My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KDAL
Dallas, United States
Runway 13L
Elevation479 ft asl
Weight156,467 lbs
Fuel30,206 lbs
Wind160° · 14 kn · 6 kn cross

Flight Score

99.21 %
KSEA
Seattle, United States
Runway 34L
Elevation413 ft asl
Weight139,566 lbs
Fuel12,910 lbs
Wind340° · 11 kn · 4 kn cross
31 May 2026 3:51 1506 nm Boeing 737-MAX8 17,296 lbs
Departure Score
99.31 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
98.32 %

What went well

Touched down at -156 fpm — a soft arrival
Flare on profile — 100 %
1.12 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 21.2 ft right at 90 %, −0.29 points
Arrival Touchdown — Runway alignment max 21.1 ft right at 88 %, Touchdown distance was 1,807 ft at 90 %, −0.24 points
Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 164 kt against 183 kt at 93 %, −0.18 points

Next time

Departure

Lower the nose and add power to raise climb speed to 183 kt.

What happened: Climb speed was 164 kt against a target of 183 kt, running 19 kt slow through the climb.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator against the climb target of 183 kt.

See Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Apply small rudder corrections at touchdown, aiming at a point at the far end of the runway, to stay on the centreline.

What happened: Touchdown drifted 21 ft off the centreline, and landings like this usually carry that drift into the rollout, where the alignment error grew to 21 ft.

Watch for: Runway centreline: aircraft tracking directly over it through touchdown and rollout.

See Arrival TouchdownArrival Rollout

Ground control varies with speed, full authority at walking pace, progressively reducing as groundspeed rises. The aircraft becomes twitchy at any speed, every small pedal input swings the nose, which can encourage large-amplitude leg inputs that no real aircraft would accept.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 0 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 7 ktmax 7 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.7 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.4 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.0 0.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 11 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 11 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 11 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 11 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 11 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 11 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 11 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 11 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 11 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 6 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 13L at KDAL Dallas Love Field, Average speed was 20 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt10 kt min to max 15 kt 10 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 13L at KDAL Dallas Love Field. Takeoff distance 4,468 ft 61 % of runway. Rotation speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 98 °F. Wind 15 kt at 160 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 14 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 4,468 ft61 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 148 ktTarget 149 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 5.4 ft left5.4 ft left to 2.3 ft right 5.2 3.9 ft
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.05 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.6 ° min to max 10.6 ° -0.4 10.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 0.2 3.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 158 kt155 kt min to max 160 kt 155 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.1 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.1 3.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.06 g min to max 1.20 g 1.06 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 595 fpm95 fpm min to max 1,145 fpm 95 1,145 fpm
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 34 ft agl 0 34 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.1 °10.9 ° min to max 13.8 ° 10.9 13.8 °
Departure Climb 2 99.28Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 161 kt160 kt min to max 162 kt 160 160 kt
97 % Average bank angle 2.6 °0.2 ° min to max 6.0 ° 3.2 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.93 g min to max 1.11 g 1.09 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 1,572 fpm1,164 fpm min to max 2,524 fpm 1,164 2,478 fpm
Info Average altitude 87 ft agl35 ft agl min to max 351 ft agl 35 351 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.0 °13.8 ° min to max 16.5 ° 13.8 15.3 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 148 ft agl · 168 kt
Departure Climb 3 97.28Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Climb speed 164 kt159 kt min to max 168 ktTarget 183 kt, 19 kt slow 159 168 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 0.4 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 0.94 g0.90 g min to max 0.97 g 0.95 0.90 g
100 % Landing gear up at 79 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max -0.5 ° -0.5 -0.5 °
Info Average VSI 2,220 fpm2,074 fpm min to max 2,466 fpm 2,466 2,111 fpm
Info Average altitude 674 ft agl392 ft agl min to max 931 ft agl 392 931 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.8 °12.7 ° min to max 15.3 ° 15.3 12.7 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of University Park (Texas, United States). Climbing from 1,461 ft asl to 38,009 ft asl, an increase of 36,548 ft in 23 minutes and covering 152 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 265 kt169 kt min to max 290 kt 169 255 kt
100 % Average bank angle 11.4 °0.0 ° min to max 26.1 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.88 g min to max 1.20 g 0.88 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 1,814 fpm173 fpm min to max 4,050 fpm 2,004 173 fpm
Info Average altitude 18,905 ft asl1,461 ft asl min to max 38,009 ft asl 1,461 38,009 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.4 °2.7 ° min to max 17.2 ° 12.0 3.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,695 ft agl · 212 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,810 ft agl · 213 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3,168 ft agl · 224 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3,206 ft agl · 226 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,171 ft agl · 298 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,290 ft agl · 301 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 32,897 ft agl · 434 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 32,897 ft agl · 434 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 32,903 ft agl · 434 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 32,903 ft agl · 434 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead TS20 C Lazy T Ranch Airport Seymour (Texas, United States) and lasted 162 minutes, covering 1,207 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,400 ft of 38,002 ft asl37,907 ft asl min to max 38,114 ft asl 38,008 38,002 ft asl
100 % Average speed 252 kt248 kt min to max 256 kt 253 252 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 25.4 ° 0.4 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °2.4 ° min to max 4.8 ° 3.6 3.3 °

Events

Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 32,965 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 32,965 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 32,965 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 32,965 ft agl · 464 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 37,247 ft agl · 463 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Deactivated 37,373 ft agl · 462 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 4 miles south east of Prosser (Washington, United States). Descent from 38,001 ft asl to 1,698 ft asl, a decrease of 36,302 ft in 26 minutes and covering 137 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 221 kt144 kt min to max 293 kt 252 147 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.6 °0.0 ° min to max 25.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,294 fpm-3,646 fpm min to max 12 fpm -4 -993 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,289 ft asl1,698 ft asl min to max 38,001 ft asl 38,001 1,698 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-1.9 ° min to max 4.8 ° 3.3 1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 11,841 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 11,841 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 11,818 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 11,818 ft agl · 354 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 9,638 ft agl · 345 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9,638 ft agl · 345 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9,048 ft agl · 345 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9,048 ft agl · 345 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 7,630 ft agl · 277 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 6,055 ft agl · 276 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 6,267 ft agl · 276 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,886 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,985 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,008 ft agl · 191 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 4,440 ft agl · 181 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 4,394 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 4,395 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 4,386 ft agl · 177 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 3,939 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 3,930 ft agl · 164 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 3,934 ft agl · 163 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport. Descent from 1,332 ft agl to 5 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 1,372 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,258 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,294 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,248 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,221 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,189 ft agl · 149 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 191 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 178 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 119 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 105 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 91 ft agl · 148 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 77 ft agl · 148 kt
Arrival Landing 99.57Landing on runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport, runway length 8,497 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 147 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Threshold speed was good at 147 kt. Target 141 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % Perfect landing flare
99 % Runway alignment max 19.4 ft right3.6 ft left to 19.4 ft right 3.6 -19.4 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.3 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.98 g min to max 1.09 g 1.02 0.98 g
Info Average speed 144 kt137 kt min to max 147 kt 147 137 kt
Info Average VSI -257 fpm-555 fpm min to max 17 fpm -555 0 fpm
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl12 ft agl min to max 43 ft agl 43 12 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °2.6 ° min to max 5.4 ° 2.6 5.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 24 ft agl · 146 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 20 ft agl · 144 kt
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,00001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-90-72-54-36-1801836547290Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 96.38Touchdown point was 442 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 137 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 21 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 66 °F. Wind 10 kt at 339 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99 % Touchdown rate was -156 fpm.
90 % Touchdown distance was 1,807 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 137 ktTarget below 137 kt
88 % Runway alignment max 21.1 ft right20.4 ft right -19.4 -21.1 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.9 ° 0.8 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.12 g 0.98 1.05 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 136 kt134 kt min to max 137 kt 137 134 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °4.8 ° min to max 5.0 ° 5.0 4.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 13 ft agl · 138 kt
Arrival Rollout 95.66Total landing distance 3,465 ft, 41 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 3,465 ft41 % of runway.
90 % Runway alignment max 21.2 ft right0.0 ft left to 21.2 ft right -21.1 -10.0 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.91 g min to max 1.09 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average speed 120 kt68 kt min to max 127 kt 127 68 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °-0.7 ° min to max 4.7 ° 4.7 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 4.1 °0.3 ° min to max 7.0 ° 2.2 0.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 12 ft agl · 133 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 11 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 11 ft agl · 90 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 25 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt9 kt min to max 54 kt 54 9 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.6 ° min to max 0.2 ° -0.6 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 6 11 ft agl · 35 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 11 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 11 ft agl · 38 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 11 ft agl · 37 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 11 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 11 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 11 ft agl · 24 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 14 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 10 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 11 kt0 kt min to max 19 kt 9 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.1 -0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.2 0.4 °

Events

Info Strobe Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 2 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 11 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 11 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 11 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 11 ft agl · 7 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll4,468 ft · 61 %
100.00Rotation speed148 kt · target 149, 1 slow
Liftoff speed155 kt
100.00Runway alignment5.4 ft L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb594 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height42 ft
98.63Threshold speed146 kt · target 141, 5 fast
99.16Centreline offset19.4 ft R
Flare 100.00Perfect landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,048 ft 0.05° R +4 kt
2.0 nm 698 ft 0.06° R +4 kt
1.5 nm 549 ft 0.08° R +8 kt
1.0 nm 338 ft 0.10° R +4 kt
0.5 nm 170 ft 0.78° L +4 kt
THR 43 ft 3.5 ft L +6 kt

Touchdown on KSEA 34L

Past threshold89.75
1,807ft
Centreline87.70
21.1ft R
Speed100.00
137kttarget 137 or less
Touchdown rate98.82
-156fpm
Impact100.00
1.12G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 5,000 ft of the approach.

42 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 42 ft, down at 1,807 ft

Plan view — the first 5,000 ft of the 8,497 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 3 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 1,807 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 1,807 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 3,320 ft of 8,497 ft · 39 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,513ft39 % used
Rollout alignment90.35
21.2ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Dallas Love Field, the Boeing 737-MAX8 began its journey on runway 13L, taking off with a distance of 4,468 feet, which accounted for 61% of the available runway. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 155 knots, overcoming a headwind of 14 knots and a crosswind of 6 knots. The local temperature of 98 degrees Fahrenheit and wind conditions of 15 knots at 160 degrees contributed to the challenging takeoff environment.

As the aircraft climbed to its enroute altitude, it began its ascent from 1,461 feet above sea level, reaching a maximum altitude of 38,009 feet in 23 minutes, covering a distance of 152 nautical miles. The climb was characterized by a steady increase in altitude, with the aircraft reaching its cruising altitude over the TS20 C Lazy T Ranch Airport in Seymour, Texas. The enroute level cruise phase lasted for 162 minutes, during which the aircraft covered a distance of 1,207 nautical miles. The descent phase began over Prosser, Washington, where the aircraft started its gradual descent from 38,001 feet to 1,698 feet above sea level, covering a distance of 137 nautical miles in 26 minutes.

The final approach to runway 34L at Seattle-Tacoma International Airport was initiated from the south, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 0.0 degrees at 4 nautical miles and 1,266 feet above ground level. The landing was executed with a threshold speed slightly above the target at 147 knots, resulting in a touchdown point 437 feet beyond the touchdown zone. The touchdown speed of 137 knots was a little fast, but the touchdown rate was perfect at 0 feet per minute. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 15 feet from the centerline, but the runway rollout alignment was very good. The total landing distance was 3,450 feet, accounting for 41% of the available runway. After landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, covering a distance of 2 nautical miles in 10 minutes. The total flight distance was 1,506 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 231 minutes and a fuel consumption of 17,296 pounds.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 13L at KDAL Dallas Love Field in the Boeing 737 MAX 8
99.31 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 13L at KDAL Dallas Love Field. Takeoff distance 4,468 ft 61 % of runway. Rotation speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 98 °F. Wind 15 kt at 160 °. Crosswind: 6 kt Headwind: 14 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 4,468 ft using 60.78 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 148 kn - Target 149 kn
Alignment
100 %
5.4 ft left to 2.3 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
160 90 20
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
11 5.5 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,000-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-1001020304050607080 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,200 550 -100
99.28 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
97.11 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 15 13
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,600 1,800 1,000
97.28 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13L KDAL Dallas Love Field.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
93.2 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 2,200 1,900
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,000052104156208260 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport in the Boeing 737 MAX 8
Landing Score 97.2 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-MAX8 touched down on runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport with a threshold speed of 147 kt, slightly above the target. The aircraft maintained a good threshold height, allowing for a smooth transition into the touchdown phase. At 137 kt, the touchdown speed was a little fast, but the touchdown rate of 0 fpm was perfect, indicating a controlled descent.

The touchdown point was 437 ft beyond the touchdown zone, which, although not ideal, was still within a manageable distance. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 15 ft from the centreline, but the rollout alignment was very good, demonstrating the pilot's ability to maintain control and correct for any deviations. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 66 °F and a 10 kt headwind, contributed to a relatively stable approach.

The total landing distance of 3,450 ft was 41% of the runway length, indicating a relatively short rollout. Overall, the landing was scored 98.0%, reflecting the pilot's skill and control during the approach, touchdown, and rollout phases. The approach quality was good, with a stable and controlled descent, and the pilot's ability to adapt to the local weather conditions was evident throughout the landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport. Descent from 1,332 ft agl to 5 ft agl in 101 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
149 145 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
5 2.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-437 -718 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,5001,600 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-360-270-180-90090180270360 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
99.57 %
Landing
Landing on runway 34L at KSEA Seattle–Tacoma International Airport, runway length 8,497 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 147 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
98.63 %
Threshold speed was good at 147 kt. Target 141 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
99.16 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
147 139 130
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
17 -292 -600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,00001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-90-72-54-36-1801836547290 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
96.38 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 442 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 137 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 21 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 66 °F. Wind 10 kt at 339 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 9 kt.
Touchdown
98.82 %
Touchdown rate was good at -156 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 137 kt was a little fast. Target below 137 kn
Distance
89.43 %
Touchdown point was 452 ft beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
87.7 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 21 ft from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.7 °
G
100 %
G 1.02 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
95.66 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 3,465 ft, 41 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 3,465 ft using 40.78 % of runway
Alignment
90.35 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
134 102 70
Bank °
Info
7 3.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 2.5 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 10 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values