ninoy Aquino International Airport, with a takeoff distance of 2,158 meters, which was 63% of the runway length. The liftoff speed was 171 knots.

As the aircraft took off, it encountered local weather conditions with a temperature of 27 degrees Celsius and a wind speed of 2 knots at 322 degrees. The crosswind was 2 knots, and the headwind was 0 knots. After departing from the airport, the enroute climb started 1 mile south of Makati City, with the aircraft climbing from an altitude of 323 meters above sea level to 10,606 meters above sea level, an increase of 10,283.2 meters in 24 minutes, covering a distance of 144 nautical miles.

The enroute level cruise started 11 miles south of San Pascual and lasted for 8 minutes, covering a distance of 69 nautical miles. The enroute descent started 12 miles southwest of Uson, with the aircraft descending from 10,670 meters above sea level to 395 meters above sea level, a decrease of 10,274.3 meters in 22 minutes, covering a distance of 109 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 04R at Mactan Cebu International Airport was made from the southwest, heading 45.0 degrees at 4 nautical miles and 384.4 meters above ground level. The landing on runway 04R was successful, with a runway length of 3,421 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was also good at 138 knots. The touchdown distance was good at 406 meters, and the touchdown speed was 137 knots, which was also good.

However, the touchdown rate was fair at -1.2 meters per second, and the runway touchdown position was misaligned by 10.0 meters from the centerline. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were the same as during takeoff, with a temperature of 27 degrees Celsius and a wind speed of 3 knots at 342 degrees. The crosswind was 2 knots, and the headwind was 1 knot. The total landing distance was 1,212 meters, which was 35% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 11.2 meters from the centerline.

After landing, the aircraft taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 333 nautical miles, and the flight duration was 71 minutes. The aircraft used 2,934 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport in the Airbus A321neo
98 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 29 minutes and covered 5 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 06 at RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport. Takeoff distance 2,158 m 63 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 171 kt. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 2 kt at 322 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 2,158 m using 63.28 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 171 kn - Target 166 kn
Alignment
100 %
3.04 m left to 0.90 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
180 90 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -1 -3
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 15.2 m agl from runway 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-2 -4.5 -7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 121.9 m agl from 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 190 180
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-5 -7.5 -10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,300 1,550 800
90 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 304.8 m agl from 06 RPLL Ninoy Aquino International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 195 190
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-9 -11 -13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,900 3,100 2,300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,25001428425670 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway m
00.25020406080100120140160180200220240260 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 305 m
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport in the Airbus A321neo
Landing Score 94.6 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft, identified as A21N, successfully landed on runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport with a score of 94.6%. The final approach was initiated from the southwest, heading 45.0° at an altitude of 384.4 meters above ground level (agl) and a distance of 4 nautical miles from the runway.

Upon landing, the aircraft demonstrated good threshold height and threshold speed, reaching 138 knots. The touchdown distance was also within acceptable limits at 406 meters. However, the touchdown speed of 137 knots was slightly below the expected value, but still considered good. The touchdown rate of -1.2 meters per second was fair, indicating a relatively smooth landing.

Despite the good overall performance, there were some minor issues during the landing. The runway touchdown position was misaligned by 10.0 meters from the centerline, which may have been due to slight deviations in the aircraft's approach path. Additionally, the runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 11.2 meters from the centerline, indicating a minor deviation in the aircraft's alignment during the rollout phase.

The local weather conditions at the time of landing were favorable, with a temperature of 27°C and a gentle wind of 3 knots at 342°. The crosswind component was minimal at 2 knots, while the headwind component was 1 knot. The total landing distance of 1,212 meters was within 35% of the runway length, indicating a relatively short landing distance.

Overall, the landing was considered successful, with the aircraft demonstrating good control and stability throughout the approach and landing phases. However, there were some minor deviations in the aircraft's alignment, which may require further attention and improvement.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 384.4 m agl to 289.5 m agl. A decrease of 94.9 m in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-717 -809 -900
33.253.53.7548090100110120130140150160170180190200210220230240250260270280290300310320330340350360370380390400410420430440450460 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height m
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 285.6 m agl to 192.4 m agl. A decrease of 93.2 m in 24 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
148 144 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-731 -816 -900
22.252.52.7535060708090100110120130140150160170180190200210220230240250260270280290300310320330340 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height m
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 187.9 m agl to 94.9 m agl. A decrease of 93.0 m in 23 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
145 142 140
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-728 -814 -900
11.251.51.7522030405060708090100110120130140150160170180190200210220 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height m
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.93 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 90.9 m agl to 15.5 m agl. A decrease of 75.4 m in 20 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
142 136 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
99.66 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-556 -728 -900
00.250.50.7510102030405060708090100110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height m
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.94 %
Landing
Landing on runway 04R at RPVM Mactan Cebu International Airport, runway length 3,421 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 137 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline m
100 %
30 0 -30
Bank °
99.4 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
139 134 130
Pitch °
Info
-2 -3.5 -5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-256 -428 -600
07515022530037545052503.496.97101417 Runway Distance m Landing Height m
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
91.93 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 408 m. Touchdown speed at 137 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -1.2 m/s. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 10.0 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 3 kt at 342 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
94.99 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -1.2 m/s.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 137 kt was good. Target below 158 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 408 m.
Alignment
74.72 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 10.0 m from centreline.
Bank
99.54 %
Bank angle 1.8 °
G
100 %
G 1.05 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
86.58 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,212 m, 35 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 11.2 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,212 m using 35.42 % of runway
Alignment
70.19 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 11.2 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
137 103 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 -1.5 -4
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values