My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KJAC
Jackson, United States
Runway 19
Elevation6,411 ft asl
Weight5,869 lbs
Fuel1,007 lbs

Flight Score

99.58 %
KTWF
Twin Falls, United States
Runway 26
Elevation4,137 ft asl
Weight5,530 lbs
Fuel608 lbs
Wind71° · 4 kn · 1 kn cross
21 Dec 2023 0:59 187 nm TBM 930 399 lbs
Departure Score
99.91 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.67 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 51 ft and 83 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 6.1 ft off the centreline, no bounce
1.09 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Touchdown — bank angle up to 1.9 ° at 54 %, Touchdown distance was 2,133 ft at 79 %, −0.35 points
Arrival Landing — Landing and flare profile at 93 %, −0.07 points
Departure Roll — landing lights off should be on, then taxi light on should off; Takeoff distance 17,114 ft at 0 %, −0.02 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 18 stages, 17 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 12 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kn0 kn min to max 22 kn 0 6 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 0.99 g
100 % Beacon, navigation and taxi lights on
Info Average pitch angle -0.7 °-2.0 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.1 -1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.1 °

Events

Fail Beacon Light OFF should be ON
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Departure Roll 99.76Departure roll runway 19 at KJAC Jackson Hole. Takeoff distance 17,114 ft 271 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 92 kn. Local weather - Temperature 38 °F. Wind 0 kn at 180 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Takeoff distance 17,114 ft271 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 92 knTarget 91 kn
99 % Runway alignment max 6.1 ft0.0 ft left to 6.1 ft right -6.1 -2.9 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.02 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.4 ° min to max 3.0 ° -1.3 3.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON
Fail Taxi Light ON should OFF
Departure Climb 1 99.97Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 97 kn92 kn min to max 101 kn 92 101 kn
99.9 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 2.0 ° 0.0 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.98 g min to max 1.15 g 1.03 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 358 ft/m248 ft/m min to max 428 ft/m 248 428 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 35 ft agl 0 35 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °3.2 ° min to max 5.9 ° 3.2 5.9 °
Departure Climb 2 99.84Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.8 °
100 % Average speed 101 kn97 kn min to max 102 kn 101 97 kn
99 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.1 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g1.01 g min to max 1.04 g 1.03 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 702 ft/m432 ft/m min to max 1,658 ft/m 432 1,658 ft/m
Info Average altitude 107 ft agl62 ft agl min to max 371 ft agl 62 371 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.4 °5.9 ° min to max 12.7 ° 5.9 12.7 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 96 ft agl · 114 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.7 -0.3 °
100 % Average speed 107 kn93 kn min to max 130 kn 95 130 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.88 g min to max 1.00 g 0.93 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 812 ft/m527 ft/m min to max 1,615 ft/m 1,615 850 ft/m
Info Average altitude 709 ft agl398 ft agl min to max 970 ft agl 398 970 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.7 °5.6 ° min to max 11.6 ° 11.6 5.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 576 ft agl · 105 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles south of KJAC Jackson Hole Jackson (Wyoming, United States). Climbing from 7,423 ft asl to 14,552 ft asl, an increase of 7,129 ft in 7 minutes and covering 21 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 151 kn131 kn min to max 162 kn 131 160 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 9.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,070 ft/m793 ft/m min to max 1,351 ft/m 865 1,302 ft/m
Info Average altitude 9,458 ft asl7,423 ft asl min to max 14,552 ft asl 7,423 14,552 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °3.2 ° min to max 5.7 ° 5.6 4.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 2,410 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 2,410 ft agl · 185 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 2,460 ft agl · 186 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 5,660 ft agl · 203 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles north east of Alpine (Lincoln County, Wyoming, United States) and lasted 30 minutes, covering 117 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 14,650 ft asl14,546 ft asl min to max 14,730 ft asl 14,708 14,546 ft asl
100 % Average speed 213 kn162 kn min to max 236 kn 162 236 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.5 °0.0 ° min to max 21.7 ° 7.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.95 g min to max 1.11 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-2.2 ° min to max 1.5 ° 1.5 -2.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 10,473 ft agl · 294 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 10,473 ft agl · 294 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 7 miles east of Rupert (Minidoka County, Idaho, United States). Descent from 14,381 ft asl to 5,874 ft asl, a decrease of 8,507 ft in 9 minutes and covering 39 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 229 kn138 kn min to max 249 kn 239 138 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.4 °0.0 ° min to max 26.0 ° 0.3 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.12 g 0.99 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -990 ft/m-1,125 ft/m min to max -559 ft/m -993 -592 ft/m
Info Average altitude 8,906 ft asl5,874 ft asl min to max 14,381 ft asl 14,381 5,874 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.5 °-4.0 ° min to max -1.6 ° -2.3 -3.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3,422 ft agl · 280 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 3,422 ft agl · 280 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,699 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 2,699 ft agl · 232 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,640 ft agl · 216 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,309 ft agl · 194 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,244 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 2,019 ft agl · 169 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 2,000 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,853 ft agl · 160 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 7 miles east of Rupert (Minidoka County, Idaho, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 99 kn86 kn min to max 131 kn 131 86 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.03 g 0.92 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -626 ft/m-862 ft/m min to max -476 ft/m -641 -526 ft/m
Info Average altitude 5,623 ft asl5,428 ft asl min to max 5,854 ft asl 5,854 5,428 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.8 °-5.2 ° min to max -1.2 ° -5.0 -2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,282 ft agl to 974 ft agl. A decrease of 308 ft in 35 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 84 kn83 kn min to max 86 kn 86 83 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -514 ft/m-566 ft/m min to max -441 ft/m -532 -501 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,127 ft agl974 ft agl min to max 1,282 ft agl 1,282 974 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-2.7 ° min to max -0.7 ° -2.7 -0.7 °
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 966 ft agl to 660 ft agl. A decrease of 306 ft in 37 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn82 kn min to max 86 kn 82 86 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -496 ft/m-544 ft/m min to max -441 ft/m -475 -522 ft/m
Info Average altitude 811 ft agl660 ft agl min to max 966 ft agl 966 660 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.7 ° -0.8 -1.7 °
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 642 ft agl to 341 ft agl. A decrease of 301 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.1 °3.0 ° min to max 3.1 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.1 °
100 % Average speed 88 kn86 kn min to max 88 kn 86 87 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -531 ft/m-551 ft/m min to max -505 ft/m -547 -534 ft/m
Info Average altitude 495 ft agl341 ft agl min to max 642 ft agl 642 341 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.8 °-2.2 ° min to max -1.3 ° -1.4 -1.9 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-230-173-115-58058115173230Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 332 ft agl to 69 ft agl. A decrease of 263 ft in 30 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.3 °3.1 ° min to max 3.4 °Target 3.0 ° 3.1 3.4 °
100 % Average speed 84 kn83 kn min to max 87 kn 87 83 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.3 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -501 ft/m-536 ft/m min to max -468 ft/m -533 -527 ft/m
Info Average altitude 124 ft agl69 ft agl min to max 332 ft agl 332 69 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.8 ° min to max -0.8 ° -1.8 -1.1 °

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 80 ft agl · 90 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-160-120-80-4004080120160Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 98.26Landing on runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg, runway length 8,679 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 83 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 83 kn. Target 85 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
93 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.2 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average speed 78 kn70 kn min to max 83 kn 83 70 kn
Info Average VSI -235 ft/m-529 ft/m min to max -72 ft/m -528 -146 ft/m
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 51 ft agl 51 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-1.1 ° min to max 3.0 ° -1.1 2.5 °

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 13 ft agl · 84 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 13 ft agl · 84 kt
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 91.54Touchdown point was 715 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 70 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 50 °F. Wind 4 kn at 70 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Touchdown VSI was -146 ft/m.
79 % Touchdown distance was 2,133 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 70 knTarget 72 kn
97 % Runway alignment max 7.8 ft7.0 ft left 7.8 6.1 ft
54 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.6 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g1.01 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 1.06 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 69 kn69 kn min to max 70 kn 70 69 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.2 °1.8 ° min to max 2.5 ° 2.5 1.8 °
Arrival Rollout 99.56Total landing distance 2,741 ft, 32 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 2,741 ft32 % of runway.
99 % Runway alignment max 7.3 ft5.9 ft left to 1.4 ft right 5.9 -1.0 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.05 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average speed 71 kn44 kn min to max 78 kn 78 44 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.5 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 40 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 19 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 23 kn16 kn min to max 36 kn 36 16 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.6 ° min to max -0.5 ° -1.5 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.3 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.01 g

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 3 ft agl · 17 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kn0 kn min to max 17 kn 17 0 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 12 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.0 °-1.7 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.0 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.0 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights ON should be OFF
Fail Taxi Light OFF should be ON
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll3,163 ft · 50 %
100.00Liftoff speed91 kt
98.81Runway alignment6.1 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.97Rate of climb357 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height51 ft
100.00Threshold speed83 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.2 ft L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KTWF 26

Past threshold78.86
2,134ft
Centreline97.08
6.1ft L
Speed100.00
69kt
Touchdown rate89.91
-146fpm
Impact100.00
1.09G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

51 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 51 ft, down at 2,134 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 8,679 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,134 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,134 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,660 ft of 8,679 ft · 31 %
Rollout distance100.00
526ft31 % used
Rollout alignment99.02
5.9ft L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 19 at KJAC Jackson Hole in the TBM 930
99.91 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 12 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
99.76 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 19 at KJAC Jackson Hole. Takeoff distance 17,114 ft 271 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 92 kn. Local weather - Temperature 38 °F. Wind 0 kn at 180 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 17,114 ft using 271.22 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 92 kn - Target 90 kn
Alignment
98.81 %
0.0 ft left to 6.1 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched Off
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
100 50 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
99.97 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
99.87 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 4.5 3
Climb Rate fpm
Info
500 200 -100
99.84 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
99.34 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 9 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,700 1,000 300
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 19 KJAC Jackson Hole.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
130 110 90
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 8.5 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,700 1,050 400
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,00003774111148185 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7520100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.752-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg in the TBM 930
Landing Score 97.34 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,282 ft agl to 974 ft agl. A decrease of 308 ft in 35 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
86 83 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-441 -520 -600
33.253.53.7549009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 966 ft agl to 660 ft agl. A decrease of 306 ft in 37 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
86 83 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-441 -521 -600
22.252.52.7535506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-300-225-150-75075150225300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 642 ft agl to 341 ft agl. A decrease of 301 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
88 84 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-505 -552 -600
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-230-173-115-58058115173230 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 332 ft agl to 69 ft agl. A decrease of 263 ft in 30 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
87 84 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-468 -534 -600
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-160-120-80-4004080120160 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.26 %
Landing
Landing on runway 26 at KTWF Joslin Field - Magic Valley Rg, runway length 8,679 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 83 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 83 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
93.05 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
83 72 60
Pitch °
Info
4 1.5 -1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-72 -336 -600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,50001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
91.54 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 715 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 70 kn was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 50 °F. Wind 4 kn at 70 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 4 kn.
Warning: Landed with a 4 kt tailwind
Touchdown
89.91 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -146 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 70 kt was good. Target below 73 kn
Distance
78.9 %
Touchdown point was 715 ft beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
97.08 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
53.5 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
99.56 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 2,741 ft, 32 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 2,741 ft using 31.58 % of runway
Alignment
99.02 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
69 50 30
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
05001,0001,5002,0002,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
Switched On
Taxi Lights
Switched Off
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values