My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
LFPG
Paris, France
Runway 27L
Elevation344 ft asl
Weight72,990 kg
Fuel14,003 kg
Wind340° · 3 kn · 3 kn cross

Flight Score

98.39 %
GCTS
Tenerife, Spain
Runway 07
Elevation197 ft asl
Weight61,947 kg
Fuel2,880 kg
Wind60° · 6 kn · 1 kn cross
7 Oct 2026 4:04 1666 nm Boeing 737-800 11,123 kg
Departure Score
97.35 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
97.82 %

What went well

Threshold crossed at 44 ft and 143 kt — both inside band
Straight touchdown — 2.36 m off the centreline, no bounce
1.22 G at touchdown — inside band

What held you back

Departure Climb 3 — climb speed 220 kt against 179 kt at 72 %, −0.74 points
Arrival Touchdown — Touchdown rate was -272 fpm at 78 %, −0.38 points
Arrival Landing — Flare profile at 79 %, −0.35 points

Next time

Departure

Reduce climb power to bring speed back to 179 kt and hold it there.

What happened: Climb speed was 41 kt fast at 220 kt during the climb.

Watch for: Airspeed indicator: 179 kt in the climb

See Departure Climb 3

Arrival

Begin raising the nose earlier, by 11 ft, so the flare has time to arrest the sink before touchdown.

What happened: The flare began late at 0.3 ft, 11 ft below the normal band, and a late flare like this usually leaves too little time to arrest the sink before touchdown.

Watch for: Watch radio altitude and start the flare in the normal band, around 11 ft.

See Arrival LandingArrival Touchdown

Speed at this height is usually bought with gradient. It's rarely dangerous and it's often just an early acceleration, but with flaps still out you may be heading towards the flap limit and a flat fast climb puts you at the acceleration altitude with the cleaning-up still to do.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 15 stages, 13 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 100.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 18 kt0 kt min to max 20 kt 4 18 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 17 ktmax 17 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.04 g 1.04 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -1.1 °-1.3 ° min to max 1.4 ° 1.4 -1.3 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.0 0.1 °

Events

Info Parking Brake On 8 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 8 ft agl
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 8 ft agl
Info Landing Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched On 8 ft agl · 19 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 27L at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport, Average speed was 19 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 18 kt18 kt min to max 18 kt 18 18 kt
Info Average pitch angle -1.2 °-1.2 ° min to max -1.2 ° -1.2 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g1.00 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Departure Roll 97.82Departure roll runway 27L at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,704 m 48 % of runway. Rotation speed was 149 kt. Local weather - Temperature 18 °C. Wind 3 kt at 339 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 1,704 m48 % of runway
100 % Rotation speed was 149 ktTarget 148 kt
89 % Runway alignment max 6.04 m right0.00 m left to 6.04 m right -0.55 -6.04 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.93 g min to max 1.05 g 1.00 1.03 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle -0.1 °-1.2 ° min to max 6.4 ° -1.2 6.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 3.3 ° 0.1 2.5 °
Departure Climb 1 100.00Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.1 0.2 °
100 % Average speed 176 kt167 kt min to max 185 kt 167 185 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.4 °1.8 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.4 1.8 °
100 % Average g force 1.06 g1.03 g min to max 1.07 g 1.03 1.05 g
Info Average VSI 452 fpm161 fpm min to max 823 fpm 161 823 fpm
Info Average altitude 9 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 31 ft agl 0 31 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 7.2 °6.4 ° min to max 8.0 ° 6.4 7.9 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 50 ft agl · 186 kt
Departure Climb 2 100.00Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °-0.1 ° min to max 0.2 ° 0.2 -0.1 °
100 % Average speed 191 kt185 kt min to max 209 kt 185 209 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.8 ° 1.8 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.05 0.99 g
Info Average VSI 1,131 fpm838 fpm min to max 2,103 fpm 838 2,103 fpm
Info Average altitude 73 ft agl32 ft agl min to max 305 ft agl 32 305 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 8.3 °7.9 ° min to max 9.5 ° 7.9 9.4 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 3 152 ft agl · 200 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 282 ft agl · 209 kt
Departure Climb 3 88.94Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
72 % Climb speed 220 kt212 kt min to max 228 ktTarget 179 kt, 41 kt fast 212 228 kt
100 % Average bank angle 1.0 °0.0 ° min to max 2.7 ° 0.5 0.9 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 1.01 0.99 g
100 % Landing gear up at 26 ft aglTarget by 400 ft agl
Info Heading variation -0.3 °-0.4 ° min to max -0.2 ° -0.2 -0.4 °
Info Average VSI 2,450 fpm2,237 fpm min to max 2,696 fpm 2,237 2,696 fpm
Info Average altitude 635 ft agl376 ft agl min to max 909 ft agl 376 909 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.5 °9.3 ° min to max 9.7 ° 9.5 9.7 °

Events

Info Flaps Fully Retracted 742 ft agl · 228 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started 1 mile east of Goussainville (Ile-de-France, France). Climbing from 1,310 ft asl to 32,995 ft asl, an increase of 31,686 ft in 18 minutes and covering 110 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 270 kt229 kt min to max 301 kt 229 287 kt
100 % Average bank angle 10.5 °0.0 ° min to max 32.2 ° 0.7 0.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.03 g0.85 g min to max 1.22 g 0.98 1.00 g
Info Average VSI 2,113 fpm-169 fpm min to max 3,653 fpm 2,718 -169 fpm
Info Average altitude 15,123 ft asl1,310 ft asl min to max 32,995 ft asl 1,310 32,995 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °2.7 ° min to max 11.4 ° 9.6 2.7 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 10,661 ft agl · 332 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 10,762 ft agl · 333 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north of Salbris (Centre-Val de Loire, France) and lasted 192 minutes, covering 1,431 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Altitude held within ±2,149 ft of 32,998 ft asl32,966 ft asl min to max 33,035 ft asl 32,985 33,000 ft asl
100 % Average speed 285 kt276 kt min to max 290 kt 287 287 kt
100 % Average bank angle 2.7 °0.0 ° min to max 21.9 ° 0.0 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.88 g min to max 1.12 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 2.7 °2.2 ° min to max 3.4 ° 3.0 2.4 °
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 42 miles north of Buenavista del Norte (Canary Islands, Spain). Descent from 33,001 ft asl to 1,494 ft asl, a decrease of 31,507 ft in 23 minutes and covering 116 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 237 kt143 kt min to max 334 kt 287 144 kt
100 % Average bank angle 13.3 °0.0 ° min to max 30.5 ° 0.0 0.0 °
99.96 % Average g force 1.05 g0.70 g min to max 1.39 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -985 fpm-4,176 fpm min to max 265 fpm -8 -723 fpm
Info Average altitude 9,461 ft asl1,494 ft asl min to max 33,001 ft asl 33,001 1,494 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °-3.8 ° min to max 4.7 ° 2.4 0.4 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched On 10,697 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched On 10,679 ft agl · 295 kt
Info Autopilot Bank Hold Activated 10,108 ft agl · 289 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 4,929 ft agl · 242 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 4,431 ft agl · 217 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 4,221 ft agl · 202 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 3,928 ft agl · 182 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 3,820 ft agl · 180 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 2,924 ft agl · 179 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 2,659 ft agl · 168 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 2,522 ft agl · 161 kt
Info Flaps Position 8 2,499 ft agl · 154 kt
Arrival Approach 100.00Final approach to runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport. Descent from 1,334 ft agl to 52 ft agl in 103 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Gear downpassed at both gates
100 % Landing flappassed at both gates
100 % Sink ratepassed at both gates
100 % On glideslopepassed at both gates
100 % On centrelinepassed at both gates
100 % On speedpassed at both gates
100 % Wings levelpassed at both gates
Arrival Landing 94.80Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport, runway length 3,192 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 143 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Threshold speed was good at 143 kt. Target 142 kt
100 % Good threshold height.Target 50 ft agl
79 % The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 522 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.78 m left2.78 m left to 0.24 m left 0.34 2.78 m
99.6 % Average bank angle 0.9 °0.0 ° min to max 2.3 ° 0.2 2.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 1.00 0.98 g
Info Average speed 143 kt139 kt min to max 144 kt 143 139 kt
Info Average VSI -399 fpm-481 fpm min to max -281 fpm -471 -287 fpm
Info Average altitude 19 ft agl-1 ft agl min to max 44 ft agl 44 0 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °0.8 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.1 1.2 °
07515022530037545052560001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150225300375450525600-35-28-21-14-70714212835Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 94.28Touchdown point was 108 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -272 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 4 kt at 60 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
78 % Touchdown rate was -272 fpm.
93 % Touchdown distance was 522 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 139 ktTarget below 138 kt
100 % Runway alignment max 2.79 m left2.65 m left 2.78 2.36 m
96 % Average bank angle 1.3 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 2.3 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.07 g0.97 g min to max 1.22 g 0.98 1.15 g
100 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 138 kt138 kt min to max 139 kt 139 138 kt
Info Average pitch angle 1.0 °0.6 ° min to max 1.2 ° 1.2 0.6 °
Arrival Rollout 100.00Total landing distance 1,610 m, 50 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 1,610 m50 % of runway.
100 % Runway alignment max 2.33 m left2.33 m left to 0.62 m right 2.33 0.18 m
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.98 g min to max 1.14 g 1.14 0.98 g
Info Average speed 124 kt74 kt min to max 134 kt 134 74 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.7 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.6 -1.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.2 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 29 kt
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 23 kt17 kt min to max 60 kt 60 17 kt
Info Average pitch angle -0.6 °-1.6 ° min to max 0.2 ° -1.6 0.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.8 °0.0 ° min to max 2.4 ° 0.0 2.0 °
Info Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.01 g 0.98 1.01 g
Arrival Taxi 100.00Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 13 kt3 kt min to max 17 kt 17 3 kt
100 % Average speed turning corners 12 ktmax 16 kt 0 0 kt
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average pitch angle -0.9 °-1.7 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.2 -1.2 °
Info Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 2.2 ° 2.2 0.1 °

Events

Info Landing Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 22 kt
Info Strobe Lights Switched Off 7 ft agl · 15 kt
Info Flaps Position 7 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 6 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 5 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 4 8 ft agl · 6 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 8 ft agl · 7 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 8 ft agl · 8 kt
Info Flaps Position 1 8 ft agl · 9 kt
Info Flaps Fully Retracted 8 ft agl · 14 kt
Info Taxi Lights Switched Off 8 ft agl · 7 kt

Takeoff

OkTaxi lightsSet
100.00Takeoff roll1,704 m · 48 %
100.00Rotation speed149 kt · target 148, 1 fast
Liftoff speed167 kt
89.09Runway alignment6.04 m R
OkBounce on takeoffNone
100.00Rate of climb452 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height44 ft
100.00Threshold speed143 kt · target 142, 1 fast
100.00Centreline offset2.78 m L
Flare 79.40The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 522 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.

The stabilisation gates

Two stabilised approach gates, each with seven checks, where the approach path is 1,000 ft and 500 ft above the runway. They are the approach's score: the checks passed out of the checks that ran.

Seven checks, two gates1,000 ft 100.007 of 7500 ft 100.007 of 7
Gear down
Landing flap
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed
Wings level

The approach, gate by gate

Gate Height Centreline Speed
3.0 nm 1,016 ft 0.16° L +2 kt
2.0 nm 720 ft 0.25° R +2 kt
1.5 nm 513 ft 0.25° R +3 kt
1.0 nm 308 ft 0.25° R +2 kt
0.5 nm 154 ft 0.12° R +0 kt
THR 44 ft 0.34 m L +1 kt

Touchdown on GCTS 07

Past threshold92.88
522m
Centreline100.00
2.36m L
Speed100.00
138kttarget 138 or less
Touchdown rate77.73
-272fpm
Impact100.00
1.22G
BouncesOk
None

Side view — the last 1,686 m of the approach.

44 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 44 ft, down at 522 m

Plan view — the first 1,686 m of the 3,192 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,0001,500 THRESHOLD FULL SCORE TO 503 M 522 m past threshold CLEARED

Touched down 522 m past the threshold — beyond the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 1,564 m of 3,192 m · 49 %
Rollout distance100.00
1,042m49 % used
Rollout alignment100.00
2.33m L

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight narrative

The aircraft taxied from the parking area to runway 27L at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport in six minutes, covering a distance of 2 nm.

During the departure roll on runway 27L, the Boeing 737-800 accelerated to a liftoff speed of 167 kt, using 1,704 m of runway which represented 48 % of the available length; ambient temperature was 18 °C with a wind of 3 kt from 339°, a cross-wind component of 3 kt and a head-wind component of 1 kt.

Climb commenced one mile east of Goussainville, with the aircraft ascending from 1,310 ft asl to 32,995 ft asl, a gain of 31,686 ft achieved in 18 minutes while covering 110 nm.

Level cruise began two miles north of Salbris and continued for 192 minutes, during which the flight covered 1,431 nm at cruise altitude.

Descent was initiated 42 miles north of Buenavista del Norte in the Canary Islands, descending from 33,001 ft asl to 1,494 ft asl, a loss of 31,507 ft over 23 minutes and a distance of 116 nm.

The final approach to runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport involved a descent from 1,334 ft agl to 52 ft agl in 103 seconds, and the aircraft scored on the stabilisation gates.

Landing on runway 07 was performed with a threshold speed of 143 kt on a runway 3,192 m long; the touchdown occurred 108 m beyond the touchdown zone at a speed of 139 kt, a vertical rate of minus 272 fpm, and alignment described as very good, while local weather reported a temperature of 24 °C, wind 4 kt from 60°, cross-wind 1 kt and head-wind 4 kt.

Runway rollout distance measured 1,610 m, representing 50 % of the runway, and the alignment during rollout was noted as perfect.

The aircraft taxied from the runway to the parking area in three minutes, covering less than 1 nm.

In total, the flight covered 1,666 nm, required 244 minutes of airborne time, and consumed 11,123 kg of fuel.

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 27L at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport in the Boeing 737-800
97.35 %
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 6 minutes and covered 2 nm.
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
97.82 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 27L at LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport. Takeoff distance 1,704 m 48 % of runway. Rotation speed was 149 kt. Local weather - Temperature 18 °C. Wind 3 kt at 339 °. Crosswind: 3 kt Headwind: 1 kt.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 1,704 m using 47.51 % of runway
Rotation Speed
100 %
Rotation speed was 149 kn - Target 148 kn
Alignment
89.09 %
0.00 m left to 6.04 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
100 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
170 90 10
Bank °
Info
4 2 0
Pitch °
Info
7 3 -1
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
100 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
190 175 160
Bank °
100 %
3 2 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
9 7.5 6
Climb Rate fpm
Info
900 400 -100
100 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
210 195 180
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 8.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,200 1,450 700
88.94 %
Climb 3
Departure climb to 1,000 ft agl from 27L LFPG Charles de Gaulle International Airport.
Alignment
0 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
72.36 %
230 220 210
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
10 9.5 9
Climb Rate fpm
Info
2,700 2,400 2,100
02505007501,0001,2501,5001,7502,0002,2502,5002,7503,0003,250075150225300375 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.250.50100200300400500600700800 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.250.5-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport in the Boeing 737-800
Landing Score 96.36 %
Landing Summary

The Boeing 737-800 touched down on runway 30 at LIPE Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport with a smooth touchdown rate of -122 fpm, indicating a well-executed approach. The threshold height was good, allowing the aircraft to maintain a safe margin above the runway surface. The threshold speed of 151 kt was within acceptable limits, demonstrating a high degree of control and precision during the final stages of the approach.

As the aircraft made contact with the runway, the touchdown speed of 145 kt was slightly above the optimal range, but the touchdown distance of 394 m was well within the acceptable limits. The runway touchdown alignment was very good, with the aircraft centered on the runway centerline. The local weather conditions, with a temperature of 11 °C and a gentle wind of 6 kt at 50 °, contributed to a stable and predictable approach.

The rollout phase was characterized by perfect alignment, with the aircraft maintaining its centerline position throughout. The total landing distance of 1,446 m, which accounted for 68% of the runway length, was within acceptable limits. Overall, the landing was executed with a high degree of precision and control, resulting in a score of 99.9%.

100 %
Approach
Final approach to runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport. Descent from 1,334 ft agl to 52 ft agl in 103 seconds. Scored on the stabilisation gates.
Glideslope °
4 3 2
IAS kt
145 143 140
Alignment
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
3 1.5 0
G
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
-394 -747 -1,100
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.75401002003004005006007008009001,0001,1001,2001,3001,4001,500 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.7511.251.51.7522.252.52.7533.253.53.754-120-90-60-300306090120 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
94.8 %
Landing
Landing on runway 07 at GCTS Tenerife Sur Airport, runway length 3,192 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was good at 143 kt.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
100 %
Threshold speed was good at 143 kt. Target 142 kt
Flare
79.4 %
The flare wandered off the target profile. The flare began at 0 ft agl above the runway, lower than this type wants. Touchdown was 522 m past the threshold. Begin raising the nose earlier - a late flare leaves no time to arrest the sink.
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
99.55 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
144 137 130
Pitch °
Info
3 1.5 0
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-281 -391 -500
07515022530037545052560001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150225300375450525600-35-28-21-14-70714212835 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
94.28 %
Touchdown
Touchdown point was 108 m beyond the touchdown zone. Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Touchdown rate was fair at -272 fpm. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 24 °C. Wind 4 kt at 60 °. Crosswind: 1 kt Headwind: 4 kt.
Touchdown
77.73 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -272 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 139 kt was a little fast. Target below 138 kn
Distance
92.6 %
Touchdown point was 111 m beyond the touchdown zone.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
96.1 %
Bank angle 1.3 °
G
100 %
G 1.07 g
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
100 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 1,610 m, 50 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 1,610 m using 50.43 % of runway
Alignment
100 %
Runway rollout alignment was perfect.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
138 109 80
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
1 0 -1
02004006008001,0001,2001,400 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
100 %
Taxi
Taxiing to the parking from the runway took 3 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched Off
Taxi Lights
100 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
3 1.5 0
Pitch °
Info
2 0.5 -1
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values