My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
MUHG
Holguin, Cuba
Runway 05
Elevation318 ft asl
Weight64,842 kg
Fuel16,579 kg
Wind173° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

99.79 %
SELT
Latacunga, Ecuador
Runway 19
Elevation9,154 ft asl
Weight57,123 kg
Fuel8,787 kg
Wind10° · 2 kn
12 Nov 2024 3:06 1313 nm Boeing 737-800 7,792 kg
Departure Score
99.81 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
99.57 %

What went well

Touched down at -241 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 431 m in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.46 m off the centreline, no bounce

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn. at 93 %, −0.09 points
Departure Roll — scored 99.07 %, −0.06 points
Arrival Touchdown — scored 98.79 %, −0.06 points

Top opportunity

Keep the approach speed on target

Arrival Landing

Every knot above Vref is stored kinetic energy, and energy stored at the threshold must be dissipated in ground effect before the aeroplane will stop flying. Because kinetic energy scales with the square of speed, the excess you must dissipate grows fast. At a 45-knot approach, five knots hot is over a tenth more speed and roughly a quarter more energy to get rid of in ground effect. This is why the fix is never in the flare. It was decided three miles earlier, on final, at the airspeed indicator.

Read more in VRef Explained

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 17 kn0 kn min to max 25 kn 0 25 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.4 °-1.5 ° min to max -1.3 ° -1.4 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 05 at MUHG Frank Pais International Airport, Average speed was 20 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kn13 kn min to max 26 kn 22 13 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-1.7 ° min to max -0.4 ° -1.7 -0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.99 1.01 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 15 kt
Departure Roll 99.07Departure roll runway 05 at MUHG Frank Pais International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,390 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 1 kn at 172 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,390 m44 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 149 knTarget 160 kn
95 % Runway alignment max 4.33 m0.00 m left to 4.33 m right -4.24 -0.23 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.09 g 1.00 1.09 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.7 ° min to max 9.1 ° -0.4 9.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 154 kn149 kn min to max 159 kn 149 159 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g1.09 g min to max 1.22 g 1.09 1.14 g
Info Average VSI 833 ft/m370 ft/m min to max 1,285 ft/m 370 1,285 ft/m
Info Average altitude 21 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 53 ft agl 0 53 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °9.3 ° min to max 12.7 ° 9.3 12.7 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 162 kn159 kn min to max 168 kn 159 168 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g0.96 g min to max 1.18 g 1.13 0.96 g
Info Average VSI 1,881 ft/m1,313 ft/m min to max 3,731 ft/m 1,313 3,731 ft/m
Info Average altitude 114 ft agl55 ft agl min to max 406 ft agl 55 406 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 14.5 °12.8 ° min to max 17.7 ° 12.8 17.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 5 87 ft agl · 166 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 217 ft agl · 170 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 171 kn169 kn min to max 173 kn 169 173 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.96 g min to max 0.97 g 0.96 0.97 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 4,008 ft/m3,799 ft/m min to max 4,205 ft/m 3,799 4,205 ft/m
Info Average altitude 736 ft agl471 ft agl min to max 1,010 ft agl 471 1,010 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 18.0 °17.5 ° min to max 18.6 ° 17.5 18.6 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 711 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 711 ft agl · 178 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 978 ft agl · 180 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead MUHG Frank Pais International Airport Holguin (Provincia de Holguin, Cuba). Climbing from 1,483 ft asl to 39,841 ft asl, an increase of 38,357 ft in 37 minutes and covering 242 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 264 kn174 kn min to max 314 kn 174 239 kn
100 % Average bank angle 7.6 °0.0 ° min to max 30.3 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.80 g min to max 1.25 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,468 ft/m3 ft/m min to max 4,507 ft/m 4,315 67 ft/m
Info Average altitude 24,385 ft asl1,483 ft asl min to max 39,841 ft asl 1,483 39,841 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.9 °2.4 ° min to max 18.9 ° 18.8 4.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,543 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,822 ft agl · 272 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9,822 ft agl · 272 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 57 miles south of Rocky Point (Clarendon, Jamaica) and lasted 195 minutes, covering 952 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 39,989 ft asl39,838 ft asl min to max 40,156 ft asl 39,851 40,156 ft asl
100 % Average speed 245 kn239 kn min to max 248 kn 239 246 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 18.4 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.07 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °3.2 ° min to max 4.0 ° 4.0 3.3 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 18 miles south east of San Lorenzo de Esmeraldas (Provincia de Esmeraldas, Ecuador). Descent from 40,160 ft asl to 13,151 ft asl, a decrease of 27,009 ft in 16 minutes and covering 100 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 285 kn245 kn min to max 338 kn 246 251 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 15.0 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.12 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -2,044 ft/m-3,078 ft/m min to max 71 ft/m 71 -979 ft/m
Info Average altitude 27,506 ft asl13,151 ft asl min to max 40,188 ft asl 40,160 13,151 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-2.6 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.4 1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 20,991 ft agl · 491 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 20,979 ft agl · 491 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 16,106 ft agl · 484 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 15,738 ft agl · 484 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 6,333 ft agl · 461 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 6,333 ft agl · 461 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 18 miles south east of San Lorenzo de Esmeraldas (Provincia de Esmeraldas, Ecuador).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 236 kn182 kn min to max 250 kn 250 182 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 5.1 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.83 g min to max 1.14 g 1.00 0.88 g
Info Average VSI -997 ft/m-2,130 ft/m min to max 131 ft/m -960 -922 ft/m
Info Average altitude 11,720 ft asl10,603 ft asl min to max 13,135 ft asl 13,135 10,603 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-2.7 ° min to max 2.1 ° 1.0 -2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 1,513 ft agl · 301 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,567 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,726 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,824 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,773 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,737 ft agl · 299 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,668 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,897 ft agl · 294 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,297 ft agl · 288 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,295 ft agl · 286 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,360 ft agl · 259 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,363 ft agl · 257 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,374 ft agl · 249 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 1,371 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 1,327 ft agl · 239 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 1,261 ft agl · 236 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,429 ft agl to 1,056 ft agl. A decrease of 373 ft in 16 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.2 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 171 kn162 kn min to max 181 kn 181 162 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.05 g 0.88 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -1,309 ft/m-1,592 ft/m min to max -1,017 ft/m -1,120 -1,036 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,229 ft agl1,056 ft agl min to max 1,429 ft agl 1,429 1,056 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -1.7 °-2.9 ° min to max -0.7 ° -2.4 -1.0 °
33.253.53.7549501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,038 ft agl to 723 ft agl. A decrease of 314 ft in 19 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.2 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 150 kn138 kn min to max 161 kn 161 138 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.90 g min to max 1.09 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -994 ft/m-1,312 ft/m min to max -512 ft/m -1,067 -1,312 ft/m
Info Average altitude 874 ft agl723 ft agl min to max 1,038 ft agl 1,038 723 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.7 ° min to max 0.8 ° -0.9 -1.6 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 8 598 ft agl · 183 kt
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 100.00Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 679 ft agl to 383 ft agl. A decrease of 296 ft in 21 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.2 °3.1 ° min to max 3.3 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 3.2 °
100 % Average speed 129 kn126 kn min to max 136 kn 136 126 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.04 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -878 ft/m-1,316 ft/m min to max -694 ft/m -1,316 -857 ft/m
Info Average altitude 526 ft agl383 ft agl min to max 679 ft agl 679 383 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-0.8 ° min to max 1.6 ° -0.8 1.1 °
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 100.00Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 368 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.3 °2.0 ° min to max 3.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.2 2.0 °
100 % Average speed 128 kn127 kn min to max 128 kn 127 127 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 0.96 1.12 g
Info Average VSI -861 ft/m-1,073 ft/m min to max -622 ft/m -855 -622 ft/m
Info Average altitude 119 ft agl65 ft agl min to max 368 ft agl 368 65 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-0.0 ° min to max 3.5 ° 0.6 3.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.21Landing on runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport, runway length 3,214 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn. Target 143 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.3 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.92 g min to max 1.15 g 1.12 0.99 g
Info Average speed 125 kn123 kn min to max 127 kn 127 123 kn
Info Average VSI -302 ft/m-610 ft/m min to max -219 ft/m -610 -241 ft/m
Info Average altitude 7 ft agl-4 ft agl min to max 18 ft agl 18 -4 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.2 °2.4 ° min to max 4.1 ° 3.6 3.0 °
07515022530037545001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 98.79Touchdown distance was good at 432 m. Touchdown speed at 123 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -241 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 2 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Touchdown VSI was -241 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 432 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 123 knTarget 141 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 1.56 m1.51 m right -1.55 -1.46 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.8 ° min to max 1.6 ° 1.2 1.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.99 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 1.07 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 123 kn122 kn min to max 123 kn 123 122 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 2.7 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,529 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,529 m48 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 1.81 m0.36 m left to 1.45 m right -1.45 0.02 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.01 g
Info Average speed 132 kn73 kn min to max 145 kn 145 73 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-1.8 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 1.0 0.0 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 34 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 41 kn18 kn min to max 69 kn 69 18 kn
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-1.7 ° min to max -1.1 ° -1.4 -1.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.02 g 0.98 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 58 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 52 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 48 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 40 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 40 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 25 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 19 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,390 m · 44 %
100.00Liftoff speed149 kt
95.33Runway alignment4.33 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb833 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height18 ft
92.84Threshold speed126 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.01 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on SELT 19

Past threshold100.00
431m
Centreline100.00
1.46m R
Speed100.00
123kt
Touchdown rate95.14
-241fpm
Impact100.00
1.11G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,605 m of the approach.

18 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 18 ft, down at 431 m

Plan view — the first 1,605 m of the 3,214 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 431 m past threshold CLEARED

The 431 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,483 m of 3,214 m · 46 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,052m46 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
1.45m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight in the Boeing 737-800 started with a smooth taxiing from the parking area to the runway at MUHG Frank Pais International Airport, covering less than 1 nm in just 1 minute. The departure roll took place on runway 05, with a takeoff distance of 1,390 m (44% of the runway) and a liftoff speed of 149 kn. The local weather at the time of departure was 26 °C, with a minimal wind of 1 kn at 172 °, resulting in a negligible crosswind and tailwind.

The enroute climb began over MUHG Frank Pais International Airport in Holguin, Cuba, with the aircraft climbing from 1,483 ft asl to 39,841 ft asl, covering 242 nm in 37 minutes. The flight then entered a level cruise phase 57 miles south of Rocky Point in Clarendon, Jamaica, lasting 195 minutes and covering 952 nm.

As the aircraft started its descent 18 miles southeast of San Lorenzo de Esmeraldas in Esmeraldas, Ecuador, it descended from 40,160 ft asl to 13,151 ft asl, a total decrease of 27,009 ft in 16 minutes, covering 100 nm.

The landing took place on runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport, with a runway length of 3,214 m. The aircraft was at a height of 18 ft agl at the threshold, with a speed of 127 kn. The touchdown occurred 432 m from the threshold, with a touchdown speed of 123 kn and a VSI of -241 ft/m. The local weather at the time of landing was 11 °C, with a light wind of 2 kn at 10 °, resulting in a minimal crosswind and a tailwind of 2 kn.

The total landing distance was 1,529 m, which was 48% of the runway length. The entire flight covered a distance of 1,313 nm, lasting 262 minutes and consuming 7,792 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 05 at MUHG Frank Pais International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
99.81 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 1 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -0.5 -1
99.07 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 05 at MUHG Frank Pais International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,390 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 149 kn. Local weather - Temperature 26 °C. Wind 1 kn at 172 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Tailwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,390 m using 44.18 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 149 kn - Target 158 kn
Alignment
95.33 %
0.00 m left to 4.33 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 75 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
10 5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
13 11 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 650 0
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
18 15 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,800 2,500 1,200
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 05 MUHG Frank Pais International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 18 17
Climb Rate fpm
Info
4,300 3,950 3,600
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0000188376564752940 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800900 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 99.25 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,429 ft agl to 1,056 ft agl. A decrease of 373 ft in 16 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
181 170 160
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-1,017 -1,309 -1,600
33.253.53.7549501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,2501,3001,3501,4001,4501,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 1,038 ft agl to 723 ft agl. A decrease of 314 ft in 19 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
161 145 130
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-512 -956 -1,400
22.252.52.7536006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-100-75-50-250255075100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 679 ft agl to 383 ft agl. A decrease of 296 ft in 21 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
136 128 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-694 -1,047 -1,400
11.251.51.752250300350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-80-60-40-20020406080 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 368 ft agl to 65 ft agl. A decrease of 304 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
128 124 120
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-622 -861 -1,100
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.21 %
Landing
Landing on runway 19 at SELT Cotopaxi International Airport, runway length 3,214 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
92.84 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 127 kt. Target 143 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
127 123 120
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-219 -460 -700
07515022530037545001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
98.79 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 432 m. Touchdown speed at 123 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -241 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 11 °C. Wind 2 kn at 10 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Tailwind: 2 kn.
Touchdown
95.14 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -241 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 123 kt was good. Target below 141 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 432 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,529 m, 48 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,529 m using 47.57 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
122 91 60
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values