My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
DTKA
Tabarka, Tunisia
Runway 27
Elevation210 ft asl
Weight3,533 kg
Fuel572 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

97.68 %
LIEE
Cagliari, Italy
Runway 32
Elevation7 ft asl
Weight3,319 kg
Fuel357 kg
Wind269° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
13 Jun 2026 1:02 151 nm Cessna 208B 215 kg
Departure Score
99.99 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
93.04 %

What went well

Touchdown 257 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 48 ft and 65 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 1.63 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -371 fpm at 31 %, g force 1.01 to 1.46 g at 88 %, −0.96 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 58 %, −0.70 points
Arrival Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, Landing Lights at 1 %, −0.66 points

Next time

Arrival

Begin raising the nose earlier, by 11 ft, so the flare has time to arrest the sink before touchdown.

What happened: The flare began late at 0.4 ft, 11 ft below the normal band, and a late flare like this usually leaves too little time to arrest the sink before touchdown.

Watch for: Watch radio altitude and start the flare in the normal band, around 11 ft.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

There are several things that can go wrong during the flare, carrying too much speed over the threshold, starting the flare at the wrong height and inconsistent flight control inputs, all contribute to a poor flare resulting in a hard touchdown or a float down the runway.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 27 at DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport, Average speed was 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 0 kt0 kt min to max 0 kt 0 0 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °0.4 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.4 2.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Battery Master On 213 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 213 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 213 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 213 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 213 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 213 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 213 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 213 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 213 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Activated 213 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 27 at DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport. Takeoff distance 433 m 15 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 433 m15 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 79 ktTarget 83 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.26 m right0.00 m left to 1.26 m right -0.59 -1.26 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 0.98 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °0.2 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.2 2.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 97 kt79 kt min to max 111 kt 79 111 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g1.00 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 203 fpm112 fpm min to max 283 fpm 112 283 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 32 ft agl 0 32 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °1.7 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 1.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average speed 117 kt111 kt min to max 139 kt 111 139 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.79 g min to max 1.21 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 547 fpm261 fpm min to max 1,103 fpm 284 692 fpm
Info Average altitude 90 ft agl33 ft agl min to max 344 ft agl 33 344 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °1.7 ° min to max 5.3 ° 1.7 3.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 211 ft agl · 122 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 211 ft agl · 122 kt
Departure Climb 3 99.97Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99.9 % Climb speed 141 kt134 kt min to max 144 ktTarget 124 kt, 17 kt fast 140 134 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.3 °0.0 ° min to max 24.0 ° 0.1 24.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.99 g min to max 1.23 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Landing gear up at 0 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.0 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 -0.3 °
Info Average VSI 1,137 fpm698 fpm min to max 2,332 fpm 698 2,309 fpm
Info Average altitude 486 ft agl355 ft agl min to max 702 ft agl 355 702 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.8 °3.5 ° min to max 10.6 ° 3.8 10.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 663 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 663 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 663 ft agl · 148 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport Tabarka (Gouvernorat de Jendouba, Tunisia). Climbing from 977 ft asl to 7,902 ft asl, an increase of 6,926 ft in 7 minutes and covering 19 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 129 kt114 kt min to max 147 kt 133 147 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.8 °0.0 ° min to max 29.0 ° 26.6 0.2 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.05 g0.80 g min to max 1.32 g 1.08 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,258 fpm60 fpm min to max 2,405 fpm 2,268 60 fpm
Info Average altitude 3,547 ft asl977 ft asl min to max 7,902 ft asl 977 7,902 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.7 °1.1 ° min to max 11.8 ° 10.7 1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 15 miles north of DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport Tabarka (Gouvernorat de Jendouba, Tunisia) and lasted 31 minutes, covering 91 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±896 ft of 7,997 ft asl7,911 ft asl min to max 8,003 ft asl 7,911 8,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 155 kt148 kt min to max 155 kt 148 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 28.9 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °0.5 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.5 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 13 miles south east of Chia (Sardegna, Italy). Descent from 7,899 ft asl to 4,013 ft asl, a decrease of 3,886 ft in 3 minutes and covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 156 kt150 kt min to max 164 kt 161 152 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,095 fpm-1,543 fpm min to max -40 fpm -1,506 -40 fpm
Info Average altitude 5,504 ft asl4,013 ft asl min to max 7,899 ft asl 7,899 4,013 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -3.0 °-4.4 ° min to max 0.5 ° -4.4 0.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 11 miles south east of Pula (Sardegna, Italy) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±700 ft of 3,999 ft asl3,997 ft asl min to max 4,007 ft asl 4,007 3,997 ft asl
100 % Average speed 154 kt152 kt min to max 155 kt 152 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °0.5 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.5 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 9 miles south west of Solanas (Sardegna, Italy). Descent from 3,997 ft asl to 2,079 ft asl, a decrease of 1,917 ft in 3 minutes and covering 9 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 151 kt90 kt min to max 163 kt 155 90 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.4 °0.0 ° min to max 29.2 ° 0.0 9.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.82 g min to max 1.15 g 1.00 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -834 fpm-1,486 fpm min to max -1 fpm -1 -78 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,989 ft asl2,079 ft asl min to max 3,997 ft asl 3,997 2,079 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.9 °-4.4 ° min to max 3.4 ° 0.5 2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,080 ft agl · 108 kt
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 6 miles south east of Cagliari (Sardegna, Italy) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±604 ft of 2,018 ft asl1,963 ft asl min to max 2,078 ft asl 2,078 1,972 ft asl
100 % Average speed 72 kt64 kt min to max 88 kt 88 65 kt
100 % Average bank angle 11.3 °0.0 ° min to max 28.7 ° 14.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °2.3 ° min to max 6.1 ° 2.4 5.9 °
Enroute Descent 3 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles south east of Cagliari (Sardegna, Italy). Descent from 1,971 ft asl to 1,250 ft asl, a decrease of 720 ft in 2 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 66 kt64 kt min to max 70 kt 66 65 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.9 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.00 g 0.92 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -410 fpm-500 fpm min to max -146 fpm -146 -397 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,568 ft asl1,250 ft asl min to max 1,971 ft asl 1,971 1,250 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.4 °2.3 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.0 3.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport. Descent from 1,288 ft agl to 65 ft agl in 190 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 89.55Landing on runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport, runway length 2,803 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 65 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 65 kt. Target 68 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
58 % The flare strayed well off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 257 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.38 m left1.38 m left to 0.91 m left 0.91 1.38 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.9 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g1.00 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average speed 64 kt63 kt min to max 65 kt 65 63 kt
Info Average VSI -458 fpm-542 fpm min to max -378 fpm -540 -378 fpm
Info Average altitude 22 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 48 ft agl 48 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °2.8 ° min to max 3.9 ° 2.8 3.6 °
07515022530001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 85.59Touchdown distance was good at 257 m. Touchdown speed at 63 kt was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -371 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
31 % Touchdown rate was -371 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 257 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 63 ktTarget below 66 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.63 m left1.50 m left 1.38 1.63 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.2 °
88 % Average g force 1.14 g1.01 g min to max 1.46 g 1.01 1.11 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 62 kt62 kt min to max 63 kt 63 62 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.4 ° min to max 3.6 ° 3.6 2.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,275 m, 45 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,275 m45 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.82 m left1.82 m left to 1.60 m right 1.66 -0.84 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 1.00 g
Info Average speed 57 kt38 kt min to max 71 kt 71 38 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.6 ° min to max 3.1 ° 2.6 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 7 ft agl · 62 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 4 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kt4 kt min to max 36 kt 36 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 12 kt 12 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.4 -0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 8 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll433 m · 15 %
100.00Liftoff speed78 kt · target 83, 5 slow
100.00Runway alignment1.26 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb203 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height48 ft
100.00Threshold speed65 kt · target 68, 3 slow
100.00Centreline offset1.38 m L
Flare 58.21The flare strayed well off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 257 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 969 ft 0.07° R −3 kt
2.0 nm 713 ft 0.09° R −3 kt
1.5 nm 559 ft 0.09° R −3 kt
1.0 nm 401 ft 0.10° R −3 kt
0.5 nm 247 ft 0.07° R −3 kt
THR 49 ft 0.91 m L −3 kt

Touchdown on LIEE 32

Past threshold100.00
257m
Centreline100.00
1.63m L
Speed100.00
62kttarget 66 or less
Touchdown rate30.96
-371fpm
Impact88.00
1.46G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

48 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 48 ft, down at 257 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,803 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 257 m past threshold CLEARED

The 257 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,254 m of 2,803 m · 45 %
Rollout distance100.00
997m45 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.82m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight departed from Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport, where the aircraft accelerated down runway 27 and lifted off at a speed of 79 kt after a takeoff distance of 433 m, which accounted for 15% of the runway length. The local weather conditions at the time of departure were characterized by a temperature of 16 °C and a gentle headwind of 1 kt.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it transitioned into an enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 7,902 ft asl after a vertical gain of 6,926 ft in 7 minutes. The climb phase was followed by a level cruise, which lasted for 31 minutes and covered a distance of 91 nm. The aircraft then began its descent, initially from 7,899 ft asl to 4,013 ft asl in 3 minutes, before entering a series of short level cruises and descents as it navigated towards its destination, Cagliari Elmas Airport. The final approach to runway 32 was made from the south east, with the aircraft touching down at a speed of 63 kt and a touchdown distance of 253 m, which was 45% of the runway length.

The landing was characterized by a firm touchdown rate of -378 fpm, and the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.1 m from the centreline. The aircraft then taxied to the parking area, where it was secured after a total flight distance of 150 nm and a fuel consumption of 215 kg. The taxiing phase took 4 minutes, covering a distance of less than 1 nm. Overall, the flight was completed in 62 minutes, with the aircraft performing well within the expected parameters.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 27 at DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport in the Cessna 208B
99.99 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 27 at DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport. Takeoff distance 433 m 15 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 1 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 433 m using 15.18 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 79 kn - Target 83 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 1.26 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 95 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
3 2 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
300 100 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
140 125 110
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 3.5 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 650 100
99.97 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27 DTKA Tabarka-Aïn Draham International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
99.92 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
25 13 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 7 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,400 1,450 500
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750068136204272340 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 91.71 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport with a firm touchdown rate of -378 fpm, indicating a controlled descent. The touchdown speed of 63 kt was within the acceptable range, and the threshold speed of 65 kt was also well-managed, demonstrating good control of the aircraft's energy state. The touchdown distance of 253 m was satisfactory, considering the runway length of 2,801 m.

The approach quality was good, with a stable and controlled descent from 1,236 ft agl at 4 nm from the runway. The aircraft maintained a heading of 318.0 °, aligning with the runway centreline. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 3.1 m from the centreline, which may be attributed to minor deviations in the approach path. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 15 °C and a light headwind of 1 kt, did not significantly impact the landing.

The rollout phase was executed well, with the aircraft maintaining a very good alignment with the runway centreline. The total landing distance of 1,273 m, which accounted for 45% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. Overall, the landing performance was satisfactory, with a score of 98.3% reflecting the high level of proficiency demonstrated by the pilot.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport. Descent from 1,288 ft agl to 65 ft agl in 190 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
66 63 60
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-196 -398 -600
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
89.55 %
Landing
Landing on runway 32 at LIEE Cagliari Elmas Airport, runway length 2,803 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 65 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 65 kt. Target 68 kt
Flare
58.21 %
The flare strayed well off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 257 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
65 63 60
Pitch °
Info
4 3 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-380 -490 -600
07515022530001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
85.59 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 257 m. Touchdown speed at 63 kt was good. Touchdown rate was firm at -371 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
30.96 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -371 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 63 kt was good. Target below 66 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 257 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.2 °
G
88 %
G 1.14 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,275 m, 45 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,275 m using 45.48 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
62 41 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values