My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDS
Stuttgart, Germany
Runway 25
Elevation1,224 ft asl
Weight6,522 kg
Fuel1,242 kg
Wind270° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

98.59 %
LOWS
Salzburg, Austria
Runway 15
Elevation1,411 ft asl
Weight6,235 kg
Fuel935 kg
Wind270° · 2 kn · 2 kn cross
19 May 2026 0:41 190 nm FSReborn Phenom 300E Oberon Interior 307 kg
Departure Score
98.32 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.44 %

What went well

Touched down at -196 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 398 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 38 ft and 102 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — g force 0.78 to 1.79 g at 80 %, −0.37 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 1 %, −0.33 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 5.41 m right at 91 %, −0.26 points

Next time

Departure

Ease the pitch control smoothly after rotation so g force settles near one g, rather than snatching back pressure in the initial climb.

What happened: Climb 1 was flown with abrupt control inputs that pushed g force to 1.3 g, and flights that start this way usually carry the same handling into Climb 3, where it showed up again at 1.2 g.

Watch for: G-meter: smooth one g through the climb, with no abrupt spikes.

See Departure Climb 1Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Track the centreline through touchdown using small rudder corrections against a point at the far end of the runway.

What happened: The aircraft touched down off the centreline at 6.5 m, and drifting off centreline at touchdown usually carries through into the rollout, as it did here with alignment reaching 5.4 m.

Watch for: Watch runway centreline position, keeping deviation inside the limit through touchdown and rollout.

See Arrival LandingArrival Rollout

Speed at this height is usually bought with gradient. It's rarely dangerous and it's often just an early acceleration, but with flaps still out you may be heading towards the flap limit and a flat fast climb puts you at the acceleration altitude with the cleaning-up still to do.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 26 kt 2 15 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 15 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-1.1 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.4 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake On 2 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 2 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 2 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 25 at EDDS Stuttgart Airport, Average speed was 17 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kt15 kt min to max 16 kt 15 16 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.8 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.8 ° -0.8 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 98.40Departure roll runway 25 at EDDS Stuttgart Airport. Takeoff distance 646 m 19 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 121 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 646 m19 % of runway
96 % Liftoff speed was 121 ktTarget 135 kt
96 % Runway alignment max 4.24 m right0.00 m left to 4.24 m right -2.67 -4.24 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.07 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-0.9 ° min to max 7.7 ° -0.8 7.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.2 1.4 °
Departure Climb 1 98.77Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.3 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 127 kt122 kt min to max 133 kt 122 133 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.1 ° min to max 3.0 ° 1.5 1.4 °
88 % Average g force 1.31 g1.09 g min to max 1.46 g 1.09 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 959 fpm492 fpm min to max 1,402 fpm 492 1,402 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.0 °8.1 ° min to max 13.7 ° 8.1 11.6 °
Departure Climb 2 99.92Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.4 °0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.3 °
100 % Average speed 142 kt134 kt min to max 172 kt 134 172 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.5 0.4 °
99 % Average g force 0.97 g0.70 g min to max 1.26 g 1.06 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 1,795 fpm1,437 fpm min to max 2,470 fpm 1,437 2,466 fpm
Info Average altitude 118 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 397 ft agl 48 397 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.9 °7.5 ° min to max 12.0 ° 11.4 9.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 139 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 236 ft agl · 163 kt
Departure Climb 3 94.51Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
91 % Climb speed 184 kt176 kt min to max 187 ktTarget 158 kt, 26 kt fast 176 187 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.2 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.8 2.1 °
80 % Average g force 1.16 g0.78 g min to max 1.79 g 0.84 1.06 g
100 % Landing gear up at 108 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.4 °0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.3 °
Info Average VSI 3,838 fpm2,158 fpm min to max 6,292 fpm 2,491 6,292 fpm
Info Average altitude 642 ft agl438 ft agl min to max 943 ft agl 438 943 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.9 °7.5 ° min to max 21.2 ° 8.3 21.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 838 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 838 ft agl · 194 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead EDDS Stuttgart Airport Stuttgart (Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany). Climbing from 2,339 ft asl to 31,008 ft asl, an increase of 28,669 ft in 8 minutes and covering 42 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 221 kt187 kt min to max 260 kt 187 260 kt
100 % Average bank angle 16.5 °0.0 ° min to max 32.3 ° 0.8 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.72 g min to max 1.14 g 0.90 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 4,483 fpm8 fpm min to max 6,686 fpm 6,541 30 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,084 ft asl2,339 ft asl min to max 31,008 ft asl 2,339 31,008 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 10.2 °0.0 ° min to max 20.6 ° 20.6 0.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,839 ft agl · 213 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3,427 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3,945 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 3,945 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 25,767 ft agl · 339 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 25,767 ft agl · 339 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 29,140 ft agl · 356 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Heubach (Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany) and lasted 7 minutes, covering 52 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,050 ft of 31,005 ft asl30,953 ft asl min to max 31,009 ft asl 31,009 30,953 ft asl
100 % Average speed 281 kt264 kt min to max 286 kt 264 284 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.5 °0.0 ° min to max 15.4 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.08 g 0.99 0.88 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-2.3 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -2.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 29,732 ft agl · 453 kt
Enroute Descent 99.99Enroute descent started 1 mile south of Langenmosen (Bavaria, Germany). Descent from 30,609 ft asl to 2,968 ft asl, a decrease of 27,642 ft in 16 minutes and covering 88 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 235 kt138 kt min to max 286 kt 284 141 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.0 °0.0 ° min to max 30.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
99.9 % Average g force 1.02 g0.62 g min to max 1.26 g 0.99 1.06 g
Info Average VSI -1,474 fpm-2,312 fpm min to max 816 fpm -2,307 -1,956 fpm
Info Average altitude 12,165 ft asl2,968 ft asl min to max 30,609 ft asl 30,609 2,968 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.4 °-7.1 ° min to max 6.5 ° -3.2 -6.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 22,943 ft agl · 395 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 22,943 ft agl · 395 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 22,387 ft agl · 388 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 22,387 ft agl · 388 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 11,976 ft agl · 318 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 11,976 ft agl · 318 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,366 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3,359 ft agl · 218 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,100 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,522 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 2,463 ft agl · 198 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,363 ft agl · 167 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 2,384 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 2,384 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,367 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,390 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,396 ft agl · 158 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,436 ft agl · 155 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,467 ft agl · 153 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,932 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,903 ft agl · 156 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport. Descent from 1,655 ft agl to 43 ft agl in 119 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 1,482 ft agl · 143 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,080 ft agl · 122 kt
Arrival Landing 99.02Landing on runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport, runway length 2,544 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 103 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 103 kt. Target 105 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
90 % Runway alignment max 6.45 m left6.45 m left to 5.17 m left 6.42 5.18 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.0 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.00 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average speed 99 kt94 kt min to max 103 kt 103 94 kt
Info Average VSI -379 fpm-627 fpm min to max -167 fpm -627 -167 fpm
Info Average altitude 14 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 39 ft agl 39 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °3.0 ° min to max 6.8 ° 3.0 6.7 °
07515022530037545001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.03Touchdown distance was good at 398 m. Touchdown speed at 94 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -196 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Touchdown rate was -196 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 398 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 94 ktTarget below 102 kt
92 % Runway alignment max 5.18 m left4.96 m left 5.18 4.67 m
97 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.2 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.9 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.99 g min to max 1.20 g 1.00 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 94 kt94 kt min to max 94 kt 94 94 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.6 °6.5 ° min to max 6.7 ° 6.7 6.5 °
Arrival Rollout 96.12Total landing distance 863 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 863 m34 % of runway.
91 % Runway alignment max 5.41 m right4.56 m left to 5.41 m right 4.56 -5.36 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 1.00 g
Info Average speed 89 kt51 kt min to max 97 kt 97 51 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °-1.0 ° min to max 6.5 ° 6.5 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 4.7 °0.3 ° min to max 6.8 ° 2.8 0.6 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 15 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kt10 kt min to max 49 kt 49 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.0 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 2 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 2 ft agl · 8 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kt0 kt min to max 14 kt 12 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 6 ktmax 6 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.7 ° min to max -0.7 ° -1.3 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.3 0.1 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Info Parking Brake On 2 ft agl

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll646 m · 19 %
96.32Liftoff speed121 kt · target 135, 14 slow
95.67Runway alignment4.24 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.77Rate of climb958 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height38 ft
100.00Threshold speed102 kt · target 105, 3 slow
90.20Centreline offset6.45 m L
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,182 ft 0.26° L +19 kt
2.0 nm 780 ft 0.25° L +0 kt
1.5 nm 594 ft 0.04° R +1 kt
1.0 nm 409 ft 0.33° L −2 kt
0.5 nm 219 ft 0.32° L −3 kt
THR 38 ft 6.37 m L −2 kt

Touchdown on LOWS 15

Past threshold100.00
398m
Centreline92.21
4.67m L
Speed100.00
94kttarget 102 or less
Touchdown rate91.60
-196fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

38 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 38 ft, down at 398 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,544 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 1 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 398 m past threshold CLEARED

The 398 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 835 m of 2,544 m · 33 %
Rollout distance100.00
437m33 % used
Rollout alignment91.38
5.41m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Stuttgart Airport (EDDS), the Phenom 300E began its journey with a taxiing phase from the parking area to the runway, taking approximately 8 minutes and covering a distance of 2 nautical miles. The aircraft then commenced its departure roll on runway 25, accelerating to a liftoff speed of 121 knots within a takeoff distance of 652 meters, which accounted for 21% of the runway length. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 16°C, with a gentle headwind of 2 knots and a crosswind of 1 knot.

As the aircraft climbed away from Stuttgart, it transitioned into an enroute climb phase, which began overhead the airport and continued for 8 minutes, covering a distance of 42 nautical miles. The Phenom 300E successfully climbed to a cruising altitude of 31,008 feet, an increase of 28,669 feet from its initial altitude of 2,339 feet. Following this, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, which lasted for 7 minutes and covered a distance of 52 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase commenced 1 mile south of Langenmosen, Germany, and lasted for 16 minutes, during which the aircraft descended from 30,609 feet to 2,968 feet, covering a distance of 88 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 15 at Salzburg Airport (LOWS) was initiated from the north, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 158.0° at an altitude of 1,528 feet above ground level and a distance of 4 nautical miles from the runway threshold. The landing was executed successfully, with a touchdown distance of 404 meters and a touchdown speed of 94 knots. The Phenom 300E touched down with a good rate of descent, at -167 feet per minute, and the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.3 meters from the centerline. The total landing distance was 871 meters, accounting for 38% of the runway length. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, taking approximately 1 minute and covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 190 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 41 minutes and a fuel consumption of 307 kilograms.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 25 at EDDS Stuttgart Airport in the Phenom 300E
98.32 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 8 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
98.4 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 25 at EDDS Stuttgart Airport. Takeoff distance 646 m 19 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 121 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 646 m using 19.36 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
96.32 %
Liftoff speed was 121 kn - Target 135 kn
Alignment
95.67 %
0.00 m left to 4.24 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 70 10
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
98.77 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 130 120
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
87.73 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 11 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,500 700 -100
99.92 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 155 130
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
99.21 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 1,900 1,300
94.51 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25 EDDS Stuttgart Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
91.26 %
190 180 170
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
80.06 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
22 15 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
6,300 4,150 2,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0000166332498664830 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport in the Phenom 300E
Landing Score 97.39 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport was conducted from the north, with the aircraft heading 158.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,528 feet above ground level. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a good threshold height allowing for a controlled descent. The threshold speed of 103 knots was maintained, and the aircraft touched down at a speed of 94 knots, resulting in a touchdown rate of -167 feet per minute, which was within acceptable limits.

The touchdown distance of 404 meters was good, considering the runway length of 2,312 meters. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 4.3 meters from the centreline. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 15°C and a light wind of 2 knots at 270°, contributed to a relatively stable approach. The crosswind component was minimal, at 2 knots, while the tailwind component was 1 knot, which had a negligible effect on the approach.

The total landing distance of 871 meters, accounting for 38% of the runway, was within acceptable limits. The runway rollout alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's ability to maintain control and direction during the critical phase of the landing. Overall, the landing was scored 98.2%, reflecting a high level of proficiency and adherence to standard operating procedures.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport. Descent from 1,655 ft agl to 43 ft agl in 119 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
141 120 100
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
6 3 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-384 -1,192 -2,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-110-83-55-280285583110 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.02 %
Landing
Landing on runway 15 at LOWS Salzburg Airport, runway length 2,544 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 103 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 103 kt. Target 105 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
90.2 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
103 96 90
Pitch °
Info
7 4.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-167 -434 -700
07515022530037545001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.03 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 398 m. Touchdown speed at 94 kt was good. Touchdown rate was good at -196 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.2 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 2 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
91.6 %
Touchdown rate was good at -196 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 94 kt was good. Target below 102 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 398 m.
Alignment
92.21 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.2 m from centreline.
Bank
97.49 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
96.12 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 863 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 863 m using 33.91 % of runway
Alignment
91.38 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
93 67 40
Bank °
Info
7 3.5 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3 -1
0200400600800 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values