My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KAMA
Amarillo, United States
Runway 22
Elevation3,606 ft asl
Weight7,951 kg
Fuel2,446 kg
Wind190° · 10 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

98.09 %
SKCG
Cartagena, Colombia
Runway 01
Elevation7 ft asl
Weight6,055 kg
Fuel515 kg
Wind51° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross
5 Jun 2026 5:03 2123 nm PC-24 VIP 1,931 kg
Departure Score
94.95 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.33 %

What went well

Touchdown 436 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 25 ft and 104 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 0.81 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Departure Roll — Strobe Lights at 0 %, Runway alignment max 12.98 m left at 64 %, −0.82 points
Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 34.6 ° at 52 %, −0.65 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -220 fpm at 87 %, −0.18 points

Next time

Departure

On the roll, make small rudder corrections against a point at the far end of the runway to hold the centreline within 13 m.

What happened: The takeoff roll drifted off the centreline by 13 m, and excess bank then carried through all three climb segments. A drifted roll like this usually leads into wandering bank angle through the climb.

Watch for: Watch the heading indicator and runway centreline during the roll, and the attitude indicator for wings level through the climb.

See Departure RollDeparture Climb 1Departure Climb 2Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established, holding the nose up through to touchdown instead of easing it.

What happened: The flare arrested the sink but 120 fpm of it came back before touchdown, and in flights like this one that returning sink usually carries through to a firm or hard touchdown at 219 fpm.

Watch for: Vertical speed indicator: the sink held near zero all the way through touchdown, not allowed to build back up.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 12 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 18 kt 0 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.4 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.9 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 4 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 4 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 4 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Activated 4 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 4 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 4 ft agl
Info 49 Activated 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 4 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 4 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 4 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 4 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 4 ft agl
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 4 ft agl · 9 kt
Info 49 Deactivated 4 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 22 at KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport, Average speed was 14 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 6 kt6 kt min to max 6 kt 6 6 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.1 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 87.76Departure roll runway 22 at KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,011 m 25 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 126 kt. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 11 kt at 189 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,011 m25 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 126 ktTarget 122 kt
64 % Runway alignment max 12.98 m left12.98 m left to 0.00 m left 10.40 12.98 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.08 g 0.99 0.93 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.4 ° min to max 5.4 ° -1.2 5.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.9 °

Events

Fail Strobe Lights
Info Landing Lights Switched On 4 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Climb 1 98.18Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Heading variation -1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -1.1 °
100 % Average speed 140 kt126 kt min to max 152 kt 126 152 kt
94 % Average bank angle 2.1 °0.0 ° min to max 7.0 ° 0.9 7.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.91 g min to max 1.12 g 0.92 1.10 g
Info Average VSI 399 fpm152 fpm min to max 678 fpm 152 678 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 33 ft agl 0 33 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °5.2 ° min to max 8.2 ° 5.2 8.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 25 ft agl · 156 kt
Departure Climb 2 98.55Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.1 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 158 kt152 kt min to max 173 kt 152 173 kt
94 % Average bank angle 2.8 °0.2 ° min to max 7.0 ° 7.0 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.16 g 1.11 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 1,115 fpm688 fpm min to max 2,548 fpm 688 2,548 fpm
Info Average altitude 76 ft agl33 ft agl min to max 343 ft agl 33 343 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.6 °7.9 ° min to max 11.1 ° 8.2 11.0 °
Departure Climb 3 90.27Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 186 kt176 kt min to max 201 ktTarget 169 kt, 17 kt fast 176 201 kt
52 % Average bank angle 15.9 °1.1 ° min to max 34.6 ° 1.1 34.6 °
99 % Average g force 1.06 g0.77 g min to max 1.35 g 0.98 1.35 g
100 % Landing gear up at 10 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.5 ° min to max 1.2 ° -0.5 1.2 °
Info Average VSI 2,649 fpm2,163 fpm min to max 3,285 fpm 2,604 2,448 fpm
Info Average altitude 702 ft agl388 ft agl min to max 986 ft agl 388 986 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.0 °8.7 ° min to max 11.8 ° 10.9 10.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 676 ft agl · 200 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport Amarillo (Texas, United States). Climbing from 4,646 ft asl to 29,695 ft asl, an increase of 25,049 ft in 18 minutes and covering 109 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 233 kt180 kt min to max 280 kt 204 280 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.7 °0.0 ° min to max 34.6 ° 34.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.79 g min to max 1.33 g 1.33 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,851 fpm-53 fpm min to max 3,241 fpm 2,701 578 fpm
Info Average altitude 14,738 ft asl4,646 ft asl min to max 29,695 ft asl 4,646 29,695 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °0.2 ° min to max 11.3 ° 10.3 0.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 6,955 ft agl · 216 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 9,575 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Activated 9,575 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 11,301 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 12,537 ft agl · 358 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 12,566 ft agl · 358 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 12,666 ft agl · 358 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 12,696 ft agl · 358 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 12,735 ft agl · 358 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 12,766 ft agl · 359 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 12,766 ft agl · 359 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 13,101 ft agl · 361 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 13,356 ft agl · 361 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 14,769 ft agl · 369 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles south west of Paducah (Texas, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,990 ft of 30,006 ft asl29,797 ft asl min to max 30,050 ft asl 29,797 30,044 ft asl
100 % Average speed 278 kt276 kt min to max 280 kt 280 278 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 -0.1 °

Events

Fail Overspeed Warning Activated 29,002 ft agl · 446 kt
Info Overspeed Warning Deactivated 29,202 ft agl · 446 kt
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 4 miles north west of 1TX2 J Y Ranch-R B Masterson III Estate Airport Guthrie (Texas, United States). Climbing from 30,037 ft asl to 36,995 ft asl, an increase of 6,958 ft in 9 minutes and covering 63 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 250 kt231 kt min to max 279 kt 279 234 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.8 °0.0 ° min to max 13.9 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.14 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 755 fpm-77 fpm min to max 1,771 fpm 55 6 fpm
Info Average altitude 33,860 ft asl30,037 ft asl min to max 36,998 ft asl 30,037 36,995 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-0.1 ° min to max 2.2 ° -0.1 0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Overspeed Warning Deactivated 29,172 ft agl · 446 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 36,842 ft agl · 418 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Deactivated 36,842 ft agl · 418 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 13 miles south west of Throckmorton (Texas, United States) and lasted 239 minutes, covering 1,819 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,350 ft of 36,999 ft asl36,977 ft asl min to max 37,016 ft asl 36,996 37,006 ft asl
100 % Average speed 231 kt228 kt min to max 234 kt 234 232 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 30.7 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.7 0.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 87 miles north west of SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport Cartagena (Departamento de Bolivar, Colombia). Descent from 36,881 ft asl to 1,020 ft asl, a decrease of 35,862 ft in 22 minutes and covering 111 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 208 kt103 kt min to max 282 kt 234 108 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.8 °0.0 ° min to max 31.0 ° 0.0 1.3 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.04 g0.63 g min to max 1.21 g 0.95 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -1,636 fpm-3,116 fpm min to max -244 fpm -1,980 -598 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,171 ft asl1,020 ft asl min to max 36,881 ft asl 36,881 1,020 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-4.3 ° min to max 6.0 ° -2.6 5.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 11,058 ft agl · 268 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 11,034 ft agl · 267 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 7,780 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,852 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,058 ft agl · 163 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,631 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,501 ft agl · 144 kt
Info 49 Activated 1,952 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 1,757 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 1,744 ft agl · 112 kt
Info 49 Deactivated 1,744 ft agl · 112 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,703 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 1,703 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Stall Warning Activated 1,703 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 1,677 ft agl · 108 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport. Descent from 1,060 ft agl to 32 ft agl in 124 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 653 ft agl · 112 kt
Fail GPWS Warning Activated 564 ft agl · 112 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 652 ft agl · 112 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 463 ft agl · 114 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 433 ft agl · 116 kt
Arrival Landing 100.00Landing on runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport, runway length 2,547 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 105 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 105 kt. Target 109 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 1.42 m left1.42 m left to 0.54 m left 1.22 0.54 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.89 g min to max 1.07 g 1.05 0.89 g
Info Average speed 99 kt93 kt min to max 105 kt 105 93 kt
Info Average VSI -231 fpm-561 fpm min to max -32 fpm -561 -152 fpm
Info Average altitude 4 ft agl-6 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 26 -6 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °5.5 ° min to max 8.1 ° 5.5 6.9 °

Events

Info Stall Warning Activated 11 ft agl · 102 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 10 ft agl · 100 kt
07515022530037545052501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.30Touchdown point was 65 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 93 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -220 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 1 kt at 38 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
87 % Touchdown rate was -220 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 436 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 93 ktTarget below 106 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.81 m right0.12 m right 0.54 -0.81 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.1 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.1 0.9 °
97 % Average g force 1.02 g0.89 g min to max 1.31 g 0.89 0.99 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 92 kt90 kt min to max 93 kt 93 90 kt
Info Average pitch angle 7.5 °6.9 ° min to max 7.8 ° 6.9 7.6 °
Arrival Rollout 99.37Total landing distance 758 m, 30 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 758 m30 % of runway.
99 % Runway alignment max 3.43 m right0.00 m left to 3.43 m right -0.85 -1.83 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average speed 84 kt51 kt min to max 91 kt 91 51 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °-1.0 ° min to max 7.6 ° 7.6 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 21 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kt2 kt min to max 44 kt 44 2 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.8 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4 ft agl · 30 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 4 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 4 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 4 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4 ft agl · 25 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 9 kt0 kt min to max 11 kt 0 6 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 9 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.9 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 4 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 4 ft agl · 3 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,011 m · 25 %
100.00Liftoff speed125 kt · target 122, 3 fast
63.78Runway alignment12.98 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.18Rate of climb398 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height25 ft
100.00Threshold speed104 kt · target 109, 5 slow
100.00Centreline offset1.42 m L
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 768 ft 0.39° L −1 kt
2.0 nm 561 ft 0.09° L +1 kt
1.5 nm 458 ft 0.20° L +3 kt
1.0 nm 337 ft 0.21° L +5 kt
0.5 nm 170 ft 0.33° L +4 kt
THR 26 ft 1.25 m L −4 kt

Touchdown on SKCG 01

Past threshold100.00
436m
Centreline100.00
0.81m R
Speed100.00
92kttarget 106 or less
Touchdown rate87.36
-220fpm
Impact96.57
1.31G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

25 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 25 ft, down at 436 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,547 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 436 m past threshold CLEARED

The 436 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 673 m of 2,547 m · 26 %
Rollout distance100.00
237m26 % used
Rollout alignment98.60
3.43m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport, the PC-24 VIP aircraft began its journey with a taxiing phase that lasted 12 minutes and covered 2 nautical miles. Upon reaching the runway, it initiated its departure roll on runway 22, utilizing 25% of the available runway length. The aircraft achieved liftoff at a speed of 126 knots, taking off from a temperature of 22°C with a wind of 11 knots at 189°. The crosswind component was 6 knots, while the headwind component was 9 knots.

As the aircraft climbed to its initial cruising altitude, it began its enroute climb 1 mile southwest of KAMA, ascending from 4,646 feet above sea level to 29,695 feet, an increase of 25,049 feet in 18 minutes, covering 109 nautical miles. The aircraft then transitioned into level cruise, lasting 2 minutes and covering 12 nautical miles, before initiating another climb 4 miles northwest of Guthrie, Texas. This climb phase saw the aircraft ascend from 30,037 feet to 36,995 feet, an increase of 6,958 feet in 9 minutes, covering 63 nautical miles. The aircraft then entered a prolonged level cruise phase, lasting 239 minutes and covering 1,819 nautical miles, before beginning its descent 87 miles northwest of Cartagena, Colombia. The descent phase saw the aircraft decrease from 36,881 feet to 1,020 feet, a decrease of 35,862 feet in 22 minutes, covering 111 nautical miles.

Upon reaching the final approach phase, the aircraft began its descent from the south, heading 1.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,004 feet above ground level. The aircraft landed on runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport, utilizing 30% of the available runway length. The touchdown point was 63 meters beyond the touchdown zone, with a touchdown speed of 93 knots and a touchdown rate of -152 feet per minute. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, and the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance was 758 meters, and the aircraft taxied to the parking area in 2 minutes, covering less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 2,123 nautical miles, taking 303 minutes, and the aircraft used 1,931 kilograms of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 22 at KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport in the Pilatus PC-24
94.95 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 12 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
87.76 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 22 at KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,011 m 25 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 126 kt. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 11 kt at 189 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,011 m using 24.59 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 126 kn - Target 122 kn
Alignment
63.78 %
12.98 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 65 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
98.18 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
Alignment
98.44 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 140 120
Bank °
94.26 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
98.55 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 165 150
Bank °
94.2 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,550 500
90.27 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 22 KAMA Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
210 190 170
Bank °
51.9 %
35 18 1
G
98.88 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 10 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,300 2,650 2,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000189378567756945 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport in the Pilatus PC-24
Landing Score 98.89 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport from the south was executed with precision, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 1.0° at 4 nm and 1,004 ft above ground level. The approach quality was excellent, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed that was slightly below the target at 105 kt. The aircraft touched down 63 m beyond the touchdown zone, with a touchdown speed of 93 kt, which was well within the acceptable range. The touchdown rate of -152 fpm was also good, indicating a smooth and controlled descent.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft maintained perfect runway touchdown alignment, with the centreline alignment spot on. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 27 °C and a wind of 1 kt at 38°, contributed to a relatively calm and stable environment. The crosswind and headwind components were minimal, at 1 kt each, which further facilitated a smooth touchdown. The total landing distance of 758 m, which accounted for 30% of the runway length, was well within the acceptable range.

The rollout phase was executed with precision, with the aircraft maintaining very good runway rollout alignment. The overall performance of the landing was exceptional, with a score of 98.2% reflecting the high level of proficiency demonstrated by the crew. The landing was a testament to the crew's skill and experience, as well as the aircraft's capabilities.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport. Descent from 1,060 ft agl to 32 ft agl in 124 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
115 108 100
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-159 -530 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Landing
Landing on runway 01 at SKCG Rafael Nuñez International Airport, runway length 2,547 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 105 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 105 kt. Target 109 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
105 97 90
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-32 -316 -600
07515022530037545052501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.3 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 65 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 93 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -220 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 27 °C. Wind 1 kt at 38 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
87.36 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -220 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 93 kt was good. Target below 106 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 63 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.9 °
G
96.57 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.37 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 758 m, 30 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 758 m using 29.75 % of runway
Alignment
98.6 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
90 70 50
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values