My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KTIX
Titusville, United States
Runway 18
Elevation30 ft asl
Weight1,783 kg
Fuel116 kg
Wind160° · 6 kn · 2 kn cross

Flight Score

93.29 %
KLEE
Leesburg, United States
Runway 04
Elevation66 ft asl
Weight1,771 kg
Fuel116 kg
Wind159° · 6 kn · 5 kn cross
14 Apr 2026 0:28 69 nm DA42-VI
Departure Score
90.95 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
88.92 %

What went well

Touchdown 295 m in — inside the full-score zone
Rollout controlled — 31 % of the runway used
Airborne in 567 m — 27 % of the runway

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — gear not retracted; Landing gear up at 0 ft agl at 0 %, −2.50 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -484 fpm. at 1 %, g force 0.88 to 1.59 g at 81 %, −1.89 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 76 %, −0.73 points

Top opportunity

Retract gear by 400 feet

Departure Climb 3

Make sure that you retract the landing gear once you have a positive rate of climb and there is no usable runway left to land back on.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 13 stages, 11 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 18 at KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport, Average speed was 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 0 kt0 kt min to max 0 kt 0 0 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °2.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.0 2.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 0.90 g0.87 g min to max 1.00 g 0.87 1.00 g

Events

Info Battery Master On 3 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 3 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Activated 3 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl · 5 kt
Departure Roll 93.81Departure roll runway 18 at KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport. Takeoff distance 567 m 27 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 87 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 6 kt at 159 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 567 m27 % of runway
69 % Liftoff speed was 87 ktTarget 70 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 0.74 m left0.74 m left to 0.41 m right 0.15 -0.41 m
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.06 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °1.2 ° min to max 4.9 ° 2.2 4.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.5 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 92 kt87 kt min to max 95 kt 87 95 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.5 ° min to max 2.2 ° 0.5 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.99 g min to max 1.09 g 1.06 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 517 fpm322 fpm min to max 614 fpm 322 614 fpm
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °4.9 ° min to max 7.8 ° 4.9 7.6 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -1.0 °
100 % Average speed 97 kt96 kt min to max 98 kt 96 96 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 1.6 2.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 0.98 g
Info Average VSI 848 fpm617 fpm min to max 1,401 fpm 617 1,388 fpm
Info Average altitude 85 ft agl37 ft agl min to max 353 ft agl 37 353 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.0 °7.7 ° min to max 10.9 ° 7.7 10.5 °
Departure Climb 3 70.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 97 kt96 kt min to max 99 ktTarget 94 kt, 3 kt fast 96 97 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.0 °0.0 ° min to max 20.6 ° 1.2 20.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 0.97 1.02 g
0 % Landing gear up at 0 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -1.5 °-1.9 ° min to max -0.6 ° -1.2 -0.6 °
Info Average VSI 1,271 fpm1,097 fpm min to max 1,417 fpm 1,369 1,390 fpm
Info Average altitude 600 ft agl376 ft agl min to max 842 ft agl 376 842 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.5 °8.6 ° min to max 10.4 ° 10.4 9.6 °

Events

Fail Gear Not Retracted
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport Titusville (Florida, United States). Climbing from 577 ft asl to 6,496 ft asl, an increase of 5,920 ft in 6 minutes and covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 106 kt97 kt min to max 120 kt 97 120 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.6 °0.0 ° min to max 28.1 ° 21.3 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.11 g 1.02 0.90 g
Info Average VSI 960 fpm280 fpm min to max 1,391 fpm 1,333 280 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,970 ft asl577 ft asl min to max 6,496 ft asl 577 6,496 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.4 °0.9 ° min to max 9.3 ° 9.2 0.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,524 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 1,524 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 1,524 ft agl · 108 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 2,001 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 2,001 ft agl · 111 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 3,417 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 6,181 ft agl · 127 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,629 ft agl · 128 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of Christmas (Florida, United States) and lasted 18 minutes, covering 30 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±825 ft of 6,498 ft asl6,491 ft asl min to max 6,513 ft asl 6,502 6,496 ft asl
100 % Average speed 151 kt135 kt min to max 172 kt 135 144 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-1.9 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.4 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 6,746 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 6,746 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,744 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 6,744 ft agl · 162 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 6,726 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 6,726 ft agl · 160 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 2 miles east of Zellwood (Florida, United States). Descent from 6,494 ft asl to 1,508 ft asl, a decrease of 4,986 ft in 8 minutes and covering 21 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 131 kt96 kt min to max 161 kt 144 114 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.1 °0.1 ° min to max 25.3 ° 1.4 2.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.22 g 0.91 0.92 g
Info Average VSI -467 fpm-2,332 fpm min to max 1,056 fpm -42 146 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,471 ft asl783 ft asl min to max 6,494 ft asl 6,494 1,508 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.1 °-10.0 ° min to max 5.9 ° -0.3 -2.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 6,717 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 6,717 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 6,719 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 6,719 ft agl · 159 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 4,906 ft agl · 167 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,777 ft agl · 152 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,039 ft agl · 113 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport. Descent from 1,313 ft agl to -269 ft agl in 140 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
50 % Sink ratefailed at one of the two gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 1,591 ft agl · 108 kt
Arrival Landing 91.21Landing on runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport, runway length 1,510 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 77 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Threshold speed was slightly below target at 77 kt. Target 85 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
76 % The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 419 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 295 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
97 % Runway alignment max 6.57 m left6.57 m left to 2.52 m left 4.84 6.57 m
97 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 3.5 ° 2.2 0.1 °
95 % Average g force 1.06 g0.84 g min to max 1.33 g 0.97 0.89 g
Info Average speed 68 kt58 kt min to max 77 kt 77 58 kt
Info Average VSI -383 fpm-982 fpm min to max 125 fpm -906 -294 fpm
Info Average altitude 8 ft agl-4 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 44 -4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °-4.4 ° min to max 9.2 ° -4.4 2.6 °

Events

Info Stall Warning Activated 14 ft agl · 76 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 14 ft agl · 69 kt
Info Stall Warning Activated 12 ft agl · 63 kt
07515022530037545052560001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 77.30Touchdown distance was good at 292 m. Touchdown speed at 58 kt was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -484 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.7 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 9 kt at 157 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
1 % Touchdown rate was -484 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 292 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 58 ktTarget below 83 kt
87 % Runway alignment max 6.71 m left6.66 m left 6.57 6.59 m
99.7 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.1 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.1 2.0 °
81 % Average g force 1.11 g0.88 g min to max 1.59 g 0.89 1.10 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 57 kt56 kt min to max 58 kt 58 56 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.3 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 1.3 °

Events

Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Deactivated 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Stall Warning Deactivated 3 ft agl · 58 kt
Arrival Rollout 94.31Total landing distance 490 m, 32 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 490 m32 % of runway.
87 % Runway alignment max 6.52 m left6.52 m left to 0.81 m right 6.52 0.35 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 1.00 g
Info Average speed 56 kt34 kt min to max 61 kt 61 34 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max 2.2 ° 1.6 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.7 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 36 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 30 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 4 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt11 kt min to max 27 kt 27 11 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °-0.9 ° min to max 2.6 ° -0.9 1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll567 m · 27 %
69.06Liftoff speed86 kt · target 70, 16 fast
100.00Runway alignment0.74 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb516 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height43 ft
92.27Threshold speed77 kt · target 85, 8 slow
96.69Centreline offset6.57 m L
Flare 75.89The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 419 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 295 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 85.716 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 500 ft gate: sink rate 1,753 fpm, more than the glideslope needed.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,598 ft 0.63° L +36 kt
2.0 nm 1,165 ft 0.95° L −2 kt
1.5 nm 657 ft 0.73° L −3 kt
1.0 nm 389 ft 0.53° L +1 kt
0.5 nm 229 ft 0.73° L −1 kt
THR 45 ft 4.72 m L −8 kt

Touchdown on KLEE 04

Past threshold100.00
295m
Centreline86.64
6.59m L
Speed100.00
57kttarget 83 or less
Touchdown rate1.45
-484fpm
Impact80.57
1.59G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,510 m of the approach.

43 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 43 ft, down at 295 m

Plan view — the full 1,510 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 4 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 295 m past threshold CLEARED

The 295 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 472 m of 1,510 m · 31 %
Rollout distance100.00
177m31 % used
Rollout alignment87.36
6.52m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Taxiing from the parking area to the runway at KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport took less than a minute, covering a short distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The DA42-VI then began its departure roll on runway 18, utilizing 27% of the 2,067-meter runway to achieve liftoff at a speed of 87 knots. The local weather conditions at the time of departure featured a temperature of 16°C, with a wind of 6 knots at 159°, resulting in a 2-knot crosswind and a 5-knot headwind.

As the aircraft climbed away from KTIX, it transitioned into an enroute climb phase, ascending from 577 feet above sea level to 6,496 feet in 6 minutes, covering a distance of 12 nautical miles. This climb phase was followed by an 18-minute enroute level cruise, during which the aircraft maintained a steady altitude of 6,496 feet while covering a distance of 30 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase then commenced, with the aircraft descending from 6,494 feet to 1,508 feet in 8 minutes, covering a distance of 21 nautical miles. The final approach to runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport was initiated from a position 2 miles southwest of the airport, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 33.0° at an altitude of 1,444 feet above ground level.

The DA42-VI touched down on runway 04 at KLEE, utilizing 35% of the 1,417-meter runway to come to a stop. The touchdown speed of 58 knots was within acceptable limits, while the touchdown rate of -294 feet per minute was slightly higher than desired. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned from the centerline by 6.7 meters. The total landing distance of 490 meters was well within the available runway length, and the runway rollout alignment was excellent. The total flight distance of 68 nautical miles was completed in 28 minutes, with no fuel being consumed during the flight.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 18 at KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport in the Diamond DA42 Twin Star
90.95 %
93.81 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 18 at KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport. Takeoff distance 567 m 27 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 87 kt. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 6 kt at 159 °. Crosswind: 2 kt Headwind: 5 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 567 m using 26.58 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
69.06 %
Liftoff speed was 87 kn - Target 70 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.74 m left to 0.41 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
90 45 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 90 80
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
8 6 4
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 95 90
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,500 1,000 500
70 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 18 KTIX Space Coast Regional Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 95 90
Bank °
100 %
21 11 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9.5 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,500 1,200 900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0000115230345460575 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport in the Diamond DA42 Twin Star
Landing Score 87.61 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport with a good threshold height, indicating a well-executed approach. However, the threshold speed of 77 kt was significantly above the target, suggesting a slightly high approach speed. Despite this, the touchdown distance of 292 m was good, and the touchdown speed of 58 kt was also within acceptable limits.

The touchdown rate of -294 fpm was fair, indicating a slight loss of control during the touchdown phase. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.7 m from the centreline, which may have been due to the crosswind of 8 kt and tailwind of 5 kt. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 15 °C and wind at 9 kt from 157 °, may have also contributed to the slight deviation from the centreline.

The aircraft's rollout was well-executed, with very good alignment on the runway. The total landing distance of 490 m, which accounted for 35% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. Overall, the landing was scored 96.6%, indicating a high level of proficiency and control throughout the approach, touchdown, and rollout phases.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport. Descent from 1,313 ft agl to -269 ft agl in 140 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
121 96 70
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
10 5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
890 -455 -1,800
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,5001,6001,700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
91.21 %
Landing
Landing on runway 04 at KLEE Leesburg International Airport, runway length 1,510 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was slightly below target at 77 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
92.27 %
Threshold speed was slightly below target at 77 kt. Target 85 kt
Flare
75.89 %
The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 419 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 295 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
Centreline ft
96.69 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
97.33 %
4 2 0
G
95.43 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
77 64 50
Pitch °
Info
10 3 -4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
125 -437 -1,000
07515022530037545052560001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
77.3 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 292 m. Touchdown speed at 58 kt was good. Touchdown rate was hard at -484 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.7 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 9 kt at 157 °. Crosswind: 8 kt Tailwind: 5 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 5 kt tailwind
Touchdown
1.45 %
Touchdown rate was hard at -484 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 58 kt was good. Target below 83 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 292 m.
Alignment
86.64 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 6.7 m from centreline.
Bank
99.66 %
Bank angle 1.8 °
G
80.57 %
G 1.11 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
94.31 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 490 m, 32 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was very good.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 490 m using 32.42 % of runway
Alignment
87.36 %
Runway rollout alignment was very good.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
55 38 20
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
0200400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values