My FS Flights logo MY FS FLIGHTS
CCQ3
Debert, Canada
Runway 09
Elevation128 ft asl
Weight9,470 kg
Fuel1,094 kg
Wind20° · 14 kn · 11 kn cross

Flight Score

96.82 %
CFH4
Fox Harbour, Canada
Runway 33
Elevation56 ft asl
Weight9,403 kg
Fuel1,020 kg
Wind2° · 9 kn · 8 kn cross
3 Jun 2024 0:26 33 nm Douglas DC-3 73 kg
Departure Score
93.78 %
Enroute Score
100.00 %
Arrival Score
96.22 %

What went well

Touchdown 173 m in — inside the full-score zone
1.18 G at touchdown — inside band
Rollout controlled — 44 % of the runway used

What held you back

Departure Taxi — Taxi Lights at 0 %, −0.83 points
Departure Roll — Strobe Lights at 0 %, Runway alignment max 8.05 m at 84 %, −0.68 points
Arrival Rollout — Runway alignment max 14.53 m at 75 %, −0.54 points

Top opportunity

Maintain the centreline

Departure Roll

A small uncorrected heading error at 40 knots becomes a metre of offset per second by 100 knots, noticed only at rotation, producing a crabbed liftoff. Root cause is nearly always eyes on the tape instead of the far end of the runway. Small heading changes displace a distant point visibly long before the nearby centreline stripes look wrong.

Read more in Improve Your Take-Offs

Start to finish · 18 stages, 16 scored

The flight story

Departure One segment per stage, in flight order — colour is the score band. Drag the bar to move along the flight, or click a stage card to open its detail. Arrival
Departure Taxi 90.00Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 10 kn0 kn min to max 15 kn 0 10 kn
100 % Average speed turning corners 11 knmax 15 kn 0 0 kn
100 % Average g force 0.98 g0.97 g min to max 1.00 g 0.98 0.97 g
Info Average pitch angle 11.8 °11.7 ° min to max 12.0 ° 11.9 11.9 °
Info Average bank angle 0.1 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.1 0.2 °

Events

Fail Taxi Lights
Info Battery Master On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 2 Started 9 ft agl
Info Landing Gear Down 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake On 9 ft agl
Info Beacon Lights Switched On 9 ft agl
Info Engine 1 Started 9 ft agl
Info Parking Brake Off 9 ft agl
Info Pitot Heat Switched On 9 ft agl · 5 kt
Info Landing Lights Switched On 9 ft agl · 1 kt
Departure Runway Entry Entering runway 09 at CCQ3 Debert, Average speed was 11 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 15 kn11 kn min to max 25 kn 11 25 kn
Info Average pitch angle 11.9 °11.8 ° min to max 12.0 ° 11.8 12.0 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.1 0.0 °
Info Average g force 0.97 g0.94 g min to max 0.98 g 0.97 0.94 g
Departure Roll 91.86Departure roll runway 09 at CCQ3 Debert. Takeoff distance 118 m 8 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 80 kn. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 14 kn at 19 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Takeoff distance 118 m8 % of runway
100 % Liftoff speed was 80 knTarget 80 kn
84 % Runway alignment max 8.05 m7.36 m left to 0.69 m right -0.09 4.88 m
100 % Average g force 0.97 g0.94 g min to max 1.08 g 0.94 1.08 g
100 % Takeoff Bounce
Info Average pitch angle 7.0 °3.1 ° min to max 12.3 ° 12.0 7.4 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.1 1.0 °

Events

Fail Strobe Lights
Departure Climb 1 97.91Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 CCQ3 Debert.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Heading variation 0.0 °-0.3 ° min to max 0.5 ° -0.3 0.5 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn80 kn min to max 86 kn 80 82 kn
92 % Average bank angle 3.6 °1.1 ° min to max 5.2 ° 1.1 2.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.04 g0.94 g min to max 1.09 g 1.08 1.03 g
Info Average VSI 394 ft/m197 ft/m min to max 628 ft/m 197 628 ft/m
Info Average altitude 15 ft agl0 ft agl min to max 37 ft agl 0 37 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 9.0 °7.5 ° min to max 11.5 ° 7.5 11.5 °
Departure Climb 2 95.37Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 CCQ3 Debert.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
94 % Heading variation 1.2 °0.6 ° min to max 2.5 ° 0.6 2.0 °
100 % Average speed 81 kn71 kn min to max 84 kn 82 74 kn
87 % Average bank angle 2.0 °0.1 ° min to max 6.8 ° 2.4 6.2 °
100 % Average g force 1.02 g0.92 g min to max 1.05 g 1.03 1.01 g
Info Average VSI 856 ft/m634 ft/m min to max 1,092 ft/m 634 991 ft/m
Info Average altitude 98 ft agl38 ft agl min to max 354 ft agl 38 354 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 13.2 °11.5 ° min to max 16.0 ° 11.5 16.0 °

Events

Info Landing Gear Up 79 ft agl · 84 kt
Enroute Climb 100.00Enroute climb started overhead CCQ3 Debert Debert (Nova Scotia, Canada). Climbing from 533 ft asl to 2,896 ft asl, an increase of 2,363 ft in 3 minutes and covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 109 kn72 kn min to max 134 kn 75 117 kn
100 % Average bank angle 2.8 °0.0 ° min to max 15.1 ° 7.1 0.4 °
100 % Average g force 0.99 g0.81 g min to max 1.13 g 1.00 0.94 g
Info Average VSI 765 ft/m-165 ft/m min to max 2,124 ft/m 1,246 684 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,634 ft asl533 ft asl min to max 2,896 ft asl 533 2,896 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 7.5 °2.1 ° min to max 20.4 ° 17.2 5.5 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched On 1,415 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Activated 1,415 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,415 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Autopilot Wing Leveler Deactivated 1,423 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Activated 1,423 ft agl · 101 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,439 ft agl · 118 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,439 ft agl · 118 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,443 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 1,443 ft agl · 119 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Activated 1,862 ft agl · 140 kt
Info Autopilot Heading Hold Deactivated 1,960 ft agl · 142 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 2,381 ft agl · 128 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 2,381 ft agl · 128 kt
Enroute Level 100.00Enroute level cruise started 5 miles north east of CCQ3 Debert Debert (Nova Scotia, Canada) and lasted 5 minutes, covering 11 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 2,938 ft asl2,913 ft asl min to max 2,947 ft asl 2,918 2,917 ft asl
100 % Average speed 144 kn127 kn min to max 151 kn 127 137 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.5 °0.0 ° min to max 1.7 ° 1.7 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.91 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 1.02 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 1.4 °-0.2 ° min to max 2.9 ° 2.4 1.0 °

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 2,793 ft agl · 145 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Activated 2,793 ft agl · 145 kt
Enroute Descent 100.00Enroute descent started 3 miles south of CDA2 Tatamagouche Tatamagouche (Nova Scotia, Canada). Descent from 2,838 ft asl to 1,648 ft asl, a decrease of 1,190 ft in 2 minutes and covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 139 kn129 kn min to max 144 kn 137 129 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.7 °0.0 ° min to max 17.0 ° 0.7 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.96 g min to max 1.08 g 0.99 0.98 g
Info Average VSI -442 ft/m-709 ft/m min to max 24 ft/m -534 -9 ft/m
Info Average altitude 2,012 ft asl1,647 ft asl min to max 2,838 ft asl 2,838 1,648 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 0.0 °-1.5 ° min to max 2.4 ° -0.7 2.0 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Activated 1,742 ft agl · 147 kt
Info Autopilot Vertical Hold Deactivated 1,742 ft agl · 147 kt
Enroute Level 2 100.00Enroute level cruise started 2 miles north east of CDA2 Tatamagouche Tatamagouche (Nova Scotia, Canada) and lasted 4 minutes, covering 5 nm.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average altitude 1,647 ft asl1,604 ft asl min to max 1,677 ft asl 1,648 1,604 ft asl
100 % Average speed 92 kn76 kn min to max 128 kn 128 79 kn
100 % Average bank angle 3.5 °0.0 ° min to max 18.9 ° 0.7 0.1 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.86 g min to max 1.12 g 0.98 1.01 g
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0
Info Average pitch angle 4.3 °0.9 ° min to max 7.0 ° 2.0 3.9 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 1 1,648 ft agl · 104 kt
Info Flaps Position 2 1,641 ft agl · 102 kt
Info Autopilot Nav1 Lock Deactivated 1,641 ft agl · 98 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Activated 1,641 ft agl · 98 kt
Info Navigation Lights Switched On 1,645 ft agl · 81 kt
Info Autopilot Altitude Hold Deactivated 1,649 ft agl · 79 kt
Info Landing Gear Down 1,640 ft agl · 80 kt
Info Flaps Position 3 1,610 ft agl · 82 kt
Arrival 100.00Arrival started 2 miles north east of CDA2 Tatamagouche Tatamagouche (Nova Scotia, Canada).
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Average speed 78 kn76 kn min to max 80 kn 78 80 kn
100 % Average bank angle 0.4 °0.0 ° min to max 1.3 ° 0.2 0.3 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.03 g 1.03 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -368 ft/m-412 ft/m min to max -173 ft/m -289 -412 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,386 ft asl1,145 ft asl min to max 1,600 ft asl 1,600 1,145 ft asl
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °1.9 ° min to max 4.6 ° 4.2 1.9 °
Info Turn coordination 00 min to max 0 0 0

Events

Info Autopilot Master Switched Off 1,158 ft agl · 83 kt
Info Autopilot Approach Mode Deactivated 1,158 ft agl · 83 kt
Arrival Final 4 100.00Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,082 ft agl to 950 ft agl. A decrease of 132 ft in 18 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 3.0 °3.0 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 3.0 °
100 % Average speed 81 kn80 kn min to max 82 kn 80 82 kn
100 % Heading variation -1.0 °-1.0 ° min to max -0.9 ° -0.9 -1.0 °
100 % Average bank angle 0.6 °0.0 ° min to max 1.0 ° 0.4 0.6 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.99 g min to max 1.00 g 1.00 1.00 g
Info Average VSI -440 ft/m-512 ft/m min to max -385 ft/m -414 -512 ft/m
Info Average altitude 1,019 ft agl950 ft agl min to max 1,082 ft agl 1,082 950 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 1.5 °0.8 ° min to max 2.0 ° 1.9 0.8 °
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,250Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft33.253.53.754-160-120-80-4004080120160Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 3 100.00Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 941 ft agl to 610 ft agl. A decrease of 331 ft in 42 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.9 °2.8 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 3.0 2.8 °
100 % Average speed 83 kn82 kn min to max 85 kn 83 82 kn
100 % Heading variation -0.4 °-1.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° -1.0 0.4 °
100 % Average bank angle 1.2 °0.0 ° min to max 2.6 ° 2.0 2.5 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.97 g min to max 1.06 g 1.00 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -466 ft/m-546 ft/m min to max -369 ft/m -513 -501 ft/m
Info Average altitude 775 ft agl610 ft agl min to max 941 ft agl 941 610 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 0.6 °-0.6 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.8 0.8 °
22.252.52.7535005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft22.252.52.753-150-113-75-3803875113150Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 2 99.52Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 601 ft agl to 290 ft agl. A decrease of 311 ft in 45 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.7 °2.6 ° min to max 2.8 °Target 3.0 ° 2.8 2.6 °
100 % Average speed 78 kn74 kn min to max 82 kn 82 74 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.5 °0.2 ° min to max 0.6 ° 0.5 0.5 °
98 % Average bank angle 1.4 °0.0 ° min to max 3.9 ° 2.7 1.4 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.92 g min to max 1.10 g 1.00 0.97 g
Info Average VSI -410 ft/m-638 ft/m min to max -246 ft/m -513 -358 ft/m
Info Average altitude 439 ft agl290 ft agl min to max 601 ft agl 601 290 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 3.0 °0.7 ° min to max 4.6 ° 0.9 4.4 °
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Final 1 98.50Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 284 ft agl to 46 ft agl. A decrease of 238 ft in 43 seconds.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Approach angle 2.6 °2.3 ° min to max 3.0 °Target 3.0 ° 2.6 2.3 °
100 % Average speed 70 kn67 kn min to max 74 kn 74 68 kn
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.4 ° 0.4 0.3 °
93 % Average bank angle 1.9 °0.0 ° min to max 6.4 ° 0.6 4.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.90 g min to max 1.10 g 1.04 0.99 g
Info Average VSI -397 ft/m-624 ft/m min to max -107 ft/m -322 -376 ft/m
Info Average altitude 100 ft agl46 ft agl min to max 284 ft agl 284 46 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 4.1 °2.6 ° min to max 7.1 ° 4.3 4.0 °

Events

Info Flaps Position 4 152 ft agl · 74 kt
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Height ft00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040Distance to Touchdown NMApproach Runway Alignment m
Arrival Landing 97.07Landing on runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour, runway length 1,449 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 68 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
90 % Threshold speed was a little below target at 68 kn. Target 80 kn
100 % Target 50 ft agl
100 % Landing and flare profile
100 % Heading variation 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.3 ° 0.3 0.0 °
97 % Average bank angle 2.7 °0.1 ° min to max 4.1 ° 4.0 3.7 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.99 g min to max 1.06 g 0.99 1.06 g
Info Average speed 66 kn64 kn min to max 68 kn 68 64 kn
Info Average VSI -301 ft/m-382 ft/m min to max -238 ft/m -378 -238 ft/m
Info Average altitude 14 ft agl2 ft agl min to max 28 ft agl 28 2 ft agl
Info Average pitch angle 5.5 °4.1 ° min to max 7.2 ° 4.1 7.2 °
07515001223354658Runway Distance mLanding Height ft075150-15-12-9-6-303691215Runway Distance mRunway Width m
Arrival Touchdown 89.69Touchdown distance was good at 172 m. Touchdown speed at 64 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -238 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 9 kn at 1 °. Crosswind: 8 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
80 % Touchdown VSI was -238 ft/m.
100 % Touchdown distance was 172 mTarget 457 m
100 % Speed at touchdown 64 knTarget 75 kn
100 % Runway alignment max 2.81 m0.40 m right 0.95 1.79 m
53 % Average bank angle 5.0 °3.0 ° min to max 6.2 ° 3.7 3.0 °
100 % Average g force 1.01 g0.90 g min to max 1.18 g 1.06 0.94 g
80 % Landing Bounce
Info Average speed 62 kn59 kn min to max 64 kn 64 59 kn
Info Average pitch angle 8.6 °7.2 ° min to max 10.2 ° 7.2 7.4 °

Events

Fail Bounce during touchdown 15 ft agl · 60 kt
Arrival Rollout 88.73Total landing distance 773 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.9 m from centreline.
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
100 % Landing distance 773 m53 % of runway.
75 % Runway alignment max 14.53 m4.61 m left to 9.92 m right 2.99 -9.76 m
100 % Average g force 1.00 g0.98 g min to max 1.16 g 1.16 0.99 g
Info Average speed 43 kn31 kn min to max 56 kn 56 31 kn
Info Average pitch angle 10.6 °8.0 ° min to max 12.5 ° 9.7 11.8 °
Info Average bank angle 0.3 °0.0 ° min to max 1.4 ° 0.6 0.1 °
Runway Exit Exiting runway, average speed 17 kn
ScoreDescriptionStartProfileEnd
Info Average speed 20 kn1 kn min to max 30 kn 30 1 kn
Info Average pitch angle 11.9 °11.4 ° min to max 12.4 ° 11.8 11.7 °
Info Average bank angle 0.2 °0.0 ° min to max 0.5 ° 0.2 0.4 °
Info Average g force 0.98 g0.96 g min to max 1.01 g 1.00 0.99 g

Takeoff

FailTaxi lightsOff
100.00Takeoff roll569 m · 38 %
100.00Liftoff speed80 kt
84.28Runway alignment7.36 m L
OkBounce on takeoffNone
97.91Rate of climb394 fpm

Landing

The threshold, the flare and the hold-off. The approach that led to it is the stabilisation gates below.

100.00Threshold height27 ft
89.68Threshold speed67 kt
100.00Centreline offset0.10 m L

The stabilisation gates

One stabilised approach gate: five checks where the approach path is 500 ft above the runway. The 1,000 ft gate was not assessed, because the approach did not join final that far out.

Five checks, one gate500 ft
Gear down
Sink rate
On glideslope
On centreline
On speed

Touchdown on CFH4 33

Past threshold100.00
173m
Centreline100.00
1.79m L
Speed100.00
64kt
Touchdown rate80.22
-238fpm
Impact100.00
1.18G
Bounces80.00
1

Side view — the last 1,449 m of the approach.

27 ft over the threshold · target 50 ft 80 ft400 Ideal — 50 ft, down at 305 m This flight — 27 ft, down at 173 m

Plan view — the full 1,449 m runway, to the same scale as the side view.

5001,000 THRESHOLD CROSS 7 kn FULL SCORE TO 503 M 173 m past threshold CLEARED

The 173 m touchdown sits inside the full-score zone. The arrival was smooth.

Runway used 635 m of 1,449 m · 44 %
Rollout distance100.00
461m44 % used
Rollout alignment74.96
9.92m R

The rest of the report

Explore in detail

Flight map
Replay this flight in 3D The full flight path over the terrain with every stage, event and score along the route.
Takeoff report
Takeoff on runway 09 at CCQ3 Debert in the Douglas DC-3
93.78 %
90 %
Taxi
Taxiing from the parking to the runway took 5 minutes and covered less than 1 nm.
Taxi Lights
0 %
Switched On
Ground Speed kt
100 %
30 15 0
Turn Speed
100 %
30 15 0
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
Bank °
Info
1 0.5 0
Pitch °
Info
13 12 11
91.86 %
Takeoff Roll
Departure roll runway 09 at CCQ3 Debert. Takeoff distance 118 m 8 % of runway. Liftoff speed was 80 kn. Local weather - Temperature 16 °C. Wind 14 kn at 19 °. Crosswind: 11 kn Headwind: 8 kn.
Takeoff Distance
100 %
Roll distance of 118 m using 7.84 % of runway
Liftoff Speed
100 %
Liftoff speed was 80 kn - Target 80 kn
Alignment
84.28 %
7.36 m left to 0.69 m right
Bounce
100 %
No Bounce Detected
Strobe Lights
0 %
Switched On
Landing Lights
100 %
Switched On
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
90 60 30
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
13 8 3
02505007501,0001,2501,500-20-15-10-505101520 Runway Distance m Runway Alignment to End of Runway m
97.91 %
Climb 1
Departure climb to 50 ft agl from runway 09 CCQ3 Debert.
Alignment
100 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
91.63 %
6 3.5 1
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
12 9.5 7
Climb Rate fpm
Info
700 300 -100
95.37 %
Climb 2
Departure climb to 400 ft agl from 09 CCQ3 Debert.
Alignment
94.12 %
2 0 -2
IAS kt
100 %
90 80 70
Bank °
87.37 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Pitch °
Info
16 14 11
Climb Rate fpm
Info
1,100 800 500
02505007501,0001,2501,50003774111148185 Runway Distance m Height at End of Runway ft
00.030.060.090.120.150100200300 Climb Distance NM Climb Profile to 1,000 ft
00.030.060.090.120.15-60-48-36-24-1201224364860 Climb Distance NM Runway Alignment (in m) to 1,000 ft
Landing report
Landing on runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour in the Douglas DC-3
Landing Score 93.5 %
100 %
Final 4
Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 4 nm to 3 nm. Descent from 1,082 ft agl to 950 ft agl. A decrease of 132 ft in 18 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
82 81 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
2 1 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-385 -493 -600
33.253.53.7548509009501,0001,0501,1001,1501,2001,250 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
33.253.53.754-160-120-80-4004080120160 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
100 %
Final 3
Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 3 nm to 2 nm. Descent from 941 ft agl to 610 ft agl. A decrease of 331 ft in 42 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
85 83 80
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
100 %
3 1.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-369 -484 -600
22.252.52.7535005506006507007508008509009501,0001,0501,100 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
22.252.52.753-150-113-75-3803875113150 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
99.52 %
Final 2
Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 2 nm to 1 nm. Descent from 601 ft agl to 290 ft agl. A decrease of 311 ft in 45 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
82 76 70
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
97.59 %
4 2 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-246 -473 -700
11.251.51.752200250300350400450500550600650700750 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
11.251.51.752-60-45-30-15015304560 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
98.5 %
Final 1
Approaching runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour from 1 nm to 0 nm. Descent from 284 ft agl to 46 ft agl. A decrease of 238 ft in 43 seconds.
Glideslope
100 %
Excellent glideslope alignment
Heading
100 %
Excellent heading alignment
Glideslope °
100 %
4 3 2
IAS kt
100 %
74 67 60
Alignment
100 %
0.5 0 -0.5
Bank °
92.52 %
7 3.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-107 -404 -700
00.250.50.751050100150200250300350 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Height ft
00.250.50.751-40-30-20-10010203040 Distance to Touchdown NM Approach Runway Alignment m
97.07 %
Landing
Landing on runway 33 at CFH4 Fox Harbour, runway length 1,449 m. Good threshold height. Threshold speed was a little below target at 68 kn.
Height
100 %
Good threshold height. Target 50 ft agl
Speed
89.68 %
Threshold speed was a little below target at 68 kt. Target 80 kt
Flare
100 %
Perfect landing flare
Centreline ft
100 %
100 0 -100
Bank °
96.54 %
5 2.5 0
G
100 %
1.5 1 0.5
IAS kt
Info
68 64 60
Pitch °
Info
8 6 4
Descent Rate fpm
Info
-245 -322 -400
07515001223354658 Runway Distance m Landing Height ft
075150-15-12-9-6-303691215 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
89.69 %
Touchdown
Touchdown distance was good at 172 m. Touchdown speed at 64 kn was good. Touchdown rate was fair at -238 ft/m. Runway touchdown alignment was very good. Local weather - Temperature 15 °C. Wind 9 kn at 1 °. Crosswind: 8 kn Headwind: 5 kn.
Bounce on touchdown.
Touchdown
80.22 %
Touchdown rate was fair at -238 fpm.
Speed
100 %
Touchdown speed at 64 kt was good. Target below 75 kn
Distance
100 %
Touchdown distance was good at 172 m.
Alignment
100 %
Runway touchdown alignment was very good.
Bank
52.65 %
Bank angle 5.0 °
G
100 %
G 1.01 g
Bounce
80 %
Bounce Detected
88.73 %
Rollout
Total landing distance 773 m, 53 % of runway. Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.9 m from centreline.
Distance
100 %
Landing distance 773 m using 53.33 % of runway
Alignment
74.96 %
Runway rollout alignment was slightly misaligned by 9.9 m from centreline.
G
100 %
1.25 1 0.75
IAS kt
Info
59 44 30
Bank °
Info
2 1 0
Pitch °
Info
13 11 8
0200400600 Runway Distance m Runway Width m
Metrics
Metrics

Scroll or drag the slider to zoom · double-click to reset · hover for values