My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KLAX
Los Angeles, United States
Runway 06L
Elevation125 ft asl
Weight1,044 kg
Fuel78 kg
Wind27° · 1 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

89.32 %
KSMO
Santa Monica, United States
Runway 21
Elevation125 ft asl
Weight1,038 kg
Fuel73 kg
Wind26° · 1 kn
24 Nov 2025 0:14 11 nm Cessna C172 5 kg
Departure Score
95.66 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
72.29 %

What went well

Touched down at -310 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 1.41 m off the centreline, no bounce
1.01 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Arrival Landing — Threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over target. at 0 %, Flare profile at 0 %, −4.41 points
Arrival Final 2 — Approach angle 5.7 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 7.2 ° at 89 %, −2.69 points
Arrival Final 1 — Approach angle 7.0 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 7.8 ° at 87 %, −1.88 points

Next time

Work on the flare

See Arrival Landing

Arrive slow and the sink rate at the threshold is already above schedule, the flare is short because there is no energy to extend it, and the touchdown is hard in a way that feels exactly like a late flare. Diagnosing a slow arrival as a late flare is the catastrophic misread: you respond by flaring earlier, which bleeds more speed, which makes the next one worse. The tiebreaker is threshold speed against VRef, not feel. Never diagnose a flare without it.

Read more in Flare Timing

Start to finish · 14 stages, 12 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 06L at KLAX Los Angeles International Airport, Average speed was 50 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 26 kt12 kt min to max 33 kt 12 33 kt
Info Average pitch angle -2.2 °-3.2 ° min to max -1.9 ° -3.0 -1.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.4 0.6 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.95 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 95.00Departure roll runway 06L at KLAX Los Angeles International Airport. Takeoff distance 70 m 3 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 67 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 27 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 70 m3 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 67 ktTarget 65 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.12 m right0.00 m left to 1.12 m right -1.11 -0.38 m
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.98 g min to max 1.14 g 0.99 1.14 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -3.1 °-5.7 ° min to max -1.9 ° -1.9 -5.7 °
Info Average bank angle 1.0 °0.5 ° min to max 2.8 ° 0.6 2.8 °

Events

Fail Strobe Lights
Departure Climb 1 97.74Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.3 °
100 % Average speed 70 kt67 kt min to max 71 kt 67 70 kt
91 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 5.4 ° 3.3 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.92 g min to max 1.21 g 1.13 0.95 g
Info Average VSI 720 fpm455 fpm min to max 934 fpm 455 934 fpm
Info Average altitude 13 ft agl1 ft agl min to max 35 ft agl 1 35 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -9.0 °-11.4 ° min to max -5.9 ° -5.9 -10.3 °
Departure Climb 2 97.44Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
97 % Heading variation 0.7 °0.3 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.3 2.3 °
100 % Average speed 72 kt69 kt min to max 85 kt 70 85 kt
93 % Average bank angle 2.3 °0.0 ° min to max 4.6 ° 1.9 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.81 g min to max 1.11 g 0.95 0.97 g
Info Average VSI 762 fpm73 fpm min to max 949 fpm 940 769 fpm
Info Average altitude 127 ft agl37 ft agl min to max 392 ft agl 37 392 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -8.4 °-10.3 ° min to max -3.5 ° -10.3 -6.3 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 304 ft agl · 76 kt
Departure Climb 3 92.45Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
95 % Heading variation 3.2 °2.4 ° min to max 4.3 ° 2.4 4.3 °
100 % Average speed 89 kt86 kt min to max 90 kt 86 88 kt
67 % Average bank angle 3.7 °0.0 ° min to max 14.4 ° 0.0 14.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.12 g 0.91 1.02 g
100 % Landing gear up
Info Average VSI 732 fpm378 fpm min to max 1,046 fpm 661 1,046 fpm
Info Average altitude 557 ft agl405 ft agl min to max 736 ft agl 405 736 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle -6.5 °-9.1 ° min to max -3.3 ° -4.8 -9.1 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KLAX Los Angeles International Airport Los Angeles (California, United States). Climbing from 665 ft asl to 2,957 ft asl, an increase of 2,292 ft in 3 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 76 kt73 kt min to max 87 kt 87 77 kt
100 % Average bank angle 8.3 °0.5 ° min to max 16.8 ° 15.2 8.1 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.87 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 0.87 g
Info Average VSI 818 fpm413 fpm min to max 1,292 fpm 1,076 543 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,647 ft asl665 ft asl min to max 2,957 ft asl 665 2,957 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -9.8 °-13.0 ° min to max -5.6 ° -10.5 -5.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north west of El Segundo (California, United States) and lasted 3 minutes, covering 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±648 ft of 3,444 ft asl2,965 ft asl min to max 3,861 ft asl 2,965 3,830 ft asl
100 % Average speed 81 kt66 kt min to max 93 kt 77 78 kt
100 % Average bank angle 11.0 °0.2 ° min to max 27.9 ° 6.2 12.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.81 g min to max 1.21 g 0.95 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -5.0 °-12.6 ° min to max -0.1 ° -4.6 -2.1 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile north of KLAX Los Angeles International Airport Los Angeles (California, United States). Descent from 3,826 ft asl to 883 ft asl, a decrease of 2,942 ft in 5 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 71 kt56 kt min to max 109 kt 78 56 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.3 °0.0 ° min to max 23.0 ° 10.2 3.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.66 g min to max 1.22 g 0.95 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -464 fpm-2,385 fpm min to max 814 fpm -261 -262 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,927 ft asl883 ft asl min to max 3,826 ft asl 3,826 883 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.2 °-7.6 ° min to max 18.5 ° -0.9 -2.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 3,484 ft agl · 100 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 3,443 ft agl · 98 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 3,082 ft agl · 98 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile south of Century City (California, United States) and lasted 2 minutes, covering less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±544 ft of 841 ft asl705 ft asl min to max 883 ft asl 883 705 ft asl
100 % Average speed 57 kt52 kt min to max 65 kt 56 64 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.1 °0.8 ° min to max 10.3 ° 3.3 5.7 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.93 g min to max 1.24 g 0.98 0.96 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle -1.9 °-7.8 ° min to max 2.2 ° -2.5 2.2 °
Arrival Final 2 67.73Approaching runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 572 ft agl to 273 ft agl. A decrease of 299 ft in 35 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 5.7 °5.3 ° min to max 6.1 °Target 3.5 ° 5.3 6.1 °
100 % Average speed 61 kt60 kt min to max 64 kt 64 61 kt
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 -0.1 °
89 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.1 ° min to max 7.2 ° 2.7 1.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.94 g min to max 1.06 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average VSI -507 fpm-645 fpm min to max -310 fpm -487 -562 fpm
Info Average altitude 432 ft agl273 ft agl min to max 572 ft agl 572 273 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.1 1.1 °
11.251.51.752550600650700Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-50-38-25-13013253850Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 77.44Approaching runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 264 ft agl to -17 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
0 % Approach angle 7.0 °6.2 ° min to max 8.8 °Target 3.5 ° 6.2 8.8 °
100 % Average speed 62 kt61 kt min to max 63 kt 61 63 kt
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.0 ° -0.1 0.0 °
87 % Average bank angle 3.2 °0.1 ° min to max 7.8 ° 7.8 1.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.04 g 0.97 1.03 g
Info Average VSI -602 fpm-719 fpm min to max -529 fpm -531 -716 fpm
Info Average altitude 126 ft agl-17 ft agl min to max 264 ft agl 264 -17 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.4 °1.4 ° min to max 4.0 ° 2.2 3.1 °
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 47.10Landing on runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport, runway length 1,517 m. Threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed was good at 63 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 63 kt. Target 60 kt
0 % Threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over target.Target 50 ft agl
0 % Very poor landing flare
100 % Runway alignment max 0.07 m right0.03 m left to 0.07 m right 0.03 0.01 m
87 % Average bank angle 2.5 °0.0 ° min to max 6.8 ° 4.2 0.4 °
67 % Average g force 1.02 g0.91 g min to max 2.65 g 1.01 1.01 g
Info Average speed 61 kt59 kt min to max 63 kt 63 59 kt
Info Average VSI -553 fpm-674 fpm min to max -310 fpm -674 -310 fpm
Info Average altitude 34 ft agl-26 ft agl min to max 121 ft agl 121 -26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.6 °-2.9 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 -2.9 °
075150225300375450525600025497498123Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 96.90Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 59 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -310 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 27 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
93 % Touchdown rate was -310 fpm.
95 % Touchdown distance was 507 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 59 ktTarget below 58 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 1.41 m left0.92 m left 0.65 1.41 m
99 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.3 ° min to max 2.1 ° 0.4 2.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.98 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 59 kt58 kt min to max 59 kt 59 58 kt
Info Average pitch angle -3.6 °-4.0 ° min to max -2.9 ° -2.9 -3.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 33 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 16 kt3 kt min to max 30 kt 30 3 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.5 °-3.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° -3.0 -2.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 3.1 ° 2.4 1.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.14 g 0.97 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 1  · 4 kt

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll435 m · 16 %
100.00Liftoff speed67 kt · target 65, 2 fast
100.00Runway alignment1.12 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
97.74Rate of climb719 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

0.00Threshold height120 ft
100.00Threshold speed63 kt · target 69, 6 slow
100.00Centreline offset0.07 m R
Flare 0.00Very poor landing flare

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: seven checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Seven checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
1.0 nm 657 ft 0.01° R −7 kt
0.5 nm 411 ft 0.34° R −8 kt
THR 133 ft 0.88 m L −6 kt

Touchdown on KSMO 21

Past threshold91.77
532m
Centreline100.00
1.41m L
Speed100.00
59kttarget 67 or less
Touchdown rate92.77
-310fpmfirst contact 16 fpm
Impact100.00
1.01G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,517 m of the approach.

120 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 120 ft, down at 532 m

Plan view — the full 1,517 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 532 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 532 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 532 m of 1,517 m · 35 %

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a departure roll from runway 06L at KLAX Los Angeles International Airport. The aircraft, a Cessna C172, accelerated down the runway and lifted off at a speed of 67 kt, covering a distance of 70 m, which was 3% of the runway length. The local weather conditions at the time of takeoff were characterized by a temperature of 15 °C and a wind speed of 1 kt from a direction of 27°, resulting in a negligible crosswind and headwind.

As the aircraft climbed away from the airport, it began its enroute climb, which started overhead KLAX Los Angeles International Airport. The aircraft ascended from an initial altitude of 665 ft above sea level to a maximum altitude of 2,957 ft, an increase of 2,292 ft, in just 3 minutes, covering a distance of 2 nm. This rapid climb was followed by a brief enroute level cruise, which lasted 3 minutes and covered a distance of 1 nm, as the aircraft flew 1 mile north west of El Segundo.

The enroute descent phase began 1 mile north of KLAX Los Angeles International Airport, where the aircraft descended from an altitude of 3,826 ft above sea level to 883 ft, a decrease of 2,942 ft, in 5 minutes, covering a distance of 4 nm. Following this descent, the aircraft entered another enroute level cruise, which lasted 2 minutes and covered a distance of less than 1 nm, as it flew 1 mile south of Century City.

The final approach to runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport was initiated from the north east, with the aircraft flying at a heading of 225.0° and an altitude of 572 ft above ground level, 1 nm from the runway. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were characterized by a temperature of 15 °C and a wind speed of 1 kt from a direction of 27°, resulting in a negligible crosswind and a tailwind of 1 kt.

The landing was executed on runway 21, which had a length of 1,517 m. The threshold height at 121 ft above ground level was excessively over target, but the threshold speed was good at 63 kt. The touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone, and the touchdown speed was a little fast at 59 kt. The touchdown rate was firm at -310 fpm, and the runway touchdown alignment was perfect.

In conclusion, the flight was completed in 14 minutes, covering a total distance of 11 nm, and using 5 kg of fuel. The aircraft performed well throughout the flight, with a smooth takeoff, a rapid climb, and a controlled descent and landing.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 06L at KLAX Los Angeles International Airport in the Cessna 172
95.66 %
95 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 06L at KLAX Los Angeles International Airport. Takeoff distance 70 m 3 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 67 kt. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 27 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 70 m using 2.58 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 67 kn - Target 65 kn
Alignment
100 %
0.00 m left to 1.12 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
70 65 60
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
0 -2.5 -5
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,500-25-20-15-10-50510152025 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
97.74 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
80 70 60
Bank °
90.97 %
6 3 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-4 -7.5 -11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
97.44 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
Alignment
96.75 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 75 60
Bank °
93.03 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-2 -6 -10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,000 450 -100
92.45 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 06L KLAX Los Angeles International Airport.
Alignment
95 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 85 80
Bank °
67.26 %
15 7.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
-2 -5.5 -9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 650 200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5000116232348464580 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport in the Cessna 172
Landing Score 73.81 %
Landing Summary

The Cessna C172 aircraft successfully landed at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport, but with some areas for improvement. The final approach was initiated from the north-east, heading 225.0° at 1 nm and 572 ft above ground level (agl). The aircraft's performance during the landing was satisfactory, with a threshold speed of 63 kt, which is within the acceptable range.

However, the threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over the target, indicating that the aircraft descended more slowly than expected. This could be due to a variety of factors, including the pilot's decision to maintain a higher altitude or a slower descent rate. Despite this, the touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone, which is not ideal but not excessively far off either.

The touchdown speed of 59 kt was a little fast, which could have contributed to the firm touchdown rate of -310 fpm. A firmer touchdown rate can be uncomfortable for passengers and may also put additional stress on the aircraft's landing gear. Nevertheless, the runway touchdown alignment was perfect, indicating that the pilot maintained a steady and consistent approach.

The local weather conditions at the time of the landing were relatively calm, with a temperature of 15 °C and a wind speed of 1 kt at 27°. The crosswind component was negligible, and the tailwind component was minimal at 1 kt. Overall, while there were some areas for improvement, the pilot demonstrated a good understanding of the aircraft's performance and was able to execute a safe and controlled landing.

67.73 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 572 ft agl to 273 ft agl. A decrease of 299 ft in 35 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
64 57 50
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
88.65 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-310 -505 -700
11.251.51.752550600650700 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-50-38-25-13013253850 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
77.44 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 264 ft agl to -17 ft agl. A decrease of 281 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
0 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
0 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
63 61 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
87.2 %
8 4 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-529 -665 -800
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350400 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
47.1 %
Landing
Landing on runway 21 at KSMO Santa Monica Municipal Airport, runway length 1,517 m. Threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over target. Threshold speed was good at 63 kt.
Height
0 %
Threshold height at 121 ft agl was excessively over target. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 63 kt. Target 60 kt
Flare
0 %
Very poor landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
87.41 %
7 3.5 0
G
67.14 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
63 57 50
Pitch °
Info
3 0.5 -2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-327 -514 -700
075150225300375450525600025497498123 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600-24-20-16-12-8-404812162024 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
96.9 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 59 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was firm at -310 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was perfect. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 1 kt at 27 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Tailwind: 1 kt.
Touchdown
92.77 %
Touchdown rate was firm at -310 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 59 kt was a little fast. Target below 58 kn
Distance
94.5 %
Touchdown point was 69 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was perfect.
Bank
98.91 %
Bank angle 0.9 °
G
100 %
G 1.00 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values