My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
KPHX
Phoenix, United States
Runway 25R
Elevation1,119 ft asl
Weight58,800 kg
Fuel5,011 kg
Wind270° · 13 kn

Flight Score

93.07 %
KABQ
Albuquerque, United States
Runway 08
Elevation5,315 ft asl
Weight64,091 kg
Fuel10,187 kg
Wind190° · 11 kn · 10 kn cross
20 Jul 2026 1:00 317 nm Airbus A320
Departure Score
99.84 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
79.38 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 37 ft and 130 kt — both inside band
Rollout controlled — 33 % of the runway used
Lifted off at 147 kt — on the 146 kt rotation target

What held you back

Arrival Taxi — peak speed in a turn 31 kt at 43 %, peak taxi speed 33 kt at 84 %, −1.96 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 20.77 m left at 35 %, −1.94 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -563 fpm. at 25 %, Runway alignment max 21.65 m left at 32 %, −1.94 points

Top opportunity

Slow down before tight turns

Arrival Taxi

Twenty knots on a monitor produces the visual sensation of about ten. The advice to "taxi at a walking pace" cannot fix this, because your sense of walking pace is exactly the thing that's broken. Put the groundspeed readout in your scan and obey it for the next fifty flights, the way a student pilot leans on the airspeed indicator before learning to read attitude.

Read more in How to Taxi Anywhere

Arrival

Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established, rather than letting it stop or relax.

What happened: Sink came back after the flare had arrested it at 314 fpm, and the touchdown followed long at 624 m against a 457 m target. Sink returning late in the flare usually carries the touchdown long.

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 12 kt0 kt min to max 21 kt 0 11 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 13 ktmax 14 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.3 0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 8 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 25R at KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, Average speed was 19 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 10 kt1 kt min to max 13 kt 11 13 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.5 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.1 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.02 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 99.21Departure roll runway 25R at KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,385 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 43 °C. Wind 15 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 15 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,385 m44 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 148 ktTarget 146 kt
96 % Runway alignment max 4.14 m right2.73 m left to 4.14 m right 1.95 0.09 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.96 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.98 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.9 °0.3 ° min to max 8.4 ° 0.6 8.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.1 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.2 °
100 % Average speed 152 kt148 kt min to max 156 kt 148 156 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.14 g0.99 g min to max 1.19 g 0.99 1.19 g
Info Average VSI 557 fpm117 fpm min to max 1,072 fpm 117 1,072 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 26 ft agl 0 26 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 12.1 °8.7 ° min to max 14.9 ° 8.7 14.9 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.2 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
100 % Average speed 156 kt154 kt min to max 158 kt 156 155 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.2 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.2 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.17 g0.92 g min to max 1.23 g 1.20 0.92 g
Info Average VSI 1,708 fpm1,088 fpm min to max 3,043 fpm 1,088 2,983 fpm
Info Average altitude 76 ft agl27 ft agl min to max 328 ft agl 27 328 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.7 °15.0 ° min to max 18.2 ° 15.0 18.0 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 234 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 234 ft agl · 168 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 159 kt156 kt min to max 164 ktTarget 170 kt, 11 kt slow 156 157 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.5 ° 0.6 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.84 g min to max 1.11 g 0.91 0.94 g
100 % Landing gear up at 6 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.6 °-0.8 ° min to max -0.4 ° -0.4 -0.8 °
Info Average VSI 2,817 fpm2,398 fpm min to max 3,405 fpm 2,914 3,405 fpm
Info Average altitude 635 ft agl379 ft agl min to max 898 ft agl 379 898 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 16.6 °14.6 ° min to max 18.4 ° 17.5 18.0 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Phoenix (Arizona, United States). Climbing from 2,078 ft asl to 28,452 ft asl, an increase of 26,374 ft in 13 minutes and covering 76 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 265 kt153 kt min to max 295 kt 153 291 kt
100 % Average bank angle 12.5 °0.0 ° min to max 28.0 ° 0.7 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.82 g min to max 1.22 g 0.91 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 2,345 fpm813 fpm min to max 3,949 fpm 3,374 1,279 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,102 ft asl2,078 ft asl min to max 28,452 ft asl 2,078 28,452 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 6.8 °3.0 ° min to max 18.1 ° 18.1 3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 2,679 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 2,829 ft agl · 230 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,547 ft agl · 282 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 7 miles north of 88AZ Grapevine Airstrip Roosevelt (Arizona, United States) and lasted 19 minutes, covering 140 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±1,933 ft of 29,000 ft asl28,667 ft asl min to max 29,039 ft asl 28,667 28,865 ft asl
100 % Average speed 284 kt281 kt min to max 292 kt 291 285 kt
100 % Average bank angle 5.0 °0.0 ° min to max 15.1 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.89 g min to max 1.05 g 0.99 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.8 °0.5 ° min to max 3.0 ° 3.0 0.5 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 10 miles north east of NM80 Quemado Airport Quemado (New Mexico, United States). Descent from 28,694 ft asl to 6,611 ft asl, a decrease of 22,082 ft in 16 minutes and covering 91 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 253 kt175 kt min to max 290 kt 285 175 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.0 ° min to max 21.9 ° 0.0 1.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.82 g min to max 1.22 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Average VSI -1,448 fpm-3,606 fpm min to max -366 fpm -1,005 -1,420 fpm
Info Average altitude 16,889 ft asl6,611 ft asl min to max 28,694 ft asl 28,694 6,611 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -0.2 °-3.2 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.5 -1.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 5,637 ft agl · 297 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 2,716 ft agl · 262 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,366 ft agl · 261 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 2,205 ft agl · 244 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,968 ft agl · 223 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,891 ft agl · 217 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 1,809 ft agl · 208 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport. Descent from 1,337 ft agl to 28 ft agl in 83 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 6,611 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 5 1,535 ft agl · 192 kt
Arrival Landing 91.53Landing on runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport, runway length 3,891 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 131 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
88 % The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 314 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 624 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
46 % Runway alignment max 21.47 m left21.47 m left to 15.11 m left 15.11 21.47 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.91 g min to max 1.08 g 1.04 0.91 g
Info Average speed 128 kt124 kt min to max 130 kt 130 124 kt
Info Average VSI -302 fpm-620 fpm min to max -121 fpm -620 -435 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl-3 ft agl min to max 38 ft agl 38 -3 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.8 °2.7 ° min to max 5.9 ° 4.4 2.7 °
07515022530037545052560067575001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600675750-20-16-12-8-4048121620Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 70.95Touchdown point was 214 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Touchdown rate was very hard at -563 fpm. Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 21.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 20 kt at 193 °. Crosswind: 19 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
25 % Touchdown rate was -563 fpm.
82 % Touchdown distance was 624 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 124 ktTarget below 136 kt
32 % Runway alignment max 21.65 m left21.44 m left 21.47 20.95 m
100 % Average bank angle 1.6 °0.0 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.2 2.5 °
78 % Average g force 1.15 g0.90 g min to max 1.64 g 0.91 1.32 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 124 kt124 kt min to max 124 kt 124 124 kt
Info Average pitch angle 2.1 °1.6 ° min to max 2.7 ° 2.7 1.6 °
Arrival Rollout 70.93Total landing distance 1,341 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,341 m34 % of runway.
35 % Runway alignment max 20.77 m left20.77 m left to 5.91 m right 20.77 -5.91 m
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.95 g min to max 1.11 g 1.11 1.00 g
Info Average speed 131 kt76 kt min to max 140 kt 140 76 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.8 °-0.3 ° min to max 1.9 ° 1.6 -0.3 °
Info Average bank angle 1.1 °0.0 ° min to max 3.0 ° 2.6 0.2 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 18 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 24 kt7 kt min to max 71 kt 71 26 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-0.5 ° min to max 0.3 ° -0.3 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.0 0.4 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 21 kt
Arrival Taxi 70.65Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
84 % Average speed 22 kt0 kt min to max 33 kt 21 0 kt
43 % Average speed turning corners 22 ktmax 30 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.02 g 1.01 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.2 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.7 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 0.4 0.0 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 33 kt
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Beacon Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt
Info Engine 1 Stopped 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Info Engine 2 Stopped 9 ft agl · 12 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,385 m · 44 %
100.00Liftoff speed147 kt · target 146, 1 fast
96.03Runway alignment4.14 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb556 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height37 ft
100.00Threshold speed130 kt · target 131, 1 slow
46.24Centreline offset21.47 m L
Flare 87.64The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 314 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 624 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 85.716 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 1,000 ft gate: speed 33 kt FAST on the reference speed of 131 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,097 ft 0.07° R +30 kt
2.0 nm 808 ft 0.05° R +9 kt
1.5 nm 643 ft 0.05° R +3 kt
1.0 nm 455 ft 0.06° R +4 kt
0.5 nm 251 ft 0.68° L +2 kt
THR 38 ft 14.72 m L −1 kt

Touchdown on KABQ 08

Past threshold81.71
624m
Centreline32.20
20.95m L
Speed100.00
124kttarget 136 or less
Touchdown rate24.87
-563fpm
Impact77.71
1.64G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,524 m of the approach.

37 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 37 ft, down at 624 m

Plan view — the first 1,524 m of the 3,891 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD CROSS 10 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 624 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 624 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,293 m of 3,891 m · 33 %
Rollout distance100.00
669m33 % used
Rollout alignment35.40
20.77m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Airbus A320 taxied from the parking area to runway 25R at KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, covering 2 nm in 9 minutes.

During the departure roll on runway 25R, the aircraft used 1,385 m of runway, representing 44 % of the available length, and lifted off at 148 kt. Ambient conditions were 43 °C with a wind of 15 kt from 269°, providing a 15 kt headwind and zero cross-wind component.

Climb commenced overhead KPHX, with the airplane ascending from 2,078 ft asl to 28,452 ft asl, a gain of 26,374 ft achieved in 13 minutes while covering 76 nm.

Level cruise began 7 miles north of the 88AZ Grapevine Airstrip and continued for 19 minutes, during which the flight covered 140 nm.

Descent was initiated 10 miles north-east of NM80 Quemado Airport, with the aircraft descending from 28,694 ft asl to 6,611 ft asl, a loss of 22,082 ft over 16 minutes and a distance of 91 nm.

The final approach to runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport was flown from the west, on a heading of 90.0°, at 4 nm and 1,276 ft agl.

Touchdown occurred on runway 08 after a threshold speed of 130 kt, with the aircraft contacting the surface 215 m beyond the touchdown zone at 124 kt. The touchdown rate was hard at minus 435 fpm and the touchdown point was laterally displaced 21.6 m from the centreline. Weather at the time was 29 °C with a wind of 20 kt from 193°, including a 19 kt cross-wind and a 4 kt tail-wind component.

The landing roll measured 1,341 m, equivalent to 34 % of the runway length, and the rollout remained misaligned by 20.8 m from the centreline.

After landing, the Airbus A320 taxied to the parking area, covering 1 nm in 5 minutes.

In total, the flight covered 317 nm, lasted 60 minutes, and used -5,175 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 25R at KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport in the Airbus A320neo
99.84 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 9 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
99.21 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 25R at KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,385 m 44 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 148 kt. Local weather - Temperature 43 °C. Wind 15 kt at 269 °. Crosswind: 0 kt Headwind: 15 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,385 m using 44.23 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 148 kn - Target 146 kn
Alignment
96.03 %
2.73 m left to 4.14 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
150 85 20
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
9 4.5 0
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,000-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 150 140
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
15 12 8
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 500 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
160 155 150
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 17 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,100 2,000 900
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 25R KPHX Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 160 150
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
19 17 14
Climb Rate fpm
Info
3,500 2,850 2,200
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0000160320480640800 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.25-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport in the Airbus A320neo
Landing Score 77.8 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A320 established a final approach to runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport from the west, tracking a heading of 90.0° at 4 nm and 1,276 ft agl. Ambient temperature was 29 °C with wind from 193° at 20 kt, including a 19-kt crosswind component and a 4-kt tailwind component.

At threshold the aircraft maintained a good threshold height and a good threshold speed of 130 kt on a runway 3,891 m long. The flare proceeded without noted deviation.

Touchdown occurred 215 m beyond the designated touchdown zone with a good touchdown speed of 124 kt, but the vertical rate was hard at minus 435 fpm and the touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 21.6 m from the centreline.

The rollout covered a total landing distance of 1,341 m, representing 34 % of the runway, and the aircraft remained misaligned by 20.8 m from the centreline during rollout.

Reduce the vertical descent rate to avoid hard touchdowns and refine lateral control to bring touchdown and rollout alignment within acceptable limits; these adjustments will further improve the already solid 82.7 % score.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport. Descent from 1,337 ft agl to 28 ft agl in 83 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
180 155 130
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-624 -1,062 -1,500
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-130-98-65-330336598130 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
91.53 %
Landing
Landing on runway 08 at KABQ Albuquerque International Sunport, runway length 3,891 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 130 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 130 kt. Target 131 kt
Flare
87.64 %
The flare mostly held the target profile. The flare arrested the sink and then let it come back - 314 fpm of it - so the aircraft dropped the last few feet. Touchdown was 624 m past the threshold. Keep the back pressure coming once the flare is established.
Centreline ft
46.24 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
130 125 120
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-121 -411 -700
07515022530037545052560067575001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600675750-20-16-12-8-4048121620 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
70.95 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 214 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Touchdown rate was very hard at -563 fpm. Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 21.6 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 29 °C. Wind 20 kt at 193 °. Crosswind: 19 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 4 kt tailwind
Touchdown
24.87 %
Touchdown rate was very hard at -563 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 124 kt was good. Target below 136 kn
Distance
81.57 %
Touchdown point was 215 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
32.2 %
Runway touchdown position was significantly misaligned by 21.6 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 1.6 °
G
77.71 %
G 1.15 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
70.93 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,341 m, 34 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,341 m using 34.47 % of runway
Alignment
35.4 %
Runway rollout alignment was misaligned by 20.8 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
124 92 60
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
02004006008001,0001,200 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
70.65 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 5 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
83.5 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
43.12 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values