My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
UTFF
Fergana, Uzbekistan
Runway 36
Elevation1,985 ft asl
Weight17,265 kg
Fuel6,578 kg
Wind330° · 7 kn · 4 kn cross

Flight Score

98.71 %
ORBM
Mosul, Iraq
Runway 33
Elevation702 ft asl
Weight13,857 kg
Fuel3,133 kg
Wind197° · 7 kn · 4 kn cross
29 Jul 2026 3:24 1457 nm Cessna Citation Longitude 3,445 kg
Departure Score
98.67 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.46 %

What went well

Touchdown 436 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.99 m off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 92 %

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 164 kt against 188 kt at 87 %, −0.34 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 15 %, −0.28 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 92 %, −0.20 points

Top opportunity

Speed on the slow side

Departure Climb 3

Next time

Lower the nose and add power to accelerate back to climb speed.

What happened: Climb speed was slower than the target during the climb.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against climb speed target.

Between four hundred and a thousand feet you're heavy, close to the ground and still carrying flap, and speed is the margin holding all three apart. Slow here doesn't feel like anything — the aeroplane climbs, the nose is up, nothing complains — right up until a turn, a gust or a bank tightens the wing's job and the margin is already gone. The fix is rarely "fly faster", it's lowering the nose a degree and letting the speed build before the next thing you do. Pitch buys altitude, speed buys options, and at this height options are the scarcer of the two.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 7 kt0 kt min to max 13 kt 0 12 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 ktmax 8 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.7 ° -0.4 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 3 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Activated 3 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 3 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 36 at UTFF Fergana, Average speed was 19 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 12 kt12 kt min to max 12 kt 12 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 98.41Departure roll runway 36 at UTFF Fergana. Takeoff distance 1,152 m 40 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 132 kt. Local weather - Temperature 38 °C. Wind 9 kt at 329 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,152 m40 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 132 ktTarget 130 kt
92 % Runway alignment max 5.23 m left5.23 m left to 0.00 m left 2.22 5.23 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.07 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-0.7 ° min to max 7.3 ° -0.5 7.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 1.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 36 UTFF Fergana.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 138 kt132 kt min to max 145 kt 132 145 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.5 °1.0 ° min to max 3.8 ° 1.0 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.93 g min to max 1.21 g 1.10 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 492 fpm234 fpm min to max 673 fpm 234 673 fpm
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 0 28 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.4 °7.4 ° min to max 9.5 ° 7.9 8.0 °

Events

Info Stall Warning Activated 7 ft agl · 145 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 16 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 38 ft agl · 152 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 38 ft agl · 152 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 36 UTFF Fergana.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average speed 149 kt145 kt min to max 165 kt 145 165 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.2 ° min to max 4.9 ° 2.7 4.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.90 g min to max 1.19 g 0.95 1.19 g
Info Average VSI 972 fpm673 fpm min to max 2,662 fpm 673 2,662 fpm
Info Average altitude 65 ft agl29 ft agl min to max 287 ft agl 29 287 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.2 °7.4 ° min to max 14.2 ° 8.2 14.2 °
Departure Climb 3 94.94Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 36 UTFF Fergana.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
87 % Climb speed 164 kt163 kt min to max 165 ktTarget 188 kt, 24 kt slow 164 165 kt
100 % Average bank angle 7.8 °4.9 ° min to max 17.5 ° 5.5 17.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.80 g min to max 1.22 g 1.22 0.85 g
100 % Landing gear up at 18 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 -0.3 °
Info Average VSI 3,579 fpm3,072 fpm min to max 3,893 fpm 3,072 3,184 fpm
Info Average altitude 563 ft agl335 ft agl min to max 789 ft agl 335 789 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.5 °11.2 ° min to max 16.2 ° 16.1 11.2 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile west of Fergana (Fergana Region, Uzbekistan). Climbing from 2,922 ft asl to 37,509 ft asl, an increase of 34,587 ft in 14 minutes and covering 84 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 218 kt160 kt min to max 271 kt 164 260 kt
100 % Average bank angle 9.4 °0.0 ° min to max 35.4 ° 25.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.90 g min to max 1.26 g 0.97 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 2,729 fpm-156 fpm min to max 4,985 fpm 2,709 51 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,094 ft asl2,922 ft asl min to max 37,509 ft asl 2,922 37,509 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °0.9 ° min to max 15.6 ° 11.2 0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,248 ft agl · 176 kt
Info Stall Warning Activated 2,428 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 2,476 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8,378 ft agl · 240 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8,531 ft agl · 240 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9,175 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 9,804 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Activated 9,804 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 36,039 ft agl · 452 kt
Info Autopilot Avionics Managed Deactivated 36,039 ft agl · 452 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 9 miles east of Konsoy (Viloyati Sughd, Tajikistan) and lasted 170 minutes, covering 1,256 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,375 ft of 37,499 ft asl37,475 ft asl min to max 37,514 ft asl 37,505 37,498 ft asl
100 % Average speed 264 kt262 kt min to max 267 kt 263 264 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.8 °0.0 ° min to max 15.9 ° 0.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.10 g 1.04 0.95 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.3 ° min to max 1.1 ° 1.0 -0.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 32,028 ft agl · 483 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 32,028 ft agl · 483 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 15 miles south east of Baskale (Van, Turkey). Descent from 37,390 ft asl to 2,429 ft asl, a decrease of 34,961 ft in 18 minutes and covering 106 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 254 kt131 kt min to max 306 kt 264 131 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.5 °0.0 ° min to max 13.7 ° 0.4 3.7 °
99.99 % Average g force 1.01 g0.78 g min to max 1.37 g 0.95 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,734 fpm-2,708 fpm min to max 1,382 fpm -1,099 -828 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,339 ft asl2,429 ft asl min to max 37,390 ft asl 37,390 2,429 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.6 °-5.1 ° min to max 4.6 ° -1.4 -1.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 32,192 ft agl · 480 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 22,977 ft agl · 483 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 22,977 ft agl · 483 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9,855 ft agl · 278 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 7,772 ft agl · 252 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3,169 ft agl · 250 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 3,169 ft agl · 250 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,464 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,847 ft agl · 181 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,781 ft agl · 144 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles south east of ORBM Mosul International Airport Mosul (Muhafazat Ninawa, Iraq) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±621 ft of 2,171 ft asl2,061 ft asl min to max 2,418 ft asl 2,418 2,061 ft asl
100 % Average speed 121 kt115 kt min to max 131 kt 130 123 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.5 °2.6 ° min to max 12.6 ° 2.6 6.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.13 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °-2.4 ° min to max 5.3 ° -2.0 -0.5 °
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport. Descent from 1,386 ft agl to 87 ft agl in 102 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail GPWS Warning Activated 991 ft agl · 134 kt
Info GPWS Warning Deactivated 417 ft agl · 137 kt
Arrival Landing 96.95Landing on runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport, runway length 2,656 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 112 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Threshold speed was slightly below target at 112 kt. Target 120 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
92 % The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 1.3° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 436 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.10 m left2.10 m left to 1.61 m left 1.77 1.61 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.05 g 1.02 1.01 g
Info Average speed 108 kt102 kt min to max 113 kt 112 102 kt
Info Average VSI -259 fpm-407 fpm min to max -170 fpm -407 -214 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl5 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 31 5 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °3.4 ° min to max 5.1 ° 3.4 4.7 °
07515022530037545052501223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 97.35Touchdown distance was good at 436 m. Touchdown speed at 102 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -219 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 46 °C. Wind 7 kt at 197 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
87 % Touchdown rate was -219 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 436 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 102 ktTarget below 116 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.99 m left1.76 m left 1.61 1.99 m
97 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.1 ° min to max 2.6 ° 0.1 2.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.25 g 1.01 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 102 kt101 kt min to max 102 kt 102 101 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °4.4 ° min to max 4.7 ° 4.7 4.4 °
Arrival Rollout 97.25Total landing distance 830 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 830 m31 % of runway.
94 % Runway alignment max 4.72 m left4.72 m left to 0.00 m left 2.03 4.63 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average speed 107 kt61 kt min to max 114 kt 114 61 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.2 °-0.2 ° min to max 5.2 ° 4.5 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.7 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 24 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 30 kt10 kt min to max 50 kt 50 12 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.3 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 26 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl · 30 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl · 30 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl · 30 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.75Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 8 kt0 kt min to max 12 kt 10 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 8 ktmax 10 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 7 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,152 m · 40 %
100.00Liftoff speed132 kt · target 130, 2 fast
92.03Runway alignment5.23 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb491 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height30 ft
95.45Threshold speed112 kt · target 120, 8 slow
100.00Centreline offset2.10 m L
Flare 92.35The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 1.3° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 436 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,080 ft 0.09° L +5 kt
2.0 nm 793 ft 0.11° R +5 kt
1.5 nm 606 ft 0.09° R +7 kt
1.0 nm 382 ft 0.03° R +5 kt
0.5 nm 182 ft 0.26° L +3 kt
THR 31 ft 1.71 m L −8 kt

Touchdown on ORBM 33

Past threshold100.00
436m
Centreline100.00
1.99m L
Speed100.00
102kttarget 116 or less
Touchdown rate87.42
-219fpm
Impact100.00
1.25G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

30 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 30 ft, down at 436 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 2,656 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 436 m past threshold CLEARED

The 436 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 791 m of 2,656 m · 30 %
Rollout distance100.00
355m30 % used
Rollout alignment93.89
4.72m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Cessna Citation Longitude taxied from the parking area to the departure runway in 9 minutes, covering a distance of 1 nm.

The aircraft commenced its departure roll on runway 36 at UTFF Fergana, using 1,152 m of runway (40 % of the available length). Liftoff was achieved at 132 kt. Ambient conditions were 38 °C with a wind of 9 kt from 329°, providing a 5 kt cross-wind component and an 8 kt head-wind component.

Climb began 1 mile west of Fergana, Uzbekistan, with the aircraft ascending from 2,922 ft asl to 37,509 ft asl, a gain of 34,587 ft. The climb was completed in 14 minutes while covering 84 nm.

The first cruise segment started 9 miles east of Konsoy, Tajikistan, and persisted for 170 minutes, during which 1,256 nm were flown at level altitude.

Descent was initiated 15 miles south-east of Baskale, Turkey, with the aircraft descending from 37,390 ft asl to 2,429 ft asl, a loss of 34,961 ft. The descent lasted 18 minutes and spanned 106 nm.

A brief cruise followed, beginning 7 miles south-east of ORBM Mosul International Airport, Iraq, and lasting 2 minutes while covering 4 nm.

Final approach to runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport was conducted from the south-east, on a heading of 342.0° at 4 nm and 1,347 ft agl.

Landing on runway 33 was performed with a runway length of 2,656 m. The threshold speed was slightly above target at 112 kt, touchdown occurred 436 m down the runway at 102 kt, and the vertical speed at touchdown was minus 214 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was recorded as very good. Local weather reported a temperature of 46 °C, wind 7 kt from 197°, a 4 kt cross-wind component and a 5 kt tail-wind component.

The total landing distance measured 830 m, representing 31 % of the runway, and rollout alignment was very good.

The aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in 2 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.

Overall, the flight covered 1,457 nm, required 204 minutes of elapsed time, and consumed 3,445 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 36 at UTFF Fergana in the Cessna Citation Longitude
98.67 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
98.41 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 36 at UTFF Fergana. Takeoff distance 1,152 m 40 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 132 kt. Local weather - Temperature 38 °C. Wind 9 kt at 329 °. Crosswind: 5 kt Headwind: 8 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,152 m using 40.46 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 132 kn - Target 130 kn
Alignment
92.03 %
5.23 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
140 75 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
8 4 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 36 UTFF Fergana.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 140 130
Bank °
100 %
4 2.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 8.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 250 -200
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 36 UTFF Fergana.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 155 140
Bank °
100 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 11 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,600 500
94.94 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 36 UTFF Fergana.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
87.34 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
18 11 4
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,900 3,400 2,900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7500112224336448560 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport in the Cessna Citation Longitude
Landing Score 97.18 %
Landing Summary

The Cessna Citation Longitude entered the final approach to runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport from the south-east on a heading of 342.0 ° at 4 nm and 1,347 ft agl. The approach was assessed as stabilised at the 1,000 ft gate, with gear, flaps, sink rate, glideslope and centreline all within limits, and the local weather was 46 °C with wind 7 kt at 197 °, a 4 kt crosswind and a 5 kt tailwind.

At threshold the aircraft maintained a good threshold height, while the threshold speed was slightly above target at 112 kt. The flare was executed in line with the approach parameters and the aircraft prepared for touchdown under the same wind conditions.

Touchdown occurred 436 m down the runway at a speed of 102 kt, which was judged good, and the vertical rate was fair at minus 214 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good.

The total landing distance measured 830 m, representing 31 % of the 2,656 m runway, and the rollout alignment was very good.

To refine the already strong performance, a slight reduction of threshold speed toward the target value would tighten the energy margin, and a modest adjustment of the flare to achieve a gentler vertical rate would further improve touchdown quality.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport. Descent from 1,386 ft agl to 87 ft agl in 102 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
128 119 110
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
9 4.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-131 -665 -1,200
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-150-113-75-3803875113150 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
96.95 %
Landing
Landing on runway 33 at ORBM Mosul International Airport, runway length 2,656 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 112 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
95.45 %
Threshold speed was slightly below target at 112 kt. Target 120 kt
Flare
92.35 %
The flare held the target profile well. The aircraft was flown onto the runway - pitch changed 1.3° and the descent was barely arrested. Touchdown was 436 m past the threshold. Start the flare with progressive back pressure rather than one pull, and keep it coming.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
113 106 100
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-170 -335 -500
07515022530037545052501223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
97.35 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 436 m. Touchdown speed at 102 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -219 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 46 °C. Wind 7 kt at 197 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 5 kt tailwind
Touchdown
87.42 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -219 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 102 kt was good. Target below 116 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 436 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
97.29 %
Bank angle 1.5 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
97.25 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 830 m, 31 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 830 m using 31.26 % of runway
Alignment
93.89 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
101 76 50
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
95.75 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
15 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values