My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
ZYHB
Harbin, China
Runway 23L
Elevation446 ft asl
Weight68,575 kg
Fuel9,872 kg
Wind210° · 10 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

99.19 %
RJGG
Tokoname, Japan
Runway 36
Elevation13 ft asl
Weight62,786 kg
Fuel3,964 kg
Wind270° · 5 kn · 5 kn cross
10 May 2026 2:21 949 nm Boeing 737-800 5,908 kg
Departure Score
99.89 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.69 %

What went well

Touchdown 493 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 0.40 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold height at 71 ft agl was well above target at 64 %, −0.62 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -212 fpm at 89 %, −0.15 points

Next time

Arrival

Fly a steeper descent on final so you cross the threshold at 50 ft.

What happened: You crossed the threshold at 71 ft agl, above the 50 ft agl target. Crossing high like this usually reduces your margin before the touchdown zone ends.

Watch for: Radio altimeter against 50 ft at the threshold.

See Arrival Landing

Even a modest height error carries straight through to the touchdown. Geometry alone says that crossing the threshold 10 feet high on a 3° path moves your touchdown roughly 190 feet further down the runway before the flare adds anything.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 14 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 2 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.3 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 23L at ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,669 m 46 % of runway. Rotation speed was 151 kt. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 12 kt at 210 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 12 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,669 m46 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 151 ktTarget 145 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.74 m right0.00 m left to 2.74 m right -1.58 -1.70 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.03 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.1 ° min to max 8.8 ° -1.0 8.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.3 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 159 kt157 kt min to max 163 kt 157 163 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g0.99 g min to max 1.17 g 1.05 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 702 fpm270 fpm min to max 1,071 fpm 270 1,071 fpm
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 52 ft agl 0 52 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.1 °9.1 ° min to max 12.3 ° 9.1 11.5 °
Departure Climb 2 99.45Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 166 kt163 kt min to max 167 kt 164 165 kt
98 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 5.8 ° 0.0 5.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.09 g0.92 g min to max 1.14 g 1.01 0.92 g
Info Average VSI 1,451 fpm1,081 fpm min to max 2,722 fpm 1,081 2,722 fpm
Info Average altitude 104 ft agl54 ft agl min to max 370 ft agl 54 370 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.4 °11.7 ° min to max 16.9 ° 11.7 15.0 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 324 ft agl · 168 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 170 kt165 kt min to max 174 ktTarget 179 kt, 9 kt slow 165 174 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.2 °1.3 ° min to max 6.2 ° 6.2 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.83 g min to max 1.15 g 0.92 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 277 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -1.0 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.3 -1.8 °
Info Average VSI 2,685 fpm2,235 fpm min to max 3,152 fpm 2,682 3,092 fpm
Info Average altitude 687 ft agl414 ft agl min to max 999 ft agl 414 999 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.4 °12.5 ° min to max 16.7 ° 14.4 15.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 3 miles south west of ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport Harbin (Heilongjiang Sheng, China). Climbing from 1,541 ft asl to 34,116 ft asl, an increase of 32,574 ft in 17 minutes and covering 107 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 254 kt164 kt min to max 266 kt 175 264 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.2 °0.0 ° min to max 30.0 ° 1.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.75 g min to max 1.23 g 1.03 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 2,399 fpm218 fpm min to max 4,285 fpm 3,108 681 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,252 ft asl1,541 ft asl min to max 34,116 ft asl 1,541 34,116 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.7 °3.7 ° min to max 21.1 ° 16.8 4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 1,376 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 1,450 ft agl · 173 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,462 ft agl · 208 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,538 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,842 ft agl · 240 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles east of Wuchang (Heilongjiang Sheng, China) and lasted 1300 minutes, covering 728 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,211 ft of 34,824 ft asl34,228 ft asl min to max 34,860 ft asl 34,228 34,723 ft asl
100 % Average speed 269 kt251 kt min to max 279 kt 263 251 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 30.2 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.18 g 0.99 0.96 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.2 ° min to max 4.1 ° 4.1 2.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 7 miles south west of Takefu (Fukui, Japan). Descent from 34,546 ft asl to 1,307 ft asl, a decrease of 33,239 ft in 19 minutes and covering 105 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 240 kt135 kt min to max 326 kt 249 142 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.9 °0.0 ° min to max 30.9 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.83 g min to max 1.17 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,973 fpm-4,248 fpm min to max 44 fpm -1,216 -820 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,688 ft asl1,307 ft asl min to max 34,546 ft asl 34,546 1,307 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-5.8 ° min to max 5.1 ° 1.8 0.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 7,839 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 7,802 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 7,619 ft agl · 196 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,296 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,076 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,942 ft agl · 170 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,793 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,704 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 1,602 ft agl · 146 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport. Descent from 1,335 ft agl to 79 ft agl in 96 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,306 ft agl
Arrival Landing 90.67Landing on runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport, runway length 3,498 m. Threshold height at 71 ft agl was well above target. Threshold speed was good at 142 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 142 kt. Target 143 kt
64 % Threshold height at 71 ft agl was well above target.Target 50 ft agl
100 % The flare tracked the target profile exactly. The flare was flown from 71 ft agl over the threshold, well above the target height, so the aircraft was above the profile for most of the landing. Touchdown was 493 m past the threshold. The flare cannot recover height that was never lost - fly the approach down to the aim point and the flare has somewhere to start from.
97 % Runway alignment max 4.93 m right0.60 m right to 4.93 m right -4.93 -0.60 m
99.6 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 1.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 0.99 1.11 g
Info Average speed 142 kt140 kt min to max 143 kt 142 140 kt
Info Average VSI -627 fpm-810 fpm min to max -262 fpm -654 -262 fpm
Info Average altitude 32 ft agl7 ft agl min to max 71 ft agl 71 7 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.5 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.1 2.3 °
07515022530037545052501427415568Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.76Touchdown point was 80 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -212 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 5 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
89 % Touchdown rate was -212 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 493 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 140 ktTarget below 139 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.60 m right0.14 m right -0.60 0.40 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.05 g min to max 1.16 g 1.11 1.08 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 139 kt138 kt min to max 140 kt 140 138 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.8 ° min to max 2.3 ° 2.3 1.8 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,864 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,864 m53 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.59 m left1.59 m left to 0.74 m right 0.49 -0.05 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 1.07 1.00 g
Info Average speed 125 kt74 kt min to max 138 kt 138 74 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-1.3 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 -1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.7 0.3 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 40 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 40 kt30 kt min to max 69 kt 69 30 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.9 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kt1 kt min to max 20 kt 20 1 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.3 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.3 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 11 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,669 m · 46 %
100.00Rotation speed151 kt · target 145, 6 fast
Liftoff speed157 kt
100.00Runway alignment2.74 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb701 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

63.93Threshold height71 ft
100.00Threshold speed141 kt · target 143, 2 slow
97.26Centreline offset4.93 m R
Flare 100.00The flare tracked the target profile exactly. The flare was flown from 71 ft agl over the threshold, well above the target height, so the aircraft was above the profile for most of the landing. Touchdown was 493 m past the threshold. The flare cannot recover height that was never lost - fly the approach down to the aim point and the flare has somewhere to start from.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,013 ft 0.18° R −0 kt
2.0 nm 681 ft 0.21° R −2 kt
1.5 nm 524 ft 0.23° R −1 kt
1.0 nm 361 ft 0.26° R −2 kt
0.5 nm 205 ft 0.50° R −1 kt
THR 68 ft 4.94 m R −1 kt

Touchdown on RJGG 36

Past threshold100.00
493m
Centreline100.00
0.40m L
Speed100.00
139kttarget 139 or less
Touchdown rate88.82
-212fpm
Impact100.00
1.16G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,943 m of the approach.

71 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 71 ft, down at 493 m

Plan view — the first 1,943 m of the 3,498 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 493 m past threshold CLEARED

The 493 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,821 m of 3,498 m · 52 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,329m52 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.59m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Harbin Taiping International Airport, the Boeing 737-800 initiated its enroute climb, ascending from an initial altitude of 1,541 feet above sea level to a cruising altitude of 34,116 feet above sea level. This climb phase, which lasted 17 minutes, covered a distance of 107 nautical miles and resulted in a significant increase of 32,574 feet in altitude. The aircraft then transitioned into a steady enroute level cruise, maintaining a consistent altitude for a duration of 1300 minutes as it covered a distance of 728 nautical miles.

As the aircraft approached its destination, it began its enroute descent, gradually losing altitude from 34,546 feet above sea level to 1,307 feet above sea level. This descent phase, which lasted 19 minutes, covered a distance of 105 nautical miles and resulted in a decrease of 33,239 feet in altitude. The aircraft then entered the final approach phase, aligning itself with runway 36 at Chubu Centrair International Airport from the south. The landing was executed with a threshold height of 71 feet above ground level, which was well above the target, and a threshold speed of 142 knots, which was considered good.

The Boeing 737-800 landed on runway 36, with a touchdown point located 74 meters beyond the touchdown zone. The touchdown speed of 140 knots was slightly faster than desired, while the touchdown rate of -262 feet per minute was fair. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, and the runway rollout alignment was also satisfactory. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 20 degrees Celsius, a wind speed of 5 knots from 270 degrees, and a crosswind of 5 knots and a headwind of 1 knot. The total landing distance was 1,860 meters, which accounted for 53% of the runway length. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile in 3 minutes. The total flight distance was 948 nautical miles, and the aircraft consumed 5,908 kilograms of fuel during the flight, which lasted 141 minutes.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 23L at ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
99.89 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 23L at ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,669 m 46 % of runway. Rotation speed was 151 kt. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 12 kt at 210 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 12 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,669 m using 46.36 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 151 kn - Target 145 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 2.74 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 85 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 550 0
99.45 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
97.8 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,800 1,850 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 23L ZYHB Harbin Taiping International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
7 4 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,200 2,650 2,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000168336504672840 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 96.14 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-800 touched down on runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport, marking a successful conclusion to the approach from the south. The aircraft's descent was well-managed, with a threshold height of 71 ft agl, exceeding the target by a considerable margin. The approach quality was further enhanced by a threshold speed of 142 kt, which was within the acceptable range.

As the aircraft made contact with the runway, it became apparent that the touchdown speed of 140 kt was slightly above the optimal value. However, the touchdown rate of -262 fpm was fair, indicating a relatively smooth transition from the air to the ground. The runway touchdown alignment was perfect, with the aircraft centered on the runway. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 20 °C and a gentle headwind of 1 kt, contributed to a stable and predictable approach.

The total landing distance of 1,860 m, accounting for 53% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. The runway rollout alignment was also perfect, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline alignment throughout the rollout phase. Overall, the landing performance was satisfactory, with a score of 92.6% reflecting the crew's skillful execution of the approach and landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport. Descent from 1,335 ft agl to 79 ft agl in 96 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
145 142 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-546 -773 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
90.67 %
Landing
Landing on runway 36 at RJGG Chubu Centrair International Airport, runway length 3,498 m. Threshold height at 71 ft agl was well above target. Threshold speed was good at 142 kt.
Height
63.93 %
Threshold height at 71 ft agl was well above target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 142 kt. Target 143 kt
Flare
100 %
The flare tracked the target profile exactly. The flare was flown from 71 ft agl over the threshold, well above the target height, so the aircraft was above the profile for most of the landing. Touchdown was 493 m past the threshold. The flare cannot recover height that was never lost - fly the approach down to the aim point and the flare has somewhere to start from.
Centreline ft
97.26 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
99.58 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
143 137 130
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-269 -585 -900
07515022530037545052501427415568 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.76 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 80 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -212 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 20 °C. Wind 5 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
88.82 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -212 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Target below 139 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown point was 78 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.10 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,864 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,864 m using 53.29 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
138 104 70
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,6001,800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values