My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
EDFB
Reichelsheim, Germany
Runway 18
Elevation397 ft asl
Weight1,442 kg
Fuel109 kg
Wind141° · 5 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

94.77 %
EDFB
Reichelsheim, Germany
Runway 36
Elevation397 ft asl
Weight1,430 kg
Fuel97 kg
Wind133° · 4 kn · 3 kn cross
5 Feb 2026 0:19 44 nm Bonanza G36 12 kg
Departure Score
95.77 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
88.54 %

What went well

Touched down at -118 fpm — a soft arrival
Touchdown 277 m in — inside the full-score zone
Threshold crossed at 28 ft and 78 kt — both inside band

What held you back

Arrival Final 1 — Heading variation 0.6 ° at 0 %, bank angle up to 16.0 ° at 65 %, −2.59 points
Departure Climb 2 — bank angle up to 19.5 ° at 54 %, −1.28 points
Arrival Rollout — bounce at touchdown; Runway alignment max 7.64 m left at 83 %, −0.63 points

Next time

Track the centreline on final

See Arrival Final 1

Preparing for a stable approach will give you time to decide on whether to attempt the landing or going around. Too much altitude with a high sink rate will result in carrying too much speed onto the runway. Configuring flaps and the gear late also won't help the speed decay.

Read more in The Stabilised Approach

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 18 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield, Average speed was 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 0 kt0 kt min to max 0 kt 0 0 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.0 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.0 ° 0.0 -0.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.0 °0.0 ° min to max 0.1 ° 0.0 0.1 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g

Events

Info Landing Gear Activated 398 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Info Parking Brake On 3 ft agl · 4 kt
Departure Roll 99.90Departure roll runway 18 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield. Takeoff distance 425 m 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kt. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 5 kt at 140 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 425 m35 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 79 ktTarget 80 kt
99.5 % Runway alignment max 3.18 m right0.01 m left to 3.18 m right -3.18 0.01 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.11 g 1.00 1.11 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.2 ° min to max 6.1 ° 0.2 6.1 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.2 ° 0.2 1.2 °
Departure Climb 1 98.94Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 18 EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-0.5 ° min to max -0.0 ° -0.0 -0.5 °
100 % Average speed 87 kt79 kt min to max 94 kt 79 94 kt
96 % Average bank angle 3.0 °1.4 ° min to max 3.6 ° 1.4 3.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.96 g min to max 1.13 g 1.13 1.09 g
Info Average VSI 394 fpm271 fpm min to max 623 fpm 271 623 fpm
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 38 ft agl 0 38 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 6.6 °5.6 ° min to max 8.7 ° 6.2 8.7 °
Departure Climb 2 88.47Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 18 EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation -0.3 °-0.8 ° min to max 0.4 ° -0.5 -0.8 °
100 % Average speed 96 kt94 kt min to max 107 kt 94 107 kt
54 % Average bank angle 3.7 °0.1 ° min to max 19.5 ° 3.2 19.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.05 g0.86 g min to max 1.10 g 1.09 1.02 g
Info Average VSI 891 fpm635 fpm min to max 1,204 fpm 635 926 fpm
Info Average altitude 103 ft agl39 ft agl min to max 350 ft agl 39 350 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.7 °7.6 ° min to max 10.9 ° 8.8 8.1 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 78 ft agl · 94 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 120 ft agl · 94 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead Florstadt (Hessen, Germany). Climbing from 1,287 ft asl to 2,072 ft asl, an increase of 785 ft in 1 minutes and covering 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 131 kt109 kt min to max 151 kt 109 151 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.6 °0.4 ° min to max 34.0 ° 20.5 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.85 g min to max 1.19 g 1.00 0.87 g
Info Average VSI 746 fpm315 fpm min to max 1,340 fpm 886 315 fpm
Info Average altitude 1,702 ft asl1,287 ft asl min to max 2,072 ft asl 1,287 2,072 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.9 °1.0 ° min to max 8.5 ° 7.7 1.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 1 mile east of Reichelsheim (Hessen, Germany) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±604 ft of 2,039 ft asl1,905 ft asl min to max 2,310 ft asl 2,076 2,310 ft asl
100 % Average speed 154 kt140 kt min to max 163 kt 152 140 kt
100 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 3.5 ° 0.6 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.14 g 0.99 1.03 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °-0.9 ° min to max 4.2 ° 1.4 3.2 °
Enroute Climb 2 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile south east of Schotten (Hessen, Germany). Climbing from 2,319 ft asl to 3,350 ft asl, an increase of 1,031 ft in 2 minutes and covering 3 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 129 kt121 kt min to max 140 kt 140 126 kt
100 % Average bank angle 3.0 °0.0 ° min to max 23.9 ° 0.5 23.9 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.74 g min to max 1.20 g 1.02 1.12 g
Info Average VSI 646 fpm-170 fpm min to max 1,275 fpm 595 731 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,866 ft asl2,319 ft asl min to max 3,350 ft asl 2,319 3,350 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 4.4 °1.2 ° min to max 7.0 ° 3.5 4.6 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead EDUR Hoherodskopf Airfield Ulrichstein (Hessen, Germany) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 12 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±668 ft of 3,245 ft asl3,067 ft asl min to max 3,532 ft asl 3,362 3,067 ft asl
100 % Average speed 145 kt123 kt min to max 153 kt 125 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.9 °0.0 ° min to max 36.5 ° 22.9 2.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.88 g min to max 1.47 g 1.14 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 0.7 °-2.3 ° min to max 6.2 ° 4.8 -1.9 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles south west of Schotten (Hessen, Germany). Descent from 3,055 ft asl to 2,122 ft asl, a decrease of 933 ft in 2 minutes and covering 4 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 149 kt146 kt min to max 152 kt 149 148 kt
100 % Average bank angle 4.1 °0.0 ° min to max 10.8 ° 3.6 3.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.84 g min to max 1.07 g 1.00 0.84 g
Info Average VSI -580 fpm-985 fpm min to max -290 fpm -665 -846 fpm
Info Average altitude 2,622 ft asl2,122 ft asl min to max 3,055 ft asl 3,055 2,122 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle -1.3 °-3.2 ° min to max 0.2 ° -1.9 -3.2 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Enroute Level 3 100.00Enroute level cruise started overhead Nidda (Hessen, Germany) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 9 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±605 ft of 1,583 ft asl1,215 ft asl min to max 2,106 ft asl 2,106 1,215 ft asl
100 % Average speed 115 kt90 kt min to max 152 kt 148 98 kt
100 % Average bank angle 6.7 °0.0 ° min to max 30.2 ° 4.5 9.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.80 g min to max 1.27 g 0.92 1.27 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.0 °-3.6 ° min to max 7.0 ° -3.6 3.1 °

Events

Info Battery Master On 398 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 398 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 398 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 398 ft agl
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 398 ft agl
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 398 ft agl
Info Autopilot Master Switched On 398 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 398 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 398 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 398 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 547 ft agl · 110 kt
Arrival Final 1 68.91Approaching runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 809 ft agl to 552 ft agl. A decrease of 256 ft in 27 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
79 % Approach angle 3.0 °2.6 ° min to max 4.4 °Target 3.0 ° 3.3 2.6 °
100 % Average speed 84 kt78 kt min to max 97 kt 97 78 kt
0 % Heading variation 0.6 °-0.2 ° min to max 5.6 ° 5.6 0.5 °
65 % Average bank angle 4.0 °0.2 ° min to max 16.0 ° 8.0 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.83 g min to max 1.14 g 1.10 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -475 fpm-1,106 fpm min to max 99 fpm -398 -470 fpm
Info Average altitude 608 ft agl552 ft agl min to max 809 ft agl 809 552 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 2.5 °-2.8 ° min to max 5.1 ° 3.6 3.8 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 206 ft agl · 93 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-330-248-165-83083165248330Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 98.67Landing on runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield, runway length 1,230 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 78 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 78 kt. Target 77 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
95 % Great landing flare
98 % Runway alignment max 0.16 m left0.16 m left to 0.14 m left 0.16 0.15 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 1.6 ° 0.8 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.95 g min to max 1.15 g 1.01 0.99 g
Info Average speed 73 kt68 kt min to max 78 kt 78 68 kt
Info Average VSI -326 fpm-523 fpm min to max -95 fpm -470 -110 fpm
Info Average altitude 2 ft agl-13 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 28 -13 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.3 °2.6 ° min to max 7.4 ° 3.8 6.4 °
07515022530001123344657Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300-15-12-9-6-303691215Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 94.13Touchdown distance was good at 275 m. Touchdown speed at 68 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -110 fpm. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 8.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 6 kt at 132 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
99.6 % Touchdown rate was -110 fpm.
100 % Touchdown distance was 275 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 68 ktTarget below 73 kt
81 % Runway alignment max 8.13 m left7.96 m left 8.13 7.70 m
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.1 ° min to max 0.8 ° 0.1 0.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.08 g0.99 g min to max 1.13 g 0.99 1.06 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 68 kt67 kt min to max 68 kt 68 67 kt
Info Average pitch angle 6.0 °5.6 ° min to max 6.4 ° 6.4 6.2 °
Arrival Rollout 92.47Total landing distance 668 m, 54 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 7.6 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 668 m54 % of runway.
83 % Runway alignment max 7.64 m left7.64 m left to 0.00 m left 7.64 2.60 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.95 g min to max 1.07 g 1.06 0.99 g
Info Average speed 66 kt38 kt min to max 71 kt 71 38 kt
Info Average pitch angle 3.6 °-1.6 ° min to max 7.5 ° 6.3 -1.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.7 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.8 0.2 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 3 ft agl · 62 kt
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 21 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 24 kt15 kt min to max 31 kt 31 15 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.5 °-1.6 ° min to max -1.3 ° -1.5 -1.6 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.1 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.4 0.1 °
Info Average g force 0.99 g0.98 g min to max 0.99 g 0.99 0.98 g

Takeoff

100.00Takeoff roll422 m · 34 %
100.00Liftoff speed78 kt · target 80, 2 slow
99.51Runway alignment3.18 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
98.94Rate of climb394 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height28 ft
100.00Threshold speed78 kt · target 83, 5 slow
98.40Centreline offset0.16 m L
Flare 95.33Great landing flare

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
0.5 nm 277 ft 4.36° L +7 kt
THR 29 ft 11.40 m L −5 kt

Touchdown on EDFB 36

Past threshold100.00
277m
Centreline81.48
7.70m L
Speed100.00
68kttarget 81 or less
Touchdown rate99.64
-118fpm
Impact100.00
1.13G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,230 m of the approach.

28 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 28 ft, down at 277 m

Plan view — the full 1,230 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 2 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 277 m past threshold CLEARED

The 277 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 648 m of 1,230 m · 53 %
Rollout distance100.00
371m53 % used
Rollout alignment83.26
7.64m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The flight began with a departure roll from runway 18 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield, a small airfield in Germany. The Bonanza G36 aircraft took off with a takeoff distance of 425 meters, which is 35% of the runway length. The liftoff speed was 79 knots, indicating a smooth and controlled takeoff.

As the aircraft climbed out of the airfield, it encountered local weather conditions of 2°C temperature and a wind of 5 knots at 140 degrees. The crosswind component was 3 knots, while the headwind component was 4 knots. The aircraft climbed to an altitude of 1,287 feet above sea level (asl) before beginning its enroute climb.

The first enroute climb started overhead Florstadt, a town in Hessen, Germany. The aircraft climbed from 1,287 ft asl to 2,072 ft asl, an increase of 785 feet in just 1 minute, covering a distance of 2 nautical miles. This rapid climb was followed by a level cruise, which lasted 5 minutes and covered 12 nautical miles.

The aircraft then began another enroute climb, this time from 2,319 ft asl to 3,350 ft asl, an increase of 1,031 feet in 2 minutes, covering a distance of 3 nautical miles. This climb took place 1 mile south east of Schotten, another town in Hessen, Germany. The aircraft then entered another level cruise, which lasted 5 minutes and covered 12 nautical miles, this time overhead EDUR Hoherodskopf Airfield Ulrichstein.

As the aircraft continued its journey, it began a descent from 3,055 ft asl to 2,122 ft asl, a decrease of 933 feet in 2 minutes, covering a distance of 4 nautical miles. This descent took place 3 miles south west of Schotten. The aircraft then entered another level cruise, which lasted 5 minutes and covered 9 nautical miles, this time overhead Nidda, a town in Hessen, Germany.

The final approach to runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield was made from the south, with a heading of 10.0 degrees at 1 nautical mile and 809 feet above ground level (agl). The landing was smooth, with a touchdown speed of 68 knots and a touchdown rate of -110 feet per minute (fpm). However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned from the centreline by 8.1 meters.

The total landing distance was 668 meters, which is 54% of the runway length. The runway rollout alignment was also slightly misaligned from the centreline by 7.6 meters. The local weather conditions at the time of landing were the same as during takeoff, with a temperature of 2°C and a wind of 6 knots at 132 degrees. The crosswind component was 4 knots, while the tailwind component was 4 knots.

The total flight distance was 44 nautical miles, which was covered in 19 minutes. The aircraft used 12 kilograms of fuel during the flight. Overall, the flight was smooth and controlled, with good threshold height, threshold speed, and touchdown speed. However, there were some minor issues with runway alignment during landing and rollout.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 18 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield in the Beechcraft Bonanza
95.77 %
99.9 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 18 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield. Takeoff distance 425 m 35 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 79 kt. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 5 kt at 140 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 425 m using 34.58 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 79 kn - Target 80 kn
Alignment
99.51 %
0.01 m left to 3.18 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
80 45 10
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3.5 0
02505007501,000-15-10-5051015 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
98.94 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 18 EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
100 85 70
Bank °
95.76 %
4 2.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7 5
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
88.47 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 18 EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
110 100 90
Bank °
53.87 %
20 10 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
11 9 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,300 900 500
02505007501,00004386129172215 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.040.080.120.160.20100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.040.080.120.160.2-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield in the Beechcraft Bonanza
Landing Score 88.54 %
Landing Summary

The Bonanza G36 aircraft successfully landed at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield, achieving an overall score of 88.5%. The final approach to runway 36 was conducted from the south, with a heading of 10.0° at 1 nautical mile and 809 feet above ground level (agl). The pilot demonstrated good control and precision during the approach, ultimately landing on the runway with a threshold speed of 78 knots, which is within the acceptable range.

Upon touchdown, the aircraft's speed was 68 knots, and the touchdown rate was smooth at -110 feet per minute (fpm). This indicates that the pilot maintained control and managed the descent effectively, resulting in a smooth touchdown. However, the runway touchdown position was slightly misaligned from the centreline by 8.1 meters, which may have been due to a slight deviation in the approach or a minor error in navigation.

The local weather conditions at the time of the landing were characterized by a temperature of 2°C and a wind speed of 6 knots from a direction of 132°. The crosswind component was 4 knots, and the tailwind component was also 4 knots, which suggests that the wind was relatively light and not a significant factor in the landing. The total landing distance was 668 meters, which is 54% of the runway length. This is a relatively short landing distance, indicating that the pilot managed the approach and touchdown effectively.

During the rollout, the aircraft's alignment was slightly misaligned from the centreline by 7.6 meters. This may have been due to a minor error in control or a slight deviation in the rollout. However, the pilot's overall performance during the landing was satisfactory, and the aircraft came to a stop safely on the runway. Overall, the landing was successful, and the pilot demonstrated good control and precision throughout the approach and touchdown.

68.91 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 809 ft agl to 552 ft agl. A decrease of 256 ft in 27 seconds.
Glideslope
79.2 %
Poor descent path above glideslope limit
Heading
0 %
Poor heading alignment
Glideslope °
79.2 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
97 84 70
Alignment
0 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
65.34 %
26 13 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
99 -551 -1,200
00.250.50.751050100150200250300 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-330-248-165-83083165248330 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.67 %
Landing
Landing on runway 36 at EDFB Reichelsheim Airfield, runway length 1,230 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 78 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 78 kt. Target 77 kt
Flare
95.33 %
Great landing flare
Centreline ft
98.4 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
78 69 60
Pitch °
Info
8 5 2
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-95 -347 -600
07515022530001123344657 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300-15-12-9-6-303691215 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
94.13 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 275 m. Touchdown speed at 68 kt was good. Touchdown rate was smooth at -110 fpm. Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 8.1 m from centreline. Local weather - Temperature 2 °C. Wind 6 kt at 132 °. Crosswind: 4 kt Tailwind: 4 kt.
Warning: Landed with a 4 kt tailwind
Touchdown
99.64 %
Touchdown rate was smooth at -110 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 68 kt was good. Target below 73 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 277 m.
Alignment
81.48 %
Runway touchdown position was misaligned by 8.1 m from centreline.
Bank
100 %
Bank angle 0.5 °
G
100 %
G 1.08 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
92.46 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 668 m, 54 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 7.6 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 668 m using 54.31 % of runway
Alignment
83.26 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 7.6 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
67 49 30
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
8 3.5 -1
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values