My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
RCKH
Kaohsiung (Xiaogang), Taiwan
Runway 09
Elevation23 ft asl
Weight65,863 kg
Fuel6,646 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

96.71 %
VHHH
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Runway 25C
Elevation23 ft asl
Weight68,870 kg
Fuel9,545 kg
Wind189° · 7 kn · 6 kn cross
6 Apr 2026 1:13 375 nm Airbus A320
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
90.14 %

What went well

Touchdown 346 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 47 ft and 137 kt — both inside band
Flare on profile — 98 %

What held you back

Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 33.24 m left at 0 %, −3.00 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -218 fpm at 88 %, −0.24 points

Next time

Arrival

Apply small rudder corrections at touchdown, aiming at a point at the far end of the runway, to stay on the centreline.

What happened: Touchdown drifted 5.1 m off the centreline, and landings like this usually carry that drift into the rollout, where the alignment error grew to 33 m.

Watch for: Runway centreline: aircraft tracking directly over it through touchdown and rollout.

See Arrival TouchdownArrival Rollout

A crosswind landing is a geometry problem. The air mass you're flying in is moving sideways across the runway, and you need your ground track down the centreline with your wheels aligned to it at the moment of contact. There are two techniques that will help, the crab and the sideslip.

Read more in Crosswind Landings in the Sim

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 26 kt 4 14 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 15 ktmax 18 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.0 0.4 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 6 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 09 at RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport, Average speed was 14 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kt14 kt min to max 16 kt 14 16 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 09 at RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,685 m 56 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 0 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,685 m56 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 148 ktTarget 153 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.93 m left2.93 m left to 0.00 m left 2.58 1.08 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 0.96 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-0.1 ° min to max 9.6 ° 0.4 9.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 151 kt149 kt min to max 154 kt 149 154 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.7 °0.1 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.4 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g0.96 g min to max 1.16 g 0.96 1.13 g
Info Average VSI 534 fpm128 fpm min to max 1,049 fpm 128 1,049 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 29 ft agl 0 29 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.6 °9.8 ° min to max 15.7 ° 9.8 15.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 155 kt154 kt min to max 158 kt 154 158 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.97 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 1,511 fpm1,069 fpm min to max 2,124 fpm 1,069 2,124 fpm
Info Average altitude 90 ft agl30 ft agl min to max 352 ft agl 30 352 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.8 °15.4 ° min to max 16.0 ° 15.7 15.4 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 154 ft agl · 160 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 154 ft agl · 160 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 157 kt156 kt min to max 159 ktTarget 170 kt, 13 kt slow 158 156 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.1 °0.1 ° min to max 21.5 ° 0.1 21.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.92 g min to max 1.01 g 0.97 0.99 g
100 % Landing gear up at 113 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Info Average VSI 2,285 fpm2,105 fpm min to max 2,485 fpm 2,140 2,105 fpm
Info Average altitude 693 ft agl387 ft agl min to max 964 ft agl 387 964 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 15.9 °15.4 ° min to max 16.7 ° 15.4 15.8 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile east of RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport Kaohsiung (Xiaogang) (Kaohsiung, Taiwan). Climbing from 1,036 ft asl to 36,009 ft asl, an increase of 34,973 ft in 20 minutes and covering 124 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 254 kt155 kt min to max 289 kt 156 256 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.7 °0.0 ° min to max 30.3 ° 24.6 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.80 g min to max 1.17 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,635 fpm-4 fpm min to max 3,458 fpm 2,059 3 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,483 ft asl1,036 ft asl min to max 36,010 ft asl 1,036 36,009 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.5 °3.1 ° min to max 17.3 ° 15.8 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,124 ft agl · 210 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,307 ft agl · 225 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,036 ft agl · 297 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 85 miles south west of RCCM Qimei (Taiwan, Taiwan) and lasted 16 minutes, covering 113 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,300 ft of 36,015 ft asl35,753 ft asl min to max 36,033 ft asl 36,009 35,753 ft asl
100 % Average speed 256 kt255 kt min to max 262 kt 256 262 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °1.7 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 1.7 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 35 miles south of Jiazi (Guangdong Sheng, China). Descent from 35,550 ft asl to 1,298 ft asl, a decrease of 34,252 ft in 27 minutes and covering 128 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 216 kt137 kt min to max 278 kt 263 137 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.3 °0.0 ° min to max 25.5 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.80 g min to max 1.19 g 0.87 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -1,186 fpm-3,699 fpm min to max 66 fpm -2,083 -731 fpm
Info Average altitude 11,108 ft asl1,298 ft asl min to max 35,550 ft asl 35,550 1,298 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °-3.9 ° min to max 6.1 ° -0.6 2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,709 ft agl · 297 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 6,752 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 2,438 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,925 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 2,931 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,583 ft agl · 189 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,383 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,313 ft agl · 167 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport. Descent from 1,322 ft agl to 44 ft agl in 112 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,297 ft agl
Arrival Landing 99.30Landing on runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport, runway length 3,622 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 142 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
98 % Excellent landing flare
97 % Runway alignment max 4.56 m left4.56 m left to 3.66 m left 4.15 4.56 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.1 ° min to max 2.3 ° 1.6 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.98 g min to max 1.11 g 0.98 1.11 g
Info Average speed 137 kt135 kt min to max 138 kt 138 135 kt
Info Average VSI -663 fpm-766 fpm min to max -378 fpm -710 -378 fpm
Info Average altitude 17 ft agl-7 ft agl min to max 48 ft agl 48 -7 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °2.2 ° min to max 6.5 ° 2.2 6.5 °
07515022530037501123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-30-24-18-12-60612182430Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.42Touchdown distance was good at 346 m. Touchdown speed at 135 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -218 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 5 kt at 211 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
88 % Touchdown rate was -218 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 346 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 135 ktTarget below 138 kt
93 % Runway alignment max 5.09 m left4.79 m left 4.56 5.09 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.15 g1.11 g min to max 1.23 g 1.11 1.15 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 134 kt134 kt min to max 135 kt 135 134 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.3 °6.0 ° min to max 6.5 ° 6.5 6.0 °
Arrival Rollout 55.00Total landing distance 1,313 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 33.2 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,313 m36 % of runway.
0 % Runway alignment max 33.24 m left33.24 m left to 0.00 m left 5.18 12.49 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 1.01 g
Info Average speed 123 kt77 kt min to max 134 kt 134 77 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °-0.2 ° min to max 6.0 ° 6.0 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.9 ° 0.7 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 43 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 40 kt24 kt min to max 65 kt 65 24 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.3 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.3 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 32 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 16 kt0 kt min to max 23 kt 23 0 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 20 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.6 ° -0.0 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.4 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 28 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,685 m · 56 %
100.00Liftoff speed148 kt · target 153, 5 slow
100.00Runway alignment2.93 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb533 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height47 ft
100.00Threshold speed137 kt · target 142, 5 slow
96.77Centreline offset4.56 m L
Flare 98.49Excellent landing flare

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,015 ft 0.17° L −4 kt
2.0 nm 691 ft 0.25° L −4 kt
1.5 nm 534 ft 0.35° L −4 kt
1.0 nm 360 ft 0.66° L −4 kt
0.5 nm 196 ft 0.98° L −4 kt
THR 48 ft 4.24 m L −4 kt

Touchdown on VHHH 25C

Past threshold100.00
346m
Centreline92.57
5.09m L
Speed100.00
135kttarget 138 or less
Touchdown rate87.65
-218fpm
Impact100.00
1.23G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

47 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 47 ft, down at 346 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,622 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 5 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 346 m past threshold CLEARED

The 346 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,270 m of 3,622 m · 35 %
Rollout distance100.00
924m35 % used
Rollout alignment0.00
33.24m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

Departing from Kaohsiung International Airport, the Airbus A320 began its journey by taxiing from the parking area to the runway, a process that took 7 minutes and covered a distance of 2 nautical miles. Upon reaching runway 09, the aircraft initiated its departure roll, accelerating down the 1,685-meter runway, which represented 66% of its length. The aircraft lifted off at a speed of 148 knots, clearing the ground with ease.

As the aircraft climbed away from Kaohsiung, it began its enroute climb, ascending from 1,036 feet above sea level to 36,009 feet, a vertical gain of 34,973 feet, in just 20 minutes. The climb phase covered a distance of 124 nautical miles, setting the stage for the aircraft's enroute level cruise. This phase, which lasted 16 minutes, saw the aircraft flying at a steady altitude, covering a distance of 113 nautical miles. The enroute descent phase followed, during which the aircraft descended from 35,550 feet to 1,356 feet, a decrease of 34,194 feet, in 27 minutes, covering a distance of 128 nautical miles.

As the aircraft approached Hong Kong International Airport, it began its final approach to runway 25C, flying from the east at a heading of 251.0 degrees, 4 nautical miles from the threshold. The landing was executed on the 3,452-meter runway, with the aircraft touching down 233 meters beyond the touchdown zone. The touchdown speed of 135 knots was slightly above the target, while the touchdown rate of -378 feet per minute was firm. The runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned from the centerline, and the runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 33.2 meters. The total landing distance was 1,613 meters, representing 47% of the runway length. Following the landing, the aircraft taxied to the parking area, a process that took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nautical mile. The total flight distance was 374 nautical miles, and the aircraft used 2,899 kilograms of fuel during the journey.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09 at RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
100 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 7 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 09 at RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,685 m 56 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 0 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 0 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,685 m using 56.44 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 148 kn - Target 153 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.93 m left to 0.00 m left
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 80 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-30-25-20-15-10-5051015202530 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 13 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 16 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,200 1,550 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 09 RCKH Kaohsiung International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
22 11 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
17 16 15
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,500 2,250 2,000
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750077154231308385 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 83.57 %
Landing Summary

The aircraft touched down on runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport, a 3,452-meter-long runway, after a final approach from the east. The approach quality was satisfactory, with a threshold speed of 138 knots, which met the target. However, the threshold height at 93 feet above ground level (agl) was significantly above the target, indicating a slight deviation from the ideal approach path.

The touchdown characteristics were notable, with a speed of 135 knots, which was a little fast. The touchdown rate was firm at -378 feet per minute (fpm), indicating a controlled descent. The touchdown point was 233 meters beyond the touchdown zone, which was a slight deviation from the ideal touchdown position. The runway touchdown position was also slightly misaligned by 4.5 meters from the centerline, which may have contributed to the deviation from the ideal touchdown point.

The rollout phase was marked by a significant misalignment from the centerline, with a deviation of 33.2 meters. The total landing distance was 1,613 meters, which accounted for 47% of the runway length. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 13 degrees Celsius and a wind of 5 knots at 211 degrees, contributed to a relatively calm approach and landing. Overall, the landing performance scored 71.2%, indicating a satisfactory but not exceptional landing.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport. Descent from 1,322 ft agl to 44 ft agl in 112 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
139 134 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-592 -746 -900
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.3 %
Landing
Landing on runway 25C at VHHH Hong Kong International Airport, runway length 3,622 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 138 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 138 kt. Target 142 kt
Flare
98.49 %
Excellent landing flare
Centreline ft
96.77 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
138 134 130
Pitch °
Info
7 4.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-395 -598 -800
07515022530037501123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-30-24-18-12-60612182430 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.42 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 346 m. Touchdown speed at 135 kt was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -218 fpm. Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 5 kt at 211 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Touchdown
87.65 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -218 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 135 kt was good. Target below 138 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 346 m.
Alignment
92.57 %
Runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned by 5.1 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.5 °
G
100 %
G 1.15 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
55 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,313 m, 36 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 33.2 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,313 m using 36.25 % of runway
Alignment
0 %
Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 33.2 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
134 102 70
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 4 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values