My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KSJC
San Jose, United States
Runway 30R
Elevation36 ft asl
Weight28,913 lbs
Fuel6,462 lbs
Wind270° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

97.77 %
KDVT
Phoenix, United States
Runway 07R
Elevation1,444 ft asl
Weight28,660 lbs
Fuel6,189 lbs
Wind269° · 2 kn
2 Jun 2026 1:22 577 nm C750 273 lbs
Departure Score
97.80 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
95.51 %

What went well

Touchdown 818 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 2.5 ft off the centreline, no bounce
1.23 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was a little below target at 107 kt at 80 %, Flare profile at 81 %, −0.75 points
Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 199 kt against 169 kt at 86 %, −0.36 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 1 %, −0.33 points

Next time

Departure

Make small rudder corrections against a point at the far end to hold the centreline.

What happened: During the ground roll you drifted 27 ft off the runway centreline.

Watch for: Watch runway alignment against the centreline, correcting with small rudder inputs.

See Departure Roll

Arrival

Add power on final to hold 123 kt across the threshold.

What happened: The aircraft crossed the threshold at 107 kt, 16 kt below VREF, and low energy like this usually carries through to a firm touchdown at 253 fpm.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator: 123 kt at the threshold

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

Every knot above Vref is stored kinetic energy, and energy stored at the threshold must be dissipated in ground effect before the aeroplane will stop flying. Because kinetic energy scales with the square of speed, the excess you must dissipate grows fast. At a 45-knot approach, five knots hot is over a tenth more speed and roughly a quarter more energy to get rid of in ground effect. This is why the fix is never in the flare. It was decided three miles earlier, on final, at the airspeed indicator.

Read more in VRef Explained

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 98.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 0 16 kt
95 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 17 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.8 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl
Info 49 Activated 5 ft agl
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 5 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 30R at KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport, Average speed was 22 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 21 kt19 kt min to max 23 kt 19 23 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.5 -0.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 96.43Departure roll runway 30R at KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,005 ft 12 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 62 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,005 ft12 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 128 ktTarget 125 kt
82 % Runway alignment max 27.0 ft left27.0 ft left to 0.0 ft left 23.1 7.6 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.01 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.1 ° min to max 5.5 ° -0.8 5.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 157 kt142 kt min to max 170 kt 142 170 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.95 g min to max 1.12 g 1.03 1.04 g
Info Average VSI 339 fpm162 fpm min to max 745 fpm 167 745 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °5.1 ° min to max 6.6 ° 5.6 6.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 144 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 11 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 15 ft agl · 151 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average speed 175 kt170 kt min to max 191 kt 170 191 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.99 g min to max 1.10 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,090 fpm759 fpm min to max 2,555 fpm 759 2,555 fpm
Info Average altitude 77 ft agl38 ft agl min to max 310 ft agl 38 310 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °6.6 ° min to max 10.0 ° 6.6 9.8 °
Departure Climb 3 94.59Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Climb speed 199 kt192 kt min to max 206 ktTarget 169 kt, 30 kt fast 192 206 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.2 ° min to max 24.0 ° 0.2 24.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.97 g min to max 0.99 g 0.98 0.98 g
100 % Landing gear up at 5 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.6 °0.4 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.4 1.3 °
Info Average VSI 2,557 fpm2,339 fpm min to max 2,629 fpm 2,608 2,339 fpm
Info Average altitude 614 ft agl352 ft agl min to max 867 ft agl 352 867 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.1 °8.4 ° min to max 9.7 ° 9.7 8.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north of Santa Clara (California, United States). Climbing from 1,062 ft asl to 30,632 ft asl, an increase of 29,571 ft in 11 minutes and covering 67 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 257 kt209 kt min to max 300 kt 209 264 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.3 °0.0 ° min to max 30.9 ° 27.9 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.77 g min to max 1.25 g 1.04 0.85 g
Info Average VSI 2,478 fpm533 fpm min to max 2,981 fpm 2,086 1,644 fpm
Info Average altitude 8,582 ft asl1,062 ft asl min to max 30,632 ft asl 1,062 30,632 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °-0.2 ° min to max 7.9 ° 7.8 1.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,968 ft agl · 296 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 6,968 ft agl · 296 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 7,577 ft agl · 314 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 7,577 ft agl · 314 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 29,935 ft agl · 417 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 29,935 ft agl · 417 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of Dos Palos Y (California, United States) and lasted 45 minutes, covering 403 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,035 ft of 30,700 ft asl30,669 ft asl min to max 30,713 ft asl 30,702 30,706 ft asl
100 % Average speed 334 kt271 kt min to max 338 kt 271 337 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 20.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 1.02 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.7 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 11 miles east of E51 Bagdad Bagdad (Arizona, United States). Descent from 30,705 ft asl to 2,724 ft asl, a decrease of 27,982 ft in 18 minutes and covering 99 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 243 kt158 kt min to max 336 kt 336 158 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.0 °0.0 ° min to max 29.0 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.84 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,356 fpm-3,119 fpm min to max 309 fpm -4 -1,009 fpm
Info Average altitude 10,014 ft asl2,724 ft asl min to max 30,705 ft asl 30,705 2,724 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-4.3 ° min to max 3.4 ° -0.7 -0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 27,368 ft agl · 529 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 7,121 ft agl · 284 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 6,974 ft agl · 274 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 6,974 ft agl · 274 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 6,974 ft agl · 274 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 6,974 ft agl · 274 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 5,738 ft agl · 279 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 4,656 ft agl · 227 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3,966 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3,565 ft agl · 204 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,498 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,351 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 1,748 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 1,748 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,626 ft agl · 177 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,566 ft agl · 174 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport. Descent from 1,329 ft agl to 31 ft agl in 100 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 1,036 ft agl · 151 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 701 ft agl · 140 kt
Arrival Landing 88.78Landing on runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport, runway length 7,286 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 107 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
80 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 107 kt. Target 123 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
81 % Good landing flare
95 % Runway alignment max 17.4 ft left17.4 ft left to 5.8 ft left 15.1 5.8 ft
91 % Average bank angle 3.7 °1.5 ° min to max 5.4 ° 1.5 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.97 g
Info Average speed 104 kt101 kt min to max 107 kt 107 101 kt
Info Average VSI -228 fpm-314 fpm min to max -188 fpm -314 -205 fpm
Info Average altitude 11 ft agl4 ft agl min to max 19 ft agl 19 4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °6.5 ° min to max 7.4 ° 6.5 7.2 °
02505007501,00001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,000-60-48-36-24-1201224364860Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 96.24Touchdown distance was good at 818 ft. Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -254 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
81 % Touchdown rate was -254 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 818 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 101 ktTarget below 119 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 5.8 ft left4.1 ft left 5.8 2.5 ft
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.8 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.97 g min to max 1.23 g 0.97 1.11 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 101 kt101 kt min to max 101 kt 101 101 kt
Info Average pitch angle 7.1 °7.1 ° min to max 7.2 ° 7.2 7.1 °
Arrival Rollout 97.50Total landing distance 2,396 ft, 33 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 2,396 ft33 % of runway.
94 % Runway alignment max 15.1 ft right2.2 ft left to 15.1 ft right 2.2 2.2 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 0.99 g
Info Average speed 100 kt55 kt min to max 106 kt 106 55 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.6 °-1.0 ° min to max 7.2 ° 7.1 -0.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.7 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 11 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt7 kt min to max 49 kt 49 13 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -1.0 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 9 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt9 kt min to max 13 kt 13 9 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.6 ° -0.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.5 0.1 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,005 ft · 12 %
100.00Rotation speed128 kt · target 125, 3 fast
Liftoff speed142 kt
82.14Runway alignment27.0 ft L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb339 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height18 ft
80.00Threshold speed106 kt · target 123, 17 slow
94.81Centreline offset17.4 ft L
Flare 80.71Good landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with six checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Six checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.006 of 6500 ft 100.006 of 6
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 991 ft 0.05° R +24 kt
2.0 nm 679 ft 0.04° R +14 kt
1.5 nm 526 ft 0.04° R +6 kt
1.0 nm 333 ft 0.30° L −3 kt
0.5 nm 145 ft 0.67° L −6 kt
THR 19 ft 16.1 ft L −16 kt

Touchdown on KDVT 07R

Past threshold100.00
818ft
Centreline100.00
2.5ft L
Speed100.00
101kttarget 119 or less
Touchdown rate81.18
-254fpm
Impact100.00
1.23G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

18 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 18 ft, down at 818 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 7,286 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 818 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 818 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,297 ft of 7,286 ft · 32 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,479ft31 % used
Rollout alignment94.45
15.1ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport (KSJC), runway 30R, the aircraft accelerated down the 7,600-foot runway, achieving liftoff speed of 142 knots in 1,005 feet, which represented 14% of the available runway length. The initial climb phase commenced shortly after takeoff, with the aircraft ascending from 1,062 feet above sea level to 30,632 feet, a vertical gain of 29,571 feet, in 11 minutes and covering 67 nautical miles. The climb was conducted in a relatively calm environment, with a temperature of 62°F and a gentle headwind of 1 knot.

Following the initial climb, the aircraft transitioned into a level cruise phase, maintaining an altitude of 30,632 feet for 45 minutes while covering 403 nautical miles. This phase was characterized by a stable and efficient flight regime, allowing the aircraft to conserve fuel and maintain a steady pace. The enroute descent phase began 11 miles east of Bagdad, Arizona, where the aircraft commenced a controlled descent from 30,705 feet to 2,724 feet, a vertical loss of 27,982 feet, in 18 minutes and covering 99 nautical miles. The final approach to runway 07R at Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT) was conducted from the west, with the aircraft aligning with the runway at 4 nautical miles and 1,263 feet above ground level.

The landing was executed smoothly, with the aircraft touching down on the 6,370-foot runway at a speed of 101 knots, resulting in a touchdown distance of 812 feet. The touchdown rate of -205 feet per minute was slightly above the target, but the runway touchdown alignment was very good. Following touchdown, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, covering less than 1 nautical mile in under 1 minute. The total flight distance of 577 nautical miles was achieved in 82 minutes, with the aircraft consuming 273 pounds of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 30R at KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
97.8 %
98 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
95 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
96.43 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 30R at KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,005 ft 12 % of runway. Rotation speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 62 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,005 ft using 11.9 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 128 kn - Target 125 kn
Alignment
82.14 %
27.0 ft left to 0.0 ft left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 85 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,000-90-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060708090 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 155 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
7 6 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 185 170
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 8 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,600 600
94.59 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 30R KSJC Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
86.48 %
210 200 190
Bank °
100 %
25 13 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,450 2,200
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0000114228342456570 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.251.50100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.251.5-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
Landing Score 94.17 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft, C750, successfully executed a final approach to runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport from the west, aligning with the runway at a heading of 86.0° at 4 nm and 1,263 ft above ground level. The approach quality was excellent, with a good threshold height and a threshold speed that was slightly below the target at 107 kt. This slight reduction in speed was likely a result of the favorable wind conditions, with a 2 kt tailwind blowing from the west.

As the aircraft touched down on the runway, it demonstrated good touchdown characteristics, with a touchdown speed of 101 kt and a touchdown distance of 812 ft. However, the touchdown rate was fair at -205 fpm, indicating a slight loss of control during the initial stages of the landing. Despite this, the runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft remaining centered on the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 59°F and a 2 kt tailwind, contributed to a smooth and controlled touchdown.

The aircraft's rollout was equally impressive, with a very good alignment on the runway centerline. The total landing distance of 2,396 ft, which accounted for 38% of the runway length, was well within acceptable limits. Overall, the landing was a success, with a score of 98.8% reflecting the high level of proficiency demonstrated by the pilot.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport. Descent from 1,329 ft agl to 31 ft agl in 100 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
161 131 100
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
5 2.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-308 -704 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-350-263-175-88088175263350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
88.78 %
Landing
Landing on runway 07R at KDVT Phoenix Deer Valley Airport, runway length 7,286 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 107 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
80 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 107 kt. Target 123 kt
Flare
80.71 %
Good landing flare
Centreline ft
94.81 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
91.17 %
6 3.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
107 103 100
Pitch °
Info
8 7 6
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-189 -294 -400
02505007501,00001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,000-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
96.24 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 818 ft. Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -254 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
81.18 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -254 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Target below 119 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 818 ft.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.5 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 2,396 ft, 33 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 2,396 ft using 32.88 % of runway
Alignment
94.45 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
101 75 50
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
05001,0001,5002,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values