My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LTFK
Turkey
Runway 01
Elevation59 ft asl
Weight4,610 kg
Fuel1,167 kg
Wind40° · 7 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

97.79 %
LGHI
Chios Island, Greece
Runway 01
Elevation7 ft asl
Weight4,259 kg
Fuel797 kg
Wind20° · 11 kn · 2 kn cross
15 Oct 2025 0:40 122 nm Honda Jet 370 kg
Departure Score
95.18 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.19 %

What went well

Touched down at -307 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 155 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 23 ft and 105 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Runway alignment max 17.70 m right at 47 %, −1.05 points
Departure Climb 3 — bank angle up to 11.4 ° at 75 %, −0.33 points
Arrival Touchdown — Landing Bounce at 80 %, −0.24 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 17 stages, 15 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 19 kt 0 9 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max 1.3 ° -0.1 1.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.2 °

Events

Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 01 at LTFK Gokceada, Average speed was 20 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 22 kt0 kt min to max 38 kt 11 38 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.7 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.5 -0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Roll 84.32Departure roll runway 01 at LTFK Gokceada. Takeoff distance 731 m 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 9 kt at 39 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 731 m36 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 128 ktTarget 130 kt
47 % Runway alignment max 17.70 m right0.00 m left to 17.70 m right -17.62 -12.25 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.14 g 0.99 1.14 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 8.8 ° -0.1 8.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 0.2 1.7 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Departure Climb 1 99.01Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 01 LTFK Gokceada.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
98 % Heading variation 1.0 °0.9 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.9 1.2 °
100 % Average speed 130 kt128 kt min to max 132 kt 128 132 kt
98 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.7 ° min to max 2.7 ° 1.8 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.37 g1.18 g min to max 1.46 g 1.18 1.26 g
Info Average VSI 976 fpm487 fpm min to max 1,466 fpm 487 1,466 fpm
Info Average altitude 18 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 48 ft agl 0 48 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.9 °9.6 ° min to max 16.6 ° 9.6 16.0 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 7 ft agl · 129 kt
Departure Climb 2 97.53Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 01 LTFK Gokceada.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 1.4 °1.2 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.2 2.0 °
100 % Average speed 136 kt132 kt min to max 147 kt 132 147 kt
90 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.1 ° min to max 5.8 ° 1.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.72 g min to max 1.25 g 1.25 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,737 fpm1,187 fpm min to max 2,168 fpm 1,498 1,501 fpm
Info Average altitude 139 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 376 ft agl 50 376 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.2 °8.0 ° min to max 16.0 ° 16.0 9.6 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 242 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 242 ft agl · 140 kt
Departure Climb 3 95.07Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 01 LTFK Gokceada.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 2.8 °2.1 ° min to max 3.6 ° 2.1 3.6 °
100 % Average speed 167 kt148 kt min to max 193 kt 148 193 kt
75 % Average bank angle 3.0 °0.0 ° min to max 11.4 ° 0.3 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.85 g min to max 1.28 g 0.93 1.10 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,691 fpm1,450 fpm min to max 2,413 fpm 1,534 2,413 fpm
Info Average altitude 661 ft agl402 ft agl min to max 920 ft agl 402 920 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.3 °6.8 ° min to max 11.5 ° 9.1 10.9 °

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 431 ft agl · 154 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 552 ft agl · 157 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north of LT86 Gökçeada Airport Gökçeada (Canakkale, Turkey). Climbing from 1,019 ft asl to 23,835 ft asl, an increase of 22,816 ft in 9 minutes and covering 22 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 206 kt184 kt min to max 234 kt 193 234 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.7 °0.0 ° min to max 34.8 ° 1.3 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.69 g min to max 1.29 g 1.04 1.15 g
Info Average VSI 3,025 fpm4 fpm min to max 4,911 fpm 2,704 167 fpm
Info Average altitude 10,197 ft asl1,019 ft asl min to max 23,835 ft asl 1,019 23,835 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 9.1 °1.4 ° min to max 15.6 ° 10.9 2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 1,347 ft agl · 192 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 11,257 ft agl · 245 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 23,507 ft agl · 301 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of LTBB Bozcaada Airport Bozcaada (Canakkale, Turkey) and lasted 8 minutes, covering 54 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,697 ft of 24,075 ft asl23,933 ft asl min to max 24,097 ft asl 23,933 24,097 ft asl
100 % Average speed 269 kt239 kt min to max 272 kt 239 270 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.9 °0.0 ° min to max 19.7 ° 0.2 3.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 0.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 9 miles south west of Vrisa (North Aegean, Greece). Descent from 24,067 ft asl to 1,155 ft asl, a decrease of 22,911 ft in 15 minutes and covering 40 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 192 kt96 kt min to max 269 kt 269 116 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.7 °0.0 ° min to max 26.2 ° 2.5 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.73 g min to max 1.16 g 0.83 1.05 g
Info Average VSI -1,227 fpm-2,590 fpm min to max 69 fpm -808 -362 fpm
Info Average altitude 6,983 ft asl1,155 ft asl min to max 24,067 ft asl 24,067 1,155 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-5.2 ° min to max 6.6 ° -1.8 3.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3,906 ft agl · 204 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,205 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,411 ft agl · 118 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 2,327 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,055 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,055 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 2,055 ft agl · 131 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,965 ft agl · 116 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 1,794 ft agl · 117 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,144 ft agl to 936 ft agl. A decrease of 208 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 2.9 °Target 3.0 ° 2.7 2.9 °
100 % Average speed 114 kt112 kt min to max 116 kt 116 114 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 1.0 2.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -369 fpm-583 fpm min to max -144 fpm -288 -583 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,064 ft agl936 ft agl min to max 1,144 ft agl 1,144 936 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °0.6 ° min to max 3.2 ° 2.7 1.6 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 99.52Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 926 ft agl to 642 ft agl. A decrease of 284 ft in 32 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.9 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 2.9 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 112 kt109 kt min to max 117 kt 114 117 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.0 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 0.0 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -515 fpm-911 fpm min to max -402 fpm -579 -911 fpm
Info Average altitude 792 ft agl642 ft agl min to max 926 ft agl 926 642 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.1 0.6 °
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 98.51Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 627 ft agl to 243 ft agl. A decrease of 385 ft in 32 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.8 °2.2 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.2 °
100 % Average speed 112 kt103 kt min to max 121 kt 117 107 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °
93 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.1 ° min to max 5.8 ° 1.3 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.87 g min to max 1.25 g 1.08 1.25 g
Info Average VSI -693 fpm-1,154 fpm min to max -242 fpm -885 -839 fpm
Info Average altitude 447 ft agl243 ft agl min to max 627 ft agl 627 243 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.9 °0.3 ° min to max 5.7 ° 0.6 5.7 °
11.251.51.752150200250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 98.12Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 237 ft agl to 31 ft agl. A decrease of 205 ft in 28 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.3 °1.6 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.2 1.6 °
100 % Average speed 112 kt106 kt min to max 116 kt 108 106 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °
91 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 6.7 ° 0.8 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.80 g min to max 1.12 g 1.11 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -606 fpm-734 fpm min to max -55 fpm -528 -723 fpm
Info Average altitude 87 ft agl31 ft agl min to max 237 ft agl 237 31 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 5.6 ° 4.8 2.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 97.63Landing on runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport, runway length 1,299 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 106 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 106 kt. Target 110 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
92 % Great landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.05 m left0.05 m left to 0.03 m left 0.03 0.05 m
95 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.1 ° min to max 3.9 ° 2.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.10 g1.03 g min to max 1.14 g 1.03 1.08 g
Info Average speed 103 kt101 kt min to max 106 kt 106 101 kt
Info Average VSI -556 fpm-723 fpm min to max -307 fpm -723 -307 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 24 ft agl 24 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °2.7 ° min to max 5.3 ° 2.7 5.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 18 ft agl · 105 kt
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-15-12-9-6-303691215Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 94.90Touchdown distance was good at 154 m. Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -307 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 10 kt at 19 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 10 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown rate was -307 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 154 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 101 ktTarget below 102 kt
98 % Runway alignment max 3.62 m left3.25 m left 2.93 3.59 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.1 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.93 g min to max 1.32 g 1.08 1.08 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 98 kt94 kt min to max 102 kt 101 94 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °4.6 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.3 5.0 °
Arrival Rollout 98.61Total landing distance 830 m, 64 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 830 m64 % of runway.
97 % Runway alignment max 3.90 m left3.90 m left to 0.15 m right 3.59 1.95 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.00 g
Info Average speed 82 kt52 kt min to max 88 kt 88 52 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °-0.5 ° min to max 5.4 ° 5.1 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.6 0.2 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 3 ft agl · 94 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 94 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 23 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 26 kt1 kt min to max 85 kt 44 85 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.6 ° -0.3 0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.06 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 8 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll837 m · 41 %
100.00Liftoff speed127 kt · target 135, 8 slow
46.60Runway alignment17.70 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.01Rate of climb975 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height23 ft
100.00Threshold speed105 kt · target 104, 1 fast
100.00Centreline offset0.05 m L
Flare 92.40Great landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 980 ft 0.25° R +9 kt
2.0 nm 702 ft 0.14° R +9 kt
1.5 nm 504 ft 0.14° L +9 kt
1.0 nm 315 ft 0.13° L +3 kt
0.5 nm 164 ft 0.20° L +8 kt
THR 21 ft 2.41 m L +2 kt

Touchdown on LGHI 01

Past threshold100.00
155m
Centreline97.92
3.59m L
Speed100.00
101kttarget 99, 2 fast
Touchdown rate92.86
-307fpmfirst contact -137 fpm, then bounced
Impact100.00
1.32G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,299 m of the approach.

23 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 23 ft, down at 155 m

Plan view — the full 1,299 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 155 m past threshold CLEARED

The 155 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 631 m of 1,299 m · 49 %
Rollout distance100.00
476m48 % used
Rollout alignment96.90
3.90m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with the Honda Jet taxiing from the parking area to the runway at LTFK Gokceada Airport, a process that took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. Once on the runway, the aircraft took off from runway 01, with a takeoff distance of 731 meters, which accounted for 36% of the runway. The liftoff speed was 128 knots.

As the aircraft departed, it encountered local weather conditions with a temperature of 19°C and wind blowing at 9 knots from a direction of 39°. The crosswind was 4 knots, while the headwind was 8 knots. After taking off, the aircraft began its enroute climb, starting 1 mile north of LT86 Gökçeada Airport Gökçeada. The climb was from an altitude of 1,019 feet above sea level to 23,835 feet above sea level, an increase of 22,816 feet in 9 minutes, covering a distance of 22 nautical miles.

The enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of LTBB Bozcaada Airport Bozcaada and lasted for 8 minutes, covering a distance of 54 nautical miles. Following the cruise, the aircraft began its enroute descent, starting 9 miles southwest of Vrisa in the North Aegean region of Greece. The descent was from an altitude of 24,067 feet above sea level to 1,155 feet above sea level, a decrease of 22,911 feet in 15 minutes, covering a distance of 40 nautical miles.

As the aircraft approached its destination, it began its final approach to runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from the south, heading 9.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,144 feet above ground level. The landing on runway 01 was successful, with a runway length of 1,299 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was also good at 106 knots.

The touchdown distance was good at 154 meters, and the touchdown speed was 101 knots, which was also good. The touchdown rate was firm at -307 feet per minute. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 meters from the centerline. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were a temperature of 22°C and wind blowing at 10 knots from a direction of 19°, with a crosswind of 2 knots and a headwind of 10 knots.

The total landing distance was 830 meters, which accounted for 64% of the runway. The runway rollout alignment was very good. The total flight distance was 122 nautical miles, and the flight duration was 40 minutes. The aircraft used 370 kilograms of fuel during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 01 at LTFK Gokceada in the Honda HA-420
95.18 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
84.32 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 01 at LTFK Gokceada. Takeoff distance 731 m 36 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 128 kt. Local weather - Temperature 19 °C. Wind 9 kt at 39 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 731 m using 35.98 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 128 kn - Target 130 kn
Alignment
46.6 %
0.00 m left to 17.70 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 85 40
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
99.01 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 01 LTFK Gokceada.
Alignment
97.78 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
98.26 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 13 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,500 700 -100
97.53 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 01 LTFK Gokceada.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
90.11 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 12 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,200 1,600 1,000
95.07 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 01 LTFK Gokceada.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
200 170 140
Bank °
75.34 %
12 6 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 1,900 1,300
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750085170255340425 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport in the Honda HA-420
Landing Score 97.32 %
Landing Summary

The Honda Jet successfully landed at LGHI Chios Island National Airport, achieving a score of 97.3%. The aircraft approached the runway from the south, heading 9.0° at a distance of 4 nautical miles and an altitude of 1,144 feet above ground level (agl). The pilot executed a precise final approach, taking into account the local weather conditions, which included a temperature of 22°C and a wind speed of 10 knots at 19°.

Upon landing, the aircraft touched down on runway 01, which has a length of 1,299 meters. The threshold height was good, and the threshold speed was also satisfactory at 106 knots. The touchdown distance was within acceptable limits at 154 meters, and the touchdown speed was also good at 101 knots. The touchdown rate was firm at -307 feet per minute (fpm), indicating a controlled descent.

However, there was a slight deviation in the runway touchdown position, with the aircraft being 3.6 meters off-centerline. This minor misalignment did not significantly impact the overall landing performance. The local weather conditions, with a headwind of 10 knots and a crosswind of 2 knots, were favorable for the landing.

The total landing distance was 830 meters, which is 64% of the runway length. This is a relatively short landing distance, indicating a well-executed approach and landing. The runway rollout alignment was also very good, demonstrating the pilot's skill and control during the landing phase. Overall, the Honda Jet's landing at LGHI Chios Island National Airport was a success, with a high score of 97.3%.

100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,144 ft agl to 936 ft agl. A decrease of 208 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
117 113 110
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-144 -372 -600
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.52 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 926 ft agl to 642 ft agl. A decrease of 284 ft in 32 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
117 108 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.62 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-402 -701 -1,000
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.51 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 627 ft agl to 243 ft agl. A decrease of 385 ft in 32 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
121 111 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
92.57 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-242 -721 -1,200
11.251.51.752150200250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.12 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 237 ft agl to 31 ft agl. A decrease of 205 ft in 28 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
117 108 100
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
90.61 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-55 -427 -800
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
97.63 %
Landing
Landing on runway 01 at LGHI Chios Island National Airport, runway length 1,299 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 106 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 106 kt. Target 110 kt
Flare
92.4 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
95.32 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
106 103 100
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-312 -556 -800
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-15-12-9-6-303691215 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
94.9 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 154 m. Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -307 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 22 °C. Wind 10 kt at 19 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 10 kt.
Touchdown
92.86 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -307 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 101 kt was good. Target below 102 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 154 m.
Alignment
97.92 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.6 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.6 °
G
100 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
98.6 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 830 m, 64 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 830 m using 63.89 % of runway
Alignment
96.9 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
95 72 50
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values