My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDDK
Köln (Cologne), Germany
Runway 31R
Elevation249 ft asl
Weight136,649 lbs
Fuel15,466 lbs
Wind345° · 2 kn · 1 kn cross

Flight Score

98.93 %
LDZA
Velika Gorica, Croatia
Runway 22
Elevation348 ft asl
Weight129,317 lbs
Fuel7,786 lbs
Wind359° · 4 kn · 3 kn cross
17 Jul 2026 1:33 529 nm Airbus A319 7,680 lbs
Departure Score
99.67 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.12 %

What went well

Touched down at -193 fpm — a soft arrival
Straight touchdown — 5.4 ft off the centreline, no bounce
Flare on profile — 100 %

What held you back

Arrival Approach — landing lights off should be on; 1,000 ft gate 100 %, 500 ft gate 86 %, −0.48 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown distance was 2,320 ft at 73 %, −0.41 points
Departure Roll — Liftoff speed was 161 kt at 92 %, −0.11 points

Top opportunity

Be on speed by the gate

Arrival Approach

Next time

Fly a stabilized approach and flare to touch down at the target point of 1,500 ft.

What happened: Touchdown occurred past the normal point, landing 820 ft beyond the target distance. This pattern typically reduces the margin available for stopping before the runway end.

Watch for: Watch touchdown point against the 1,500 ft marker.

Departure

Rotate the moment the speed tape reaches 144 kt, not after it.

What happened: Rotation was held until 161 kt, 17 kt past the 144 kt rotation target. Carrying that much extra speed into rotation usually adds unwanted energy right at liftoff.

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 15 kt0 kt min to max 23 kt 3 12 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 0 ktmax 0 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.1 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.2 0.2 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 13 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 31R at EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport, Average speed was 15 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 13 kt12 kt min to max 14 kt 12 14 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.2 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 15 kt
Departure Roll 98.36Departure roll runway 31R at EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport. Takeoff distance 7,159 ft 57 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 161 kt. Local weather - Temperature 85 °F. Wind 2 kt at 345 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 7,159 ft57 % of runway
92 % Liftoff speed was 161 ktTarget 144 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 3.2 ft right2.8 ft left to 3.2 ft right 2.8 -2.4 ft
99.99 % Average g force 1.00 g0.83 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 0.99 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 5.2 ° 0.4 5.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 166 kt161 kt min to max 169 kt 161 169 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.13 g1.00 g min to max 1.16 g 1.00 1.14 g
Info Average VSI 403 fpm-18 fpm min to max 885 fpm -18 885 fpm
Info Average altitude 3 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 19 ft agl 0 19 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.2 °5.3 ° min to max 10.3 ° 5.3 10.3 °
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.0 °-0.0 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.0 °
100 % Average speed 170 kt169 kt min to max 171 kt 169 171 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.11 g1.01 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 1,384 fpm907 fpm min to max 2,653 fpm 907 2,653 fpm
Info Average altitude 63 ft agl21 ft agl min to max 297 ft agl 21 297 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 11.4 °10.4 ° min to max 13.7 ° 10.4 13.7 °

Events

Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 96 ft agl · 174 kt
Info Landing Gear Up 96 ft agl · 174 kt
Departure Climb 3 100.00Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Climb speed 169 kt168 kt min to max 171 ktTarget 161 kt, 8 kt fast 171 168 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.95 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.95 g
100 % Landing gear up at 45 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.1 °-0.1 ° min to max -0.1 ° -0.1 -0.1 °
Info Average VSI 2,810 fpm2,707 fpm min to max 2,882 fpm 2,718 2,707 fpm
Info Average altitude 635 ft agl342 ft agl min to max 904 ft agl 342 904 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.6 °12.8 ° min to max 14.0 ° 13.8 12.8 °
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile east of Eil (Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany). Climbing from 1,260 ft asl to 37,010 ft asl, an increase of 35,750 ft in 20 minutes and covering 131 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 262 kt169 kt min to max 291 kt 169 253 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.1 °0.0 ° min to max 25.7 ° 0.2 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.81 g min to max 1.14 g 0.95 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 1,782 fpm-29 fpm min to max 3,724 fpm 2,622 -18 fpm
Info Average altitude 17,932 ft asl1,260 ft asl min to max 37,011 ft asl 1,260 37,010 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 5.7 °2.9 ° min to max 13.4 ° 12.4 2.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,757 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 1,965 ft agl · 209 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9,300 ft agl · 292 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile north west of Neubrunn (Bavaria, Germany) and lasted 32 minutes, covering 251 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,350 ft of 36,998 ft asl36,969 ft asl min to max 37,030 ft asl 37,008 37,001 ft asl
100 % Average speed 251 kt249 kt min to max 254 kt 253 252 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.0 °0.0 ° min to max 14.6 ° 0.0 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.03 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °2.6 ° min to max 3.3 ° 3.0 2.9 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 1 mile east of Perchau am Sattel (Steiermark, Austria). Descent from 37,003 ft asl to 1,630 ft asl, a decrease of 35,372 ft in 23 minutes and covering 136 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 229 kt148 kt min to max 299 kt 252 149 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.5 °0.0 ° min to max 24.3 ° 0.0 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.83 g min to max 1.21 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -1,309 fpm-2,457 fpm min to max 216 fpm 11 -826 fpm
Info Average altitude 13,081 ft asl1,630 ft asl min to max 37,003 ft asl 37,003 1,630 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.4 °-2.3 ° min to max 4.4 ° 2.8 1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 9,454 ft agl · 300 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 5,970 ft agl · 258 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,919 ft agl · 222 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,883 ft agl · 215 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 2,427 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 2,427 ft agl · 175 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 1,986 ft agl · 164 kt
Arrival Approach 92.86Final approach to runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport. Descent from 1,321 ft agl to 48 ft agl in 87 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
50 % On speedfailed at one of the two gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates

Events

Fail Landing Lights OFF should be ON 1,630 ft agl
Arrival Landing 98.88Landing on runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport, runway length 10,638 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 151 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
96 % Threshold speed was well above target at 151 kt. Target 132 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
100 % The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 19 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,320 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.
99.9 % Runway alignment max 10.3 ft right3.6 ft right to 10.3 ft right -3.6 -5.8 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.2 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.5 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.98 g min to max 1.12 g 1.01 0.98 g
Info Average speed 146 kt140 kt min to max 151 kt 151 140 kt
Info Average VSI -400 fpm-813 fpm min to max -131 fpm -813 -187 fpm
Info Average altitude 12 ft agl-6 ft agl min to max 49 ft agl 49 -6 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.5 °2.3 ° min to max 5.5 ° 2.3 5.5 °
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,75001123344657Runway Distance ftLanding Height ft02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480Runway Distance ftRunway Width ft
Arrival Touchdown 93.84Touchdown point was 971 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -193 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 86 °F. Wind 4 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
92 % Touchdown rate was -193 fpm.
73 % Touchdown distance was 2,320 ftTarget 1,500 ft
98 % Speed at touchdown 140 ktTarget below 128 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 5.8 ft right5.5 ft right -5.8 -5.4 ft
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.2 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.2 0.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.98 g min to max 1.20 g 0.98 1.14 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 139 kt138 kt min to max 140 kt 140 138 kt
Info Average pitch angle 5.5 °5.5 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.5 5.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 6,616 ft, 62 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 6,616 ft62 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 5.3 ft right4.6 ft left to 5.3 ft right -5.3 1.0 ft
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.12 g 1.12 1.00 g
Info Average speed 137 kt76 kt min to max 146 kt 146 76 kt
Info Average pitch angle 4.6 °-0.4 ° min to max 5.9 ° 5.6 -0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 32 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 35 kt13 kt min to max 73 kt 73 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle 0.1 °-0.4 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.1 0.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.7 ° 0.1 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 9 ft agl · 12 kt
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 14 kt4 kt min to max 27 kt 15 4 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 9 ktmax 13 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.01 g
Info Average pitch angle 0.3 °-0.2 ° min to max 0.9 ° 0.0 0.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.0 0.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 9 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 13 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 10 kt
Info Engine 1 Stopped 9 ft agl · 30 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 9 ft agl · 11 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll7,159 ft · 57 %
91.81Liftoff speed161 kt · target 144, 17 fast
100.00Runway alignment3.2 ft R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb403 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height48 ft
95.55Threshold speed150 kt · target 132, 18 fast
99.95Centreline offset10.3 ft R
Flare 100.00The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 19 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,320 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 85.716 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

At the 500 ft gate: speed 18 kt FAST on the reference speed of 132 kt.

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 992 ft 0.11° L +18 kt
2.0 nm 680 ft 0.11° L +18 kt
1.5 nm 528 ft 0.09° L +18 kt
1.0 nm 377 ft 0.04° L +19 kt
0.5 nm 220 ft 0.07° L +19 kt
THR 49 ft 5.2 ft R +19 kt

Touchdown on LDZA 22

Past threshold72.66
2,320ft
Centreline100.00
5.4ft R
Speed97.58
139kttarget 128, 11 fast
Touchdown rate92.11
-193fpm
Impact100.00
1.20G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 6,868 ft of the approach.

48 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 1,000 ft This flight — 48 ft, down at 2,320 ft

Plan view — the first 6,868 ft of the 10,638 ft runway, to the same scale as the side view.

1,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 1,650 FT 2,320 ft past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 2,320 ft past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 6,468 ft of 10,638 ft · 61 %
Rollout distance100.00
4,148ft61 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
5.3ft R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The Airbus A319 taxied from the parking area to runway 31R at EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport in 10 minutes, covering a distance of 3 nm.

During the departure roll on runway 31R, the aircraft used 7,159 ft of runway, representing 57 % of the available length, and lifted off at 161 kt. Ambient conditions were 85 °F with a wind of 2 kt from 345°, a 1 kt cross-wind component and a 2 kt head-wind component.

Climb commenced 1 mile east of Eil, Germany, with the flight ascending from 1,260 ft asl to 37,010 ft asl, a gain of 35,750 ft achieved in 20 minutes while covering 131 nm.

The level cruise segment began 1 mile north-west of Neubrunn, Bavaria, and lasted 32 minutes, during which the aircraft travelled 251 nm.

Descent was initiated 1 mile east of Perchau am Sattel, Austria, with the aircraft descending from 37,003 ft asl to 1,630 ft asl, a loss of 35,372 ft in 23 minutes over a distance of 136 nm.

For the final approach to runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport, the aircraft approached from the north-east on a heading of 227.0°, intercepting the glide path at 4 nm and 1,267 ft agl.

Landing on runway 22, which is 10,636 ft long, occurred with a threshold speed of 151 kt, a touchdown point 987 ft beyond the touchdown zone, and a touchdown speed of 140 kt. The aircraft touched down with a rate of minus 187 fpm and maintained very good alignment.

The rollout covered a total landing distance of 6,635 ft, equivalent to 62 % of the runway, and the alignment during rollout was recorded as perfect.

After landing, the aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in 6 minutes, traversing 1 nm.

In total, the flight covered 528 nm, required 93 minutes of airborne time, and consumed 7,680 lb of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 31R at EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport in the Airbus A319
99.67 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 10 minutes and covered 3 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 1 0
98.36 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 31R at EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport. Takeoff distance 7,159 ft 57 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 161 kt. Local weather - Temperature 85 °F. Wind 2 kt at 345 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 2 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 7,159 ft using 57.31 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
91.81 %
Liftoff speed was 161 kn - Target 144 kn
Alignment
100 %
2.8 ft left to 3.2 ft right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
99.99 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 90 10
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,00012,000-100-90-80-70-60-50-40-30-20-100102030405060708090100 Runway Distance ft Runway Alignment to End of Runway ft
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
170 165 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 8 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 350 -200
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 12 10
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 1,750 800
100 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 31R EDDK Cologne Bonn Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
180 170 160
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
14 13 12
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,900 2,750 2,600
01,0002,0003,0004,0005,0006,0007,0008,0009,00010,00011,00012,0000105210315420525 Runway Distance ft Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50.7510100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.50.751-200-160-120-80-4004080120160200 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment in (ft) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport in the Airbus A319
Landing Score 97.57 %
Landing Summary

The Airbus A319 conducted the final approach to runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport from the north east, tracking a heading of 227.0° at a distance of 4 nm and an altitude of 1,267 ft AGL.

The threshold height was good and the aircraft crossed the threshold at 151 kt, a speed well above the target.

Touchdown occurred 987 ft beyond the designated touchdown zone with a speed of 140 kt, noted as fast, while the vertical speed was minus 187 fpm, rated as good; runway alignment at touchdown was very good.

The rollout covered a total landing distance of 6,635-ft, representing 62 % of the 10,636-ft runway, and runway alignment during rollout was perfect.

Reduce the approach speed to meet the target, which will lower the touchdown speed and bring the touchdown point closer to the zone. Align speed management with the desired touchdown parameters to preserve the high overall score.

92.86 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport. Descent from 1,321 ft agl to 48 ft agl in 87 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
152 146 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
2 1 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-722 -911 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-380-285-190-95095190285380 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment ft
98.88 %
Landing
Landing on runway 22 at LDZA Zagreb Franjo Tuđman International Airport, runway length 10,638 ft. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was well above target at 151 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
95.55 %
Threshold speed was well above target at 151 kt. Target 132 kt
Flare
100 %
The flare tracked the target profile exactly. Crossing the threshold 19 kt above target, the aircraft floated down the runway before touching. Touchdown was 2,320 ft past the threshold. The flare cannot burn off excess energy - fix the approach speed and the float goes with it.
Centreline ft
99.95 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
1 0.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
151 140 130
Pitch °
Info
6 4 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-131 -516 -900
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,75001123344657 Runway Distance ft Landing Height ft
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,750-80-64-48-32-1601632486480 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
93.84 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 971 ft beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was good at -193 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 86 °F. Wind 4 kt at 0 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Tailwind: 2 kt.
Touchdown
92.11 %
Touchdown rate was good at -193 fpm.
Speed
97.58 %
Touchdown speed at 140 kt was a little fast. Target below 128 kn
Distance
72.77 %
Touchdown point was 968 ft beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.4 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 6,616 ft, 62 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 6,616 ft using 62.19 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
138 104 70
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
6 3 0
05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,000 Runway Distance ft Runway Width ft
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 6 minutes and covered 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0.5 0
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values