My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KHQU
Thomson, United States
Runway 28
Elevation449 ft asl
Weight22,484 lbs
Fuel13 lbs
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

98.47 %
KAND
Anderson, United States
Runway 35
Elevation781 ft asl
Weight22,484 lbs
Fuel13 lbs
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
11 May 2026 0:28 104 nm C750
Departure Score
99.24 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
96.16 %

What went well

Touchdown 1,515 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 41 ft and 111 kt — both inside band
Flare on profile — 97 %

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 25.4 ft right at 83 %, −0.51 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -228 fpm. at 86 %, Runway alignment max 21.8 ft right at 87 %, −0.34 points
Arrival Taxi — Landing Lights at 1 %, −0.33 points

Next time

Improve the rollout

See Arrival Rollout

Ground control varies with speed, full authority at walking pace, progressively reducing as groundspeed rises. The aircraft becomes twitchy at any speed, every small pedal input swings the nose, which can encourage large-amplitude leg inputs that no real aircraft would accept.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Start to finish · 16 stages, 14 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kt8 kt min to max 17 kt 8 8 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 10 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.3 ° -0.4 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Engine 1 Started 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Yaw Damper Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info 49 Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Landing Gear Activated 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5 ft agl · 7 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 28 at KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport, Average speed was 8 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 7 kt3 kt min to max 9 kt 9 3 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-1.9 ° min to max -1.4 ° -1.4 -1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 0.99 g
Departure Roll 98.15Departure roll runway 28 at KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport. Takeoff distance 1,882 ft 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 141 kt. Local weather - Temperature 64 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,882 ft35 % of runway
91 % Liftoff speed was 141 ktTarget 125 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 4.7 ft left4.7 ft left to 2.4 ft right 2.7 4.7 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.10 g 1.01 1.10 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.5 ° min to max 5.3 ° -1.5 5.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 98.05Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 145 kt141 kt min to max 148 kt 141 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
81 % Average g force 1.38 g1.12 g min to max 1.49 g 1.12 1.35 g
Info Average VSI 739 fpm209 fpm min to max 1,294 fpm 209 1,294 fpm
Info Average altitude 4 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 18 ft agl 0 18 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.7 °5.5 ° min to max 12.2 ° 5.5 12.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 13 ft agl · 146 kt
Departure Climb 2 99.98Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 150 kt148 kt min to max 160 kt 148 160 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
99.8 % Average g force 1.15 g0.94 g min to max 1.33 g 1.33 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 1,906 fpm1,366 fpm min to max 2,902 fpm 1,366 2,902 fpm
Info Average altitude 64 ft agl20 ft agl min to max 280 ft agl 20 280 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.5 °12.2 ° min to max 13.1 ° 12.2 12.5 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 70 ft agl · 150 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 70 ft agl · 150 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 175 kt162 kt min to max 188 ktTarget 169 kt, 6 kt fast 162 188 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.2 ° min to max 3.6 ° 0.2 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 0.96 g0.93 g min to max 0.97 g 0.93 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up at 28 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.3 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.7 °
Info Average VSI 2,825 fpm2,796 fpm min to max 2,905 fpm 2,905 2,823 fpm
Info Average altitude 611 ft agl327 ft agl min to max 893 ft agl 327 893 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °9.4 ° min to max 12.1 ° 12.1 9.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport Thomson (Georgia, United States). Climbing from 1,545 ft asl to 9,991 ft asl, an increase of 8,446 ft in 5 minutes and covering 21 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 242 kt191 kt min to max 254 kt 191 249 kt
100 % Average bank angle 16.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.5 ° 1.5 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.89 g min to max 1.15 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,255 fpm-66 fpm min to max 2,943 fpm 2,828 -2 fpm
Info Average altitude 4,427 ft asl1,545 ft asl min to max 10,001 ft asl 1,545 9,991 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.4 °-0.5 ° min to max 9.2 ° 9.2 -0.3 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 8,928 ft agl · 286 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Active Deactivated 8,928 ft agl · 286 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 4 miles east of Lincolnton (Georgia, United States) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 21 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,000 ft of 9,967 ft asl9,884 ft asl min to max 10,023 ft asl 9,991 9,884 ft asl
100 % Average speed 276 kt249 kt min to max 350 kt 250 253 kt
100 % Average bank angle 11.8 °0.0 ° min to max 30.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.96 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.3 °-2.6 ° min to max 1.0 ° -0.2 -2.6 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 9,323 ft agl · 308 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile south west of Abbeville (South Carolina, United States). Descent from 9,668 ft asl to 2,754 ft asl, a decrease of 6,914 ft in 5 minutes and covering 22 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 250 kt240 kt min to max 252 kt 251 240 kt
100 % Average bank angle 14.3 °0.0 ° min to max 30.8 ° 0.2 7.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g0.96 g min to max 1.24 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,428 fpm-2,325 fpm min to max 688 fpm -1,394 638 fpm
Info Average altitude 5,221 ft asl2,700 ft asl min to max 9,668 ft asl 9,668 2,754 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.8 °-4.2 ° min to max 1.5 ° -3.1 1.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 4,311 ft agl · 269 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 4,311 ft agl · 269 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 4,311 ft agl · 269 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 4,311 ft agl · 269 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3,333 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 3,333 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Deactivated 3,333 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Deactivated 3,333 ft agl · 266 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,416 ft agl · 262 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 2,416 ft agl · 262 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,912 ft agl · 260 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles south east of Homeland Park (South Carolina, United States) and lasted 8 minutes, covering 34 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±638 ft of 2,727 ft asl2,118 ft asl min to max 2,818 ft asl 2,765 2,118 ft asl
100 % Average speed 235 kt155 kt min to max 251 kt 239 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 15.3 °0.0 ° min to max 30.2 ° 13.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.91 g min to max 1.22 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-3.9 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.0 -1.7 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 2,089 ft agl · 260 kt
Info 49 Activated 2,089 ft agl · 260 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 2,089 ft agl · 260 kt
Info 49 Deactivated 2,007 ft agl · 260 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,028 ft agl · 231 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 2,028 ft agl · 231 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Armed 2,028 ft agl · 231 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Arm Activated 2,028 ft agl · 231 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,983 ft agl · 221 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,061 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Autopilot Glideslope Hold Activated 1,861 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Captured Disarmed 1,861 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,584 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,584 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,506 ft agl · 202 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport. Descent from 1,368 ft agl to 135 ft agl in 115 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 985 ft agl · 134 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 677 ft agl · 120 kt
Arrival Landing 98.58Landing on runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport, runway length 4,986 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 111 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 111 kt. Target 109 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
97 % Excellent landing flare
96 % Runway alignment max 20.6 ft right9.9 ft right to 20.6 ft right -15.8 -20.6 ft
97 % Average bank angle 1.8 °0.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 0.2 2.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.15 g 1.15 1.01 g
Info Average speed 107 kt104 kt min to max 111 kt 111 104 kt
Info Average VSI -260 fpm-590 fpm min to max -185 fpm -590 -185 fpm
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl5 ft agl min to max 42 ft agl 42 5 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.7 °3.1 ° min to max 4.3 ° 3.1 4.2 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,75001223354658Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 94.89Touchdown distance was good at 1,515 ft. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -228 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 22 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
86 % Touchdown rate was -228 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 1,515 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 104 ktTarget below 106 kt
87 % Runway alignment max 21.8 ft right21.2 ft right -20.6 -21.8 ft
94 % Average bank angle 2.2 °1.9 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.6 1.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g1.01 g min to max 1.18 g 1.01 1.09 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 103 kt103 kt min to max 104 kt 104 103 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °3.9 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 3.9 °
Arrival Rollout 92.30Total landing distance 3,048 ft, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 25 ft from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 3,048 ft61 % of runway.
83 % Runway alignment max 25.4 ft right5.6 ft left to 25.4 ft right -22.0 5.6 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 1.00 g
Info Average speed 99 kt56 kt min to max 104 kt 104 56 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.6 °-0.9 ° min to max 3.9 ° 3.9 -0.8 °
Info Average bank angle 1.0 °0.1 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.9 0.3 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 19 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt12 kt min to max 48 kt 48 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.7 -1.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.6 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 5 ft agl · 17 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt3 kt min to max 18 kt 14 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-1.8 ° min to max -1.0 ° -1.0 -1.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.6 0.7 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,882 ft · 35 %
90.73Liftoff speed141 kt · target 125, 16 fast
100.00Runway alignment4.7 ft L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.05Rate of climb738 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height41 ft
100.00Threshold speed111 kt · target 109, 2 fast
95.75Centreline offset20.6 ft R
Flare 97.00Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with six checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Six checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.006 of 6500 ft 100.006 of 6
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 949 ft 0.02° R +15 kt
2.0 nm 657 ft 0.01° R +9 kt
1.5 nm 519 ft 0.07° R +6 kt
1.0 nm 380 ft 0.02° R +0 kt
0.5 nm 217 ft 0.02° L +4 kt
THR 42 ft 14.2 ft R +2 kt

Touchdown on KAND 35

Past threshold100.00
1,515ft
Centreline86.84
21.8ft R
Speed100.00
103kttarget 106 or less
Touchdown rate85.78
-228fpm
Impact100.00
1.18G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 4,986 ft of the approach.

41 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 41 ft, down at 1,515 ft

Plan view — the full 4,986 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 1,515 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 1,515 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 2,937 ft of 4,986 ft · 59 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,422ft59 % used
Rollout alignment82.88
25.4ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Taxiing from the parking area to the runway at KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport took approximately 3 minutes, covering a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The aircraft then began its departure roll on runway 28, utilizing 1,872 feet, or 37% of the runway, to achieve liftoff at a speed of 141 knots. Local weather conditions at the time of departure included a temperature of 64°F and a wind of 1 knot from 269°, resulting in a negligible crosswind and a slight headwind.

As the aircraft climbed away from KHQU, it transitioned into an enroute climb, reaching an altitude of 9,991 feet above sea level in 5 minutes, covering a distance of 21 nautical miles. The climb was characterized by a significant increase in altitude, with a total ascent of 8,446 feet. Following the climb, the aircraft entered a level cruise phase, maintaining an altitude of 9,991 feet for 3 minutes while covering an additional 21 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase began 1 mile southwest of Abbeville, South Carolina, with the aircraft descending from 9,668 feet to 2,754 feet in 5 minutes, covering a distance of 22 nautical miles. A second level cruise phase followed, lasting 8 minutes and covering 34 nautical miles.

The final approach to runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport was initiated from the south, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 346.0° at 4 nautical miles and 1,308 feet above ground level. The landing was characterized by a threshold speed slightly below the target at 111 knots, with a touchdown distance of 1,515 feet, or 61% of the runway length. The touchdown speed of 104 knots and touchdown rate of -185 feet per minute were both within acceptable limits. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, taking approximately 1 minute to cover a distance of less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 103 nautical miles, with a total flight time of 28 minutes and no fuel consumption.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 28 at KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
99.24 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
98.15 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 28 at KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport. Takeoff distance 1,882 ft 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 141 kt. Local weather - Temperature 64 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,882 ft using 35.37 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
90.73 %
Liftoff speed was 141 kn - Target 125 kn
Alignment
100 %
4.7 ft left to 2.4 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 2.5 -1
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
98.05 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 145 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
80.53 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 9 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 600 -100
99.98 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
99.83 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,100 1,200
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 28 KHQU Thomson-McDuffie County Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
100 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,000 2,800 2,600
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,000094188282376470 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7501002003004005006007008009001,000 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.75-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport in the Cessna 750 Citation X
Landing Score 95.25 %
Landing Summary

The final approach to runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport from the south was executed with good quality, with the aircraft maintaining a heading of 346.0° at 4 nm and 1,308 ft above ground level. The threshold height was satisfactory, allowing for a smooth transition to the landing phase. However, the threshold speed was slightly below the target at 111 kt, indicating a slight deceleration prior to touchdown.

The touchdown characteristics were good, with a touchdown distance of 1,515 ft and a touchdown speed of 104 kt. The touchdown rate of -185 fpm was also within acceptable limits. Although the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 22 ft from the centreline, the aircraft maintained control and continued with the landing. Local weather conditions, with a temperature of 59°F and a wind of 1 kt at 270°, contributed to a relatively calm environment.

The total landing distance of 3,048 ft was 61% of the runway length, indicating a controlled rollout. However, the runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 25 ft from the centreline, requiring some correction by the pilot. Despite these minor deviations, the overall performance of the landing was satisfactory, with a score of 96.9%.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport. Descent from 1,368 ft agl to 135 ft agl in 115 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
159 129 100
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
4 2 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-414 -707 -1,000
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-320-240-160-80080160240320 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.58 %
Landing
Landing on runway 35 at KAND Anderson Regional Airport, runway length 4,986 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 111 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 111 kt. Target 109 kt
Flare
97 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
95.75 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
97.5 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
111 106 100
Pitch °
Info
5 4 3
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-185 -393 -600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,75001223354658 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
94.89 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 1,515 ft. Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -228 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 22 ft from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 59 °F. Wind 1 kt at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Touchdown
85.78 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -228 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 104 kt was good. Target below 106 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 1,514 ft.
Alignment
86.84 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 22 ft from centreline.
Bank
94.15 %
Bank angle 2.2 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
92.3 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 3,048 ft, 61 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 25 ft from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 3,048 ft using 61.13 % of runway
Alignment
82.88 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 25 ft from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
103 77 50
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values