My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KATL
Atlanta, United States
Runway 27R
Elevation1,017 ft asl
Weight2,991 kg
Fuel501 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn

Flight Score

91.09 %
KPDK
Atlanta, United States
Runway 03R
Elevation994 ft asl
Weight2,916 kg
Fuel425 kg
Wind270° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross
8 Aug 2024 0:37 4287 nm Cessna 208B 76 kg
Departure Score
100.00 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
68.83 %

What went well

Touchdown 309 m in — inside the full-score zone
Airborne in 338 m — 9 % of the runway
Held the centreline on the roll — 1.12 m off at liftoff

What held you back

Arrival Landing — at 0 %, Landing and flare profile at 0 %, −3.51 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 36.77 m at 0 %, −2.50 points
Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 6.8 ° at 0 %, −1.73 points

Top opportunity

Work on the flare

Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 24 stages, 22 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry
Departure Roll 100.00Departure roll runway 27R at KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I. Takeoff distance 338 m 9 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 78 kn. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 338 m9 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 78 knTarget 83 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.38 m1.12 m left to 1.26 m right -1.23 1.12 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.1 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.0 1.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.5 °

Events

Info Parking Brake Off 997 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 7 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.1 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 95 kn78 kn min to max 107 kn 78 107 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g1.00 g min to max 1.19 g 1.01 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 335 ft/m169 ft/m min to max 800 ft/m 169 800 ft/m
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 46 ft agl 0 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.2 ° min to max 5.2 ° 1.8 5.2 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 110 kn107 kn min to max 117 kn 107 117 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.08 g 1.08 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 1,043 ft/m824 ft/m min to max 1,265 ft/m 824 911 ft/m
Info Average altitude 124 ft agl48 ft agl min to max 413 ft agl 48 413 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.1 °2.8 ° min to max 5.5 ° 5.2 2.8 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 199 ft agl · 121 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average speed 136 kn118 kn min to max 142 kn 118 140 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.15 g 0.98 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 928 ft/m545 ft/m min to max 1,226 ft/m 806 1,207 ft/m
Info Average altitude 669 ft agl425 ft agl min to max 1,003 ft agl 425 1,003 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °2.8 ° min to max 5.4 ° 2.8 5.3 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south west of College Park (Georgia, United States). Climbing from 2,022 ft asl to 3,275 ft asl, an increase of 1,254 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 113 kn73 kn min to max 140 kn 140 85 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 4.4 ° 0.0 3.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.15 g 0.99 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 632 ft/m-502 ft/m min to max 1,220 ft/m 1,211 324 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,604 ft asl2,022 ft asl min to max 3,275 ft asl 2,022 3,275 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °-2.0 ° min to max 8.9 ° 5.4 3.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,511 ft agl · 139 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles north of Union City (Georgia, United States) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,504 ft asl3,328 ft asl min to max 3,632 ft asl 3,328 3,632 ft asl
100 % Average speed 96 kn87 kn min to max 103 kn 87 92 kn
100 % Average bank angle 8.7 °0.4 ° min to max 11.5 ° 4.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g1.00 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 5.3 ° 3.2 5.3 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile north east of Union City (Georgia, United States). Climbing from 3,767 ft asl to 4,041 ft asl, an increase of 274 ft in 1 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 80 kn77 kn min to max 83 kn 83 83 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.3 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.3 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.98 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 443 ft/m176 ft/m min to max 816 ft/m 816 176 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,934 ft asl3,767 ft asl min to max 4,041 ft asl 3,767 4,041 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °2.9 ° min to max 6.6 ° 6.6 2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north east of Union City (Georgia, United States) and lasted 9 minutes, covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 4,108 ft asl3,917 ft asl min to max 4,260 ft asl 4,072 3,937 ft asl
100 % Average speed 94 kn85 kn min to max 99 kn 85 95 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.0 °0.1 ° min to max 10.7 ° 0.2 4.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-1.5 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 2.1 °
Enroute Climb 3 100.00Enroute climb started 2 miles east of Jonesboro (Georgia, United States). Climbing from 3,988 ft asl to 4,148 ft asl, an increase of 161 ft in 1 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 87 kn86 kn min to max 91 kn 91 86 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.8 °0.6 ° min to max 5.8 ° 4.9 1.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 241 ft/m103 ft/m min to max 332 ft/m 332 103 ft/m
Info Average altitude 4,074 ft asl3,988 ft asl min to max 4,148 ft asl 3,988 4,148 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.8 °2.7 ° min to max 2.8 ° 2.8 2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles west of Stockbridge (Georgia, United States) and lasted 10 minutes, covering 15 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 4,189 ft asl4,023 ft asl min to max 4,337 ft asl 4,166 4,023 ft asl
100 % Average speed 93 kn86 kn min to max 99 kn 86 94 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.2 °0.0 ° min to max 12.2 ° 2.8 12.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 0.98 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-1.6 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.4 0.2 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Druid Hills (Georgia, United States). Descent from 4,020 ft asl to 3,658 ft asl, a decrease of 361 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 103 kn94 kn min to max 110 kn 94 110 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.9 °8.3 ° min to max 12.8 ° 12.0 8.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 0.99 1.08 g
Info Average VSI -670 ft/m-954 ft/m min to max -166 ft/m -166 -503 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,856 ft asl3,658 ft asl min to max 4,020 ft asl 4,020 3,658 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -2.9 °-4.2 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 4 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Druid Hills (Georgia, United States) and lasted 1 minutes, covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,784 ft asl3,587 ft asl min to max 4,012 ft asl 3,652 3,942 ft asl
100 % Average speed 92 kn70 kn min to max 110 kn 110 85 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.1 °0.2 ° min to max 16.8 ° 8.4 14.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.13 g 1.06 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-3.4 ° min to max 6.7 ° -2.8 -3.4 °
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile east of Reynoldstown (Georgia, United States). Descent from 3,925 ft asl to 3,329 ft asl, a decrease of 596 ft in 1 minutes and covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 104 kn87 kn min to max 117 kn 87 108 kn
100 % Average bank angle 10.2 °0.1 ° min to max 14.5 ° 14.5 12.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.93 g min to max 1.11 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -1,209 ft/m-1,511 ft/m min to max -120 ft/m -954 -120 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,696 ft asl3,329 ft asl min to max 3,925 ft asl 3,925 3,329 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -5.6 °-6.7 ° min to max 0.2 ° -4.0 0.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 5 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile west of Candler-McAfee (Georgia, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,357 ft asl3,277 ft asl min to max 3,517 ft asl 3,328 3,517 ft asl
100 % Average speed 95 kn77 kn min to max 107 kn 107 77 kn
100 % Average bank angle 9.4 °2.2 ° min to max 15.0 ° 15.0 2.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.91 g min to max 1.10 g 1.10 0.97 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °-1.2 ° min to max 3.4 ° -0.3 2.6 °
Enroute Descent 3 100.00Enroute descent started overhead Avondale Estates (Georgia, United States). Descent from 3,516 ft asl to 2,772 ft asl, a decrease of 744 ft in 2 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 67 kn60 kn min to max 82 kn 76 61 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -466 ft/m-590 ft/m min to max -49 ft/m -49 -590 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,009 ft asl2,772 ft asl min to max 3,516 ft asl 3,516 2,772 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.4 °-1.4 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 -0.8 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 2,047 ft agl · 96 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started overhead Avondale Estates (Georgia, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 59 kn54 kn min to max 62 kn 61 54 kn
100 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 5.8 ° 0.9 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.06 g 1.02 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -445 ft/m-587 ft/m min to max -259 ft/m -583 -460 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,230 ft asl1,692 ft asl min to max 2,762 ft asl 2,762 1,692 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-0.9 ° min to max 0.7 ° -0.8 0.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Arrival Final 2 68.82Approaching runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 689 ft agl to 403 ft agl. A decrease of 286 ft in 26 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 6.8 °6.4 ° min to max 7.3 °Target 3.0 ° 6.4 7.3 °
100 % Average speed 52 kn52 kn min to max 53 kn 53 52 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-1.1 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 -1.1 °
94 % Average bank angle 2.2 °0.2 ° min to max 5.2 ° 0.6 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 0.97 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -628 ft/m-665 ft/m min to max -505 ft/m -505 -646 ft/m
Info Average altitude 547 ft agl403 ft agl min to max 689 ft agl 689 403 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.7 -0.1 °
Arrival Final 1 81.33Approaching runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 392 ft agl to 160 ft agl. A decrease of 232 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
27 % Approach angle 7.9 °7.4 ° min to max 8.5 °Target 3.0 ° 7.4 8.5 °
100 % Average speed 52 kn52 kn min to max 53 kn 52 53 kn
91 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.7 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.7 -0.0 °
88 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.3 ° min to max 7.5 ° 2.8 7.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 0.99 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -763 ft/m-858 ft/m min to max -656 ft/m -656 -858 ft/m
Info Average altitude 279 ft agl160 ft agl min to max 392 ft agl 392 160 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.5 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -1.5 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 36.82Landing on runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree, runway length 1,525 m. Threshold height at 119 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed at 53 kn was well below target, take care not to stall.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
55 % Threshold speed at 53 kn was well below target, take care not to stall. Target 75 kn
0 % Target 50 ft agl
0 % Landing and flare profile
99.6 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.3 °
82 % Average bank angle 6.1 °0.5 ° min to max 8.9 ° 1.7 6.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.05 g 0.99 1.05 g
Info Average speed 55 kn53 kn min to max 56 kn 53 56 kn
Info Average VSI -911 ft/m-935 ft/m min to max -889 ft/m -889 -903 ft/m
Info Average altitude 46 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 119 ft agl 119 1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -2.0 °-2.6 ° min to max -1.6 ° -1.8 -2.5 °
075150225300375024477194118Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 80.97Touchdown distance was good at 265 m. Touchdown speed at 56 kn was good. Touchdown rate was very heavy at -903 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 13.8 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
72 % Touchdown VSI was -903 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 265 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 56 knTarget 64 kn
61 % Runway alignment max 19.60 m0.96 m left -5.76 13.84 m
51 % Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 6.0 ° 6.0 0.1 °
85 % Average g force 1.12 g0.89 g min to max 2.02 g 1.05 0.92 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 51 kn46 kn min to max 56 kn 56 46 kn
Info Average pitch angle 5.9 °-2.5 ° min to max 9.1 ° -2.5 2.2 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 19 ft agl · 60 kt
Arrival Rollout 55.00Total landing distance 966 m, 63 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 36.8 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 966 m63 % of runway.
0 % Runway alignment max 36.77 m36.77 m left to 0.00 m left 17.03 0.21 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.98 g min to max 1.27 g 1.27 0.99 g
Info Average speed 45 kn35 kn min to max 58 kn 58 35 kn
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.2 ° min to max 2.6 ° -0.2 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 5 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kn17 kn min to max 31 kn 31 18 kn
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-1.9 ° min to max 0.1 ° -0.2 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Arrival Taxi 90.05Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kn5 kn min to max 18 kn 18 5 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -2.3 °-3.4 ° min to max -1.5 ° -1.5 -2.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.7 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Fail Taxi Lights
Info Parking Brake On 7 ft agl · 19 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll338 m · 9 %
100.00Liftoff speed77 kt
100.00Runway alignment1.26 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb334 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

0.00Threshold height118 ft
54.61Threshold speed53 kt
99.60Centreline offset0.16 m R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on KPDK 03R

Past threshold100.00
309m
Centreline60.64
13.84m L
Speed100.00
55kt
Touchdown rate72.30
-903fpm
Impact85.14
2.02G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

118 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 118 ft, down at 309 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 1,525 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 309 m past threshold CLEARED

The 309 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 839 m of 1,525 m · 55 %
Rollout distance100.00
530m52 % used
Rollout alignment0.00
36.77m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 27R at KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I in the Cessna 208B
100 %
100 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 27R at KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I. Takeoff distance 338 m 9 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 78 kn. Local weather - Temperature 13 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 0 kn Headwind: 1 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 338 m using 9.34 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 78 kn - Target 75 kn
Alignment
100 %
1.12 m left to 1.26 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 40 0
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,500-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 90 70
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 3.5 1
Climb Rate fpm
Info
800 350 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 110 100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 1,000 700
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27R KATL Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta I.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
150 130 110
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 850 400
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,2503,5000127254381508635 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00000000.20.40.60.81 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
000000-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree in the Cessna 208B
Landing Score 63.53 %
68.82 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 689 ft agl to 403 ft agl. A decrease of 286 ft in 26 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
53 52 50
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
94.08 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-505 -602 -700
81.33 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 392 ft agl to 160 ft agl. A decrease of 232 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
27.16 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
91.2 %
Great heading alignment
Glideslope °
27.16 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
53 51 50
Alignment
91.2 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
88.27 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-656 -778 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
36.82 %
Landing
Landing on runway 03R at KPDK Dekalb-Peachtree, runway length 1,525 m. Threshold height at 119 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed at 53 kn was well below target, take care not to stall.
Height
0 %
Threshold height at 119 ft agl was excessively over target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
54.61 %
Threshold speed at 53 kt was well below target, take care not to stall. Target 75 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
99.6 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
82.1 %
9 4.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
56 53 50
Pitch °
Info
0 -1 -2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-889 -945 -1,000
075150225300375024477194118 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375-18-15-12-9-6-30369121518 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
80.97 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 265 m. Touchdown speed at 56 kn was good. Touchdown rate was very heavy at -903 ft/m. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 13.8 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kn at 270 °. Crosswind: 1 kn Headwind: 0 kn.
Bounce on touchdown.
Touchdown
72.3 %
Touchdown rate was very heavy at -903 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 56 kt was good. Target below 64 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 265 m.
Alignment
60.64 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 13.8 m from centreline.
Bank
50.85 %
Bank angle 1.1 °
G
85.14 %
G 1.12 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
55 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 966 m, 63 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 36.8 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 966 m using 63.35 % of runway
Alignment
0 %
Runway rollout alignment was significantly misaligned by 36.8 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
46 33 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
02004006008001,000 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
90.05 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took less than 1 minute. and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
1 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -1.5 -3
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values