My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
3FU
Faulkton, United States
Runway 13
Elevation1,568 ft asl
Weight5,725 lbs
Fuel442 lbs
Wind100° · 5 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

95.14 %
0D8
Gettysburg, United States
Runway 13
Elevation2,057 ft asl
Weight5,664 lbs
Fuel377 lbs
Wind132° · 8 kn · 2 kn cross
23 Jun 2024 0:21 42 nm Cessna 414A 65 lbs
Departure Score
92.58 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
91.65 %

What went well

Touchdown 810 ft in — inside the full-score zone
Straight touchdown — 1.2 ft off the centreline, no bounce
1.22 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 4.0 ° at 0 %, −1.67 points
Departure Roll — Landing Lights at 0 %, Liftoff speed was 77 kn at 68 %, −0.76 points
Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.67 points

Top opportunity

Hold the approach angle

Arrival Final 2

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 20 stages, 18 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 5 kn0 kn min to max 8 kn 0 8 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.2 ° min to max 4.1 ° 4.1 2.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.5 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 2 Started 3 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 3 ft agl
Info Autopilot Flight Director Activated 3 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 13 at 3FU Faulkton Mun, Average speed was 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 9 kn0 kn min to max 13 kn 8 6 kn
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.1 ° min to max 3.4 ° 2.4 3.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.4 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 3 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 9 kt
Departure Roll 88.55Departure roll runway 13 at 3FU Faulkton Mun. Takeoff distance 635 ft 21 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 78 °F. Wind 5 kn at 99 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 635 ft21 % of runway
68 % Liftoff speed was 77 knTarget 100 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 4.4 ft0.4 ft left to 4.0 ft right -3.9 -2.4 ft
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.97 g min to max 1.04 g 1.00 1.04 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 3.3 °2.7 ° min to max 8.2 ° 3.2 8.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Fail Landing Lights
Departure Climb 1 99.52Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn77 kn min to max 87 kn 77 87 kn
98 % Average bank angle 1.7 °0.2 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.2 2.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.88 g min to max 1.13 g 1.05 0.88 g
Info Average VSI 438 ft/m305 ft/m min to max 565 ft/m 305 535 ft/m
Info Average altitude 20 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 50 ft agl 0 50 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.1 °7.9 ° min to max 10.5 ° 8.4 8.2 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 32 ft agl · 89 kt
Departure Climb 2 91.12Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Heading variation 0.6 °0.2 ° min to max 2.8 ° 0.2 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 92 kn88 kn min to max 108 kn 88 108 kn
74 % Average bank angle 2.4 °0.0 ° min to max 11.7 ° 2.6 11.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.07 g 0.89 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 641 ft/m442 ft/m min to max 1,344 ft/m 530 1,344 ft/m
Info Average altitude 99 ft agl50 ft agl min to max 380 ft agl 50 380 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.7 °8.2 ° min to max 11.1 ° 8.2 10.7 °

Events

Fail Bounce during liftoff 136 ft agl · 99 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 174 ft agl · 99 kt
Departure Climb 3 93.71Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Heading variation 4.2 °4.2 ° min to max 4.2 ° 4.2 4.2 °
100 % Average speed 110 kn109 kn min to max 111 kn 109 111 kn
73 % Average bank angle 12.3 °11.9 ° min to max 12.4 ° 11.9 12.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 1,356 ft/m1,354 ft/m min to max 1,358 ft/m 1,354 1,358 ft/m
Info Average altitude 432 ft agl402 ft agl min to max 448 ft agl 402 448 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 10.5 °10.4 ° min to max 10.8 ° 10.8 10.4 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead 3FU Faulkton Mun Faulkton (South Dakota, United States). Climbing from 2,065 ft asl to 4,935 ft asl, an increase of 2,870 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 130 kn112 kn min to max 162 kn 112 162 kn
100 % Average bank angle 11.3 °0.4 ° min to max 16.3 ° 13.7 9.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.88 g min to max 1.09 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,410 ft/m56 ft/m min to max 2,345 ft/m 1,377 586 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,403 ft asl2,065 ft asl min to max 4,935 ft asl 2,065 4,935 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 8.1 °0.9 ° min to max 12.9 ° 10.4 2.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 3 miles west of 3FU Faulkton Mun Faulkton (South Dakota, United States) and lasted 6 minutes, covering 10 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 5,027 ft asl4,944 ft asl min to max 5,104 ft asl 4,944 5,051 ft asl
100 % Average speed 176 kn162 kn min to max 185 kn 162 185 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.3 °0.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 9.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.09 g 0.92 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-0.4 ° min to max 2.0 ° 2.0 -0.4 °

Events

Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 3,385 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 3,391 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 3,377 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 3,389 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 3,389 ft agl · 193 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 3,280 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 3,280 ft agl · 202 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 11 miles north east of SD93 Gary Myers Gettysburg (South Dakota, United States). Descent from 5,051 ft asl to 3,686 ft asl, a decrease of 1,365 ft in 4 minutes and covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 195 kn185 kn min to max 200 kn 185 192 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 4.5 ° 0.1 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -399 ft/m-540 ft/m min to max -193 ft/m -341 -416 ft/m
Info Average altitude 4,047 ft asl3,686 ft asl min to max 5,051 ft asl 5,051 3,686 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-2.7 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 2,036 ft agl · 214 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 2,036 ft agl · 214 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of KGES Gettysburg Airport Gettysburg (South Dakota, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,646 ft asl3,575 ft asl min to max 3,679 ft asl 3,679 3,575 ft asl
100 % Average speed 179 kn173 kn min to max 191 kn 191 173 kn
100 % Average bank angle 5.5 °0.0 ° min to max 12.0 ° 0.0 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.91 g min to max 1.15 g 1.02 0.99 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-1.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° -1.0 -0.2 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,620 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,620 ft agl · 206 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,582 ft agl · 190 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,582 ft agl · 190 kt
Enroute Descent 2 100.00Enroute descent started 5 miles north east of 0D8 Gettysburg Muni Gettysburg (South Dakota, United States). Descent from 3,566 ft asl to 3,382 ft asl, a decrease of 184 ft in less than 1 minute. and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 171 kn170 kn min to max 173 kn 173 172 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.3 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.86 g min to max 1.14 g 1.02 0.92 g
Info Average VSI -367 ft/m-612 ft/m min to max -76 ft/m -524 -76 ft/m
Info Average altitude 3,474 ft asl3,382 ft asl min to max 3,566 ft asl 3,566 3,382 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.6 °-2.6 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 -1.1 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,331 ft agl · 184 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,331 ft agl · 184 kt
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles north east of 0D8 Gettysburg Muni Gettysburg (South Dakota, United States) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 6 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 3,295 ft asl3,082 ft asl min to max 3,385 ft asl 3,380 3,082 ft asl
100 % Average speed 123 kn99 kn min to max 171 kn 171 100 kn
100 % Average bank angle 4.4 °0.0 ° min to max 17.4 ° 0.6 4.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.12 g 0.97 0.98 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-1.3 ° min to max 4.7 ° -0.9 1.4 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Down 1,327 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 1,310 ft agl · 151 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,269 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,269 ft agl · 113 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 968 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 968 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,020 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,021 ft agl · 107 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,021 ft agl · 107 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 5 miles north east of 0D8 Gettysburg Muni Gettysburg (South Dakota, United States).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 96 kn93 kn min to max 100 kn 99 95 kn
100 % Average bank angle 6.2 °0.3 ° min to max 9.6 ° 5.1 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.07 g 0.98 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -347 ft/m-582 ft/m min to max -194 ft/m -450 -208 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,927 ft asl2,804 ft asl min to max 3,074 ft asl 3,074 2,804 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °1.3 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.5 2.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 692 ft agl · 101 kt
Arrival Final 2 70.00Approaching runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 744 ft agl to 444 ft agl. A decrease of 300 ft in 35 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 4.0 °3.6 ° min to max 4.2 °Target 3.0 ° 3.6 4.1 °
100 % Average speed 93 kn92 kn min to max 94 kn 94 94 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.4 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.2 1.6 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -480 ft/m-888 ft/m min to max -176 ft/m -186 -888 ft/m
Info Average altitude 614 ft agl444 ft agl min to max 744 ft agl 744 444 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.5 °-0.6 ° min to max 2.0 ° 2.0 -0.4 °
11.251.51.752350400450500550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-180-135-90-4504590135180Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Final 1 90.58Approaching runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 430 ft agl to 34 ft agl. A decrease of 395 ft in 33 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
53 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.1 ° min to max 4.1 °Target 3.0 ° 4.1 2.1 °
100 % Average speed 88 kn87 kn min to max 94 kn 94 87 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.2 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.2 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.6 0.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -714 ft/m-882 ft/m min to max -548 ft/m -881 -676 ft/m
Info Average altitude 116 ft agl34 ft agl min to max 430 ft agl 430 34 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.4 ° min to max 2.1 ° -0.4 1.9 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-120-90-60-300306090120Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment ft
Arrival Landing 98.25Landing on runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni, runway length 4,395 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 87 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 87 kn. Target 100 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.1 ° 0.7 0.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.95 g min to max 1.10 g 1.03 1.05 g
Info Average speed 85 kn82 kn min to max 87 kn 87 82 kn
Info Average VSI -391 ft/m-672 ft/m min to max -182 ft/m -672 -200 ft/m
Info Average altitude 10 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 29 ft agl 29 -1 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °1.9 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.9 4.6 °
025050075001223354658Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft0250500750-50-40-30-20-1001020304050Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 96.07Touchdown distance was good at 807 ft. Touchdown speed at 82 kn was good. Touchdown rate was good at -200 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 80 °F. Wind 8 kn at 132 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
84 % Touchdown VSI was -200 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 807 ftTarget 1,500 ft
100 % Speed at touchdown 82 knTarget 87 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.6 ft1.9 ft right -2.6 -1.2 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.3 °0.2 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.5 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g1.05 g min to max 1.22 g 1.05 1.08 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 81 kn81 kn min to max 82 kn 82 81 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.8 °3.3 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.6 3.4 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,738 ft, 40 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,738 ft40 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 7.5 ft3.5 ft left to 4.0 ft right -0.9 3.1 ft
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.06 1.01 g
Info Average speed 71 kn40 kn min to max 76 kn 76 40 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.5 °1.9 ° min to max 3.8 ° 3.5 1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.1 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 3 ft agl · 69 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 3 ft agl · 49 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 11 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kn3 kn min to max 33 kn 33 14 kn
Info Average pitch angle 3.1 °1.7 ° min to max 3.8 ° 1.8 3.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 3 ft agl · 25 kt
Arrival Taxi 95.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kn13 kn min to max 14 kn 14 13 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 knmax 0 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 2.9 °2.7 ° min to max 3.2 ° 3.2 2.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Engine 1 Stopped 3 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Engine 2 Stopped 3 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Autopilot Flight Director Deactivated 3 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 3 ft agl · 13 kt

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll1,415 ft · 47 %
67.75Liftoff speed77 kt
100.00Runway alignment4.0 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
99.52Rate of climb438 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height29 ft
93.00Threshold speed87 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.1 ft R

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on 0D8 13

Past threshold100.00
810ft
Centreline100.00
1.2ft R
Speed100.00
81kt
Touchdown rate84.26
-200fpm
Impact100.00
1.22G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 4,395 ft of the approach.

29 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 29 ft, down at 810 ft

Plan view — the full 4,395 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,000 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 810 ft past threshold CLEARED

The 810 ft touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,663 ft of 4,395 ft · 38 %
Rollout distance100.00
853ft38 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
4.0ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 13 at 3FU Faulkton Mun in the Cessna 414A
92.58 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
5 3.5 2
88.55 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 13 at 3FU Faulkton Mun. Takeoff distance 635 ft 21 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 77 kn. Local weather - Temperature 78 °F. Wind 5 kn at 99 °. Crosswind: 3 kn Headwind: 4 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 635 ft using 21.24 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
67.75 %
Liftoff speed was 77 kn - Target 100 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.4 ft left to 4.0 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
0 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 45 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 5.5 2
01,0002,000-40-30-20-10010203040 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
99.52 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
98.08 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
600 250 -100
91.12 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
Alignment
90 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 95 80
Bank °
74.47 %
12 6 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 10 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 850 300
93.71 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 13 3FU Faulkton Mun.
Alignment
96 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
120 110 100
Bank °
72.53 %
13 12 11
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 11 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,400 1,300 1,200
01,0002,00001734516885 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.750100200300400 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.75-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni in the Cessna 414A
Landing Score 96.22 %
70 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 744 ft agl to 444 ft agl. A decrease of 300 ft in 35 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
94 92 90
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-176 -538 -900
11.251.51.752350400450500550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-180-135-90-4504590135180 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
90.58 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 430 ft agl to 34 ft agl. A decrease of 395 ft in 33 seconds.
Glideslope
52.88 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
52.88 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
94 87 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-548 -724 -900
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.25 %
Landing
Landing on runway 13 at 0D8 Gettysburg Muni, runway length 4,395 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 87 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
93 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 87 kt. Target 100 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
87 84 80
Pitch °
Info
5 3 1
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-182 -441 -700
025050075001223354658 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
0250500750-50-40-30-20-1001020304050 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
96.07 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 807 ft. Touchdown speed at 82 kn was good. Touchdown rate was good at -200 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 80 °F. Wind 8 kn at 132 °. Crosswind: 2 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
Touchdown
84.26 %
Touchdown rate was good at -200 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 82 kt was good. Target below 87 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 807 ft.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.13 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,738 ft, 40 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,738 ft using 39.54 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
81 60 40
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 2.5 1
05001,0001,500 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
95 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 2 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
4 3 2
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values